USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Mar 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Mar 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
27.8
0
13.2
0
0
--
41.00
1
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
35.9
0
7.2
0
3
--
46.10
2
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
36.9
0
7.6
8
0
--
52.50
3
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
46.9
0
10.8
0
1
--
58.70
4
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
53.4
0
2
4
0
--
59.40
5
Fric Frac Berence / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
48.8
0
4
8
0
--
60.80
6
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
45.9
0
14.8
4
0
--
64.70
7
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
55.6
0
8.8
0
3
--
67.40
8
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
53.8
0
12
0
3
--
68.80
9
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
54.4
0
1.6
4
9
--
69.00
10
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
45.9
0
16.4
4
3
--
69.30
11
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
39.4
0
18.4
8
6
--
71.80
12
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
37.5
20
19.6
4
3
--
84.10
13
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
47.8
0
28.4
8
6
--
90.20
14
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
50
20
19.2
8
5
--
102.20
15
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
47.5
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
47.5
0
14
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (TX)  
28
0
2
0
0
--
30.00
1
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
27.6
0
4.8
0
0
--
32.40
2
Chanel / Gina Miles (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
31.6
0
2
0
0
--
33.60
4
Mar De Amor / Tamra Smith (CA)  
32.4
0
1.2
4
0
--
37.60
5
Wallenda / Gina Miles (CA)  
35.2
0
11.6
0
0
--
46.80
6
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
44.4
0
2.8
0
0
--
47.20
7
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
30.8
0
20.8
0
0
--
51.60
8
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier (WA)  
28
0
20.4
4
2
--
54.40
9
In A Dream / Earl McFall (CA)  
34.4
0
20.4
4
0
--
58.80
10
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
38
0
13.2
8
0
--
59.20
11
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
46.8
0
1.6
8
3
--
59.40
12
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
44
0
0
12
8
--
64.00
13
Leyasta / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
37.2
0
28.4
0
0
--
65.60
14
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
36.8
20
13.6
4
0
--
74.40
15
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
30
20
19.2
4
4
--
77.20
16
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
28.8
40
13.6
0
0
--
82.40
17
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
45.2
0
20.4
12
5
--
82.60
18
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
43.6
0
34.8
4
1
--
83.40
19
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
31.6
40
32.8
4
1
--
109.40
20
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
37.2
0
4.4
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
39.6
20
11.6
--
W
--
W
W
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty CAN (Alberta)  
39.6
20
22.8
0
E
--
E
E
Clark Kent / Tamra Smith (CA)  
41.2
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
27.7
0
0
4
0
--
31.70
1
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
1
--
35.50
3
Livingstone / Breann Hall (NV)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
4
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
5
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
6
Masters Choice / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
31.4
0
7.6
4
0
--
43.00
7
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
29.6
0
13.6
0
0
--
43.20
8
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (CA)  
30.5
0
6.8
4
2
--
43.30
9
Herbstrose / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
37.3
0
9.6
0
0
--
46.90
10
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
38.2
0
4.4
4
3
--
49.60
11
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
38.2
0
12.8
0
0
--
51.00
12
C.S.I. / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
31.8
0
24.4
4
0
--
60.20
13
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
32.7
0
14.8
4
25
--
76.50
14
Annie Oakley III / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
46.8
20
3.2
4
3
--
77.00
15
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
37.7
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
46.8
0
0.8
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
2
Bravo / Erin Serafini (NV)  
22.7
0
0
0
7
--
29.70
3
Chapman's Cause / James Alliston (CA)  
29.1
0
2
0
0
--
31.10
4
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
5
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
34.1
0
0.4
0
1
--
35.50
6
Luke Skywalker / James Alliston (CA)  
25.9
0
4.8
4
1
--
