USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Horse Properties Winter I H.T. (Jan 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Horse Properties Winter I H.T. (Jan 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dauntless Heart / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
39.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.20
1
Sal / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
39.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.20
2
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
32.80
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
45.20
3
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.00
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
46.40
4
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
32.80
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
46.40
5
La Boheme Z / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
37.20
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
50.80
6
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
41.20
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
51.20
7
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
48.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
8
Running Wolfe / Juan Larrazabal (FL)  
49.20
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
57.60
9
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
33.20
0
10.40
8
6.00
--
57.60
10
Chesterland's Knockout / Kyle Carter (FL)  
31.60
0
12.40
20
0.00
--
64.00
11
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
43.60
0
17.60
8
0.00
--
69.20
12
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
55.60
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
71.20
13
Chatsworth House / Elizabeth Weber (FL)  
51.20
0
15.60
4
5.00
--
75.80
14
Aron / Annie Aul (AL)  
41.60
--
--
0
0.00
--
W
W
Fuerst Edition / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.40
--
--
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
36.10
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
1
Good Luck Charm / Kerry Sachs (MA)  
26.50
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
2
Evil Munchkin / Sable Giesler (Ontario)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
42.90
3
GarryNdruig Albie / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
4
Ardceltic Art / Devon Brown (GA)  
35.20
0
4.40
4
1.00
--
44.60
5
Mad Skillz / Courtney Ziegler(NR)  
37.40
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
51.00
6
The Real Deal / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
38.70
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
56.30
7
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
43.90
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
61.50
8
Waterfront / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
40.40
0
26.40
4
3.00
--
73.80
9
Sportsfield Supersonic / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
43.00
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
78.60
10
Wild Tiger / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
29.10
0
18.40
20
14.00
--
81.50
11
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
39.60
20
26.40
8
0.00
--
94.00
12
Rolex(NR) / Christian Bennett(NR)  
36.50
--
--
4
0.00
--
W
W
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Trading Aces / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
2
Asterion / Leslie Law (FL)  
31.70
0
4.00
0
1.00
--
36.70
3
Just Talk'n / William Ward (MA)  
27.00
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Expensive Playmate / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
36.10
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
40.50
5
Foligno's Legend / William Ward (MA)  
33.90
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
40.70
6
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
7
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
30.90
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
42.50
8
Romeo Montagne / Michael Pollard (GA)  
32.20
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
43.40
9
Quigase du Lac / Michael Pollard (GA)  
28.70
0
3.60
12
0.00
--
44.30
10
Vocalist / Dean Graham (FL)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
11
Wall Street / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
36.10
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
45.30
12
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
37.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
45.80
13
RED ROCK / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
36.50
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
47.30
14
Sweet William / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
32.20
0
12.80
4
2.00
--
51.00
15
Sunset Paradise / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
36.50
0
16.40
4
4.00
--
60.90
16
Cool Decision / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
48.30
0
22.40
4
6.00
--
80.70
17
Zoe / Kerri Short (FL)  
35.70
20
30.00
0
1.00
--
86.70
18
Vital Eight / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
40.40
20
28.80
0
5.00
--
94.20
19
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
28.30
--
--
4
16.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kool Aldo / Leslie Law (FL)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
1
Park Trader / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
37.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.40
3
Maven / Lauren DeNeve (FL)  
35.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.10
4
Amarna / Leslie Law (FL)  
35.20
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
40.80
5
Battle Plan / Dean Graham (FL)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
40.90
6
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
35.70
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
7
Garrison Flash / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
44.90
8
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
30.90
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
44.90
9
Revaou De La Bergerie / Michael Pollard (GA)  
35.20
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
45.60
