USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Spring H.T. (Apr 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Spring H.T. (Apr 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
1
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
2
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
37.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
46.00
3
In The Fog / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
30.4
0
14
4
0
--
48.40
4
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
39.6
0
24
0
0
--
63.60
5
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.8
20
10
0
0
--
66.80
6
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
36.8
0
27.6
8
6
--
78.40
7
Royal Waters / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
42.8
0
12.4
4
22
--
81.20
8
Donaghan(NR) / Lauren Martin(NR)  
50.8
20
20
4
0
--
94.80
9
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
42.8
0
28
24
2
--
96.80
10
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
45.2
20
26
4
7
--
102.20
11
Loke / Jeff Kibbie (TN)  
39.6
--
W
12
0
--
W
W
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
34
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
42
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
34.8
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
39.20
1
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.8
0
4
0
0
--
42.80
2
Renegade(NR) / Jenna Kuzenko(NR)  
34.4
0
8
4
0
--
46.40
3
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
30.4
0
9.2
8
0
--
47.60
4
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
32.8
0
16
0
0
--
48.80
5
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
45.2
0
9.6
8
0
--
62.80
6
Roxy Hart / Victoria Long (NC)  
56
0
17.2
4
0
--
77.20
7
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
33.2
20
35.6
0
0
--
88.80
8
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
55.2
20
9.6
8
0
--
92.80
9
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
27.6
60
13.6
0
0
--
101.20
10
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
35.6
40
R
0
0
--
R
R
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
35.2
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
44
--
W
12
14
--
W
W
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
42.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
40
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Windbrook Sensotronic / Clare Green (WV)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
1
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
33.9
0
3.2
0
0
--
37.10
2
Pepper Lily / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
3
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
37.8
0
8.8
0
0
--
46.60
4
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
31.7
0
16
0
0
--
47.70
5
Esprit de la Danse(NR) / Arianna Hustler(NR)  
38.7
0
10.4
0
0
--
49.10
6
Tobiaz(NR) / Erin MacDonald (Ontario)  
37.4
0
6
8
0
--
51.40
7
Midas / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
32.2
0
20.4
0
0
--
52.60
8
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
33.5
0
0
16
4
--
53.50
9
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
37
0
2.8
8
13
--
60.80
10
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
33.9
20
9.2
8
2
--
73.10
11
Karma(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
37
0
35.6
4
0
--
76.60
12
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
35.7
20
17.6
8
0
--
81.30
13
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Drama Queen / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
34.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
37.60
3
Viper(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
4
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
5
Aragorn(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
43.9
0
0
0
0
--
43.90
6
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
37.8
0
8
0
0
--
45.80
7
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
44.4
0
2.4
4
0
--
50.80
8
Blue Horse / Leila Cluff-Ryan (NC)  
41.7
0
7.2
4
0
--
52.90
9
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
30.9
20
7.2
0
0
--
58.10
10
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
45.2
0
0.8
16
0
--
62.00
11
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
40.4
0
17.6
4
0
--
62.00
12
Grey Max(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
53.9
0
0
16
0
--
69.90
13
Golden Opportunity / Laura Hilliard (VA)  
41.3
20
25.6
4
0
--
90.90
14
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (TX)  
37
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
42.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Red Will / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
1
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
30.4
0
13.6
0
0
--
44.00
2
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
36.5
0
8
0
0
--
44.50
3
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
42.2
0
3.2
0
0
--
45.40
4
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
27.8
0
20
4
0
--
51.80
5
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
37
0
12.8
4
1
--
54.80
6
All That Jazz / Victoria Long (NC)  
40.4
0
12.4
4
0
--
56.80
7
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
34.8
0
25.2
0
0
--
60.00
8
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
36.1
20
13.6
0
0
--
69.70
9
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
30
60
28.8
0
0
--
118.80
10
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
29.6
60
23.6
16
10
--
139.20
11
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
40.9
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
24.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
29.20
1
Subtle Contrast / Sara Siegel (MD)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WA)  
33.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
38.30
3
Vindicator(NR) / Michael Cnoop-Koopmans(NR)  
36.1
0
7.6
0
0
--
43.70
4
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
40
0
5.2
0
0
--
45.20
5
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
42.6
0
4
0
0
--
46.60
6
Victory Dance / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
31.3
0
10
8
0
--
49.30
7
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
46.5
0
7.6
4
0
--
58.10
8
Inspiration / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
43.5
0
16
4
1
--
64.50
9
Wishful Thinkin' / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
45.7
0
8
8
6
--
67.70
10
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
37
20
12.8
0
0
--
69.80
11
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
40.9
0
13.2
16
0
--
70.10
12
Blink He's Gone / Erin Durst (WV)  
39.1
0
20.4
12
4
--
75.50
13
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
46.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
36.5
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Orange Pekoe / Katie Davis (VA)  
54.4
0
E
8
3
--
E
E
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
28.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
53.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
30.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYOT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Total Eclipse / Allie Nelson (VA)  
28.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
37.00
1
Night Train II / Cara Goode (VA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
2
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Yevtushenko / Leah Backus (VA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
4
