USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Spring Three-day Event & H.T. (Apr 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Spring Three-day Event & H.T. (Apr 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
48.4
0
12.4
0
0
--
60.80
1
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lad's Night Out / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
29.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
32.80
1
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
36
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.60
2
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
34.8
0
8
0
0
--
42.80
3
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
38.8
0
8.8
4
0
--
51.60
4
V.E. Finnegan / John Michael Durr (CA)  
36.4
0
15.2
0
0
--
51.60
5
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
37.2
0
16
0
0
--
53.20
6
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
48
0
10
4
0
--
62.00
7
Clark Kent / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
46.8
0
12.8
4
2
--
65.60
8
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
41.6
0
26.4
0
0
--
68.00
9
Oz Poof of Purchase / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
37.2
60
18.4
4
3
--
122.60
10
Indian Summer / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
44.4
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rafflasia Z / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
38.4
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
38.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
52
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
29.6
0
--
0
0
--
29.60
HC
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
26.8
0
6.8
0
0
--
33.60
1
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
28.2
0
5.6
0
0
--
33.80
2
Herbstrose / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
33.6
0
2
0
0
--
35.60
3
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
30.5
0
11.2
0
0
--
41.70
4
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
30.9
0
6
8
0
--
44.90
5
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
31.8
0
13.2
4
0
--
49.00
6
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
33.6
0
12
4
0
--
49.60
7
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
35.9
0
12.8
4
0
--
52.70
8
Livingstone / Breann Hall (NV)  
34.6
20
6.4
0
0
--
61.00
9
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
32.7
40
24.4
0
0
--
97.10
10
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
31.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
29.6
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Big Bad Ed / Lia Nydes (NM)  
37.7
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bratton Little John / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
24.6
0
6
0
0
--
30.60
1
Sunrijse Sonata / Gina Economou (CA)  
27.3
0
9.2
0
0
--
36.50
2
Mozart / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
35
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.60
3
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
33.6
0
4
4
0
--
41.60
4
Sebter Sinn / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
27.7
0
6
8
0
--
41.70
5
Nanook / Matthew Brown (CA)  
28.6
0
13.6
0
0
--
42.20
6
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
40.9
0
5.6
4
8
--
58.50
7
Royal Heights / Whitney Weston (FL)  
35.9
20
7.6
0
0
--
63.50
8
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
37.3
20
10
0
0
--
67.30
9
Smurf / Gina Miles (CA)  
32.7
20
24.8
0
0
--
77.50
10
Rocket Man / Gina Economou (CA)  
39.1
20
27.6
0
0
--
86.70
11
YHF Starstruck / Marc Grandia (WA)  
27.3
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parker / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
25
0
5.2
0
0
--
30.20
1
Othello's Fogata / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
30.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
35.30
2
Morning Star / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.4
0
4.8
0
0
--
36.20
3
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
30.5
0
9.2
0
0
--
39.70
4
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
37.3
0
5.2
0
0
--
42.50
5
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
36.4
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.80
6
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
35.5
0
12.8
0
0
--
48.30
7
Wallenda / Katherine Sulzbach (CA)  
25.9
0
32.8
0
0
--
58.70
8
Queen of Spades / Ann Byron (CA)  
43.2
0
3.6
20
5
--
71.80
9
Seacrest / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
39.6
0
32.4
4
0
--
76.00
10
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
39.6
20
23.2
0
0
--
82.80
11
Rubiginous / Gina Economou (CA)  
39.6
0
44.8
0
0
--
84.40
12
Zigarette / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
28.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
35.9
0
5.2
0
0
--
41.10
1
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
36.8
0
8
0
0
--
44.80
2
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
35.9
0
11.2
0
0
--
47.10
3
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
37.7
0
6
4
0
--
47.70
4
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
39.1
0
6.4
4
0
--
49.50
5
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
31.8
0
14
4
0
--
49.80
6
N-Vest / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
45.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
53.10
7
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
47.3
0
2
4
0
--
53.30
8
Ebony Park / Gillian Webster (CA)  
41.4
0
8.4
4
0
--
53.80
9
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
45
0
15.6
0
0
--
60.60
10
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
37.3
0
23.6
0
0
--
60.90
11
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
39.1
0
27.2
0
1
--
67.30
12
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
41.4
20
29.2
4
26
--
120.60
13
Pikture This / Kimmy Steinbuch (CA)  
38.6
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Blessing / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Change of Pace / Patience O'Neal (WA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
5
What a Premiere / Alicia Campbell (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Hanz / Abigail Read (CA)  
