USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter II H.T. (Feb 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter II H.T. (Feb 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 33)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Graduate / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
29.40
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
2
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
34.40
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
41.20
3
Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
26.60
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
47.80
4
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
43.80
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
49.00
5
Poppet / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
38.80
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
49.20
6
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
38.80
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
49.60
7
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
42.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
50.90
8
Look Sweet / David Koss (CA)  
37.50
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
51.90
9
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
31.60
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
53.20
10
Dekorum / Michael Pollard (GA)  
43.80
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
53.80
11
Jos Baco / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
37.20
0
2.80
16
0.00
--
56.00
12
Hadley Harbour / Fanny Lee (MA)  
39.70
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
56.50
13
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
40.60
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
57.00
14
Golden Malt / Werner Geven (GA)  
38.80
0
2.80
20
0.00
--
61.60
15
Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.30
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
65.50
16
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
47.50
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
65.90
17
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.00
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
68.80
18
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
35.60
20
13.60
0
0.00
--
69.20
19
Safide / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
42.20
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
72.20
20
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
41.60
0
15.60
16
0.00
--
73.20
21
James / William Ward (MA)  
32.50
20
19.60
4
0.00
--
76.10
22
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
55.00
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
82.60
23
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (SC)  
44.10
0
29.20
12
0.00
--
85.30
24
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
26.60
20
19.60
8
13.00
--
87.20
25
Buck Naked / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
42.20
0
30.40
16
0.00
--
88.60
26
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
42.20
20
36.00
4
0.00
--
102.20
27
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.10
20
36.40
8
0.00
--
102.50
28
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
44.10
20
12.40
20
21.00
--
117.50
29
Interwin / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
33.10
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Fuerst Edition / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
45.60
--
W
24
0.00
--
W
W
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
28.40
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Opera Groove / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
42.20
--
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Splash / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
34.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
38.80
1
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
35.60
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
43.20
2
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
39.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
44.40
3
Born To Boogie II / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
37.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.20
4
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
5
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
37.20
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
46.80
6
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
34.40
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
51.60
7
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
33.60
0
5.20
16
0.00
--
54.80
8
Rock Point Road / Imogen De Lavis (CT)  
41.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
57.20
9
Private Banker / Mary Baird (TN)  
37.20
0
15.60
4
3.00
--
59.80
10
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
40.00
60
17.20
0
0.00
--
117.20
11
Hendrix / Alfonso Gomez (IL)  
39.20
0
RF
16
0.00
--
RF
RF
Siamese Kat(NR) / Melissa Boutin(NR)  
35.60
0
MR
0
0.00
X
E
E
The Real Deal / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
37.20
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
32.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
2
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Heather Morris (TX)  
30.00
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
A First Romance(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
43.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
46.00
4
Medici / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
36.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
48.40
5
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
35.20
0
3.60
12
0.00
--
50.80
6
RED ROCK / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
35.60
0
3.60
12
1.00
--
52.20
7
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
36.00
0
6.40
12
0.00
--
54.40
8
Chances Are / Kyle Carter (FL)  
33.20
0
17.20
8
0.00
--
58.40
9
Quigase du Lac / Michael Pollard (GA)  
36.80
0
10.00
12
1.00
--
59.80
10
Nazrullah(NR) / Rebecca Lee (VA)  
35.60
0
2.40
24
6.00
--
68.00
11
Flying Finn(NR) / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
30.80
20
13.60
8
0.00
--
72.40
12
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
29.60
--
0
0.00
--
W
W
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
33.60
--
0
2.00
--
W
W
Mighty Mangaroo / Laura VanderVliet (SC)  
36.40
80
20
3.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Notelo de Rox / Erika Treis Petersen (MI)  
30.00
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
38.80
1
Prince Noah / David Adamo (CA)  
34.40
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.00
2
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
40.20
3
Diamond Cut III(NR) / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
32.00
0
2.00
8
3.00
--
45.00
4
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
36.00
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
47.20
5
Sportsfield Rafiki / Callie Judy (MO)  
34.80
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
48.80
6
Song of Songs(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
38.40
0
2.00
8
1.00
--
49.40
7
Park Trader / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.00
