USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Paradise Farm H.T. Sponsored By ARENUS (Feb 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Paradise Farm H.T. Sponsored By ARENUS (Feb 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All The Buzz / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
24.60
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
37.40
1
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
34.10
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
39.70
2
Midleton(NR) / William Dow(NR)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
3
Mandar / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
30.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
45.30
4
Just Kidding / Lauren D'Ascanio (CT)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
5
Ichabod(NR) / Haley Armstrong-Laframboise (Ontario)  
40.50
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
6
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (SC)  
41.40
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
58.20
7
Buckingham Place / Amanda Silver (NY)  
34.10
80
34.40
4
0.00
--
152.50
8
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
29.60
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
25.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
30.60
2
Zeizos / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
32.30
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
4
Rising Spirit / Laine Ashker (VA)  
34.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
40.90
5
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
35.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
43.10
6
Clifton Jade / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
37.70
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
43.30
7
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
42.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
43.50
8
Raniki(NR) / Momo Laframboise (Ontario)  
38.20
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
9
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
32.30
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
45.90
10
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
37.70
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
46.10
11
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
35.50
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
47.10
12
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
35.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
50.30
13
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.80
0
12.40
12
0.00
--
56.20
14
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
40.90
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
58.50
15
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
38.20
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
62.60
16
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.90
0
19.60
8
0.00
--
63.50
17
Awesome KC / Helen Morris (VA)  
55.90
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
65.10
18
Vital Eight / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
41.40
0
34.00
0
0.00
--
75.40
19
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.80
60
24.80
8
0.00
--
129.60
20
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
37.30
0
16.00
--
W
--
W
W
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
42.30
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
21.40
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
24.60
1
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
2
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
23.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
28.00
3
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
29.40
4
Count Tolstoy / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
37.80
5
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
34.10
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
27.30
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
40.90
7
Kilimanjaro(NR) / Momo Laframboise (Ontario)  
34.10
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
44.50
8
Ringwood Mircrest / William Coleman III (VA)  
36.40
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
45.60
9
Unbelievable / Marley Stone (NY)  
38.20
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
47.80
10-T
the Gentleman Pirate / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
38.20
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
47.80
10-T
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
43.20
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
49.20
12
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
34.60
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
52.20
13
Master Frisky / Kurt Martin (VA)  
34.10
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
53.30
14
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
36.40
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
54.00
15
Disgrace / Christy Price (VA)  
27.30
0
26.80
0
0.00
--
54.10
16
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
38.20
0
20.80
4
0.00
--
63.00
17
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA)  
37.30
20
19.60
8
0.00
--
84.90
18
Iron Cowboy / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
42.70
0
33.60
8
R
--
R
R
Blue Cliff / Stephanie Sills (WV)  
38.20
0
12.80
16
R
--
R
R
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
22.30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
39.60
0
5.20
--
W
--
W
W
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
32.70
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catalina / Candace Tribe (TX)  
27.70
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
1
Orion XII / Emily Dufort (FL)  
34.60
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
43.80
2
Irish Rhythm(NR) / Rachel McDonough (Ontario)  
39.10
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
49.50
3
Nounours Du Moulin / Elena Ceballos (FL)  
39.10
0
24.80
0
0.00
--
63.90
4
Waffles ala Dim / Sara Gumbiner (NJ)  
36.40
0
20.80
16
0.00
--
73.20
5
Silversmith / Sally Fuller (SC)  
43.60
0
17.60
8
13.00
--
82.20
6
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 33)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kittengala / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
20.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.00
1
Santino(NR) / Dana Cooke (NC)  
21.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.40
2
Arnold van de Warande / Dominic Schramm (PA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
3
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
4
Azana / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
5
Beau Voyageur / Doug Payne (SC)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
6
Picasso(NR) / Sam Elsenaar(NR)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
7
Ardfield Rover / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
8
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
9
Wiplala / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
10
Fuzzie's Hero / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
11
Samson VIII / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
12
Uncle Tally / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
13
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
14
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
15
On The Rocks / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