35.70
7
Blackfoot Mystery / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
36.10
8
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
33.2
0
4.4
0
2
--
39.60
9
Jack of Hearts / Kelly Prather (CA)  
34.1
0
2.8
4
0
--
40.90
10
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
37.3
0
4.8
0
0
--
42.10
11
Lad's Night Out / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
27.3
0
6.8
4
7
--
45.10
12
Limerick II / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
39.6
0
9.6
4
5
--
58.20
13
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
47.3
0
7.2
0
5
--
59.50
14
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
34.1
20
13.6
0
0
--
67.70
15
First Field / Gina Economou (CA)  
36.8
20
15.2
0
0
--
72.00
16
Bratton Little John / David Acord (CA)  
38.2
20
14
0
0
--
72.20
17
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
35
0
34.8
0
4
--
73.80
18
Devlin II / Anni Grandia (WA)  
41.4
20
13.6
0
0
--
75.00
19
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
31.8
40
18.4
4
0
--
94.20
20
ODT Salvadore / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
43.2
20
79.2
--
W
--
W
W
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
49.6
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
40.9
0
4.8
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Aerolite / Dana Chase (CA)  
32.7
0
0
8
0
--
40.70
2
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
37.3
0
7.6
0
0
--
44.90
3
Emmie Lou / Piper Leddick (CA)  
40
0
1.2
4
0
--
45.20
4
Alesi / Jill Starkman (CA)  
40.5
0
3.2
0
2
--
45.70
5
Bridget / Vicky Koss (CA)  
25
20
8.8
0
0
--
53.80
6
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
39.6
0
16.8
0
0
--
56.40
7
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
38.6
0
14.4
4
0
--
57.00
8
Bellissimo / Camille Powell (CA)  
28.2
0
24.8
0
9
--
62.00
9
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
30.5
20
13.2
0
0
--
63.70
10
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
28.2
20
11.6
4
0
--
63.80
11
First Offer / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
27.7
0
10.4
12
16
--
66.10
12
Ebony Park / Gillian Webster (CA)  
50.9
0
12
4
0
--
66.90
13
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
31.4
20
7.2
8
1
--
67.60
14
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Emma Deane (CA)  
36.4
20
18
4
3
--
81.40
15
Two To Tango VII / Shannon Bird (CA)  
40.9
20
33.6
4
10
--
108.50
16
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
35.5
40
33.6
12
2
--
123.10
17
Banner / Mia Edsall (ID)  
32.7
20
13.2
--
W
--
W
W
Puck / Melissa Myers (CA)  
25.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
45.5
40
28.4
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Blessing / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
1
Savannah / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
27.7
0
0
8
0
--
35.70
2
Catch Of The Day / Logan Bearden (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Current Leader / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
5
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
6
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
7
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
33.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
39.20
8
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
9
Just Jealous / Charlee Marinovich (CA)  
33.2
0
10.4
0
0
--
43.60
10
Elfenwind / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
40.9
0
4.8
0
0
--
45.70
11
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
39.1
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.90
12
Better Than Christmas / Haley Abbett (CA)  
45.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
49.10
13
Playin' It Cool / Victoria Howe (CA)  
37.3
0
10.8
4
0
--
52.10
14
Ko-Star / Allyson Bonnet (NV)  
37.7
0
28.4
0
0
--
66.10
15
Napoleon Dynamite / Libby Corvin (CA)  
31.4
20
32.4
4
0
--
87.80
16
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
32.7
60
6
4
0
--
102.70
17
The Mistress II / Jessica Ellis (CA)  
36.4
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Winter's Fable / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
41.8
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
33.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Leroy Brown / Emma Gray (CA)  
45.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
27.3
0
0.4
0
0
--
27.70
1
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Hot Fudge / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Jeffersonn / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
4
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
27.7
0
6
0
0
--
33.70
5
MAKIN IT BIG / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
29.1
0
7.6
0
0
--
36.70
6
Benison / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
33.6
0
5.2
0
0
--
38.80
7
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
34.6
0
4.8
0
0
--
39.40
8