33.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
40.80
7
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
8
Catch Of The Day / Logan Bearden (CA)  
43.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
43.60
9
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
10
A Golden Effort / Cori Davis (CA)  
40.5
20
13.2
0
0
--
73.70
11
Fearless Flynn / Emily Steemers (CA)  
46.8
20
4.4
4
0
--
75.20
12
The Mistress II / Jessica Ellis (CA)  
31.8
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Baby Ish / Joanna Moore (CA)  
45
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puddles / Sadie Buchenau (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
King's Cross / Paulina Montgomery (CA)  
29.6
0
0
8
0
--
37.60
2
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
3
Bee Hive / Perry Coneybeer (CT)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
4
Northern Lights / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
5
Gold Force / Eleeza Raafat (CA)  
45.5
0
11.6
4
0
--
61.10
6
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
41.4
20
0
0
0
--
61.40
7
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
45.9
0
12
4
0
--
61.90
8
Cruise in Style / Gigi Herron (CA)  
37.7
0
19.6
8
0
--
65.30
9
Legolas / Hollie Read (CA)  
39.6
20
6.4
0
0
--
66.00
10
One Eyed Paco / Catherine Roseberry (CA)  
58.6
20
15.6
4
0
--
98.20
11
Napoleon Dynamite / Libby Corvin (CA)  
30
60
R
4
7
--
R
R
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
35.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Diamond / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
21.4
0
0
4
0
--
25.40
1
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
22.7
0
4.4
0
0
--
27.10
2
Hot Fudge / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
LV Athlet Miraflores / Tina Waters (WA)  
27.7
0
4.4
0
0
--
32.10
4
Wild Guess / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
28.2
0
0
4
0
--
32.20
5
Oscar of Penzance / Earl McFall (CA)  
36.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
42.00
6
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
7
FDF Cory / Kendra Robison (CA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
8
Sonoma(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
37.3
0
7.2
0
0
--
44.50
9
Prince William / Kate Poulos (CA)  
34.6
0
10
4
0
--
48.60
10
Americus / John Camlin III (WA)  
35.9
0
12.8
0
0
--
48.70
11
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (FL)  
40.9
0
0
12
0
--
52.90
12
Tramore Clover / Jordan McNabb (CA)  
39.6
0
10.8
8
0
--
58.40
13
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
50
0
0
12
0
--
62.00
14
Yours Truly / Kassandra McMillan (CA)  
40.5
20
1.2
4
0
--
65.70
15
C.A. Stockton(NR) / Kelli Brown (UT)  
50.9
20
4.8
4
0
--
79.70
16
The Explorer / Wanda Webb (WY)  
34.1
20
33.2
0
0
--
87.30
17
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
28.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
1
Without A Doubt / Alexandra Tataru (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
High Star 3E(NR) / Elana von Doeler(NR)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
3
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
5
Gatsby / Ilona Letmanyi (CA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
6
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
7
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
8
Duchess / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
41.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
44.60
9
Finn McCool IV / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
38.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
45.80
10
Maestro / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
41.4
0
3.6
4
0
--
49.00
11
Marginally Safe / Adriana Angelich (CA)  
55
0
0
4
0
--
59.00
12
The Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
44.6
0
0
12
7
--
63.60
13
On The Road / Sandra Johnson (VA)  
30.5
0
6.4
12
15
--
63.90
14
Ocean Worthy / Jeanne Wiegand (CA)  
38.2
20
16
0
0
--
74.20
15
Shabang Shabang / Nicole Rapicavoli (CA)  
43.2
20
21.2
8
0
--
92.40
16
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
43.6
40
4
4
6
--
97.60
17
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
32.7
20
28
24
22
--
126.70
18
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
25.5
100
32.4
0
0
--
157.90
19
Caharron V.E. / Brett Noh (CA)  
25
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
43.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TAM (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hill Street / Regina Duplesse (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Genuine / Jessica Warter (CA)  
31.4
0
4
0
0
--
35.40
2
Rainier II / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
32.3
0
4.8
0
0
--
37.10
3
Dr. Pepper III / Kathryn Sullivan (OR)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
4
Larapin II / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
33.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
40.80
5
Bugs Snow Man / Bonnie Lind (NV)  
38.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.20
6
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
34.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
45.40
7
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
36.4
0
8
4
0
--
48.40
8
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
37.3
0
14
4
0
--
55.30
9
Catweazle / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
34.6
0
22.8
0
0
--
57.40
10
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
31.8
20
6
4
0
--
61.80
11
Odolus / Kimberly Kaslow (CA)  
35.5
20
14
0
0
--
69.50
12
Czarina / Sally Luke (WY)  
42.7
20
11.2
0
0
--
73.90
13
Mr. Splash / Stephanie Schmotter (CA)  
39.6
20
12.4
4
0
--
76.00
14
Simon The Likeable / Nahmi Jones (CA)  
41.4
20
R
0
0
--
R
R
Carmen Miranda / Lilly Keene (CA)  
38.6
20
RF
8
30
--
RF
RF
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
38.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Mister Brightside / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Revitavet Capato / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Caboose / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
5
