USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs CIC3* & HT (Mar 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs CIC3* & HT (Mar 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
1
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
38.8
0
4.8
12
0
--
55.60
2
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
41.9
20
3.2
4
0
--
69.10
3
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (TX)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Lad's Night Out / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
32.8
0
0
4
0
--
36.80
2
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
33.2
0
0
12
0
--
45.20
3
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
50.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
52.80
4
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty CAN (Alberta)  
36
0
4.8
16
0
--
56.80
5
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
39.6
20
9.6
28
0
--
97.20
6
Escalade(NR) /  
39.6
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bridget / Vicky Koss (CA)  
35.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
43.2
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
44.8
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
36
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Bantry Bay / Tory Smith (CA)  
30.8
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bravo / Erin Serafini (NV)  
23.6
0
0
0
0
--
23.60
1
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
2
Othello's Fogata / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Governess / Jokie Wentworth (CA)  
29.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
31.50
4
Morning Star / Tamra Smith (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
5
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
29.6
0
12
4
0
--
45.60
7
Charlotte de Berry / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
41.8
0
0
8
0
--
49.80
8
Luke Skywalker / James Alliston (CA)  
27.7
20
8
0
0
--
55.70
9
Canadian Spy / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
33.6
0
0
8
17
--
58.60
10
Rubiginous / Andrea Pfeiffer (CA)  
46.4
0
16
0
0
--
62.40
11
Hale Bopp / Don Gerlach (WY)  
42.3
0
20.8
4
0
--
67.10
12
Sebter Sinn / Robyn Fisher Nash (CA)  
37.7
20
12.8
4
0
--
74.50
13
Tiara's Rose / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
30.9
20
39.2
12
0
--
102.10
14
Airlington / Michele Pestl (WA)  
30
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
35.5
20
6.8
--
W
--
W
W
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
30.9
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
ODT Salvadore / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
30.5
20
35.6
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Heights / Whitney Weston (FL)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
1
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
35
0
2
4
0
--
41.00
2
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA)  
36.8
0
5.2
0
0
--
42.00
3
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
36.4
0
0.4
8
0
--
44.80
4
For Pleasure(NR) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
33.6
0
14
4
0
--
51.60
5
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
41.4
0
4.4
8
0
--
53.80
6
Manja My Main Man / Lia Nydes (NM)  
44.1
0
9.2
8
0
--
61.30
7
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
35.9
0
26.4
0
0
--
62.30
8
YHF Starstruck / Marc Grandia (WA)  
37.3
0
17.6
24
0
--
78.90
9
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
37.7
40
35.6
8
0
--
121.30
10
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
37.3
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
42.3
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Big Bad Ed / Lia Nydes (NM)  
45
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
39.1
0
18
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
30.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
39.70
1
Ebony Park / Gillian Webster (CA)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
2
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
44.6
0
5.6
4
0
--
54.20
3
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
40
0
0
16
0
--
56.00
4
Rocket Man / Samantha Magowan (CA)  
45
20
6
0
0
--
71.00
5
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
38.6
0
29.6
4
0
--
72.20
6
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
42.3
0
14
16
5
--
77.30
7
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
33.2
20
20.4
4
0
--
77.60
8
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
40
20
10.8
8
0
--
78.80
9
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
32.3
20
22.8
16
0
--
91.10
10
A Touch Of Paint / Makenna Randle (CA)  
48.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
King's Cross / Paulina Montgomery (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
What a Premiere / Alicia Campbell (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Coolnamara / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
3
What's Up? / Jillian Shay (ID)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
4
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
5
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
34.6
0
0
8
0
--
42.60
6
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
7
Gibson on the Rocks / sylvie lauzon (CA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
8
Alygator / Claire Parker (NM)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
9
Zephyrus / Lauren Plog (WA)  
35
0
36.4
0
0
--
71.40
10
Cloud Play / Claire Parker (NM)  
47.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Black Magic / Gigi Herron (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
HC
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NY)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
2
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Change of Pace / Patience O'Neal (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
6
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
7
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
8
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
9
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
34.6
0
0
8
0
--
42.60
10
Irish Mist / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
35.9
0
0
12
0
--
47.90
11
Cruise in Style / Gigi Herron (CA)  
41.4
0
0
12
0
--
53.40
12
Winter's Fable / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
45.9
0
0
8
0
--
53.90
13
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
35.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
3
MAKIN IT BIG / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Royal Diamond / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
5
Hot Fudge / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
6
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
7
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
8
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
9
Seacrest / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
10
Nonsensical / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
11
The Explorer / Wanda Webb (WY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
12
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
13
Catweazle / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
14
44 Magnum / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
15
FDF Cory / Kendra Robison (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
16
