USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sol Int.Spring HT at Meadow Creek Park (Mar 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sol Int.Spring HT at Meadow Creek Park (Mar 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Janet Marden (TX)  
28.6
0
2.4
4
3.0
--
38.00
1
Bravo III / Sheryl Lewis (TX)  
29.6
0
6.8
4
2.0
--
42.40
2
Hero II / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
33.2
0
10.4
4
3.0
--
50.60
3
Finessa / Lida McAllister (TX)  
42.3
0
2.4
8
0.0
--
52.70
4
Shaugraun's Wishful Thinking / Emily Oakes (TX)  
41.4
0
10.8
8
0.0
--
60.20
5
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
41.8
0
11.6
4
3.0
--
60.40
6
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
35.5
20
19.6
4
6.0
--
85.10
7
RedE or Not / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
33.2
80
22.4
8
0.0
--
143.60
8
Crescent City Classic / Emily Embree (OR)  
43.6
60
87.2
8
18.0
--
216.80
9
Hendrix / Alfonso Gomez (IL)  
31.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Somethingtotalkabout / Janeva Cole (AL)  
36.4
0
E
4
3.0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
36.8
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
36.80
1
Consensus / Julie Norman (LA)  
37.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
37.70
2
Bally Whatnot / Victoria New (TX)  
36.8
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
40.80
3
Tucson / Madison Jaros (AR)  
42.3
0
0.4
0
0.0
--
42.70
4
Mr. Remington / Rick Urban (TX)  
38.2
0
6.8
0
0.0
--
45.00
5
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX)  
42.7
0
1.2
0
2.0
--
45.90
6
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
37.3
0
6.4
0
3.0
--
46.70
7
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
47.7
0
15.2
8
16.0
--
86.90
8
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
42.3
20
24.8
4
0.0
--
91.10
9
Casper The Friendly Ghost / Julianne Foody (TX)  
43.2
40
R
0
0.0
--
R
R
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
37.7
--
W
4
1.0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , H (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash and Roses / Mike Huber (TX)  
29.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
29.60
1
Baldur / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
30.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.90
2
Guiness St. James' / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
31.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.40
3
Copycat / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
31.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.40
4
Tordis / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
34.6
0
0.4
0
0.0
--
35.00
5
Buster Brown / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
36.8
0
0.4
8
1.0
--
46.20
6
Luna Charisma / Kimberly Willnow (TX)  
47.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
47.30
7
Probable Cause / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
50.9
0
7.2
4
0.0
--
62.10
8
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (AL)  
45.9
20
0.0
8
9.0
--
82.90
9
Lesharo / Clyde Hicks (TX)  
42.7
0
E
0
0.0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYT (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Genial / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
23.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
23.60
1
Fantasia / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
30.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.90
2
Captain Bertie / Mary Holmes (TX)  
30.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.90
3
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
27.3
0
0.0
4
2.0
--
33.30
4
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX)  
35.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
35.50
5
Twilight Moment / Elizabeth New (TX)  
36.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
36.40
6
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX)  
36.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
36.40
7
O'Reilly / Kaitlyn Charles (TX)  
39.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
39.10
8
San Diego Shaker / Victoria Garland (TX)  
41.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.40
9
Ozzie B Good / Elizabeth New (TX)  
41.8
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.80
10
Rigaudon / Claire Gordon (TX)  
42.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
42.30
11
Scout's Honor III / Devon Smith (AR)  
42.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
42.70
12
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
43.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
43.60
13
Flagmount's Temptress / Natalie Lester (TX)  
47.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
47.70
14
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
36.8
0
12.8
4
0.0
--
53.60
15
J'ace / Rachel Herod (TX)  
41.4
0
9.2
4
0.0
--
54.60
16
Paycheck / Mary Claire Holmes (TX)  
34.6
20
0.0
4
0.0
--
58.60
17
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
35.5
20
0.8
4
1.0
--
61.30
18
Bellisima / Katie Cox (TX)  
