USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter III H.T. (Mar 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter III H.T. (Mar 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Peninsula Lion(NR) / Katelyn Ziegler(NR)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
1
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
2
Dauntless Heart / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
3
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (VA)  
35.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.60
4
Falcon Splash / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
34.40
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
44.00
5
Sir Malcolm / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
37.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.60
6
Trading Aces / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
31.60
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
47.60
7
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
43.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.20
8
Garrison Flash / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
35.60
0
0.00
16
8.00
--
59.60
9
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
38.40
0
0.00
12
17.00
--
67.40
10
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
36.00
20
12.40
4
0.00
--
72.40
11
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
41.20
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
80.00
12
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (VA)  
41.60
20
21.20
12
1.00
--
95.80
13
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
36.80
60
R
4
5.00
--
R
R
Hendrix / Alfonso Gomez (IL)  
36.40
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Private Banker / Mary Baird (TN)  
34.40
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
40.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Heather Morris (TX)  
29.20
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
32.20
1
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
2
Apple Cider(NR) / Jordan McDonald CAN (Ontario)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
3
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
34.80
0
3.60
0
1.00
--
39.40
4
Flying Finn(NR) / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
5
A First Romance(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
40.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
49.20
6
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
36.40
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
7
Ghost of Figgy / Amy Mulhern (NJ)  
38.80
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
60.40
8
Chocco de Pomme(NR) / Kim Crawford CAN (Ontario)  
45.60
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
64.80
9
Espiegle(NR) / Yves Landry CAN (NY)  
52.40
20
2.00
4
0.00
--
78.40
10
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
40.40
40
10.80
0
0.00
--
91.20
11
Zoe / Kerri Short (FL)  
38.00
40
34.40
4
0.00
--
116.40
12
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
36.40
60
RF
20
3.00
--
RF
RF
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
32.80
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
38.00
--
W
4
1.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
32.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Hadley Harbour / Fanny Lee (MA)  
35.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
31.60
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
36.80
3
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
30.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
37.20
4
River King / David Adamo (CA)  
35.60
0
1.20
12
0.00
--
48.80
5
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
28.00
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
50.80
6
Firewater / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
38.00
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
53.20
7
Rock Point Road / Imogen De lavis (CT)  
37.20
0
0.40
16
0.00
--
53.60
8
Catmantoo(NR) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
38.40
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
61.60
9
Smarty Pants / Kelly List CAN (Ontario)  
33.60
20
2.80
12
0.00
--
68.40
10
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
32.80
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Song of Songs(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
28.40
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
30.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Fantastik / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
28.80
0
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Lucky Teddy / Amanda Volle (KY)  
36.80
120
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All The Aces / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33.20
0
14.40
8
0.00
--
55.60
1
Park Trader / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
41.60
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
56.40
2
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
31.60
0
19.20
8
9.00
--
67.80
3
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.80
20
20.80
4
0.00
--
79.60
4
Fuerst Edition / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.00
20
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Cid / Heather Morris (TX)  
28.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.30
1
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
2
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
29.60
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
39.60
3
Cool Decision / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
38.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.70
4
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
34.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.80
5
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
40.90
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
44.10
6
CHABLIS DU LYS / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.70
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.30
7
Ramona Quimby / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
8
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
34.80
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
56.40
9
Amazing Grace(NR) / Penny Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
37.40
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
