USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Feb 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Feb 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indian Blanket / Carley Burford (CA)  
32.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.10
1
Sable(NR) / Genevieve Ryder (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Harley / Erin Gowen(NR)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Doozey's Comet(NR) / Kate Doos(NR)  
43
0
5.6
0
0
--
48.60
4
Prince(NR) / Cara Burke(NR)  
45.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Onyx(NR) / Kirsi Hussa (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
VE Willow of Windrush / Sandy Boling (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Tiki Tiki Tumbo(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Devon Sands(NR) / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Romni Bibahtali's soon'o(NR) / James Alliston (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Magnolia / Mia Edsall (ID)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
6
Saint John / Lauren Rishoff (CA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
7
Ansel Adams(NR) / Chelan Kozak (British Columbia)  
34.5
20
0
4
0
--
58.50
8
Indy-Go(NR) / Susan Fredericks (CA)  
34
20
2.4
8
0
--
64.40
9
Redbuds Moonrock(NR) / Jessica Morgan (CA)  
41.5
0
5.2
8
18
--
72.70
10
Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Half Pint / Katy Rishoff (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Silly Lilly(NR) / Tiffany Bennett (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
The Dark Knight / Christina Underwood (CA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
3
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
42
0
0
0
3
--
45.00
4
Mercedes(NR) / Mallory Hames(NR)  
43
0
3.6
0
0
--
46.60
5
Good Intentions / Meghan Dayka (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
15
--
52.50
6
Indiana Rendezvous VE / Frederick Klink (CA)  
45
0
0
4
13
--
62.00
7
Gunnar B / Viktoria Bodnar (NC)  
47
20
0
0
0
--
67.00
8
NZ Gunslinger / Stephanie Pinkerton (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
Novice , JN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
King's Cross / Paulina Montgomery (CA)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
1
Legolas / Hollie Read (CA)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
2
Hanz / Abigail Read (CA)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
3
Catch Of The Day / Logan Bearden (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
4
What a Premiere / Alicia Campbell (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
6
Elfenwind / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
7
Havana Nights / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
8
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
37.4
0
0
4
2
--
43.40
9
Kooper(NR) / Sam Ottavi (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
1
--
45.90
10
A Golden Effort / Cori Davis (CA)  
39.1
0
0
8
2
--
49.10
11
Diligent Lad / Kasey Odell (CA)  
40.4
0
13.6
4
0
--
58.00
12
Sheeza Rio Sunrise / Hope Chavez (CA)  
36.1
0
0
8
16
--
60.10
13
Pantamime / Mara Sackman (CA)  
33.5
80
0
4
0
--
117.50
14
Sierra / Brittney Tresenrider (CA)  
41.3
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
As Pretty Does / Genevieve Vacherot (CA)  
40
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
37.8
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiscotti / Ruth Bley (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
26.5
0
0
4
2
--
32.50
2
Chance Encounter / Annie Layn (CA)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
3
Sonoma(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
29.6
0
0
8
0
--
37.60
5
Just Ducky / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
6
Meriewold Hannah / Earl McFall (CA)  
40.4
0
0
4
0
--
44.40
7
Gaelic Blessing / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
40
0
0
0
5
--
45.00
8
Pineapple Express / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
42.6
0
0
8
1
--
51.60
9
Bandets Bold Breeze(NR) / Megan Bittle(NR)  
40.4
0
0
12
13
--
65.40
10
Gordon Biersch / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
26.5
20
0
12
12
--
70.50
11
Art In Motion / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
37.4
0
0
24
24
--
85.40
12
A Deuce's Wild / Katelyn Nienaber (CA)  
32.2
20
24.4
4
12
--
92.60
13
Independence Day / John Michael Durr (CA)  
33.5
0
0
32
28
--
93.50
14
Santana / Kristi Clarkson (CA)  
34.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , SN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
1
--
26.20
1
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Dimond Bay / Lara Porte (CA)  
31.7
0
0
4
2
--
37.70
3
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
4
Bar Mount Malone / Cheryl Gentzler (CA)  
29.6
0
0
4
5
--
38.60
5
Caharron V.E.(NR) / Brett Noh (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
3
--
39.20
6
Jacqueline / Christine Poulos (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
2
--
39.50
7
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
34.4
0
0
8
0
--
42.40
8
Carbonado / Mia MacPhail (CA)  
44.4
0
0
4
1
--
49.40
9
Bravehearts Red Barron / Brook Morrison (CA)  
35.2
0
10
8
0
--
53.20
10
McGuillicutty / Cortney McIntosh (CA)  
40
0
0
8
13
--
61.00
11
Lingot / Lea Bove' (CA)  
36.1
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Tango / Matthew Walley (CA)  
31.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Inverness / Nikki Lloyd (CA)  
31.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Castletown Lad / Janis Barr (CA)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chapman's Cause / James Alliston (CA)  
33.6
0
8
4
0
--
45.60
1