Quest VI / Gay Osborn (CA)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
17
Oke Boys Impression / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
43.6
0
0
8
0
--
51.60
18
Whoopsy Daisey / Kayla Bird (WV)  
42.3
0
1.6
8
0
--
51.90
19
Virginian Sky / Lisa Loeb (KY)  
38.2
40
12
0
0
--
90.20
20
Sonoma(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
40.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fail Safe / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
1
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
3
Sir Francis Drake / Bet Wise (MT)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
5
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
High Star 3E(NR) / Elana Von Doeler(NR)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
7
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
8
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
9
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
10
Jack O'Lantern / Cindy Covington (WA)  
40.9
0
13.2
12
0
--
66.10
11
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
42.3
0
0
12
36
--
90.30
12
Ruby Music / Hilary Bates (CA)  
35.5
80
R
12
33
--
R
R
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
39.6
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TAM (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jude's Law / Hilary Bates (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
2
--
35.60
1
Larapin II / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
2
Mac Attack / Stephanie McDaniel (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
4
Queen of Spades / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
5
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
6
Reveille / Linda Culligan (UT)  
44.1
0
4.8
0
0
--
48.90
7
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
38.6
20
0
0
0
--
58.60
8
Irish Beau / Sarah McKeon (CA)  
36.8
20
0
4
0
--
60.80
9
Oliver XXIV / Taharra Morris-Reid (AZ)  
42.7
20
0
4
0
--
66.70
10
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
36.8
20
0
8
20
--
84.80
11
The General / Jeff Uhlik (CA)  
43.2
0
27.6
4
16
--
90.80
12
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
38.2
60
0
8
0
--
106.20
13
Genuine / Jessica Warter (CA)  
35.9
60
16
8
0
--
119.90
14
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
38.2
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
ultimate II SE / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
1
Curtiswood Prince of Tides / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
4
Newcastle / Maralee Paul (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
5
Argyle / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
6
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
7
Rolex IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
8
GIN & SIN / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
9
Zip Wyatt / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
34.1
0
7.6
4
0
--
45.70
10
Bingo / Jude McKenzie (MT)  
43.2
0
5.6
4
0
--
52.80
11
Devon Sands / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
39.6
0
0
8
11
--
58.60
12
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
29.1
20
6
8
1
--
64.10
13
Here We Go Magic / Kayla Bird (WV)  
48.6
0
5.2
16
0
--
69.80
14
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Taylor (UT)  
34.1
0
0
12
31
--
77.10
15
Legate / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
33.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Majestic Force / Danielle Madsen (AZ)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
1
Precious Gem / Mia Farley (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
2
Meads Traveler / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
30.9
0
1.6
4
0
--
36.50
3
Syncotina / Hailey Patno (WY)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
4
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
5
Danny's Emerald Bay / Madison Temkin (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
6
Diligent Lad / Kasey Odell (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Pantamime / Mara Sackman (CA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
8
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
40
0
3.6
0
0
--
43.60
9
Save The Drama / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
10
The Sun King / Haley Cooper (ID)  
36.1
0
2.8
8
0
--
46.90
11
Don Juan / Sean Heffron (CA)  
39.6
0
3.2
4
5
--
51.80
12
Logan / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
41.3
40
0
8
1
--
90.30
13
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
38.3
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
Gabriel C / Michelle Tuler (CA)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Taifun / Honey Beeman (CA)  
27.8
0
0
4
0
--
31.80
1
Aramé / Tylia Schoenewald (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
FDF Recherche / Heather Goland (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
3
Just Ducky / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Black Diamond III / Joseph Buckley (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
5
Nickie Ferrante / Kristin Terris (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
6
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
7
Finnegan / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
31.7
0
0
8
3
--
42.70
8
Armani / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
9
Spyder / David Quinn (WY)  
47
0
0
8
0
--
55.00
10
Marley Brown / Julie Beer (CA)  
35.7
20
0
8
0
--
63.70
11
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
39.1
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA)  
33.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
40.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Conway / Jill Starkman (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
king louis / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
Daytona(NR) /  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Take A Chance(NR) / Robyn Fisher Nash (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Alouette / Tom Angle (NM)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
5
Big Medicine / Nolan Spence (CA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
6
Nicholette / Kimberley Low (CA)  
34.8
0
0
8
0
--
42.80
7
Irish Clover(NR) / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
8
Facile / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
33
0
13.6
0
0
--
46.60
9
Paris / Don Gerlach (WY)  
39.1
0
1.2
8
0
--
48.30
10
Vincent(NR) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
40.4
0
0
8
0
--
48.40
11
Country Girl / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
41.3
0
0
4
4
--
49.30
12
Chieftain / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
37
0
0
8
6
--
51.00
13
Akila / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
31.7
20
0
0
0
--
51.70
14
Mysticantare / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
35.7
0
0
8
9
--
52.70
15
Overdraft(NR) / Shaye Kozak(NR)  
39.1
0
5.6
8
0
--
52.70
16
Hoo Doo IC / Lucy Beard (MT)  
38.3
0
0
8
14
--
60.30
17
Captured Moment Covergirl(NR) / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
36.5
20
10
8
0
--
74.50
18
Shillelagh / Wanda Webb (WY)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Art In Motion / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
39.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Surfer / Beth Temkin (CA)  
33