59.00
10
KS Priceless(NR) / Shannon Thompson (British Columbia)  
35.70
0
25.20
0
3.00
--
63.90
11
Claim Jumper (CAN) / Tricia Dahms can (Alberta)  
38.30
20
12.00
4
0.00
--
74.30
12
Kingsman / Blair King (KY)  
38.70
20
13.20
4
0.00
--
75.90
13
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zurich / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Luksor / Kara Andrew (OH)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
2
Foxwood High(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
34.40
0
6.00
0
1.00
--
41.40
3
Mercury / Heather Maytham (MA)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
4
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
37.00
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
50.60
5
Secret Decision / Laura Hampton (KY)  
40.00
0
10.80
12
0.00
--
62.80
6
All The Above / Emma O'Neal (MA)  
36.50
0
12.00
16
0.00
--
64.50
7
Northwinds Breeze(NR) / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
30.00
20
11.20
4
0.00
--
65.20
8
Calypso X / Victoria Frey (OH)  
37.80
20
20.40
4
0.00
--
82.20
9
Dibelius / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
30.90
60
24.00
12
12.00
--
138.90
10
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
40.90
20
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Charley Farley / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
35.20
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Alaska II / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
34.40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Asterion / Leslie Law (FL)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
Unbelievable / Casey McKissock (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Corinthian Spirit / Leslie Law (FL)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
Titanium / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.40
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
57.20
4
Sunday Best(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
41.30
20
28.00
12
0.00
--
101.30
5
Bay Street(NR) / Jessica Phoenix(NR)  
38.30
80
14.80
8
0.00
--
141.10
6
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack's Irish Z(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (Ontario)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
1
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Jasmine(NR) / Mark Nelson (Ontario)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
3
Pasadena Fling / Heather Morris (TX)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
4
Sweet William / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
34.80
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
42.40
5
Copernicus / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
37.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
44.60
6
Zohar / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
37.40
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
48.20
7
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
8
Drama Queen / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
38.30
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
57.50
9
Canoe Ridge / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
34.40
0
32.80
0
0.00
--
67.20
10
Zauberruf / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
38.70
0
24.40
8
0.00
--
71.10
11
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
35.20
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Jaunty Star / Rebecca Lee (VA)  
37.80
20
RF
12
8.00
--
RF
RF
Thunderstruck / Jesslyn Woodall (KY)  
36.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Caitlin Too / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
42.20
100
E
20
18.00
--
E
E
Voltigeur Japur(NR) / Yves Landry CAN (NY)  
36.50
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunday Afternoon Mission / Holly Shine (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
1
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Optical Illusion / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
28.30
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
38.30
3
Jolliyat / Caitlin Calder (NY)  
31.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.30
4
Bally Whatnot / Victoria New (TX)  
28.30
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
5
Redemption(NR) / Stephanie Calvert (Ontario)  
39.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.30
6
Abbey Rhode(NR) / Brook Pickering(NR)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
42.40
7
Mad Skillz(NR) / Courtney Ziegler(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
8
Quito(NR) / Molly Clark-Hurley(NR)  
40.40
0
0.40
4
8.00
--
52.80
9
High Time II / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
37.80
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
56.20
10
Limerick / Lark Schweiss (FL)  
30.40
0
12.40
16
0.00
--
58.80
11
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
38.30
0
15.60
20
0.00
--
73.90
12
Twilight(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
36.50
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
False Economy / Linda Dobbs (NJ)  
44.80
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Master P / Cherye Huber (TX)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
1
Tully Cross Riley / Blaine Orris (MD)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
2
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
3
Top Gun(NR) / Blair Nicol (Ontario)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
4
The Real Deal / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
32.60
0
1.60
20
0.00
--
54.20
5
Dun and Dusted / Katherine Wade (FL)  
38.70
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
59.90
6
Rapport / Megan Johnston (IL)  
32.60
0
19.20
16
0.00
--
67.80
7
Isidor / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
37.40
20
17.60
0
0.00
--
75.00
8
K.O. Dancer / Katie Robison (KY)  
47.40
0
15.60
12
3.00
--
78.00
9
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
40.40
20
43.20
0
7.00
--
110.60
10
Bagheera / Kodie Carpenter (AL)  
43.50
40
RF
20
0.00
--
RF
RF
Casper The Friendly Ghost / Julianne Foody (TX)  
52.20
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Hector / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
Lubczyk / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
3
Bonner's Chief II(NR) / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