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
32.3
0
9.2
0
8
--
49.50
2
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
33.6
0
13.6
0
7
--
54.20
3
Luke Skywalker / James Alliston (CA)  
29.6
0
14.8
4
6
--
54.40
4
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
35
0
7.6
4
9
--
55.60
5
Salute(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
33.2
0
2.4
8
13
--
56.60
6
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
38.6
0
13.2
0
5
--
56.80
7
Escalade(NR) / Chelan Kozak (British Columbia)  
28.6
0
16.4
8
5
--
58.00
8
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
31.8
0
21.2
0
7
--
60.00
9
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
38.6
0
14.4
4
4
--
61.00
10
Bridon Beale Street / John Michael Durr (CA)  
32.7
0
12.8
8
8
--
61.50
11
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
33.6
0
20.8
0
8
--
62.40
12
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
39.1
0
18
4
3
--
64.10
13
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.5
0
8
16
5
--
64.50
14
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
39.1
0
21.6
16
9
--
85.70
15
Mojo / India McEvoy (CA)  
36.8
0
36.4
12
7
--
92.20
16
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Unconscious Bets / Madeline Walzem (CA)  
38.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
36.4
0
21.2
0
4
--
61.60
HC
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aerolite / Dana Chase (CA)  
35
0
4.8
4
4
--
47.80
1
Bridget / Vicky Koss (CA)  
32.3
0
14.8
4
1
--
52.10
2
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
34.1
0
12.4
4
5
--
55.50
3
N-Vest / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
36.4
0
12
8
5
--
61.40
4
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
40.5
0
15.6
8
8
--
72.10
5
C.S.I. / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
32.3
20
19.6
4
0
--
75.90
6
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
33.2
0
26
12
7
--
78.20
7
V.E. Finnegan / Sandy Boling (CA)  
35.9
20
17.6
4
3
--
80.50
8
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
36.8
0
22.8
8
13
--
80.60
9
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
33.6
0
30.4
8
10
--
82.00
10
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
34.1
20
27.2
0
6
--
87.30
11
Two To Tango VII / Shannon Bird (CA)  
39.6
20
30.4
16
6
--
112.00
12
Pikture This / Kimmy Steinbuch (CA)  
33.2
0
MR
4
5
--
MR
MR
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
40.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
35
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Banner / Mia Edsall (ID)  
32.3
20
TE
16
11
--
TE
TE
Training , JT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
35
0
0
0
1
--
36.00
2
Improvisor / lauren Henry (CA)  
31.8
0
0
4
8
--
43.80
3
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
34.1
0
0
8
3
--
45.10
4
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
5
Will Power / Caroline Dein (CA)  
41.4
0
6.8
4
5
--
57.20
6
Ohara(NR) / Mireya Hoope(NR)  
37.7
20
0.8
4
0
--
62.50
7
Winter's Fable / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
45.9
20
16.4
4
15
--
101.30
8
I Can Do It / Jenna Harris (CA)  
36.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
35.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Infinite / Earl McFall (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Eternal Echo / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
3
Oscar of Penzance / Earl McFall (CA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
4
MAKIN IT BIG / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
27.7
0
11.6
0
2
--
41.30
5
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
31.4
0
0
0
10
--
41.40
6
Curtiswood Prince of Tides / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
1
--
41.80
7
Yours Truly / Kassandra McMillan (CA)  
32.3
0
0
8
3
--
43.30
8
Gifted Guru / Danielle Downing (NH)  
34.6
0
0
4
7
--
45.60
9
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
39.1
0
0
8
6
--
53.10
10
Mister Brightside / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
27.3
0
10.8
16
6
--
60.10
11
Phantom's Menace / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
38.2
20
3.6
12
4
--
77.80
12
Sir Aidan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
38.6
20
26.4
0
9
--
94.00
13
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
36.4
--
W
4
10
--
W
W
Peter Pan Can / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
42.3
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Training , ST (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puck / Melissa Myers (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
1
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
33.6
0
0
4
1
--
38.60
2
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
31.8
0
0.8
4
2
--
38.60
3
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
4
TattleTail / Susan Smith-Sullivan (CA)  
33.2
0
0
8
14
--
55.20
5
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
40.5
0
3.6
12
3
--
59.10
6
Maestro / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
47.7
0
16.8
8
4
--
76.50
7
Regal's Moment / Tosha Duncan (CA)  
35.5
0
0
24
48
--
107.50
8
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
39.6
40
20
8
6
--
113.60
9
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
42.7
20
24.4
20
32
--
139.10
10
Marginally Safe / Adriana Angelich (CA)  
43.2
40
39.6
20
32
--
174.80
11
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
42.7
20
RF
0
4
--
RF
RF
Che Landscape / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
39.6
0
RF
4
10
--
RF
RF
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
40.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
By Jove / Shelby Jones (CA)  
39.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index