16
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
17
Dejavu(NR) / Momo Laframboise (Ontario)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
18
Silver Lining(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
19
Ohlala / Molly Gasiewicz (TN)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
20
Top Hat / James Daniel Conner III (FL)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
21
Courage Under Fire / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
22
Grey Expectations / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
23
The Big Island / Laine Ashker (VA)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
24
Pangare` / Doug Payne (SC)  
46.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.40
25
Gambler / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
26
The Flying Ace / Peter Pearre (MD)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
27
Miracle Dancer / Bevin Dugan (VT)  
42.70
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
64.70
28
Charlie Halo / Heather Hopkins (SC)  
43.60
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
76.80
29
Apache / Babette Lenna (MA)  
39.10
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Hidden Agenda / Michele Kuchta (NY)  
44.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ultimate Cachet / Hanna Owens (VA)  
29.10
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 33)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
24.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.60
1
Etoile / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
2
Argento / Skyeler Icke/Voss (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Hastening Opal / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
4
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (SC)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
5
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
6
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
7-T
He's A Star / Nina Ligon (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
7-T
Dunlavin Fox / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
9
Shotgun Express(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
10
Greystone's Harley / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
11
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
12
Hazastory / Jennifer Fox (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
13
Going For Gusto / Mara DePuy (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
14
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
15
Ned Kelly / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
16
My Carnival Spirit(NR) / Sam Elsenaar(NR)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
17
Stonewall Winters / Doug Payne (SC)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
18
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
19
Road to the Classics / Dornin North (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
20
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
21
Pacific Barbotiere(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.70
22
The Illusionist / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
23
Danio / Kurt Martin (VA)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
24
Grayson / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
25
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
26
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon (ME)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
27
Cavalier One To One / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
41.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.40
28
Playstation / Noelle Varga (TX)  
35.00
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
62.60
29
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
38.60
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Caspar / Candace Tribe (TX)  
36.40
20
13.60
--
W
--
W
W
Petit Filou II / Lucia Strini (VA)  
34.10
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Allegretta / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
32.70
40
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , PT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Contortionist / Nicole Coffey (MD)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Robert / Megan Schulz (SC)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Perfect Ideal / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Harvey(NR) / Olivia Roberge(NR)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
4
Ripple Effect / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
Ragtime Blues / Kelly Bowman (GA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
6
Cosmic Girl / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
7
Three's A Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
8
Sunny Rosorian / Courtney Carson (IL)  
37.30
0
2.80
16
20.00
--
76.10
9
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Legendary Chance / Anna Speth (SC)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Knockraha / Allison Thompson (NC)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
2
Blue Suede Shoes / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Solomon / Sara Muscarella (SC)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
4
Sterling Moss / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
Cantilator / Stephanie Heinsons (OH)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
6
Buzz Lightyear II / Carlin Vickery MD (NY)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
7
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
8
Brynn Gwilym(NR) / Kathy Talaska(NR)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
44.90
9
Majik / W.Mason Camp-Crowder (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
48.80
10
Epic Will / Jacqueline Coplen (PA)  
47.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
11
Southern Cross / Annie Goodwin (ID)  
50.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
12
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Morgan McCue (PA)  
42.30
60
10.40
8
0.00
--
120.70
13
Heartland Hero / Therese Evans (OH)  
26.80
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Makin History / Megan Howe (NH)  
38.60
60
6.00
16
E
--
E
E
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Haley Tucker (VA)  
47.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Gingerbread Man / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Deputy Commander / Andrea Glazer (KY)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Codename Toby / Katherine Adams (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
3
Irish Kate(NR) / Haley Armstrong-Laframboise (Ontario)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
4
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
5
Chance of a Lifetime / Amanda Ruane (PA)  
32.30
0
2.80
4
1.00
--
40.10
6
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (SC)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.70
7
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
8
Gin Creek / Lela Wulf (NC)  
39.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
42.00
9
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
42.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
45.50
10
Lily B / Risa Moon (ME)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
47.00
11
Balladeer / Jennifer Berryman (MA)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