Optimus Prime / Celia Lee (VA)  
35.5
0
4.8
8
0
--
48.30
5
Epic Will / Jacqueline Coplen (PA)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
6
Ruckus / Margaux Lander (DC)  
37.3
0
0
4
16
--
57.30
7
Finest Hour / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
38.6
0
0.4
8
15
--
62.00
8
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
39.6
20
1.6
16
0
--
77.20
9
Snake Hunter / Morgan Barron (NY)  
35.5
20
12
8
23
--
98.50
10
Astar / Beau Guimond (PA)  
35
20
R
0
E
--
R
R
San Marco / Erin Miller (VA)  
36.4
20
R
8
0
--
R
R
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
38.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
37.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger Lilly(NR) / Erin Branigan(NR)  
25.9
0
1.2
0
0
--
27.10
1
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Mighty Himself / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
4
A.Keys / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Inspiration / Sharon White (WV)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
6
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
7
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
8
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
32.7
0
4.4
8
0
--
45.10
9
Volturno's Evening Star / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
37.7
0
0.4
8
0
--
46.10
10
Nevermore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
36.4
0
3.6
8
0
--
48.00
11
Courageous / Sally Shirley (MD)  
33.6
0
14.8
0
0
--
48.40
12
Skyz The Limit / Courtney Ainsworth (MI)  
40.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
50.10
13
Beaumont / Leila Cluff-Ryan (NC)  
38.6
0
4
12
0
--
54.60
14
PECOSO / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
35
20
7.2
0
0
--
62.20
15
Foghorn J. Leghorn / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
33.2
0
29.6
4
5
--
71.80
16
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good To Go (CAN) / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Stylish Talker / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
2
Brynhild / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
3
Fenway Park / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
4
Carmen / Michelle Craig (VA)  
39.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
43.20
5
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
7
Annabelle / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
47.30
8
Happy Feet II / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
28.6
0
4.8
20
0
--
53.40
9
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
37.3
20
2
8
0
--
67.30
10
Bedazzled / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
38.6
20
0
8
5
--
71.60
11
leadbelly / Lynell Feyler (VA)  
38.6
40
32.4
8
0
--
119.00
12
Everybody Loves Raymond / Martha Wunder (VA)  
36.8
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Good Friday / Teresa Condon (VA)  
44.1
--
W
8
29
--
W
W
Chance / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
39.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
GrayBoy / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
1
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
35.9
0
3.6
4
0
--
43.50
3
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
4
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
5
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
6
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
40.5
20
16
8
0
--
84.50
7
Ironman / Timothy Jones (WV)  
45
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Fleet Final / Cheryl Keller-Longreen (PA)  
50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
36.4
--
W
12
0
--
W
W
Heartland Hero / Therese Evans (OH)  
30.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Zulla / Katy Carter (VA)  
E
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JYON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Season O' Reason / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Love Potion Number Nine / Hannah McSween (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Point of View / Katie Hasse (VA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
4
Orion / Madison Penfound (Ontario)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Replica's Sword / Daniel Shaw (PA)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
6
Jasper / Jennifer Friberg (VA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
7
Walk About / Caroline Fout (VA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
8
Swizzle / Haley Carspecken (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
VT Keepin' Cash / Catherine Cockrill (VA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
10
Clifton Wordsmith / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
11
Hot Redhead / Hannah Lutz (VA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
12
Russian / Samantha Booth (VA)  
34
0
0
8
2
--
44.00
13
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
36.5
0
0
12
0
--
48.50
14
Oliver Twist / Andrea Shaia (VA)  
36
20
0
4
0
--
60.00
15
Stay Away Joe JB / Ivey Smith (MD)  
38.5
20
0
12
35
--
105.50
16
Rupert / Rachel Begeman (VA)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Gem / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
20.5
0
0
0
0
--
20.50
1
Red Zone / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
Fine Art / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
The Barbarian / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Danfield / Jeffrey Taylor (OH)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
5
Honorable Judge / Tanya Bevilacqua (PA)  
31.5
0
0
0
1
--
32.50
5
Don Sheffield / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
36
20
18.4
0
0
--
36.00
7
Alpine Ski / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
8
See Spot Run / Natalie Wales (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
Winston / Tim Bourke (WV)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
10
Tollyraine(NR) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
10
Cellar Door / Kip Holloway (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
12
Moose / Emily Beshear (VA)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
13
Johnny Walker Red / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
43.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
43.50
14
Perpetual Motion / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
37
20
0
8
0
--
45.00
15
Ruby's Triumph / Jan Snodgrass (VA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
16
Iron Will / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
17
Polaris / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
35.5
0
26.8
4
8
--
47.50
18
Just A Flirt / Rebecca Golian (MD)  
39.5
0
0
16
2
--
57.50
19
Bit of Irish / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
39.5
0
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Summer Solstice / Terri Impson (VA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Mallow(NR) / Donna Pledge (Ontario)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Waitangi Notebook / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
The Dread Pirate Roberts / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
Watermill Time / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.40
5
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
New Market / Kip Holloway (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Royal Note / Juliet Graham (VA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Full Moon Rising / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