Mach Ten / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Rangoon / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
32.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
37.90
7
Sabina / Gina Shaman (CA)  
35.9
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.50
8
Newcastle / Maralee Paul (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
9
Leo / Lisa Loeb (KY)  
33.6
0
8.8
0
0
--
42.40
10
Conway / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
33.2
0
15.6
0
0
--
48.80
11
Princeton / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
31.4
0
19.2
0
0
--
50.60
12
Friday Night Lights / Gina Miles (CA)  
34.6
0
21.6
0
1
--
57.20
13
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
33.2
20
7.2
0
0
--
60.40
14
Athens IV / Tamra Smith (CA)  
33.6
0
28.8
0
0
--
62.40
15
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
31.4
20
12.8
0
0
--
64.20
16
Vince / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
40.9
0
26
4
0
--
70.90
17
Nautica / James Atkinson (CA)  
40.9
0
37.6
0
0
--
78.50
18
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
31.4
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
24.8
0
0
0
0
--
24.80
1
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Spell Check / Cherie Davis (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Scott's Fleet Star / Kelly Gardner (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Cruise Control (NR) / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Skywalker IV / Delaney Pagliuso (CA)  
33.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
35.90
6
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
7
Independence Day / Cori Grainger (CA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
8
Don Juan / Sean Heffron (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
9
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
10
Diligent Lad / Kasey Odell (CA)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
11
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
12
Baron(NR) / Grace Brownrigg (CA)  
41.7
0
0
4
0
--
45.70
13
Blizzard of Oz / Destiny Times (CA)  
45.2
0
0
8
0
--
53.20
14
I Can Do It / Jenna Harris (CA)  
41.3
0
2
12
6
--
61.30
15
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
40.9
20
18.4
0
0
--
79.30
16
Stella Rose(NR) / Elizabeth Grewal(NR)  
38.3
40
39.2
8
0
--
125.50
17
Legado De Rios / Melina Behiel (CA)  
40.9
--
W
0
4
--
W
W
Havana Nights / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
33.5
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
All Star / Mila Gould (CA)  
41.3
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Do It Exact / Cindi Moravec (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
1
Clifton Hi Max / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Sunsprite's Poznan / Sherry Hevner-Rygh (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
4
--
34.90
3
Tango / Matthew Walley (CA)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
4
Color Coded / Sarah Berry (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
4
--
39.70
5
Jacqueline / Christine Poulos (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
6
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
2
--
42.40
7
Marius / Laura Presmyk (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
8
Dimond Bay / Lara Porte (CA)  
29.6
0
17.2
0
0
--
46.80
9
We All Love Aleyna / Cynthia Wilson (CA)  
43.9
0
4
0
0
--
47.90
10
Converse / Anne Cujec (CA)  
37
0
1.6
8
13
--
59.60
11
Taifun / Honey Beeman (CA)  
31.3
20
32.4
4
11
--
98.70
12
Romeo / Jennifer Kerr (CA)  
38.3
60
0.4
4
0
--
102.70
13
Nickie Ferrante / Kristin Terris (CA)  
34.8
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Rhys's Pieces / Nancy Benson (CA)  
32.2
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
King Con(NR) / Tom Johnson (CA)  
42.2
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
Aslan / Elisabeth Charas (CA)  
41.7
80
E
8
13
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pacino / Robin Nash (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Vivid / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Watch Over Me / Frances Anderson (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Linus / Danielle Downing (NH)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
4
Bobbi Brown / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
5
Mousse au Chocolat / Kendra Robison (CA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
6
Soul City Slew(NR) / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
41.7
0
2
0
0
--
43.70
7
Tiki Tiki Tumbo(NR) / Caroline Holmes (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
1
--
44.50
8
Ruan / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
9
Kiedis / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
10
KIR ROYALE / Gillian Webster (CA)  
39.1
20
2
0
0
--
61.10
11
Lawman / Dana Estes (CA)  
40
20
23.6
0
0
--
83.60
12
Shillelagh / Wanda Webb (WY)  
40.4
40
30
12
30
--
152.40
13
Cosmo / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
41.7
60
MR
4
0
--
MR
MR
Renoir / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
30.4
40
R
4
0
--
R
R
Lujoso / Jamie Meyer (CA)  
33
100
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stonybrook Belmont / Lee Webster (CA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Valier / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
28.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
29.10
2
Double Play / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
3
Sorella di Sera / Kylie McKee (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
4
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
5
My Versace / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
6
Licorice Twist / Kim Liddell (MT)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
7
Paul Revere / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
33.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
40.70
8
Galliman(NR) / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
9
Nestles Chocklate Bear / Kendra Robison (CA)  
40
0
2.8
0
0
--
42.80
10
Spider(NR) / Molly Totten (CA)  
36.1
0
9.2
0
0
--
45.30
11
Pik Me / Nolan Spence (CA)  
28.7
0
5.2
4
9
--
46.90
12