12
Robinson / Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
13
Rockefeller IV / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
35.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
28.20
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Harry / Cathy Coward (SC)  
38.20
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tres Cool / Susan Cipolla (SC)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Gabriella Rossellini / Gillian Cowley (NY)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
3
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Pandamonium / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
5
Reveille / Jordan Byrd (NC)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
6
Maple Creek's Folly / Amy Zaiser (SC)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
7
Gable's End / Arianna Murphy (MA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
8
TheOriginalMrSimon / Ella 'Torie' Horton (NC)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
9
Ridley / Michele Leasure (NY)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
10
Bally Britta / Alice Verbrick (SC)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
11
Oakengrove Giselle / Alexa Seip (MD)  
37.40
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
12
Jekyll Isle / Ariele Gatti (KY)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
41.60
13
A Ticket To Ride II / Sydney Hayday (PA)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
14
Dividend / Annie Goodwin (ID)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
44.10
15
Kosmos / Jessica Miller (SC)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
16
The Macallan / Carl Hampf (TN)  
39.10
60
10.40
8
7.00
--
124.50
17
Joeby's Breeze / Katherine Platt (MA)  
39.60
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Gaelic Moon / Margaret Goodale (MA)  
36.10
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Ticos / Melissa Kelly (CO)  
40.40
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Bud Light Year / Jennifer Smith (KY)  
29.10
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Doc / Susanna Hearn (SC)  
45.20
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ravi(NR) / Kurt Martin (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Truman IX / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Dare To Compare / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
3
Cruising On / Emily Beshear (VA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
4
Bud Wilmanns / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
28.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.70
5
Oliver / Kate Samuels (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
6
Baron B / Emily Beshear (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
7
Fenway Park / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
8
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
9
Flinders Chase / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
10
Absolute Faith / Doug Payne (SC)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
11
Play the Odds / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
12
Rhapsody / Susie Beale (PA)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
13
Bayside / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
14
Twice A Star / Jan Byyny (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
15
Oliver's Cave / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
16
Neiman / Sarah Morton (SC)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
17
SBF Dashing Daredevil / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
18
Afternoon Delight / Renata Huffman (VA)  
46.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.10
19
Wonderbaar / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
20
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
31.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
21
Six Pack Sam / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
33.90
0
4.80
4
13.00
--
55.70
22
Freevelous One-Der / Susan Gornall (MA)  
38.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.70
23
Tessa(NR) / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
41.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.30
24
Grey Street / Sarah Blum (MA)  
37.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.40
25
Brilliant Truth / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
35.20
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
75.20
26
Beach Music / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
37.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marble Arch / Helen Brettell (VA)  
26.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.10
1
Rivertown Lad / Doug Payne (SC)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Ollie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
3
Remington / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
4
Celebrindal / Ryan Wood (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
5
Polly Graff / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
6
Pocket Pilot / Skyeler Voss (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
7
Rouge Et Noir / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
31.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
32.90
8
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
9
Piper Cub / Julia Wendell (MD)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
10
Spicey Betty / Babette Lenna (MA)  
26.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
35.30
11
Quizzical / Susan Gornall (MA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
12
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
13
Doolittle Majic / Cortney Severance (SC)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
14
Ankhe Pass(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
15
Gambado / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
16
Andor / Christy Price (VA)  
21.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
17
Semper Fi / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
40.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.40
18
Granville Hall / Courtney DuBuis (TX)  
30.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.40
19
Chipper C / Helen Guidotti (CO)  
47.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
51.00
20
Dream Boat / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
21
Sky's The Limit / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
37.00
20
0.00
4
13.00
--
74.00
22
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
35.20
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
75.20
23
Astro / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
40.00
80
0.00
4
10.00
--
134.00
24
Miss Texas / Katie Wherley (MD)  
35.20
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Acorn / Carlin Vickery MD (NY)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Jet Stream / Sarah Morton (SC)  
32.60
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meisterwerk RF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
18.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
18.30
1
Elite Pharis / Julia Whirley (SC)  
20.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.00
2
Kilimanjaro / Kelli Temple (VA)  
20.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.90
3
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (SC)  