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
49.60
8
Our Questionnaire / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
34.80
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
9
Mastercraft / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
40.40
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
52.80
10
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
44.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.40
11
Espiegle(NR) / Yves Landry CAN (NY)  
40.00
0
4.80
12
6.00
--
62.80
12
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
36.00
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
68.80
13
Amazing Grace(NR) / Penny Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
38.80
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Expensive Playmate / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Master Manipulator / Werner Geven (GA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Ramona Quimby / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
4
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
37.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Luksor / Kara Andrew (OH)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
6
Jack's Irish Z (NR) / Katlyn Hewson (Ontario)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
7
Puzzle It Out / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
29.60
0
0.40
12
0.00
--
42.00
8
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.30
0
14.80
8
0.00
--
54.10
9
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
35.20
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
56.80
10
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
44.80
0
0.00
24
0.00
--
68.80
11
P.S. Irish Treasure / Laura Backus (CO)  
33.00
20
24.80
0
0.00
--
77.80
12
Kool Aldo / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
36.50
40
24.00
0
0.00
--
100.50
13
Artful Way / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
40.00
40
34.00
20
0.00
--
134.00
14
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amarna / Leslie Law (FL)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Houston (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Foxwood High(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
4
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
5
Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
6
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
37.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.80
7
Vandiver / Werner Geven (GA)  
32.20
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
52.20
8
Unbelievable / Casey McKissock (PA)  
50.40
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
55.20
9
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
33.90
0
14.40
8
0.00
--
56.30
10
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (TN)  
44.40
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
60.80
11
Mullentine(NR) / Claire Roper(NR)  
50.00
0
4.40
4
3.00
--
61.40
12
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
46.10
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
64.50
13
Alaska II / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
48.70
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
64.70
14
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
55.70
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
65.30
15
Catmantoo(NR) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
41.70
20
12.80
0
0.00
--
74.50
16
Cool Decision / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
43.90
0
22.40
12
0.00
--
78.30
17
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (VA)  
45.70
60
15.60
4
0.00
--
125.30
18
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
40.00
--
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corinthian Spirit / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Pasadena Fling / Heather Morris (TX)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
2
Nandina / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Canoe Ridge / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
29.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.60
4
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
5
Jasmine(NR) / Mark Nelson (Ontario)  
33.00
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
42.60
6
Rockfield Grant Juan(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
36.10
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
45.70
7
Lambert / Anne Zander (Ontario)  
38.30
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
48.30
8
Mystic Contender / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
33.00
0
6.40
12
0.00
--
51.40
9
Chant Des Artes / jennie jarnstrom (FL)  
32.60
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
67.40
10
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.70
0
26.80
4
0.00
--
69.50
11
Sunset Paradise / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
31.30
0
28.80
16
5.00
--
81.10
12
Romeo Montagne / Michael Pollard (GA)  
40.00
20
18.40
8
0.00
--
86.40
13
Voltigeur Japur(NR) / Yves Landry CAN (NY)  
40.00
20
0
0.00
--
R
R
Patricia / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
33.00
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Blueprint / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
46.50
--
16
19.00
--
W
W
Keltic Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
30.00
--
8
0.00
--
W
W
Sweet William / jennie jarnstrom (FL)  
32.60
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Udonna / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
1
Sportsfield Supersonic / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
36.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.90
2
Easy Flight / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
35.20
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
39.60
3
Casper The Friendly Ghost / Julianne Foody (TX)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
4
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
27.00
0
2.00
4
10.00
--
43.00
5
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
36.10
0
7.20
4
1.00
--
48.30
6
Master P / Cherye Huber (TX)  
28.30
0
8.40
12
0.00
--
48.70
7
Clifton Inspiration / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
38.30
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
50.70
8
Deco Paj / Donna Miller (GA)  
38.30
0
2.80
12
0.00
--
53.10
9
Sunday Afternoon Mission / Holly Shine (PA)  
30.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.90
10
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
31.70
20
3.20
8
0.00
--
62.90
11
No Malarkey / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
39.60
0
16.80
12
0.00
--
68.40
12
Jolliyat / Caitlin Calder (NY)  
37.40
40
17.20
28
0.00
--
122.60
13
Mystic Gift / Elyse Fehr (NY)  
35.20
60
22.00
16
0.00
--
133.20
14
Valeva / McKinsey Lux (FL)  
36.10
0
MR
16
0.00
--
MR
MR
Top Gun(NR) / Blair Nicol (Ontario)  
39.10
60
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Webster / Susan Gray (FL)  
37.00
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Mad Skillz / Courtney Ziegler(NR)  
35.70
--
W
20
0.00
--
W
W
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