Sunrijse Sonata / Gina Economou (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Athens IV / Tamra Smith (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
10
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
11
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
39.6
0
7.2
0
0
--
46.80
12
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
13
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
32.7
0
5.6
8
7
--
53.30
14
Amstel / Tamra Smith (CA)  
38.2
0
18.8
0
0
--
57.00
15
Charlotte / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
35.5
20
9.2
0
0
--
64.70
16
Ballymoor Lad(NR) / Caroline Petty CAN (Alberta)  
45
0
18.8
0
10
--
73.80
17
Nonsensical / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
40
20
15.2
0
0
--
75.20
18
Speakeasy II / Jil Walton (MT)  
35.5
20
23.6
0
0
--
79.10
19
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
42.3
0
29.2
0
12
--
83.50
20
Big Bad Ed / Lia Nydes (NM)  
52.3
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tickle Me Tango / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
47.7
0
12
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STAM (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rainier II / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Larapin II / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Rocket Man / Samantha Magowan (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
39.6
0
1.2
0
0
--
40.80
5
Queen of Spades / Erin Roof (TX)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
6
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
42.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
47.90
7
Che Landscape / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
8
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
37.7
20
0
4
0
--
61.70
9
Royal Diamond / Lauren Burnell (CA)  
43.2
20
1.2
0
0
--
64.40
10
Genuine / Jessica Warter (CA)  
28.6
0
37.2
0
0
--
65.80
11
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
45
0
10.4
12
0
--
67.40
12
Jude's Law / Hilary Bates (CA)  
42.7
0
70
4
13
--
129.70
13
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
44.1
20
R
4
1
--
R
R
Mr. Splash / Stephanie Schmotter (CA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Newcastle / Maralee Paul (CA)  
50.9
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hettie / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Just a L'il Bit / Haley Dwight (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Cavalier Clover Boy / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
35.9
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.50
4
Brego / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
5
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
37.3
0
4.4
0
0
--
41.70
6
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
31.8
0
4.8
8
0
--
44.60
7
Pepe Le Pew / Vicky Purnell (CA)  
35.9
0
9.2
0
0
--
45.10
8
Mach Ten / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
9
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
41.8
0
0
8
0
--
49.80
10
On The Road / Sandra Johnson (VA)  
44.1
0
7.2
4
0
--
55.30
11
Maestro / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
45.5
0
21.6
4
0
--
71.10
12
Regal's Moment / Tosha Duncan (CA)  
42.3
0
0
12
17
--
71.30
13
Kinsale / Annie Schmidt (CA)  
45
20
0.4
12
6
--
83.40
14
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
41.4
0
62.8
4
0
--
108.20
15
Finn McCool IV / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
44.6
40
30
8
0
--
122.60
16
Sir Francis Drake / Bet Wise (MT)  
40.5
60
23.2
0
0
--
123.70
17
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
44.6
40
46
8
0
--
138.60
18
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
37.3
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
3
Infinite / Earl McFall (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
4
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
27.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
33.30
5
Charlotte de Berry / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
33.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.60
6
Backstage Pass(NR) / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
35.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
40.30
7
Rangoon / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
32.7
0
9.2
0
4
--
45.90
8
Sir Aidan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
40
0
11.2
0
0
--
51.20
9
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
34.1
0
10.4
0
8
--
52.50
10
FDF Cory / Kendra Robison (CA)  
26.4
0
12.8
12
5
--
56.20
11
Mister Brightside / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
26.4
20
12.4
4
0
--
62.80
12
Bingo / Jude McKenzie (MT)  
44.6
0
30
4
0
--
78.60
13
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
49.1
40
89.2
0
0
--
178.30
14
Rolex IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
33.2
20
R
12
24
--
R
R
Wildwych Eclipse / Danielle Casalett (CA)  
