USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , AA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
34.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.80
1
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
38.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.30
2
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
34.40
0
8.40
4
1.00
--
47.80
3
Can't Fire Me / Becky Holder (GA)  
37.20
0
8.40
8
1.00
--
54.60
4
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
40.30
0
10.40
4
1.00
--
55.70
5
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.90
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
56.50
6
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
30.60
0
19.20
8
0.00
--
57.80
7
William Penn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.10
0
13.20
16
0.00
--
62.30
8
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.30
0
15.60
12
4.00
--
66.90
9
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
45.30
0
10.00
4
10.00
--
69.30
10
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
41.30
0
14.00
8
6.00
--
69.30
11
Running Order / Doug Payne (SC)  
38.40
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
69.60
12
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.10
20
21.20
8
9.00
--
86.30
13
Griffin X / Colin Fraser (VA)  
45.90
0
27.20
8
11.00
--
92.10
14
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30.60
20
45.60
0
9.00
--
105.20
15
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
40.90
40
32.80
20
5.00
--
138.70
16
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
44.40
40
52.40
20
17.00
--
173.80
17
Fun Maker / Mara DePuy (VA)  
37.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
43.80
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
26.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
34.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Lexus (NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
44.70
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Advanced , AB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
31.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
38.10
1
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
2
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
36.30
0
11.60
8
2.00
--
57.90
3
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
35.90
0
24.80
0
2.00
--
62.70
4
Gryffindor / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
39.40
0
17.20
8
1.00
--
65.60
5
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.70
0
8.80
16
2.00
--
66.50
6
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
38.80
0
10.80
16
1.00
--
66.60
7
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (NC)  
36.90
0
12.00
24
0.00
--
72.90
8
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
40.60
0
16.00
16
2.00
--
74.60
9
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
43.10
0
18.80
16
0.00
--
77.90
10
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
36.90
20
26.80
0
0.00
--
83.70
11
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
52.80
0
28.40
4
1.00
--
86.20
12
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
35.00
20
34.80
0
0.00
--
89.80
13
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
42.50
20
24.80
4
0.00
--
91.30
14
Clifton Jade / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
40.00
20
20.40
12
2.00
--
94.40
15
Isabella II / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
40.00
40
27.60
0
0.00
--
107.60
16
Last Monarch / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.50
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
38.10
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (DC)  
38.10
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
34.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
39.60
1
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
30.40
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
45.20
2
Catch A Star / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
33.20
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
51.20
3
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
34.40
0
18.00
16
0.00
--
68.40
4
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
34.00
20
19.60
12
0.00
--
85.60
5
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
32.80
20
24.80
8
0.00
--
85.60
6
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
36.80
20
18.00
12
0.00
--
86.80
7
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (TN)  
41.60
0
22.80
24
0.00
--
88.40
8
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
35.60
0
17.60
36
2.00
--
91.20
9
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
49.60
0
23.60
20
0.00
--
93.20
10
Blue Horse / Leila Cluff-Ryan (NC)  
40.40
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
33.60
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
34.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mandar / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
31.20
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Firewater / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
45.60
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
36.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
34.00
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
34.00
0
16.40
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Tasmans Devil / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
39.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
36.40
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
High Powered / Carrie Dimon (NC)  
43.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Catalina / Candace Tribe (TX)  
34.40
0
8.40
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cold Harbor / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.40
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
1
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.80
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
41.20
2
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
34.00
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
42.40
3
Otis Barbotiere / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.40
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
46.00
4
Rising Spirit / Laine Ashker (VA)  
34.80
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
46.80
5
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.20
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
47.60
6
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
33.60
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
7
Master Frisky / Kurt Martin (VA)  
37.20
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
53.60
8
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
31.20
0
17.60
8
0.00
--
56.80
9
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
35.60
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
58.80
10
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
32.40
0
18.00
12
0.00
--
62.40
11
Fernhill Cove / Beth Perkins (NC)  
40.00
0
21.20
4
0.00
--
65.20
12
Ideal Contini / Lucia Strini (VA)  
34.00
0
23.60
8
0.00
--
65.60
13
Mighty Nice / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.40
0
17.60
12
0.00
--
66.00
14
Jireh / Becky Roper (TX)  
42.40
0
27.60
4
0.00
--
74.00
15
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC)  
33.60
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
74.40
16
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
37.60
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
78.00
17
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
38.80
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
80.00
18
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
41.60
0
19.60
20
0.00
--
81.20
19
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
37.60
20
25.60
4
3.00
--
90.20
20
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
41.20
20
28.80
12
5.00
--
107.00
21
Ringwood Mircrest / William Coleman III (VA)  
R
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
36.80
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Errigal Lion / Will Faudree (NC)  
58.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
The Foreman / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Chequers Macon / Mara DePuy (VA)  
37.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Williston / Erika Adams (TN)  
43.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
20.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
24.90
1
Camerlingo / Doug Payne (SC)  
25.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.00