43.90
--
8
0.00
--
W
W
Chesterland's Knockout / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
35.20
0
TE
12
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX)  
28.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.70
2
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
3
Copernicus / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
4
Stina / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
34.80
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
41.60
5
In the Net / Heather Maytham (MA)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.40
6
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
40.40
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
42.80
7
Sunday Best(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
36.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.10
8
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
33.00
0
12.80
8
0.00
--
53.80
9
Quito(NR) / Molly Clark-Hurley(NR)  
43.00
0
6.40
16
0.00
--
65.40
10
Redemption(NR) / Stephanie Calvert (Ontario)  
37.80
20
5.60
4
0.00
--
67.40
11
Limerick / Lark Schweiss (FL)  
37.00
0
11.60
20
0.00
--
68.60
12
Twilight(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
34.40
20
6.40
12
0.00
--
72.80
13
Kingsbury / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
35.20
20
24.80
8
0.00
--
88.00
14
Waterfront / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
36.50
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Evil Munchkin / Sable Giesler (Ontario)  
29.60
--
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Central Park / Suzanne Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
1
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Titus Too / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
3
Royal Flush / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
Zytha / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
5
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
6
Cash and Roses / Mike Huber (TX)  
31.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
43.40
7
Bombay Sapphire / Charles Plumb (NC)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
8
Wall Street / Julia Norman (British Columbia)  
37.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
44.10
9
Bonner's Chief II(NR) / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
10
look at me / David Koss (CA)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
11
Finnegan / John Williams (NC)  
41.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.40
12
Charley Farley / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
38.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.60
13
Lavendel / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
36.80
60
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
44.60
--
0
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Northwinds Breeze(NR) / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
Memento / Carly McGurrin (New Brunswick)  
33.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
37.60
2
Gorsehill Gem / Mike Huber (TX)  
35.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
Everest III / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
4
Zohar / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
5
Reba Dean / John Williams (NC)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
6
Ard Denzil / Charles Plumb (NC)  
47.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.70
7
Bagheera / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
47.30
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
56.10
8
With a Whisper / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
38.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.60
9
Ashwood Lad / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
36.40
20
0.00
4
8.00
--
68.40
10
Noble Touch / Jill Mooney (FL)  
35.90
20
14.80
0
0.00
--
70.70
11
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
38.20
20
12.00
4
0.00
--
74.20
12
Heartbreaker(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (Ontario)  
38.60
--
0
R
--
R
R
Saturday Afternoon / Betsy Ball (MS)  
38.20
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , PT (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
1
Double Exposure / Meg Scott (FL)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.20
2
True Blue / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
13.00
--
54.50
3
Peninsula Top Man(NR) / David Ziegler(NR)  
35.20
20
6.00
4
6.00
--
71.20
4
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valenta / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
24.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.60
1
Lubczyk / Robin Walker (MI)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
/ Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
4
Crimson Tide / Erika Petersen (MI)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Cardinali / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
6
Executive Decision(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
7
MacArthur / Stacey Quarles (TX)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
8
Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
9
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
10
Kalamata / Emily Coulter (FL)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
11
Grenadier / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
12
Kind of Blue / Jessica Gibson (OH)  
36.40
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
60.40
13
On Thin Ice / Lauren DeNeve (FL)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
14
Ready For April / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
43.60
0
6.00
16
0.00
--
65.60
15
Denver(NR) / Stephanie Calvert (Ontario)  
46.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
70.80
16
Isabella / Laura VanderVliet (SC)  
42.30
40
20.80
8
0.00
--
111.10
17
Antinanco / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
41.80
60
8.80
4
0.00
--
114.60
18
Here's Lola / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
35.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Esquire / Denise Rath (FL)  
38.20
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Crockett's Rockett / Kala Robbins (CO)  
49.60
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pas de Panique / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
1
Poet / Heather Morris (TX)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
2
Ex Patriot(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
3
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Missy(NR) / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
5
Jaunty Star / Rebecca Lee (VA)  
42.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Denira / Martha Lambert (KY)  
37.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
44.10
7
Achilles / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
44.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.10
8
A'Osiris / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
43.60
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
51.20
9
Smart Bomb / Cathy Frosberg (IL)  
50.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
51.70