30.9
80
R
8
0
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
What a Premiere / Alicia Campbell (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Coolnamara / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Bee Hive / Perry Coneybeer (CT)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Northern Lights / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
4
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
6
Cruising Altitude / Alecia Haselton (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Diligent Lad / Kasey Odell (CA)  
41.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
42.10
8
Fearless Flynn / Emily Steemers (CA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
9
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
10
Bentley / Natasha Jensen (CA)  
37
0
5.6
0
0
--
42.60
11
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
34.8
0
7.6
4
0
--
46.40
12
Marley / Maya Nagaraj (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
4
--
47.50
13
Gold Force / Sara Kelson (FL)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
14
Perfect Storm / Kaitlin Hall (CA)  
53.9
0
0.4
0
0
--
54.30
15
Le Spirite / Olivia Frieden (CA)  
44.8
0
6.4
4
0
--
55.20
16
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters (CA)  
32.6
20
4.8
0
0
--
57.40
17
Green Card / Kaiti Curry (CA)  
44.4
0
0.4
12
17
--
73.80
18
Chocolate Rocket Man / Erin Caputo (CA)  
34.8
60
0
0
0
--
94.80
19
Legado De Rios / Melina Behiel (CA)  
41.3
60
25.6
0
0
--
126.90
20
Peachie Keen / Michaela Western (CA)  
44.4
60
72.4
4
8
--
188.80
21
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
43.5
0
R
12
14
--
R
R
Kaptain Jak / Katelyn Grubich (CA)  
28.3
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cornell / Robyn Fisher Nash (CA)  
24.8
0
0
0
0
--
24.80
1
Conway / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
27.4
0
0
0
1
--
28.40
2
Happenstance / Kelly Prather (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
3
Comissioner Gordon / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
27.8
0
0
4
0
--
31.80
4
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Taylor (UT)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
5
Stevie's Girl / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
29.6
0
1.2
4
0
--
34.80
6
Romeo / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
33
0
1.2
4
0
--
38.20
7
Carmen Miranda / Lilly Keene (CA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
8
The Alchemist / Maguy Palluel (CA)  
32.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
39.00
9
Hoo Doo IC / Jil Walton (MT)  
32.2
20
5.6
0
0
--
57.80
10
GIN & SIN / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
28.7
20
8.4
8
0
--
65.10
11
Gordon Biersch / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
24.4
60
0
8
6
--
98.40
12
edge / Tara Verkuil (CA)  
37
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Zip Wyatt / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
E
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
27
0
0.4
0
0
--
27.40
1
Ruby Music / Beth Temkin (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
Corletto / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
Panamericano / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
5
Just Ducky / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
6
Davey Crockett / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
26.5
20
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Meriewold Hannah / Earl McFall (CA)  
43.9
0
0
4
0
--
47.90
8
Devon Sands(NR) / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
33
20
5.2
0
0
--
58.20
9
Boomerang / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
31.3
20
5.6
4
0
--
60.90
10
Apt To Please / Max Gerdes (CA)  
35.7
20
6.4
4
0
--
66.10
11
Licorice Twist / Kim Liddell (MT)  
37.4
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNAM (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
21.7
0
0
4
0
--
25.70
1
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
28.3
0
2.4
0
0
--
30.70
3
EMR Windchester / Katie Klooster (CA)  
28.3
0
5.2
0
0
--
33.50
4
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Oke Boys Impression / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
6
Nickie Ferrante / Kristin Terris (CA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
7
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
8
Hill Street / Regina Duplesse (CA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
9
We All Love Aleyna / Cynthia Wilson (CA)  
41.7
0
5.6
4
0
--
51.30
10
Friday Night Lights / Haley Dwight (CA)  
30
20
0
4
0
--
54.00
11
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA)  
30.4
20
0.4
4
0
--
54.80
12
Taifun / Honey Beeman (CA)  
23.9
0
30.4
0
1
--
55.30
13
Zeke / Megan Lepper (CA)  
43
0
24.4
4
0
--
71.40
14
Guinness / Eliisa Griffin (CA)  
36.1
0
0
4
32
--
72.10
15