2
Alcatraz / Allison Springer (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
4
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
31.40
0
4.00
0
1.00
--
36.40
5
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
37.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.30
6
Classical King / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
38.20
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.80
7
Stonewall Winters / Doug Payne (SC)  
32.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.30
8
Viper(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
9
Island Patches / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
36.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.80
10
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
28.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
44.20
11
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
39.10
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
44.30
12
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
40.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
13
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.70
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
47.50
14
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
29.60
0
9.60
12
0.00
--
51.20
15
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
38.60
0
4.40
8
2.00
--
53.00
16
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.40
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
53.60
17
Quinten / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
35.00
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
54.60
18
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.60
0
14.40
8
0.00
--
61.00
19
Queen of Hearts / Kelly Sult (PA)  
45.00
20
8.80
4
3.00
--
80.80
20
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (FL)  
35.90
60
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
George Clooney / Erika Adams (TN)  
38.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Shotgun Express(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
33.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Gibstar / Benita Strini (VA)  
45.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Dinero / Will Faudree (NC)  
37.30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
35.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
On The Rocks / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
40.00
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.00
--
--
12
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
31.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Beau Voyageur / Doug Payne (SC)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Arnold van de Warande / Dominic Schramm (PA)  
29.10
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
33.10
3
Going For Gusto / Allison Springer (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
33.80
4
Wiplala / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
No Objection / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
31.80
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
FYI / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.70
7
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
32.30
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
40.70
8
High Point / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
27.30
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
43.30
9
Count Tolstoy / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
45.40
10
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
33.60
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
49.20
11
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
33.60
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
49.60
12
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
37.70
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
49.70
13
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
43.20
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
52.00
14
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
38.20
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
52.20
15
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
24.10
0
8.80
8
16.00
--
56.90
16
Silver Lining(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
34.10
0
10.00
12
2.00
--
58.10
17
Just Kidding / Lauren D'Ascanio (CT)  
37.30
0
2.00
20
0.00
--
59.30
18
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
45.50
0
4.40
12
0.00
--
61.90
19
Picasso(NR) / Sam Elsenaar(NR)  
31.40
0
31.20
0
0.00
--
62.60
20
Reginald McDougal / Doug Payne (SC)  
30.00
20
9.60
8
0.00
--
67.60
21
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
43.60
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
70.00
22
Petit Filou II / Benita Strini (VA)  
38.20
0
10.80
12
11.00
--
72.00
23
Donaghan(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
39.10
20
14.40
0
0.00
--
73.50
24
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
41.40
20
22.40
12
1.00
--
96.80
25
Pata Gold / Jasmine Hobart (NC)  
42.70
20
26.00
20
0.00
--
108.70
26
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
36.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Glorious Joy / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
30.90
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Unbelievable / Marley Stone (NY)  
24.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Zeizos / Allison Springer (VA)  
40.90
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
46.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
1
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
25.50
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
35.90
2
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
29.10
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
35.90
3
Triumph II / Alex Martone (NC)  
30.90
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
46.10
4
Grey Expectations / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
44.10
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
49.70
5
High Flyer / Harley Austin (NC)  
38.60
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
53.60
6
Pas De Deux / David Myers (SC)  
36.80
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
54.00
7
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
36.80
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
56.80
8
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA)  
42.30
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
58.30
9
Vindicator(NR) / Michael Cnoop-Koopmans(NR)  
38.60
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
59.80
10
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
32.70
0
12.40
12
4.00
--
61.10
11
Carrera / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
32.30
0
28.80
4
0.00
--
65.10
12
Ardfield Rover / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
40.50
0
12.80
12
0.00
--
65.30
13
Dear Abby / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
36.80
20
6.80
4
1.00
--
68.60
14
Frodo of the Shire / lisa borgia (MN)  
28.60
20
19.20
8
0.00
--
75.80
15
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
31.40
20
25.20
4
1.00
--
81.60
16
Business Class / Sarah Baker (NC)  
45.00
60
25.60
4
9.00
--
143.60
17
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
32.70
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
35.90
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Goodtime Goggles / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
36.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
38.60
40
14.80
--
W
--
W
W
Blue Cliff / Stephanie Sills (WV)  
34.10
0
4.00
--
W
--
W
W
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WA)  
45.00
0
17.60
24
E
--
E
E
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
32.70
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Go For Broke(NR) / Katie Bondrager(NR)  
42.30
--
W
--
--
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gotta Believe / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
Prospero / Becky Holder (GA)  
28.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Riesling De Bussy / Will Faudree (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
4
Kilkenny / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
5
Alexander / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
6
Amaretto / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Bombay Sapphire / Charles Plumb (NC)  
28.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.60
8