10
Time World / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
39.10
0
3.20
16
0.00
--
58.30
11
Prince Mayo(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
35.00
20
7.20
0
0.00
--
62.20
12
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI)  
41.40
0
14.40
8
0.00
--
63.80
13
Gointoseattle / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
35.90
0
16.80
16
0.00
--
68.70
14
Sight Unseen / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
49.60
0
4.40
16
0.00
--
70.00
15
Master Plan(NR) / Sean Jenkin(NR)  
57.30
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
77.30
16
Slewgundy Ridge / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
35.50
40
16.40
12
0.00
--
103.90
17
Three Star General / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
44.10
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Atticus(NR) / Hannah Rankin (Ontario)  
36.40
--
--
W
--
W
W
Russian Go Go / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
46.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunday's Edition / Heather Wisenecker (FL)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Quick Step / Rebecca Partridge (TX)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
2
Roman Candle / Sarah Stinneford (NJ)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
3
Larks Got Rhythm / Deana Trail (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Fine With Me / Margie Darling (KY)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
Ozzie B Good / Elizabeth New (TX)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
6
Graceland II / Kathleen Watson (MA)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
7
Four Ways To Dash / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
8
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
38.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.60
9
Arctic Zen / Leyna Merrill (FL)  
37.70
40
4.80
0
0.00
--
82.50
10
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
36.80
40
18.80
0
0.00
--
95.60
11
Ticketman(NR) / Emma Loten(NR)  
36.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Whatnot / Victoria New (TX)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Rain or Shine / Elaine Shults (NC)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
2
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
Abbey Rhode(NR) / Brook Pickering(NR)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Benwald / Hayley Smith (NC)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
6
Fuerst Harrisburg / Elizabeth New (TX)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
7
Rockin Royal Sierra / Maggie Baker (GA)  
35.00
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
60.20
8
Gisborne / Natalie Scott (FL)  
37.70
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On The Watch / Vance Frey (OH)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Isadora / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
29.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
35.10
2
Hillary W / Alexis Brown (NY)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Gulliver / Werner Geven (GA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
4
Pearl Jam / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
5
Extraordinaire(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
40.50
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
54.50
6
JEF Finn Lad / Amy Atkins (FL)  
29.00
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
61.00
7
KER Marvin / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
41.00
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
61.00
8
Predestined / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
38.00
0
7.60
16
0.00
--
61.60
9
Quite a Lady / Jane Beshear (KY)  
35.50
20
5.20
4
0.00
--
64.70
10
Paramount / Weslee Houston (TX)  
37.00
0
12.40
16
0.00
--
65.40
11
Alannah / Myron Langer (NY)  
45.50
0
18.00
8
0.00
--
71.50
12
Inspector Gadget / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
39.00
40
8.00
4
0.00
--
91.00
13
Distinguished / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
38.50
40
66.80
8
0.00
--
153.30
14
Scarface(NR) / Blair Nicol (Ontario)  
42.50
100
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Impressively Done / April Simmonds(NR)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
HC
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
CANADIAN EXCHANGE / Robin Walker (MI)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Kojo / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Landmark's Monte Carlo / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Jos Estoico / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Woodbury / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Timebomb(NR) / Hannah Rankin (Ontario)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Corleone / Kelly Green (HI)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
7
A Little Romance(NR) / Jennifer Irwin (Ontario)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
8
Lots to Ignite / Heather Morris (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
9
Simply Stella(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
10
Excitingly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
32.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
37.30
11
Shame on the Moon / Kara Andrew (OH)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
12
Jimmy de Pomme / Justine Dutton (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
13
Hudson / Joni Fielding (NC)  
33.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
14
Eye of the Tiger / Lauren Buhrmann (IL)  
35.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.20
15
Alpine Ski / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
16
Tullyraine(NR) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
31.00
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
47.40
17
Smilla / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.50
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
57.70
18
Mystery Fleet / Rebecca Partridge (TX)  
34.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
62.00
19
Maconit Quick / Lara Borson Knight (TN)  
42.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
70.00
20
Wallendon(NR) / Barry Tyerman(NR)  
43.00
0
0.00
16
40.00
--
99.00
21
Mojo Spell / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
37.00
20
49.60
4
6.00
--
116.60
22
Brioni(NR) / Susan Sperling (PA)  
34.50
60
80.80
12
0.00
--
187.30
23
Thunderstruck(NR) / Sean Jenkin(NR)  
36.50
60
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finders Keepers / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
2
Sierra Jade / Jordan Overway (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
3
Skipping Stones / Rachel Finlin (TN)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
4
Odyssey(NR) / Amanda Jones(NR)  
41.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
47.80
5
Forrest Nymph / Beth Davidson (FL)  
37.50
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
47.90
6
Galway Girl / Kara Kansfield (NJ)  
35.00
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
53.40
7
Absolut(NR) / Megan Bird (Ontario)  