4
Everest III / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
Cash and Roses / Mike Huber (TX)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
6
Finnegan / John Williams (NC)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
7
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Bagheera / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Gavin's Glory / Rebecca Lee (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
10
Hydrangia / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
37.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
42.10
11
Camenicci / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
31.80
80
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Noble Touch / Jill Mooney (FL)  
32.30
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
35.00
20
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gorsehill Gem / Mike Huber (TX)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
CANADIAN EXCHANGE / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.40
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
35.80
2
Blueprint / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Walk On The Moon / Annie Yeager (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
4
Saturday Afternoon / Betsy Ball (MS)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
Relentless Pursuit / Dana Widstrand (FL)  
33.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
38.40
6
Poet / Heather Morris (TX)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
7
Heartbreaker(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (Ontario)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Reba Dean / John Williams (NC)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Lavendel / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
43.00
10
Magic Drummer / Robin Bass (FL)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
11
Wall Street / Julia Norman (British Columbia)  
35.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Platinum Traveler / Brittany Jones (KY)  
39.60
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Missy(NR) / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
35.00
20
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , PT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zytha / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
2
Wardancer(NR) / Tricia Dahms can (Alberta)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
10.00
--
51.50
3
Illusion(NR) / Stephanie Sylvestre(NR)  
31.70
0
0.00
16
10.00
--
57.70
4
Double Exposure / Meg Scott (FL)  
32.20
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
41.30
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pas de Panique / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
Sunday's Edition / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
2
Achilles / Angela Huber (NY)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Highlander / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Peninsula Top Man(NR) / David Ziegler(NR)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Denver(NR) / Stephanie Calvert (Ontario)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
6
Grenadier / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
32.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.30
7
Smart Bomb / Cathy Jones Forsberg (IL)  
40.90
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
48.50
8
On Thin Ice / Lauren DeNeve (FL)  
35.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.50
9
Rumour Has It III / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
32.30
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
70.30
10
Gointoseattle / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
30.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
On The Watch / Vance Frey (OH)  
32.30
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Esquire / Denise Rath (FL)  
35.00
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Wiley / Alayna Pastuck (NY)  
41.40
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brother Thomas / Melissa Miller (OH)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
1
Tomoko Dancer / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
2
Feivel / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
3
Kind of Blue / Jessica Gibson (OH)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
4
Three Star General / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
30.90
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
46.90
5
Cody's Dancer / Jamie McAllister (MI)  
36.40
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
47.20
6
Antinanco / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
50.00
7
With a Whisper / Jennifer McGuire (Ontario)  
35.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
51.50
8
Slewgundy Ridge / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
36.80
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Russian Go Go / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
38.20
100
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Diva Star / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
36.80
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Crockett's Rockett / Kala Robbins (CO)  
48.20
80
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jimmy de Pomme / Justine Dutton (PA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
1
Fenian / Kara Andrew (OH)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Celtic Dancer / David Adamo (CA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Prince Mayo(NR) / Jordan McDonald CAN (Ontario)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Time World / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.20
6
Timebomb(NR) / Hannah Rankin (Ontario)  
31.80
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
43.00
7
MacArthur / Stacey Quarles (TX)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
8
Jimmy Crafty(NR) / Sarah Irving (Ontario)  
33.60
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
56.40
9
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
41.80
60
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Simply Stella(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
42.30
--
W
20
17.00
--
W
W
Ready For April / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
36.80
--
--
0
W
--