SRF Farley's First / Beth Perkins (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
9
Partyboy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.40
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
10
Freespirit(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
11
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.20
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.20
12
Carlingford Jack / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
13
Kilimanjaro / Kelli Temple (VA)  
24.10
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
40.90
14
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
32.70
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
41.50
15
Willdebrandt / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
34.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.60
16
Finest Hour / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
17
Dutchman's Music / Alessandra Allen-Shinn (MT)  
47.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
18
Joe Newbe / Don Warren (NC)  
46.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.40
19
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
30.90
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hands of Stone / Chimene Evans (SC)  
50.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Pearl III / Karen McCollom (NC)  
36.80
20
19.20
--
W
--
W
W
Wroughton / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
46.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Rivan / Molly Rosin (PA)  
34.10
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
22.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.70
1
LBF O'Leagh's Image / Ariel Grald (VT)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
2
Dun Looking / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
3
Ned Divine / Robert Costello (NC)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
4
Pagan's Rebel / Erin Wilson (NC)  
28.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.20
5
Oliver's Cave / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
6
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
7
White Oak / Beth Perkins (NC)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
8
Double Dare / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
9
Rivertown Lad / Doug Payne (SC)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
10
Dream Boat / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
11
Ned Divine / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
31.80
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
41.00
12
Kodiak's Moment / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.10
13
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
33.20
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
44.40
14
Concealed Carry / Ursula Brush (OH)  
26.80
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
54.00
15
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
36.40
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
57.60
16
Dunraven Cody / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
35.50
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
62.30
17
Tavish / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
43.20
20
4.00
12
0.00
--
79.20
18
Cagney Herself / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.50
60
20.00
4
0.00
--
114.50
19
Annabelle(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
42.70
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tatham / Will Faudree (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Mr McWhinney(NR) / Andre Gervais(NR)  
41.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
43.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
29.60
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Summer Breeze W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
2
Pacific Barbotiere(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
28.20
0
0.80
4
1.00
--
34.00
3
Embellisher / Will Faudree (NC)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
4
Ard Denzil / Charles Plumb (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Franklin Square / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
6
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
7
Tupelo Joe / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
36.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.20
8
Ultimate Cachet / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
9
Pepper Lily / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
10
Absoroka / Susan Berrill (VT)  
37.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.10
11
Punctuate / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
37.70
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
49.30
12
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
47.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.70
13
Beaumont / Leila Cluff-Ryan (NC)  
41.40
0
2.00
12
0.00
--
55.40
14
Solid Simon / Denis Glaccum (PA)  
34.10
20
13.20
4
0.00
--
71.30
15
Arcola / Jessie Hargrave (NC)  
44.10
0
22.00
12
0.00
--
78.10
16
Freedom's Girl(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
32.70
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
K8(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
41.40
20
31.20
4
R
--
R
R
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
34.10
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
May I Tell Ya / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
35.50
0
4.80
--
W
--
W
W
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
47.30
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Cetano / Chimene Evans (SC)  
32.30
20
32.40
--
W
--
W
W
Pik Pilot / Amanda Hund (MN)  
30.90
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (SC)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Happy Valley / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
The Gingerbread Man / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
3
Samson VIII / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
32.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
4
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
5
Journey(NR) / Ciara Tonno(NR)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
6
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
36.40
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.60
7
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.10
8
Three Socks(NR) / Jonathan Lister(NR)  
36.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
42.80
9
Double Stuf (Oreo) / Kathy Madsen (NC)  
34.60
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
43.80
10
Rebus / Anne Seline (NJ)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
11
Robin Hood V / Courtney Colella (NC)  
36.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.40
12
Benwald / Hayley Smith (NC)  
43.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
45.20
13
Courage Under Fire / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
37.30
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
46.10
14
Delgany Flight / Jorgen Olijslager (NJ)  
46.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.40
15
Summer Hill / Erin Rothweiler (NC)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
16
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
42.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
17
Play the Odds / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
51.00
18
Clancy Himself / Bonnie Stedt (NY)  
29.10
0
23.20
0
0.00
--
52.30
19
Esprit de la Danse(NR) / Arianna Hustler(NR)  
32.30
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
53.10
20
Manhattan / Ashley Keller (MN)  
38.20
0
14.40
8
7.00
--
67.60
21
Ruckus / Margaux Lander (DC)  
39.10
20
24.00
8
0.00
--
91.10
22
Enchanting Melody / Lisa Kellenberger (MN)  
42.70
20
10.80
12
7.00
--
92.50
23
Pandamonium / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
36.80
80
26.40
12
8.00
--
163.20
24
Sara / Maxine Preston (MI)  
45.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rockefeller IV / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
36.40
0
0.40
--
--
--
W
W
Fifty Caliber / Laura Patterson (NC)  
40.50
40
16.80
--
--
--
W
W
Fast Press / Liz Clapper (IL)  
31.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Redemption Song / Aubrey Cohen (SC)  
44.10
20
0.80
--
--
--
W
W
Co-Pilot(NR) / Kelsey Currie(NR)  
48.60
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Anna-B / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
35.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index