USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Kent School May Horse Trials (May 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Kent School May Horse Trials (May 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tacaro / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
1
Valentine / Kayla August (SC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Turning Point IV / Sophie Ruff (NY)  
32.70
0
8.80
4
8.00
--
53.50
3
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
27.70
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
60.90
4
Remember Me / Abby Cook (NY)  
41.40
0
29.20
0
0.00
--
70.60
5
Will It Snow / Alana Orlich (TX)  
43.20
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Joeby's Breeze / Katherine Platt (MA)  
40.90
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Monicaco / Paige Montague (MA)  
34.10
0
E
16
E
--
E
E
Bold Knight / Courtney Whitelock (CT)  
38.60
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Lamp-Post Willy / Madison Lipman (CT)  
28.60
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maximus / Chris DeFilippis (NY)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
1
Delta Ditto / Stephen Blauner (NY)  
33.20
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
2
Life In The Fast Lane / Charlotte Nagle (CT)  
45.90
60
20.00
0
0.00
--
125.90
3
Ringwood Guest / Elizabeth Walker (CT)  
49.10
60
17.20
0
0.00
--
126.30
4
New York Minute / Sandra O'Donnell (NY)  
45.90
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Don't Let Me Down / Quinn Dooley (NY)  
51.40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Elegant Performer / Stephen Blauner (NY)  
31.80
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Trinket / Fernanda Kellogg (NY)  
51.40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Ebony V / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
43.20
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Clancy Himself / Bonnie Stedt (NY)  
30.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Judging Dreams / McKenzie Dey (CT)  
29.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
35.90
1
Trio / Stefanie Shea (CT)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
2
Genuine Tiffany / Alyssa Segala (CT)  
48.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
50.80
3
Miss Striker / Heather McGill (CT)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
21.00
--
63.00
4
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Starbucks III / Darragh Looney (NY)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Paddington / Morgan Nadel (CT)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Calypso's Dream / Maude Quinn (CT)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Mighty Mouse / Sofie Lutfy (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Puff Dragon / Grace Lutfy (PA)  
31.50
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
43.90
6
Smooth Invest / Emily Favaro (PA)  
36.00
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
53.20
7
Dolly / Audrey Sandberg (CT)  
46.00
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
69.20
8
Lilly / Elizabeth Joseph (NC)  
54.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ironhorse Touch of Pride / Kate Bailey (SC)  
19.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
19.00
1
Play Hard / Beth Irizarry (CT)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
2
Totally Timothy / Julie Peterson (CT)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
3
Krikkit / Kelly Diemand (CT)  
20.50
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
30.50
4
Jill Be Nimble / Betsy Jesup-Devlin (CT)  
29.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
31.80
5
Ellison Bay / Ann Krueger (MO)  
27.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
33.10
6
Linus / Michael Chamberlin (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Klassic / Chacea Sundman (NY)  
48.00
0
6.00
0
1.00
--
55.00
8
Rocket Man / Tamara Caruso (NY)  
28.00
20
14.40
0
5.00
--
67.40
9
Merlin / Brenda Davis-Matz (CT)  
19.50
60
0.00
8
0.00
--
87.50
10
Indie Film / Elizabeth Rice (CT)  
19.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Silver Lace / Janice Cohen (VA)  
33.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corona / Kim Tester (CT)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Purple Mor / Caroline Day (NY)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Shabuyah / Elisabeth McIntosh (CT)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Windswept Ross / Chloe Green (NY)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
bainne / Stephanie Izzi (CT)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
5
tutanekai / Dorothy Skierkowski (CT)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Versace III / Douglas Nieters (NY)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
7
Hjalte / Elsa Olson (IL)  
38.50
0
3.20
4
1.00
--
46.70
8
Como / Nicholas Xatzis (CT)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
9
Donnybrook's Jimmy / Dorothy Skierkowski (CT)  
29.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
10
Fort Conquest / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
36.00
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
76.40
11
Sir William IV / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
34.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Princely Fashion / Cheryl Sackler (CT)  
34.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Once In A Blue Moon / Melissa Kalagian (CT)  
34.50
120
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rholara(NR) / Margaret Hutchison (NY)  
19.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
19.10
1
Uno / Kelley Mariano (CT)  
22.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.90
2
Angel(NR) / Madeleine Glover-Duggan (NY)  
23.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.80
3
High Boy(NR) / Steve Milne (CA)  
21.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
25.90
4
Prima Dora / Lynne Flanagan (CT)  
23.80
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
28.80
5
Rheinland 58(NR) / Elizabeth Sears (NY)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
6
Merrikips Irish Grey / Chloe Green (NY)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
7
Buster Keaton / Madeleine Glover-Duggan (NY)  
24.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
8
Phoneulater / Margaret Hutchison (NY)  
26.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.20
9
Special Dark / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
34.80
20
10.40
0
0.00
--
65.20
10
Dillon / Carolyn Simmelink (CT)  
34.80
0
36.80
0
9.00
--
80.60
11
Tricky's Patrick / Ashley Garrett (NY)  
27.10
60
0.00
4
11.00
--
102.10
12
South Bronx(NR) / Elizabeth Solarek (NY)  
38.60
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Short Stop / Kate Brown (CT)  
27.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.60
1
Vanity Fair(NR) / Kayti Belknap (CT)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Fernhill's Mr. Taldi(NR) / Zoe Gaffney (NY)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
3
Daddy Long Legs(NR) / Michael Hendricks (CT)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
4
Buttercup Milly / Rebecca Gifford (NY)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
5
Hollywood(NR) / Samantha Weintraub (NY)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
6
Painted Independence(NR) / Alexa Brogna (CT)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
7
Zeolous Love(NR) / Olivia Gamsu (CT)  
28.60
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
40.60
8
Fox in Socks(NR) / Clara Gamsu (CT)  
36.20
40
3.60
4
0.00
--
83.80
9
Some Runaway(NR) / Samantha Jones (RI)  
56.20
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
100.20
10
Ricky Bobby(NR) / Sloane Pierpont(NR)  
52.40
60
6.80
0
0.00
--
119.20
11
Harlequin Girl / Samantha Eley (NY)  
32.40
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Here Comes The Sun II / Elise Goldfine (MA)  
39.10
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Ruston(NR) / Suzanne Dunn (NY)  
35.20
--
--
4
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dear Abby(NR) / Charlotte Gardiner (MA)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Outstanding Rhythm / Haley Glofka (CT)  
43.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
48.10
2
Diosa del Sol(NR) / Debbie McWhirter(NR)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
52.00
3
Diamond Pro / Amelia Pitts(NR)  
40.50
0
5.60
4
7.00
--
57.10
4
EZ Dollar(NR) / Megan Barrett (NY)  
43.30
0
5.20
8
3.00
--
59.50
5
Story(NR) / Tracy Tress (NY)  
45.20
0
31.20
0
12.00
--
88.40
6
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Logan Go Bragh / Margaret Korda (NY)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
1
Storming Ocean / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Penelope / Stacey Zinn (CT)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
3
Winters Silence / Lance Jacksland (NY)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.80
4
Steal the Show / Meghan Licata (MA)  
45.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.70
5
The Squid / Valerie Golaszewski (CT)  
31.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.90
6

Back to Index