W
W
Toute Va Bien / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
42.30
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fine With Me / Margie Darling (KY)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
1
Larks Got Rhythm / Deana Trail (FL)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
2
Nandina / Lexi Merison (NY)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
3
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
40.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.90
4
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (PA)  
32.30
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
55.10
5
Rare Occurance / Jessica Halliday (MA)  
52.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.30
6
Ticketman(NR) / Emma Loten(NR)  
45.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.00
7
Much Ado II / Brooke Baker (TX)  
35.50
20
18.40
4
0.00
--
77.90
8
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
43.60
80
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Case in Point / Ashley Conner (PA)  
38.20
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Ligoretto / Ashley Mancuso (FL)  
34.60
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arctic Zen / Leyna Merrill (FL)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
1
Impressively Done(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
2
Gisborne / Natalie Scott (FL)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
3
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
4
Star Wars / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
34.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.10
5
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
34.60
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
65.80
6
Murphy / Carley Whetstone (AL)  
38.20
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
70.20
7
Fuerst Encounter / Linda Bammann (FL)  
31.80
40
4.00
0
0.00
--
75.80
8
Puzzle It Out / Caroline Merison (NY)  
32.30
0
58.00
0
0.00
--
90.30
9
Graceland II / Kathleen Watson (MA)  
41.40
--
W
20
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DB Cooper / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Isadora / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
2
Ana D / Steph Butts (MD)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
3
Chunky Monkey / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
25.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.50
4
More Inspiration(NR) / Holly Jacks(NR)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Kojo / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
29.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
33.90
6
Glencento(NR) / Jordan McDonald CAN (Ontario)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
Distinguished / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
30.50
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
40.50
8
Hillary W / Alexis Brown (NY)  
30.50
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
42.10
9
Ballygannon(NR) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
45.00
10
Alannah / Myron Langer (NY)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
11
Amazing / Jennifer McGuire (Ontario)  
37.50
20
11.20
4
0.00
--
72.70
12
ulysses / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
34.50
40
8.40
0
0.00
--
82.90
13
The Prime Minister / Robin Bass (FL)  
29.00
60
9.60
0
0.00
--
98.60
14
Jet Set Guy / Amy Mulhern (NJ)  
37.00
60
5.60
4
0.00
--
106.60
15
Mystery Fleet / Rebecca Partridge (TX)  
38.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Brioni(NR) / Susan Sperling (PA)  
38.50
80
E
12
18.00
--
E
E
Scarface(NR) / Blair Nicol (Ontario)  
40.00
120
E
16
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brazil / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
JEF Finn Lad / Amy Atkins (FL)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Carlingfords Simply Harry / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Tinkerbell Z / Tony Hatcher (Puerto Rico)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Jos Estoico / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
5
Figlio / Christine Grant (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Bombadil / Dana Stowell (IL)  
28.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
35.20
7
Black Diamond(NR) / Tricia Dahms can (Alberta)  
31.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
35.80
8
Shame on the Moon / Kara Andrew (OH)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
9
Coaltown / Blaine Orris (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
10
Crowning Event / Rebecca Lee (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
11
A Horse With No Name / Cindy Anderson (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
12
Poetry and Jazz / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
13
Bravo V.E.R. / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
34.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
41.20
14
Bada Bing M2S / Callie Judy (MO)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
15
Excitingly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
36.50
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
46.10
16
Gulliver / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
36.00
40
6.40
0
0.00
--
82.40
17
Apollo Sun / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
39.50
60
0.40
8
0.00
--
107.90
18
Mojo Spell / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
38.00
60
R
0
2.00
--
R
R
Mischief Managed(NR) / Emma Loten(NR)  
38.00
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Khanfederate Spy / Lizzy Hudson (FL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Edward on a Sunday / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Apollo's Wizard / Jamie Doty (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
3
Royal Duchess / Rebecca Solch (FL)  
32.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.50
4
Eye of the Tiger / Lauren Buhrmann (IL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Chocolate Mousse / Ginger Wendel (TX)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
6
Absolut(NR) / Megan Bird (Ontario)  
32.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
7
Forrest Nymph / Beth Davidson (FL)  
42.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.50
8