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
23.9
40
13.6
4
0
--
81.50
16
Tango / Matthew Walley (CA)  
34.8
20
1.6
12
18
--
86.40
17
Lingot / Lea Bove' (CA)  
41.3
0
3.6
16
27
--
87.90
18
Abracadabra / Penny Fink (CA)  
39.6
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
In the Mist / Lauren Spear (NV)  
27.8
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack O'Lantern / Cindy Covington (WA)  
27
0
2.4
4
0
--
33.40
1
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
33.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.90
2
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
26.5
0
0
8
5
--
39.50
3
Bugs Snow Man / Bonnie Lind (NV)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
4
August Moon / Sonali Rathod (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
1
--
43.60
5
Alexander / Shannon Merala (CA)  
37
0
3.6
4
0
--
44.60
6
Fen Cera / Keira Leneman (CA)  
42.2
0
0
4
0
--
46.20
7
Black Diamond III / Joseph Buckley (CA)  
32.2
0
6
8
0
--
46.20
8
High Star 3E(NR) / Elana Von Doeler(NR)  
45.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
49.60
9
Skip's Cinder / Kimberly Gogas (CA)  
43.9
0
0
0
7
--
50.90
10
Cody /  
47
0
0
4
0
--
51.00
11
Gatsby / Ilona Letmanyi (CA)  
51.3
0
2
0
0
--
53.30
12
Kleary's Mighty Pip / Lucinda Romero (CA)  
40.9
20
0.4
4
0
--
65.30
13
Jacqueline / Christine Poulos (CA)  
35.7
20
0
4
6
--
65.70
14
Star of Arabia / Crystal Newhall (CA)  
50
20
0
0
0
--
70.00
15
Katie Did Conquer / Kari Burhoe (CA)  
33.5
60
2.8
4
0
--
100.30
16
Nemo / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
30.9
60
30
0
0
--
120.90
17
Sir Henry / Nichole Bahlman (CA)  
40.4
60
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
A Deuce's Wild / Katelyn Nienaber (CA)  
33.9
--
W
4
1
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cruise Control(NR) / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
30
0
2
0
0
--
32.00
1
Wendover's High Lander / Ally Dangerfield (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Harley / Erin Gowen(NR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Danny's Emerald Bay / Madison Temkin (CA)  
34.5
0
2
0
0
--
36.50
4
Bally Quick Coin / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Banana Boat / Kelly Reeves (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Independence Day / Cori Grainger (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
7
Set Sail / Kathryn Johnson (CA)  
38
0
6
0
0
--
44.00
8
Baron(NR) / Grace Brownrigg (CA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
9
Mousse au Chocolat / Katarina Wulstein (CA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
10
Bippity Boppity Blue(NR) / Tori Varnau(NR)  
39
0
0
4
13
--
56.00
11
Scout / Hannah Yells (UT)  
50.5
0
0
0
7
--
57.50
12
Tijara / Marc Young(NR)  
36.5
20
2.4
0
0
--
58.90
13
Snow Star(NR) / Whitney Tompkins(NR)  
42.5
40
7.6
0
0
--
90.10
14
Huckleberry Reign(NR) / Kailah Tibbats (CA)  
44
40
0
8
0
--
92.00
15
M&M / Monica Stofan (CA)  
40.5
60
0
0
0
--
100.50
16
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
I'm a Master Leaguer(NR) / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Pow Wow / Kelly Prather (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
KIR ROYALE / Gillian Webster (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Romni Bibahtali's soon'o(NR) / James Alliston (CA)  
37.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.30
4
Tiki Tiki Tumbo(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Sorella di Sera(NR) / Kylie McKee (CA)  
32.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
39.30
6
Surfer / Beth Temkin (CA)  
31
0
0
4
9
--
44.00
7
Louis Vuitton / Kelly Prather (CA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
8
Verve(NR) / James Atkinson (CA)  
29
0
15.2
4
11
--
59.20
9
Versace / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
44
20
0
4
0
--
68.00
10
Phoenix Amani(NR) / John Strassburger (CA)  
52.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Simply Simi / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
30.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
34.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
34.90
1
Good to Go / Lorie Fee (CA)  
33.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
36.70
2
Spirit Keeper / Sheryl North (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
3
The Dark Knight / Christina Underwood (CA)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
4
Out of the Blue / Anne Branagh(NR)  
38
20
2
0
0
--
60.00
5
Bright Impression / Katie McGraw (CA)  
39
20
15.2
0
0
--
74.20
6
Romeo / Beth Kelley (CA)  
37.5
20
9.6
12
7
--
86.10
7
Kylie / Mariah deNijs (CA)  
43.5
20
15.2
8
0
--
86.70
8
Magic / Hayley Deane (CA)  
39
60
8.8
0
0
--
107.80
9
Swiss Exchange(NR) / Shannon Gaver(NR)  
41
100
E
16
24
--
E
E
Just Jake(NR) / Emily Biagini Lee(NR)  
51
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index