USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate II H.T. (Feb 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate II H.T. (Feb 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.40
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.00
1
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.60
0
9.60
0
2.00
--
45.20
2
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.40
0
8.00
0
1.00
--
45.40
3
Running Order / Doug Payne (SC)  
31.20
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
46.00
4
Lexus (CAN) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
34.40
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
52.40
5
Fernhill Fearless / Nina Ligon (VA)  
26.80
--
W
0
6.00
--
W
W
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (NC)  
33.20
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (SC)  
28.40
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
46.80
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC)  
25.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
25.40
1
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
34.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
28.20
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
39.40
3
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
34.60
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
44.20
4
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
43.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.60
5
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.20
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
51.80
6
Midleton(NR) / William Dow(NR)  
43.60
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
57.60
7
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (SC)  
49.10
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
63.10
8
Iron Cowboy / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
40.90
0
17.60
8
0.00
--
66.50
9
Oxlea Aargo / Dominic Schramm (PA)  
43.60
20
26.80
0
0.00
--
90.40
10
FYI / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
39.60
60
36.40
8
0.00
--
144.00
11
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
52.70
120
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
46.40
0
TE
8
1.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
29.60
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
1
Orion XII / Emily Dufort (FL)  
33.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.00
2
Simon Slick / Doug Payne (SC)  
36.80
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
Blue Cliff / Stephanie Sills (WV)  
24.60
0
5.20
16
0.00
--
45.80
4
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
36.80
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
50.40
5
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
38.20
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
51.80
6
Silversmith / Sally Fuller (SC)  
45.90
0
24.40
8
0.00
--
78.30
7
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
37.30
20
31.20
12
0.00
--
100.50
8
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (SC)  
40.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Vital Eight / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
33.60
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Samwise Gamgee / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
43.20
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Allegretta / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
25.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.90
1
May I Tell Ya / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
26.80
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
33.20
2
Embellisher / Will Faudree (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
35.90
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
43.90
4
Mettraise / Jennifer Fox (SC)  
36.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.40
5
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
34.10
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
44.50
6
Santiago / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
39.60
0
4.00
0
1.00
--
44.60
7
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
31.80
0
10.00
0
4.00
--
45.80
8
Shining Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
43.60
0
2.00
0
1.00
--
46.60
9
Beaumont / Leila Cluff-Ryan (NC)  
42.30
0
6.40
0
2.00
--
50.70
10
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
41.40
0
10.00
0
2.00
--
53.40
11
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
46.80
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
58.40
12
Tomcat / Asheley Ireland (MA)  
41.40
0
16.80
0
5.00
--
63.20
13
Codename Toby / Katherine Adams (VA)  
32.70
40
10.00
12
0.00
--
94.70
14
Gin Creek / Lela Wulf (NC)  
38.60
40
38.40
0
0.00
--
117.00
15
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
31.80
20
R
0
2.00
--
R
R
Twice A Star / Jan Byyny (VA)  
30.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Monster / Ashley Horne (VA)  
43.20
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Only For You / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
Herschell / Allisa Huestis (GA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
2
Clifton Housemaster(NR) / Allison Springer (VA)  
30.90
0
2.80
4
1.00
--
38.70
3
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
28.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Dinero / Will Faudree (NC)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
5
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
38.20
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
45.80
6
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
31.80
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
7
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
12.00
--
46.90
8
Top Hat / James Daniel Conner III (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
9
Pata Gold / Jasmine Hobart (NC)  
37.30
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
53.30
10
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (SC)  
30.90
0
10.40
4
9.00
--
54.30
11
Full Gallop's Monk / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
39.60
0
14.40
0
1.00
--
55.00
12
Keystone Miranda / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
48.20
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
56.60
13
Gambler / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
40.00
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
60.40
14
Southern Cross / Annie Goodwin (ID)  
40.00
0
24.40
4
1.00
--
69.40
15
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
/ Beth Durden (NJ)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
30.20
2
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
25.90
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
33.50
3
Balmoral Archibold / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
31.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
4
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.80
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
38.20
5
Lily B / Risa Moon (ME)  
37.30
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
6
The Big Island / Laine Ashker (VA)  
37.30
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
50.10
7
Macinaw / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
34.10
20
16.80
0
0.00
--
70.90
8
Wadi Rum / Chris Talley (PA)  
50.90
0
