USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate H.T (Feb 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate H.T (Feb 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
28.80
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
37.20
1
Icarus III / Michael Pollard (GA)  
30.80
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
43.60
2
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
36.00
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
3
Dekorum / Michael Pollard (GA)  
31.60
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
48.40
4
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
36.00
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
49.60
5
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.60
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
52.00
6
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.40
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
52.00
7
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.60
0
6.80
4
2.00
--
56.40
8
Running Wolfe / Juan Larrazabal (FL)  
49.60
0
13.20
12
0.00
--
74.80
9
Oz / Michele Kuchta (NY)  
44.00
0
12.00
24
0.00
--
80.00
10
Fernhill Fearless / Nina Ligon (VA)  
33.60
0
W
4
6.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (SC)  
24.60
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
20.90
0
13.60
0
1.00
--
35.50
2
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
26.80
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
38.40
3
Tika / Skyeler Icke/Voss (VA)  
34.10
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
38.90
4
Lexus (CAN) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
30.00
0
16.00
0
2.00
--
48.00
5
Jazz King / Nina Ligon (VA)  
44.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
50.20
6
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
43.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
54.00
7
Simon Slick / Doug Payne (SC)  
44.10
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
54.90
8
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
34.60
0
25.60
0
0.00
--
60.20
9
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30.00
0
31.20
4
0.00
--
65.20
10
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (DC)  
30.50
0
37.60
0
0.00
--
68.10
11
Bijou Noir / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
36.80
0
24.00
8
0.00
--
68.80
12
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA)  
38.60
0
30.80
0
2.00
--
71.40
13
Vital Eight / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
39.10
0
22.80
16
3.00
--
80.90
14
Ideal Contini / Lucia Strini (VA)  
28.60
20
53.60
8
5.00
--
115.20
15
Drummer's Call / Arianna Almeida (MA)  
33.60
0
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
25.00
0
5.20
0
1.00
--
31.20
1
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
29.60
0
1.60
0
4.00
--
35.20
2
Shining North Star / Doug Payne (SC)  
33.60
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
38.40
3
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
35.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
40.30
4
Cavendish / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.60
0
7.20
0
4.00
--
45.80
5
Orion XII / Emily Dufort (FL)  
40.50
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
6
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC)  
32.70
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
53.90
7
Catch A Star / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
26.40
0
19.20
4
6.00
--
55.60
8
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.30
0
35.60
0
1.00
--
73.90
9
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
47.70
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
76.50
10
Iron Cowboy / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
42.70
0
28.80
8
3.00
--
82.50
11
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
49.60
40
12.80
8
9.00
--
119.40
12
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.60
0
--
0
W
--
W
W
Westwinds El Dorado / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.60
0
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (MA)  
E
0
--
12
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
19.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
19.60
1
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
23.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
24.80
2
Tatham / Will Faudree (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Reginald McDougal / Doug Payne (SC)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
4
Harvey(NR) / Olivia Roberge(NR)  
36.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Shotgun Express(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
38.60
0
1.20
0
3.00
--
42.80
6
Jackpot III / John Kelsey (SC)  
43.20
0
5.60
0
1.00
--
49.80
7
Adelphi / Melissa Hyde (GA)  
41.80
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
50.60
8
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
45.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
51.10
9
FYI / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
44.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.10
10
May I Tell Ya / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
27.30
0
22.80
4
2.00
--
56.10
11
High Powered / Carrie Dimon (NC)  
47.30
0
4.40
4
10.00
--
65.70
12
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
45.90
20
8.80
4
10.00
--
88.70
13
lois lane / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
36.80
0
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Camerlingo / Doug Payne (SC)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Glorious Joy / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
34.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
36.20
2
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
23.60
0
12.80
0
4.00
--
40.40
3
Embellisher / Will Faudree (NC)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
4
Silver Lining(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
5
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
6
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
7
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
8
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
40.90
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
49.30
9
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
28.20
0
0.00
16
10.00
--
54.20
10
Sienna / Melissa Hyde (GA)  
32.30
20
11.60
4
6.00
--
73.90
11
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (SC)  
46.80
0
12.40
4
12.00
--
75.20
12
Firedrake / Samantha Majors (NC)  
36.40
20
10.80
4
5.00
--
76.20
13
Frisky Nijinsky / Jasmine Hobart (NC)  
39.10
0
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Keystone Miranda / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
45.00
0
--
0
W
--
W
W
Full Gallop's Darth Mal / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
45.50
0
--
0
W
--
W
W
He's A Star / Nina Ligon (VA)  
37.30
0
--
0
W
--
W
W
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.60
0
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alexander / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Oakengrove Giselle / Kayla Muller (MD)  
33.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
4
Codename Toby / Katherine Adams (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
5
Summer Hill / Erin Rothweiler (NC)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
6
The Big Island / Laine Ashker (VA)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
7
Tyrin Oak / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
44.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
8
Poetic License / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
9
Cappuccino Ice / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
47.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
47.80
10
Domino / Leila Cluff-Ryan (NC)  
43.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
50.70
11
Scooby Roo / Courtney Law (SC)  
43.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
51.90
12
Full Gallop's Jigsaw / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
43.90
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freespirit(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
2
Full Gallop's Monk / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
36.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Watch-Me-Now / Kaylin Medlin (SC)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
4
Graf Gabe / Martha Baldwin (MA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
5
Rouge Et Noir / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
30.90
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
45.30
6
Anneke / Jill Yurgeles (NC)  
39.60
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
52.80
7
Thomastown / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
44.40
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
55.60
8
Tiny Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
31.30
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
66.10
9
Comic Expression / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
41.30
20
16.80
4
15.00
--
97.10
10
Chaucer / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
37.80
0
--
0
W
--
W
W
Payback Time / Becky Holder (GA)  
33.50
0
--
12
E
--
E
E
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
40.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Ice Is Nice(NR) / Tate Shaw (MD)  
46.10
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (SC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Atrato(NR) / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
37.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
2
Isabella / Laurie Wettstone (SC)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
3
Tremolo / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
43.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
4
Cirque(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.00
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
46.80
5
China / Leila Cluff-Ryan (NC)  
46.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
6
Full Gallop's Foward Motion(NR) / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
46.00
0
11.20
0
6.00
--
63.20
7
Soul Rebel(NR) / Caitlin Fertig (MD)  
43.50
20
1.60
4
3.00
--
72.10
8
Teddy(NR) / Jennifer Donovan (CT)  
37.00
20
24.40
4
0.00
--
85.40
9
Professor Chaos / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
46.00
40
13.20
0
0.00
--
99.20
10
Scarlet Letter(NR) / Lindsay Hafer(NR)  
42.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Full Gallop's Savage Lion(NR) / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
48.50
0
--
0
W
--
HC
HC

Back to Index