21.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.30
4
Carlos / Kurt Martin (VA)  
20.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
21.30
5
Naboo / Holly Payne (NJ)  
22.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.60
6
Dun Looking / Kelli Temple (VA)  
23.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.90
7
Ellorree / Coren Morgan (DC)  
24.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.40
8
Balmoral Archibold / Stephanie Shepherd (TX)  
24.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.40
9
Schooner / William Coleman III (VA)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
10
Silver Slipper / Liza Horan (VA)  
26.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.10
11
Roulette / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.80
12
Pik Pilot / Amanda Hund (MN)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
13
Kilkenny / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.20
14
BeBe LaRue / Jan Byyny (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
15
Moonstruck / Laurie Wettstone (SC)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
16
Babu's Flying Finish / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
24.80
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
30.40
17
Simply Fred(NR) / Babette Lenna (MA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
18
Freedom's Girl(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
19
Solid Simon / Denis Glaccum (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
20
Savvy / Nina Fout (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
21
Ruby Slippers / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
22
Kalamatta / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
23
Konstantine / August Vettorino (CT)  
46.50
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
24
Sullivan / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
40.40
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
80.40
25
Tangled Up in BLue / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
33.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , TN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In Sync / Erin Flynn (GA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
1
Double Dare / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Serendipity / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Starship Beckett / Doug Payne (SC)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
4
Fernhill Frolic / Jacqueline Imholte (SC)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
Mamma Mia / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
6
dunlaven's Choir boy / Shanon Baker (NH)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
7
Montgomery(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
8
A Patch On You / Rosemary Ganser (CT)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
9
Dee Beau Black / Sarah Lutz (SC)  
43.20
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
48.80
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prince Edward / Katie Lichten (MA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
1
Gipsy Biker(NR) / Hannah Forte (NY)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Rung Rim's Grainne / Maddie Lichten (MA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
3
Small Wonder / Amanda Clement (PA)  
37.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.70
4
Chloe / Karen Abrams (KY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Rustico Bay / Cristin O'Hara (MA)  
35.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Zamboni / Pierre Colin (NH)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
7
Joey(NR) / Louis Rogers(NR)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
8
Appealing Reality / Cristin O'Hara (MA)  
37.00
0
23.20
0
0.00
--
60.20
9
Poetic License / Howie Wexler (MA)  
57.50
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
83.50
10
Sailor / Kelly Levens (MS)  
38.50
60
12.40
0
0.00
--
110.90
11
Thunder Mist(NR) / Rebecca Beaudry (SC)  
45.50
40
RF
16
4.00
--
RF
RF
Milou / Deborah Ogden (VT)  
22.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 34)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Almost Voodoo / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Kynynmont Indelibly Irish(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Cool Criminal / Ellie Brown (NM)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Divine Testamony / Mikki Kuchta (NY)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
4
Add Libb / Carrie Barrick (KY)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
5
Blyth Hill's Troubador / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
6
Bantry Bay's Joey / Eliza Farren (MA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
7
SBF Balboa / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
8
Hope for Moor / Christina Kearse (SC)  
32.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
34.10
9
Puttin on the Ritz(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
10
Make A Wish / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
11
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
12
Popcorn / Doug Payne (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
13
Lysander(NR) / Doug Payne (SC)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
14
Cracker Tax / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
36.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
36.80
15
Isabella / Laurie Wettstone (SC)  
34.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
39.20
16
Accolade / Skyeler Voss (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
17
Rubix Z(NR) / William Dow(NR)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
18
M-S Royal Z / Jill Smith (MA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
19
Mystic Thief / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
20
Professor Chaos / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
37.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
43.40
21
Molten Rock / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
22
Palm Crescent / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
23
Jaguar John(NR) / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
24
R Star(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
41.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
46.30
25
McKinley / Susie Beale (PA)  
37.50
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
49.10
26
Peace Proposal(NR) / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
46.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
50.80
27
Internal Memo / Julia Wendell (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
51.50
28
De Guerin Rebel / Sarah Morton (SC)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
12.00
--
56.50
29
Remway / Holly Payne (NJ)  
28.50
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
57.70
30
Gunther(NR) / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
26.00
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
58.80
31
Kynynmont Tux(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
34.50
20
43.20
0
0.00
--
97.70
32
Goodnight Moon(NR) / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
53.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Limerick(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
44.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E

Back to Index