You Don't Know Jack / Gina Economou (CA)  
34.4
20
20
0
0
--
74.40
13
Take from the Rich / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30
40
22
0
0
--
92.00
14
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
30.4
60
3.2
0
0
--
93.60
15
Fail Safe / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
34.4
80
11.6
0
0
--
126.00
16
Haileigh's Dream / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
26.5
80
16.4
4
0
--
126.90
17
Facile / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
35.7
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Huachuca / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
28.3
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inverness / Nikki Lloyd (CA)  
29.1
0
0.8
0
2
--
31.90
1
Night Chapter(NR) / Sadie Daugherty (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Katie Did Conquer / Kari Burhoe (CA)  
27.8
20
0
0
0
--
47.80
3
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
4
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
5
Ruby Music / Melissa Hollatz (CA)  
23.9
20
9.6
0
0
--
53.50
6
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
31.7
0
0
12
11
--
54.70
7
Alexander / Shannon Merala (CA)  
37.8
20
0
0
0
--
57.80
8
Drummer / Sarah Lipetz (CA)  
40.9
20
14
0
0
--
74.90
9
Indiana Rendezvous VE / Frederick Klink (CA)  
53.9
40
6
4
0
--
103.90
10
Africa's Secret / Amy Swanton Mills (CA)  
50
40
18.8
4
15
--
127.80
11
Jack-a-Dandy / Christina Chu (CA)  
50.9
100
E
16
53
--
E
E
Willa / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
33
80
E
4
15
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mar De Amor / Tamra Smith (CA)  
50.4
0
1.2
0
2
--
53.60
1
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
53.7
0
13.6
0
0
--
67.30
2
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
61.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
70.00
3
S.V.R. Ron / Federico Daners (TX)  
64.2
0
7.2
8
0
--
79.40
4
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
65.1
0
8
12
6
--
91.10
5
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
62.1
0
7.6
--
W
--
W
W
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
51
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Governess / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
50.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
50.60
1
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
50.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
50.90
2
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
48.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
52.40
3
Man on a Mission III / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
51.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
3.6
--
0
0
--
54.90
4
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
54.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
2
--
0
0
--
56.40
5
Cavallino Cocktail / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
57.10
6
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
54.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
0
0
--
60.10
7
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty CAN (Alberta)  
51.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.2
--
0
0
--
62.80
8
Limerick II / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
56.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.8
--
4
0
--
65.10
9
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
61.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.4
--
4
0
--
66.00
10
Alesi / Jill Starkman (CA)  
63.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
0
0
--
69.00
11
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (CA)  
58.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.8
--
8
0
--
71.50
12
Emmie Lou / Piper Leddick (CA)  
75
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
79.00
13
Markus / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
62.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
4
--
4
0
--
90.80
14
For Pleasure(NR) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
60.3
--
--
0
--
--
20
11.6
--
0
0
--
91.90
15
Salute(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Tamra Smith (CA)  
54.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
50.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
3.6
--
0
0
--
54.40
1
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier (WA)  
51.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
3.2
--
0
0
--
54.90
2
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
49.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.2
--
0
0
--
60.40
3
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
10.8
--
0
0
--
63.90
4
In A Dream / Earl McFall (CA)  
56.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.2
--
4
0
--
65.30
5
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
63
--
--
0
--
--
0
8
--
0
0
--
71.00
6
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
57.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
10.8
--
0
0
--
88.30
7
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
53.9
--
--
0
--
--
20
26.8
--
0
0
--
100.70
8
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
59.2
--
--
0
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
55.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
12.4
--
0
E
--
E
E
Don Juanito / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
67.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Astro NSF / Maxance McManamy (CA)
27.65
41.35
10.95
80.00
1
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 3)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Redbuds Moonrock / Jessica Wade(NR)
25.48
32.2
10.32
68.00
1
Tinto Retto / Holger Hoetzel (CA)
26.25
26.25
10.5
63.00
2
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)
24.36
35.95
10.5
70.80
2
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)
24.57
31.9
10.15
66.60
3
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 3)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Tim Terrific / Earl McFall (CA)
23.45
26.7
11.25
61.40
3
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Mia Hero / Lisette Healy (NV)
23.31
31.2
10.44
65.00
4
Licorice Twist / Kim Liddell (MT)
20.86
30.95
10.02
61.80
5

Back to Index