37
0
4.4
0
0
--
41.40
9
Ensign Crusher / Katie Wherley (MD)  
39
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.60
10
Bound & Determined GSF / Katie Willis (VA)  
33
0
3.2
8
0
--
44.20
11
Patton's Pegasus / Julia Korey (VA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
12
Afton Mountain / Susan MacRae (PA)  
38
0
0
16
3
--
57.00
13
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
28
0
0
12
30
--
70.00
14
Little Morris / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
37
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
This Is Houston / Kristin Parisot (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Jamieson / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Miz Varga / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
KCZ Answered Prayers / Vanessa Doyle (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Kentucky Bourbon / Christine Vitkus (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
7
Allie / Karen Davenport (VA)  
42.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
43.30
8
Pellinore / Sally Nunneley (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Good Time Joey / Louis Rogers (VA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
10
Bear Necessities / Kelly Shine (MD)  
46.5
80
50.4
0
0
--
176.90
11
Vintage / Mary McKeon (OH)  
37
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Craughwell / Dorry Gascon (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Castine's Path / Kaitlin Hardy (TN)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Caper Mozaic / Darcy Swain (VA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
Irish Hero / Sarah Griffith (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
The Sneak Attack / Anne Schmid-Salisbury (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Truman IX / Joan Plotkin (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
8
Time to Tango / Jennifer Coniglio (MD)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
9
Smarty / Melissa Smith (MD)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
10
Connor II / Myra McKitrick (VA)  
39
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Maiden Chance / Shea Foley (VA)  
38.5
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
My Man Pete / Stephanie Cheff (VA)  
39.5
0
E
4
25
--
E
E
SPLIT THE DIFFERENCE / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
HC
Christopher(NR) /  
34.5
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tazzmania / Susan Southard (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Dun Looking / Karen Fox (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Tammany Sweep / Karen Conk (VA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
6
JImmy Crafty(NR) / Sarah Irving(NR)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
7
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
8
Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh / Donna Pledge (Ontario)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
9
Codename Toby / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
10
Mariah / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
41
20
0
4
0
--
65.00
11
Write on Q / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
37
60
0
8
0
--
105.00
12
Tottenham Court / Loreen Kay (VA)  
39
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Relevant Pik(NR) / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Cherry(NR) / Emily Barnsley (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Fingerpaint / Allegra Edelston (ME)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Point Imperial / Kate Coleman (OH)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Rappahannock Ruby(NR) / Nancy McNear (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Rheanna GSF(NR) / Katie Willis (VA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
6
Itsy Bitsy Betty(NR) / Andrea Courson (VA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
7
Miadagio / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Saint Remy / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
St. James / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
10
Bold Mandate / Sally Shirley (MD)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
11
Bowman's Point / Krissy Smith (AK)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
12
The Tucker / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
13
Selebration / Gigi Carter (VA)  
29
0
10.4
8
0
--
47.40
14
Pocomoonshine / Sharon Odenkirk (VA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
15
Ridgetop Robin Goodfellow(NR) / Katie Pinner(NR)  
41.5
0
31.6
12
0
--
85.10
16
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYOBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bella Ragazza / Tori Krebs (OH)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Steve(NR) / Ellen Moxley (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Little Girl(NR) / Kelsey Christ (NJ)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Escapade / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Tex Mex / Meredith Kitzel (OH)  
35
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.20
6
William Shakespeare(NR) / Sarah Shaw(NR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Abby Roads / Emma VanHasselt (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Nightlines Final Tribute / Emily Hanna (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
9
Twice The Spice / Elizabeth Darr (MD)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
10
Alpine Summit / Connor Husain (VA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
11
The Dude / Margret Schaeffer (PA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
12
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
13
Big Bad John / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
14
Camden / Annelise Libera (VA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
15
Bada Bing Bada Boom / megan benson (VA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
16
Idealized / Alexander Collins (MD)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
17
Cut to the Chase / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
37
40
R
0
0
--
R
R
Zack Attack / Lauren Sherrill (VA)  
37
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Tuff Enuff / Megan Budoi (OH)  
36
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Traveling Soldier / Janice Raab (VA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Kilronan's Glenstone / Dana Bivens (VA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
2
Rumble / Tim Bourke (WV)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Lochcarron / Karen Eichert (VA)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
4
HRH Dee Dee / Lisa Kysela (VA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
5
Tupelo(NR) / Deborah Bright (VA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
6
Colonial Rock(NR) / Melissa Fox (VA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
7
Blue Ridge Sand Dune / Brook Simmons(NR)  
47
0
0
4
0
--
51.00
8
Philomont(NR) / Marilyn Jarvis (VA)  
43
0
0.8
4
4
--
51.80
9
Claymore / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
46
0
0
12
0
--
58.00
10
Adhara(NR) / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
35.5
0
0
16
23
--
74.50
11
Get Over Yourself / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
40.5
40
0
0
0
--
80.50
12

Back to Index