10.40
8
2.00
--
71.30
9
Blue Suede Shoes / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
37.30
20
18.40
0
0.00
--
75.70
10
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
46.40
0
9.20
4
25.00
--
84.60
11
Redemption Song / Aubrey Cohen (SC)  
46.40
20
19.60
0
0.00
--
86.00
12
Samson VIII / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
39.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
The Love Bug / Carrie Butler (PA)  
40.90
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Ransom / Lauren Tracey (GA)  
44.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Farahi Z(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
45.50
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
44.10
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pure Revenge / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
20.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.40
1
Rivan / Molly Rosin (PA)  
21.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
25.30
2
Your Lucky Day / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
24.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.40
3
dunlaven's Choir boy / Shanon Baker (NH)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
4
Margaret / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
30.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.40
5
lois lane / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
6
Tin Roof Rusted / Kay Amann (GA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
7
Cirque(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.90
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.30
8
Blazing Glory(NR) / Sawyer Gilker (PA)  
30.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.40
9
Polly Graff / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
38.50
10
Flinders Chase / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
11
O'Larry / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.90
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
41.50
12
Tiny Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
13
Thomastown / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
14
Cappuccino Ice / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
33.50
0
4.40
4
2.00
--
43.90
15
Full Gallop's Darth Mal / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
45.10
16
Ebony / Allison Springer (VA)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
17
Gucci / Amy Lynn Hadlock-Thoerner (SC)  
31.30
20
28.40
4
1.00
--
84.70
18
Imperioso(NR) / Theresa Grittner (SC)  
41.70
20
28.80
4
0.00
--
94.50
19
Konstantine / August Vettorino (CT)  
48.30
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Serendipity / Boyd Martin (PA)  
21.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.30
1
Granville Hall / Courtney DuBuis (TX)  
18.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
22.70
2
Fenway Park / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
23.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.90
3
Fernhill Frolic / Jacqueline Imholte (SC)  
24.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.80
4
BeBe LaRue / Jan Byyny (VA)  
22.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
27.00
5
It's Otto / Nancy Tague (TX)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
6
Montgomery(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
7
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
28.70
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
36.70
8
Mr. Herriot / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.80
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
9
China / Leila Cluff-Ryan (NC)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
10
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (SC)  
24.40
0
5.20
12
0.00
--
41.60
11
Bantry Bays Jamie / Eliza Farren (MA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
12
Ice is Nice(NR) / Tate Shaw (MD)  
45.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.70
13
Ticos / Melissa Kelly (CO)  
39.10
0
9.60
0
5.00
--
53.70
14
Afternoon Delight / Renata Huffman (VA)  
44.80
0
7.60
0
2.00
--
54.40
15
Kaya / Kimberly Brennan (IN)  
38.30
0
10.40
4
27.00
--
79.70
16
Gypsy Sunburst / Salvador Torres (SC)  
31.30
40
18.00
4
0.00
--
93.30
17
Dividend / Annie Goodwin (ID)  
40.90
0
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Chipper C / Helen Guidotti (CO)  
43.50
0
TE
0
8.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (SC)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Tangled Up in BLue / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Ruby Slippers / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
38.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.90
4
Sailor / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
5
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Heartland Hero / Therese Evans (OH)  
40.90
0
3.20
0
1.00
--
45.10
7
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
8
Crash Override / Sawyer Gilker (PA)  
38.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.70
9
Bayside / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
48.80
10
Tempting Eyes / Marjorie Gascon (PA)  
46.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
50.90
11
Paint Ball Wizard / Susan McLean (PA)  
42.60
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
55.00
12
Standing Regal / Michael Robbins (MA)  
45.20
0
0.80
16
4.00
--
66.00
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roulette / Boyd Martin (PA)  
18.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
18.50
1
Pocket Pilot / Skyeler Icke/Voss (VA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
2
Ankhe Pass(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Theodore(NR) / Jennifer Donovan (CT)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
4
Zamboni / Pierre Colin (NH)  
47.50
0
11.60
0
9.00
--
68.10
5
Finnegan's Wake(NR) / Connor Husain (VA)  
39.00
0
16.00
8
15.00
--
78.00
6
Full Gallop's Jigsaw / Kali Bowman (SC)  
38.50
20
31.60
0
5.00
--
95.10
7
WHF Titus / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
25.50
20
80.40
12
0.00
--
137.90
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Almost Voodoo / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
26.00
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
33.00
1
Cool Criminal / Ellie Brown (NM)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Winters Silence / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Rubix(NR) / William Dow(NR)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
4
Atrato(NR) / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.00
5
Full Gallop's Forward Motion(NR) / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
6
Professor Chaos / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
7
Make A Wish / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
8
Tremolo / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
47.50
9
Molten Rock / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
53.00
10
Priscilla(NR) / Laurie Wettstone (SC)  
45.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.50
11
Tessa(NR) / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
55.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
63.00
12
Shock Top / Ashley Blackburn (SC)  
36.00
60
1.20
4
0.00
--
101.20
13

Back to Index