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Voodoo Too / Donald Devine (ME)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
Pony O'Ryan / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Conflict of Interest(NR) / Amara Hoppner (Ontario)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Fortress / Helen Speidel (WA)  
31.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
40.30
4
same as gold / Jessica Clemens (IL)  
49.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
49.90
5
Sierra Jade / Jordan Overway (FL)  
38.00
0
10.40
12
0.00
--
60.40
6
Le Salvan / Brooke Fravel (FL)  
31.50
20
0.00
16
25.00
--
92.50
7
Tully / Katherine Caldwell (FL)  
41.00
20
RF
4
13.00
--
RF
RF
Ariel / Jeanne Thomas (FL)  
36.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Two Terms / Jill Mooney (FL)  
23.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.00
1
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
CommanderZ / Jamie McAllister (MI)  
31.00
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
35.40
3
Cady O' Daly Punchline / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Coker Springs / Betsy Ball (MS)  
35.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
36.70
5
Crosswhite / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Riverwalk / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
Quick Proposal / Annie Yeager (VA)  
37.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.10
8
Checkmate IV / Rosemarie Albrizio (CT)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Sir Mahogany / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
10
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (FL)  
32.00
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
11
Hot Child In The City / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
12
Shiloh / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
39.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.40
13
Predestined / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
14
A Little Romance(NR) / Jennifer Irwin (Ontario)  
40.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
47.30
15
Tullyraine(NR) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
16
Tirbracken / Laura Hampton (KY)  
44.00
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
64.40
17
Ambidextrous / Betsy Ball (MS)  
43.00
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
69.80
18
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
30.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Anna-B / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
35.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Eligius / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
32.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Billy Buck / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Leough / William Ward (MA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Olympus / Amy Tunney (NY)  
32.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
39.70
3
Handsome Devil / Amelia Bayer (PA)  
40.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
48.90
4
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparrow Cappuccino / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
31.90
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
My Hot taMolly / Madison Olesh (FL)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
2
Lumina(NR) / Lillian Van Winkle (FL)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
3
Collegiate Sweet Leilani / M Kendalyne Overway (FL)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
4
Tribute / Grace Carpenter (FL)  
37.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.80
5
/ Amanda Bernhard (CAN)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
6
Indiana Jones / Anne Kearley (FL)  
43.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
46.20
7
Secret / Kelly Stokes (FL)  
40.00
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
49.60
8
Bailey Be Jamin(NR) / Caresse Johnston(NR)  
46.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.20
9
Enchanted Dancer / Amanda Hopper (OH)  
47.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.60
10
Power of Intention / Kennedy Cross (IN)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
11
S2K / Melissa Barber (TN)  
30.50
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Teagan Star / Stan Hildebrand (FL)  
47.60
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Green Eyed Lady / Jessica Campbell (FL)  
41.40
20
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Loxley(NR) /  
41.00
20
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Russia Gully / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
26.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.70
1
Mr. Blue Sky / Sini-Mari Kallela (CT)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Lady Isolde(NR) / Stephanie Butts (MD)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
Sapphire / Amy Bowers (CO)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
4
Dangreega / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
5
Lightning McQueen(NR) / Justine Dutton (PA)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
6
Hot Reels(NR) / Stephanie Butts (MD)  
29.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.10
7
Cali's Silver Frost(NR) / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
34.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.30
8
Pushing Up Daisies(NR) / Maren Foster (FL)  
38.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.10
9
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
33.80
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
43.00
10
Lexi / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
36.20
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
43.20
11
Sunday Storm / Melissa Buday (FL)  
37.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.10
12
Pacific Eclipse(NR) / Shannon Thompson (British Columbia)  
31.90
40
3.20
0
0.00
--
75.10
13
RA Resonate(NR) / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
27.10
40
14.80
0
0.00
--
81.90
14
Eiger / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
38.10
--
--
0
W
--
W
W
Two Carrot Diamond / Amanda Haney (PA)  
36.70
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Wind Jazz / Peter Arndt (WI)  
42.90
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index