10
Mystic Contender / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
32.20
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
49.80
11
Windsor High / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
39.10
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
50.70
12
Petite Flower / Caroline Martin (FL)  
50.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
13
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
37.40
0
5.20
8
2.00
--
52.60
14
James / William Ward (MA)  
33.90
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
56.30
15
Cosmic Diamond / Janet Andrews (FL)  
35.20
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
56.40
16
Orion XII / Emily Dufort (FL)  
52.60
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
66.20
17
Iron Cowboy / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
43.50
0
20.00
4
0.00
--
67.50
18
Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
42.20
20
11.60
0
0.00
--
73.80
19
Ramona Quimby / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
41.30
20
25.20
4
0.00
--
90.50
20
Ballyduff Ben / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
31.30
60
71.60
0
2.00
--
164.90
21
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
PERCALA / Alvaro Del Valle (FL)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
1
Udonna / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
2
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
38.70
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
52.30
3
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
33.50
0
7.20
12
0.00
--
52.70
4
Snap Shot / Janet Andrews (FL)  
37.40
0
5.20
8
7.00
--
57.60
5
Calypso X / Victoria Frey (OH)  
39.10
0
27.60
4
0.00
--
70.70
6
Tzarina / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
33.90
20
13.60
4
0.00
--
71.50
7
Webster / Susan Gray (FL)  
42.60
0
38.00
4
3.00
--
87.60
8
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
48.30
--
--
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
D.A. Adirmo / Leslie Law (FL)  
24.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.10
1
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Schoensgreen Hanni / Nathalie Pollard (GA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
3
Olympus / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
4
Dun and Dusted / Katherine Wade (FL)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
29.60
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
39.20
6
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
7
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
32.70
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
43.50
8
Tres Cool / Marcia Kulak (NY)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
9
Match the Hatch / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
39.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.10
10
Bally's Cracker / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
12
4.00
--
48.30
11
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
37.70
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
50.90
12
Troubadour Hall / Rebecca Willner (FL)  
50.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
13
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
35.00
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
54.20
14
Unbelievable / Casey McKissock (PA)  
37.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.30
15
Pas de Panique / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
34.10
0
33.60
4
3.00
--
74.70
16
Tomoko Dancer / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
40.50
20
14.40
4
0.00
--
78.90
17
All The Above / Emma O'Neal (MA)  
37.70
40
6.00
8
0.00
--
91.70
18
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
35.00
40
16.40
12
0.00
--
103.40
19
Kingsman / Blair King (KY)  
30.50
--
--
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eclipse / Marcia Kulak (NY)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
1
Impressively Done / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
Cherubino / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
4
Black Swan / Michelle Realmuto (NH)  
35.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
CHABLIS DU LYS / Robin Walker (MI)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
6
Kompass / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
7
Hezekiah / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Patricia / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
36.40
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
40.80
9
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
10
Willdebrandt / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
34.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.60
11
Luksor / Kara Andrew (OH)  
35.90
0
6.00
4
1.00
--
46.90
12
Jos Aquiles / Tony Hatcher (Puerto Rico)  
45.90
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
50.70
13
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
27.70
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
60.50
14
Peninsula Top Man(NR) / David Ziegler(NR)  
34.10
20
6.00
4
1.00
--
65.10
15
Dartfield / Katherine Coleman (MS)  
37.70
--
--
0
0.00
--
W
W
Corinthian Spirit / Denise Rath (FL)  
38.60
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Eli / Camilla Topham (FL)  
37.70
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rapport / Megan Johnston (IL)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
1
Suits U / Natalie Epstein (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
4
To The Max / Kristin Harriss (TX)  
35.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.60
5
Absolutely Rugged / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
6
Artemis / Leila Miles (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
7
Larks Got Rhythm / Deana Trail (FL)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
8
No Malarkey / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
9
PAST DUE / Alden Leavitt (SC)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
10
Gisborne / Natalie Scott (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
11