45.0
40
0.0
0
0.0
--
85.00
19
Ern More Cash / Jordan Blank (TX)  
35.0
60
22.0
0
0.0
--
117.00
20
Double O'Seven / Olivia Willcox (LA)  
31.4
0
RF
0
0.0
--
RF
RF
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
40.0
20
RF
4
16.0
--
RF
RF
Walking on Sunshine / Catherine Garland (TX)  
38.2
100
E
0
0.0
--
E
E
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
39.6
0
E
4
0.0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cabana Boy / Rachel Birkes (TX)  
34.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
34.10
1
Cavalino Conquest / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
35.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
35.00
2
Flagmount's Freedom / Micheal Stewart (TX)  
39.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
39.10
3
To The Max / Kristin Sweezy (TX)  
34.6
0
5.6
0
0.0
--
40.20
4
Lorielle / Susan Gwynn-Collins (TX)  
41.4
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
45.40
5
Madame Giggles / Jennifer Enderlin (TX)  
41.8
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
45.80
6
Downtown Getdown / Elizabeth Haley (TX)  
38.2
0
4.8
4
0.0
--
47.00
7
Bid for the Crown / Renee O'Neal (TX)  
43.6
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
47.60
8
Capital Kiss / Bethany Richardson (TX)  
42.3
20
2.8
4
0.0
--
69.10
9
Sportsfield Ryan / Craig Peterson (LA)  
38.2
20
8.8
8
3.0
--
78.00
10
CR Versace / michael vermaas (TX)  
41.4
20
32.4
0
0.0
--
93.80
11
Keno's Beduino / Janet Taylor (TX)  
35.0
0
RF
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Polaris II / Sarah Hickie (VA)  
38.6
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Flagmount's Allstar / Micheal Stewart (TX)  
37.7
--
W
0
0.0
--
W
W
Happy Day / Christina Windsor (TX)  
45.0
40
E
4
0.0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hot Shot / Grace Gandy (TX)  
30.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.40
1
Tasslehoff Burrfoot / Victoria Tkacs (AL)  
31.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.70
2
Widow Maker / Jacqueline McCall (TX)  
31.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.70
3
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
32.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.60
4
On The Mark IV / Olivia Cliver (TX)  
33.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.90
5
Permesso / Lauren Hoover (TX)  
29.1
0
1.6
4
0.0
--
34.70
6
Rosie Outlook / Courtney Katz (TX)  
33.9
0
1.2
0
0.0
--
35.10
7
Champagne / Olivia Alland (TX)  
35.7
0
1.2
0
0.0
--
36.90
8
Bobbis Striden Jewel / Caitlin Bullen (LA)  
37.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
37.00
9
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
37.8
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
37.80
10
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
39.6
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
43.60
11
Natural Disaster / Kate Boggan (TX)  
33.9
0
6.0
4
0.0
--
43.90
12
Psychedelic / Clara Cargile (TX)  
32.2
0
0.0
4
11.0
--
47.20
13
Bubba Gum / Roxy Huffine (TX)  
37.4
0
4.4
8
3.0
--
52.80
14
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
32.6
0
0.0
12
10.0
--
54.60
15
King Of Troy / Hayley Alvis (TX)  
37.4
0
20.4
0
0.0
--
57.80
16
Victory Will Do / Taylor Copenhaver (TX)  
33.0
20
10.8
0
0.0
--
63.80
17
Robstown Romeo / Heather Jane Morris (TX)  
39.6
60
0.4
0
0.0
--
100.00
18
Part The Crowd / Sheyenne Boone (TX)  
40.9
60
9.2
0
0.0
--
110.10
19
Joshua / Susannah Rodrigue (TX)  
42.2
40
24.4
4
0.0
--
110.60
20
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
31.3
0
RF
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Hully Gully / Sarah Nores (TX)  
35.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kates Connection / Weslee Houston (TX)  
30.9
0
0.0
0
1.0
--
31.90
1
Out of Phase / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
33.0
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
37.00
2
Butter Cream / Emily Embree (OR)  
33.9
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
37.90
3
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (TX)  
34.8
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
38.80
4
My Maria / Erin Moore (TX)  
30.9
0
0.0
20
12.0
--
62.90
5
Revitavet Gwyntog / Sean Worrall (TX)  
35.2
20
0.8
12
30.0
--
98.00
6
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
34.4
60
16.0
8
0.0
--
118.40
7
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
26.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
26.50
1
Clifton Century / Stephanie Tassos (TX)  
27.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
27.00
2
Code Red / morgan smith (TX)  
30.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.40
3
Vivian Leigh / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
32.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.60
4
Saratoga / Kelly Stanka (TX)  
29.1
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
33.10
5
Bingos Mystery Bandit / Melanie Gatewood (TX)  
35.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
35.20
6
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