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Princeton(NR) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
32.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
KIR ROYALE / Gillian Webster (CA)  
37.8
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mai Baum / Michele Pestl (WA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Raffaella / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
Americus / John Camlin III (WA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
3
Boomerang / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
4
Apple Jax / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
6
Mystic Mojo / Anna Collier (WA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
7
Take from the Rich / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
8
Prince William(NR) / Kate Poulos (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
9
Paint It Black / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
10
Cornell / Robyn Fisher Nash (CA)  
29.6
0
0
8
0
--
37.60
11
Oso Mighty / Colleen Christie (ID)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
12
Kiedis / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
13
Licorice Twist / Kim Liddell (MT)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
14
Davey Crockett / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
28.7
20
0
4
0
--
52.70
15
Alazan / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
34.8
0
0.8
8
10
--
53.60
16
Cody / Emily Bradley (CA)  
30.9
20
4.4
0
0
--
55.30
17
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
30
20
0
8
6
--
64.00
18
Paul Revere / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
34.8
20
0
16
35
--
105.80
19
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
31.7
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Panamericano / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.7
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Huachuca / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
34.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Friday Night Lights / Haley Dwight (CA)  
30.4
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nemo / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Fanfaire(NR) /  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
3
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
4
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
5
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
6
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Cloud Nine / Stacie Macaluso (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
8
Miles / Terri Schulte (AZ)  
34.8
0
0
8
0
--
42.80
9
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
10
One Hot Mama / Kris Wood (CA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
11
Sienna / Michal Morris (CA)  
42.2
40
0
12
29
--
123.20
12
Willa / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rafflasia Z / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
47
0
0
0
2
--
49.00
1
Bratton Little John / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
51.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
52.30
2
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
45.3
0
0
8
0
--
53.30
3
Grace Kelley / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
54.1
0
0
0
0
--
54.10
4
Limerick II / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
51.5
0
0
0
4
--
55.50
5
Cavallino Cocktail / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
55.8
0
0
0
0
--
55.80
6
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
57.7
0
0
0
0
--
57.70
7
Oktoberfest / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
57.7
0
0
0
0
--
57.70
8
Babe Ruth(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
50.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
60.10
9
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Tamra Smith (CA)  
61.3
0
0
0
0
--
61.30
10
Livingstone / Breann Hall (NV)  
62.3
0
0
0
0
--
62.30
11
Alesi / Jill Starkman (CA)  
59.3
0
0
4
0
--
63.30
12
Salute(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
58.4
0
0
0
6
--
64.40
13
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
62
0
0
0
3
--
65.00
14
Porto Banus / Courtney Olenik (CA)  
47.3
20
0.8
0
0
--
68.10
15
Emmie Lou / Piper Leddick (CA)  
62
0
0
8
0
--
70.00
16
Markus / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
54.5
0
5.2
12
0
--
71.70
17
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
50.2
20
9.6
0
0
--
79.80
18
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
55.1
0
0
12
15
--
82.10
19
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
59.3
20
0
12
11
--
102.30
20
First Offer / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
60
20
16.4
12
12
--
120.40
21
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX)  
53.1
60
6.8
4
0
--
123.90
22
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
47.9
40
R
0
0
--
R
R
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
56.7
0
RF
8
9
--
RF
RF
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
57.7
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Bridon Beale Street / John Michael Durr (CA)  
52.8
--
W
16
4
--
W
W
Gin Fizz / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
54.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
43.4
0
0
4
0
--
47.40
1
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier (WA)  
44
0
4.8
0
0
--
48.80
2
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
51.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
55.90
3
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
55.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
56.90
4
Clark Kent / Tamra Smith (CA)  
60.3
0
0
0
0
--
60.30
5
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
59.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
62.80
6
In A Dream / Earl McFall (CA)  
52.2
0
0.8
12
0
--
65.00
7
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
53.5
0
12.4
0
0
--
65.90
8
Don Juanito / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
63.4
0
0
8
0
--
71.40
9
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
66.5
0
0
12
0
--
78.50
10
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
47.9
20
3.6
8
4
--
83.50
11
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
45.8
20
15.6
16
0
--
97.40
12
Taboo / Jennifer Taxy Kelly (CA)  
56.6
20
31.6
8
17
--
133.20
13
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
67.5
40
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
1
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
48.2
0
0
0
0
--
48.20
2
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
45.6
0
0
4
4
--
53.60
3
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
49
0
10
4
0
--
63.00
4
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
65.2
0
4.8
0
0
--
70.00
5
Mar De Amor / Tamra Smith (CA)  
45.6
20
4.4
0
4
--
74.00
6
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
63.2
0
5.2
8
0
--
76.40
7
Chanel / Gina Miles (CA)  
47.3
20
5.2
4
0
--
76.50
8
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
51.6
0
30.4
4
0
--
86.00
9
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten - DaFoe (CA)  
49.6
20
16.4
4
0
--
90.00
10
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
51.1
20
17.6
4
0
--
92.70
11
S.V.R. Ron / Federico Daners (TX)  
65.2
0
19.2
8
2
--
94.40
12
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
58.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
56.5
0
E
8
0
--
E
E

Back to Index