42.00
60
61.60
4
0.00
--
167.60
8
Unega Aliyo / Manon Quilodran (MD)  
37.00
60
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Kentucky Trust / Betsy Kaywood (GA)  
39.00
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dynatraitor / Simone Cormier (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Edward on a Sunday / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
39.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.90
3
Model Image / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
4
Marcipan(NR) / Kirstin Haines(NR)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
5
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
45.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
45.40
6
Charlie Brown / Alston Kerr (KY)  
39.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
7
Conflict of Interest(NR) / Amara Hoppner (Ontario)  
44.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
49.20
8
Stop Singing / Rhiannon Rasmussen (NJ)  
44.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.00
9
Moon Bar / Julie Nicely (MD)  
48.00
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
57.60
10
Venetian Bay / Jessica Sullivan (AL)  
39.00
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Ariel / Jeanne Thomas (FL)  
42.50
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Walk On The Moon / Annie Yeager (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Toute Va Bien / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Dances With Wolves III / Andrea Marczak (MI)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Olympus / Amy Tunney(NR)  
29.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
38.20
5
Cody's Dancer / Jamie McAllister (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Honour Mission / Martha Lambert (KY)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
7
Checkered Flag / Charles Plumb (NC)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Rare Occurance / Jessica Halliday (MA)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
9
Surack(NR) / Trichia Dahms can (Alberta)  
41.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.50
10
Willy Wompus / Hannah Smith (AL)  
33.50
40
16.40
0
0.00
--
89.90
11
Oscar / Diane Berry (NJ)  
40.00
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hector / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Billy Buck / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
3
Quick Proposal / Annie Yeager (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Fenian / Kara Andrew (OH)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5-T
Two Terms / Jill Mooney (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
5-T
Jimmy Crafty(NR) / Sarah Irving (Ontario)  
31.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
37.10
7
Riverwalk / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
8
Goode Guess / Diane Berry (NJ)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
9
Captain Bertie / Mary Holmes (TX)  
38.50
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
55.30
10
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
56.50
11
Bombadil / Dana Stowell (IL)  
34.50
20
0.40
8
0.00
--
62.90
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Le Salvan / Brooke Fravel (FL)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
1
Indiana Jones / Anne Kearley (FL)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
2
Sparrow Cappuccino / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
The Secret Agent / Victoria Clayton (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Sammy D / Melanie Helms MD (IN)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Secret / Kelly Stokes (FL)  
38.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.10
6
Ramble On(NR) / Amanda Bernhard (CAN)  
37.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.10
7
Seeking Skip Secret / Alexa Peterson (FL)  
45.70
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
52.90
8
Talitha / Brooke Mannix (MD)  
50.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
9
Loxley(NR) / Darla Mitchell (NR)  
38.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.60
10
RA All The Gifts(NR) / Dan Mattson (NH)  
40.50
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
59.30
11
Bailey Be Jamin'(NR) / Caresse Johnston(NR)  
39.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.10
12
Collegiate Sweet Leilani / M. Kendalyne Overway (FL)  
33.80
20
10.00
4
0.00
--
67.80
13
Adamas(NR) / Jennifer Gallas(NR)  
38.10
20
18.00
8
5.00
--
89.10
14
S2K / Melissa Barber (TN)  
34.80
20
38.00
0
0.00
--
92.80
15
Hello Amour(NR) / Sandy McSweeney(NR)  
43.30
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Wily Fox / Alexis Staudenmeier (CA)  
48.60
--
0
E
--
E
E
Twice The Spice / Elizabeth Darr (MD)  
38.60
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Power of Intention / Kennedy Cross (IN)  
38.10
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Antje / Emily Coulter (FL)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
1
Cavelier's Sealilly(NR) / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Chunky Monkey / Brianna Kablack (MA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
3
Crowning Event / Rebecca Lee (VA)  
36.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.60
4
Valentino(NR) / Charles Plumb (NC)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
5
Fancastle's Southern Comfort / Lisa Barry (FL)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
6
Sunday Storm / Melissa Buday (FL)  
36.70
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.50
7
Fast Track / Leyna Merrill (FL)  
38.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.90
8
Wallawallabingbang(NR) / Savannah Kilpatrick (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.00
9
Absolute(NR) / Kimberly Cheek (AR)  
37.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.20
10
Ian(NR) / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
11
Sapphire / Amy Bowers (CO)  
37.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.60
12
Lexi / Lindsey O'Haver (IN)  
35.20
0
1.60
4
2.00
--
42.80
13
Won To Win(NR) / Megan Gosch (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
14
More Inspiration(NR) / Holly Jacks(NR)  
40.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
44.80
15
Pegasus High Life / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
42.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.40
16
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
31.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
17
Spielmacher / Emily Coulter (FL)  
28.10
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.10
18
CommanderZ / Jamie McAllister (MI)  
25.20
20
8.00
8
0.00
--
61.20
19
That Bay Horse / Chelsie Raabe (OH)  
44.80
40
71.20
8
15.00
--
179.00
20
Harrison(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
36.70
0
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Eiger /  
38.10
--
12
E
--
E
E
Chips Ahoy(NR) / Alden Leavitt (SC)  
40.50
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Mischief Managed(NR) / Emma Loten(NR)  
38.10
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index