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
40.00
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
51.20
12
Limerick / Lark Schweiss (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
53.50
13
Gavin's Glory / Kristina Ehmann (FL)  
39.10
40
10.00
4
0.00
--
93.10
14
Gandalf / Jamie Doty (FL)  
44.60
20
13.60
16
0.00
--
94.20
15
Pirates Bid / Jennifer Feiner (NJ)  
35.50
40
29.20
4
10.00
--
118.70
16
Soldier Of Truth / Susan Sperling (PA)  
31.40
20
0.00
24
59.00
--
134.40
17
Sunday Best(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
38.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Bay Street(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
41.40
--
--
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fuerst Encounter / Linda Bammann (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
39.00
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
2
Flight Risk / M. Teresa Uddo (FL)  
40.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
47.70
3
Show Your Cards / Jordan Overway (FL)  
56.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
4
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Brandt Clark (MI)  
35.50
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
56.30
5
Zips Go Bett A Chip / Marie Cowgur (SC)  
33.00
20
4.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
6
Prairie Boss / Nicole Breaux (LA)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
7
Pony O'Ryan / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
46.00
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
60.40
8
Razzle Dazzle / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
39.00
60
4.80
0
0.00
--
103.80
9
Tucker / Samantha Stewart (FL)  
48.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Royal Duchess / Rebecca Solch (FL)  
39.50
--
--
4
0.00
--
W
W
Collegiate Sweet Leilani / M. Kendalyne Overway (FL)  
43.50
--
--
8
38.00
--
W
W
Apollo's Wizard / Jamie Doty (FL)  
39.50
--
--
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hidden Creek Bono / Devon Brown (GA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Landmark's Dam Gypsy / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Titus Too / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
3
Toute Va Bien / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Landmark's Monte Carlo / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
5
Esquire / Denise Rath (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Eligius / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
27.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.50
7
Pearl Jam / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
27.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.50
8
On Thin Ice / Lauren DeNeve (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
9
Kalamata / Emily Coulter (FL)  
26.50
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
40.10
10
True Blue / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
33.50
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
43.10
11
Live Wire / Jennifer Phethean (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
12
Willy Wompus / Kyle Carter (FL)  
29.00
0
0.00
12
5.00
--
46.00
13
A Little Romance(NR) / (NR)  
38.00
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
14
Millflight / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
36.00
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
15
Czechmate / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
26.00
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
50.80
16
Herold / Dean Graham (FL)  
27.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.50
17
Ron Reagan / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
59.00
18
Antinanco / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
29.50
40
5.60
4
0.00
--
79.10
19
Fuerst See Ruby Falls / Dean Graham (FL)  
42.00
20
12.00
8
0.00
--
82.00
20
Rainz / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
31.00
40
20.40
0
0.00
--
91.40
21
Russian Go Go / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
32.50
40
49.60
0
2.00
--
124.10
22
Fable / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
24.50
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Lucas / Christopher Bradley (FL)  
37.50
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Jos Fermin(NR) / Tony Hatcher (Puerto Rico)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indiana Jones / Anne Kearley (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
1
Roman Candle(NR) / Caresse Johnston(NR)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
2
Forrest Nymph / Beth Davidson (FL)  
37.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.60
3
Green Eyed Lady / Jessica Campbell (FL)  
47.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.10
4
Galiba / Julia Bitler (FL)  
36.20
0
9.60
4
1.00
--
50.80
5
Tribute / Grace Carpenter (FL)  
37.10
0
37.60
4
0.00
--
78.70
6
Topside / Caroline Madden (KY)  
44.80
20
20.00
0
0.00
--
84.80
7
Prema(NR) / Staci McGill (KY)  
54.30
80
12.00
4
0.00
--
150.30
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jos Estoico / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Hidalgo / Marcia Kulak (NY)  
31.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
Teodoir / Ashley Allen (TN)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
3
Leough / William Ward III (MA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
4
Tully / Katherine Caldwell (FL)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
37.20
5
Attymon / Katherine Coleman (MS)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
43.70
6
Hot Child In The City / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
46.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.20
7
Quick Now / Barry Duncan (MD)  
42.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.40
8
Hillary W / Alexis Brown (NY)  
38.60
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
67.00
9
In Search of Gold / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
44.30
--
--
12
5.00
--
W
W
Teagan Star / Stan Hildebrand (FL)  
44.30
--
--
0
12.00
--
W
W

Back to Index