37.8
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
37.80
7
Prairie Boss / Nicole Breaux (LA)  
40.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
40.40
8
Clever Cadence / Catherine McCall (TX)  
32.6
0
0.8
8
0.0
--
41.40
9
Dundee / Missy McGee (TX)  
33.9
0
6.8
0
2.0
--
42.70
10
Sage / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
37.8
0
0.0
4
7.0
--
48.80
11
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
45.2
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
49.20
12
Looking for Elle / Larry Golson (TX)  
35.7
0
16.0
0
0.0
--
51.70
13
Fryst Cabernat(NR) / Judy Hartman (TX)  
37.4
0
9.2
4
2.0
--
52.60
14
Rebels Robin Boy / Rachel Pauerstein (TX)  
32.2
20
2.0
0
0.0
--
54.20
15
Delaware Punch / Lorri Hart (TX)  
34.4
20
2.8
0
0.0
--
57.20
16
Feine Loesung / Melissa Martin (TX)  
37.0
20
1.2
4
0.0
--
62.20
17
Allie's Precious Nina / W.J. Everett III III (TX)  
43.5
0
6.8
8
21.0
--
79.30
18
Louie VIII / Lolly Perry (TX)  
37.8
0
16.8
16
11.0
--
81.60
19
General Oats / Mary Boster (TX)  
36.5
40
20.0
0
0.0
--
96.50
20
CAVU / Shella Szymanski (TX)  
38.7
40
6.8
12
0.0
--
97.50
21
Tomba Foolery / J. Ellen Ward (TX)  
39.6
80
R
4
5.0
--
R
R
Zips Skipper / Heather Joslyn (TX)  
34.8
0
RF
0
0.0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guinness / Ashlyn Hayworth (TX)  
29.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
29.50
1
ArchRival / Sarah Sprayberry (TX)  
31.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.00
2
Sir Isaac Newt / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
33.8
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.80
3
Little Miss Sunshine / Hannah Corlett (TX)  
34.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
34.30
4
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
36.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
36.20
5
Hijinx / Anna Sheets (TX)  
36.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
36.70
6
Black Breeze / Sarah Mockler (TX)  
41.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.40
7
Little Miss Bossy / Carly Cooper (TX)  
41.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.40
8
Oreo Milk Favorite Cookie / Hana Miller (TX)  
50.5
0
7.2
0
0.0
--
57.70
9
Trooper Pendragon / Hollis Grigsby (TX)  
40.5
60
RF
0
0.0
--
RF
RF
Nala / Laura Fruge (LA)  
36.7
20
RF
0
0.0
--
RF
RF
Ladies Man / Kristen Turner (TX)  
34.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joker /  
41.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.50
1
Lucky Imagamblingman / Cathy Jennings (TX)  
43.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
43.00
2
Mocha Java(NR) / Lorri Hart (TX)  
42.5
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
46.50
3
Kiss Me, I'm Irish / Nicole Bergamini (TX)  
41.5
0
8.0
0
12.0
--
61.50
4
Worth Every Penny(NR) /  
39.0
20
20.8
0
0.0
--
79.80
5
Three Quarter Ton / Harley Cozewith (TX)  
39.0
40
14.0
8
0.0
--
101.00
6
Debonaire / Courtney Cooper (TX)  
32.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
My Sweet Snickers / Olivia Brashear (TX)  
33.5
0
TE
0
0.0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spuddy(NR) / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
33.8
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.80
1
Rest Assured / Barbara Greber (TX)  
40.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
40.50
2
Tat Cat / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)  
37.6
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
41.60
3
Shaugraun's Shadow(NR) / Laura Walters (TX)  
33.3
0
0.0
4
12.0
--
49.30
4
Chez Pierre / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
32.9
20
0.0
4
0.0
--
56.90
5
Saeth Celtaidd / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
46.7
60
0.0
0
0.0
--
106.70
6
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arab Influence / Candace McCall (TX)  
40.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
40.00
1
Sailin Shoes(NR) / Lisa Cheney (TX)  
35.7
0
0.0
4
4.0
--
43.70
2
Miss King of Kings / Megan Mitchell (TX)  
40.0
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
44.00
3
Remington Steel(NR) / Mark Hall (TX)  
40.5
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
44.50
4
LampasasConnection / Lauren Imhoff (TX)  
41.9
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
45.90
5
Class Charmer / Julie Stagg (LA)  
35.2
0
0.0
4
7.0
--
46.20
6
Manfred's Likeness / Racheal Cox (TX)  
36.2
20
0.0
0
0.0
--
56.20
7
King Afton / Melanie Corcoran (TX)  
34.3
20
10.0
4
0.0
--
68.30
8
Auto Be A Storm / Christina West (LA)  
49.1
80
E
0
0.0
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Proper Timing / Stuart Black (TX)  
34.4
0
2.4
8
3.0
--
47.80
1
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
43.2
0
RF
0
4.0
--
RF
RF
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 3)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Glenlord's Mystique / Gaby Stephens (TX)
25.55
33.65
10.74
66.90
1
Izzabella / Nanette Koepp (TX)
24.15
33.75
11.25
69.20
2
BJC Asher Seven / Bethany Cobb (TX)
24.5
33.1
10.01
67.60
3

Back to Index