USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 2010 WORLD EQUESTRIAN GAMES (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 2010 WORLD EQUESTRIAN GAMES (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[3D] 3-Day 4-Star , CCI4* (Starters: 80)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
La Biosthetique-Sam FBW(NR) / Michael Jung(NR)  
33
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
33.00
1
Cool Mountain(NR) / William Fox-Pitt(NR)  
42
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.00
2
Nereo(NR) / Andrew Nicholson(NR)  
43.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
43.50
3
Gazelle de la Brasserie CH(NR) / Karin Donckers(NR)  
38.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
0
0
--
44.40
4
Redesigned(NR) / Pippa Funnell(NR)  
45.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
45.50
5
Imperial Cavalier(NR) / Mary King(NR)  
46.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
46.20
6
Clifton Promise(NR) / Jonathan Paget(NR)  
44
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.4
--
0
0
--
46.40
7
Vettori(NR) / Stuart Tinney(NR)  
47.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.4
--
0
0
--
47.60
8
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch CAN (VA)  
44.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
48.20
9
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
49.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
49.50
10
Grass Valley(NR) / Mark Todd(NR)  
48.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
0
0
--
50.10
11
Colombo / Selena O'hanlon CAN (Ontario)  
50.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
50.80
12
FRH Butts Abraxxas(NR) / Ingrid Klimke(NR)  
41.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
8
0
--
50.90
13
Apollo van de Wendi Kurt Hoeve(NR) / Stefano Brecciaroli(NR)  
35.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
15.6
--
0
0
--
51.10
14
Opposition Buzz(NR) / Nicola Wilson(NR)  
51.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
51.20
15
Jakata(NR) / Piggy French(NR)  
45.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
4
0
--
51.40
16
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
52.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
52.50
17
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
48.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
1
--
53.20
18
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
44.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.8
--
8
4
--
57.60
19
Minos de Petra(NR) / Pascal Leroy(NR)  
55
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
3
--
58.00
20
Mr Medicott(NR) / Frank Ostholt(NR)  
40.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
60.70
21
Mac Macdonald(NR) / Caroline Powell(NR)  
57.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
61.20
22
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
56
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.2
--
4
0
--
61.20
23
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
61.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.8
--
0
0
--
64.60
24
First Lady(NR) / Niklas Jonsson(NR)  
46.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
4
--
16
0
--
66.20
25
Horseware Bushman(NR) / Sam Watson(NR)  
46
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.2
--
16
0
--
67.20
26
Quirinal de la Bastide(NR) / Stanislas de Zuchowicz(NR)  
49.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
6.8
--
8
3
--
67.30
27
Quick 2(NR) / Harald Ambros(NR)  
56.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
4
2
--
68.30
28
Miners Frolic(NR) / Kristina Cook(NR)  
40.3
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
68.30
29
Mister Pooh(NR) / Niklas Lindack(NR)  
39.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
2.8
--
8
0
--
70.30
30
The Jump Jet(NR) / Geoff Curran(NR)  
50.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.4
--
20
1
--
73.60
31
Picaddily Z(NR) / Malin Larsson(NR)  
53.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
20.4
--
0
1
--
75.10
32
Bally's Geronimo(NR) / Viktoria Carlerback(NR)  
51.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
4.8
--
0
0
--
76.60
33
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
63.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.4
--
8
1
--
76.90
34
Hop and Skip(NR) / Kenki Sato(NR)  
69.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
4
2
--
81.10
35
Tom Bombadill Too(NR) / Ruy Fonesca(NR)  
53
--
--
0
--
--
0
28.8
--
0
0
--
81.80
36
Artic Fox Too(NR) / Sarah van Hasselt(NR)  
54.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
24.4
--
4
0
--
82.90
37
Khanjer Black(NR) / Yoshiaki Oiwa(NR)  
45
--
--
0
--
--
20
20.8
--
4
0
--
89.80
38
Orient Express(NR) / Clarke Johnstone(NR)  
46.3
--
--
0
--
--
20
11.6
--
12
1
--
90.90
39
Carrera(NR) / Susanna Bordone(NR)  
45.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
29.2
--
0
0
--
94.40
40
Step In Time(NR) / Mark Kyle(NR)  
65.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
9.2
--
0
1
--
95.70
41
Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
47
--
--
0
--
--
20
26
--
4
0
--
97.00
42
Nooney Blue(NR) / Lara de Liedekerke(NR)  
54.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
22
--
0
3
--
99.80
43
Silver Ray(NR) / Peter Flarup(NR)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
24.8
--
8
0
--
105.00
44
Our Vintage(NR) / Constantin Van Rijckevorsel(NR)  
56.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
26.8
--
4
0
--
107.60
45
Euroridings Butts Leon(NR) / Andreas Dibowski(NR)  
40
--
--
0
--
--
60
16.8
--
0
0
--
116.80
46
Expo du Moulin(NR) / Arnaud Boiteau(NR)  
49.2
--
--
0
--
--
40
27.2
--
4
0
--
120.40
47
Holstein Park Leilani(NR) / Christopher Burton(NR)  
52.3
--
--
0
--
--
40
20.8
--
4
5
--
122.10
48
Ostler(NR) / Lukasz Kazmierczak(NR)  
54.5
--
--
0
--
--
40
29.2
--
12
3
--
138.70
49
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
56.3
--
--
0
--
--
40
34.8
--
4
4
--
139.10
50
Hooligan(NR) / Takyayuki Yumira(NR)  
61.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
82
--
20
0
--
163.20
51
Kardinal(NR) / Martyn Swanepoel(NR)  
56.3
--
--
0
--
--
40
64.8
--
0
4
--
165.10
52
Quantum Leap(NR) / Heidi Wood(NR)  
58.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
73.2
--
12
5
--
168.70
53
Land Jimmy(NR) / Jesper Sigfrid Martendal(NR)  
67.3
--
--
0
--
--
40
41.6
--
32
2
--
182.90
54
Zorba(NR) / Graham Winn(NR)  
56.3
--
--
0
--
--
40
89.2
--
8
5
--
198.50
55
Free Easy NRW(NR) / Simone Deitermann(NR)  
36
--
--
0
--
--
0
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Portersize Just a Jiff(NR) / Camilla Speirs(NR)  
51.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Happy Times(NR) / Sam Griffiths(NR)  
40.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Gadget de la Cere(NR) / Dirk Schrade(NR)  
42.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Inonothing(NR) / Paul Tapner(NR)  
43.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Gandalf the Grey(NR) / Marco Biasia(NR)  
60.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Mavrick du Granit(NR) / Atsushi Negishi(NR)  
64.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Iman du Golfe(NR) / Juan Carlos Garcia(NR)  
55.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Concrex Oncarlos(NR) / Tim Lips(NR)  
49.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Heartbreak Hill(NR) / Paul Hart(NR)  
61.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Seculaire(NR) / Donatien Schauly MDL(NR)  
45.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Pandora Emm(NR) / Katrin Norling(NR)  
47.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ringwould Jaguar(NR) / Sonja Johnson(NR)  
48.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
7.6
--
W
W
--
W
W
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
39.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
3.2
--
W
W
--
W
W
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix CAN (Ontario)  
60.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
W
W
--
W
W
Dourango(NR) / Marco Cappai(NR)  
58.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
23.2
--
W
W
--
W
W
Fernhill Gloster Rebel(NR) / Duarte Seabra(NR)  
49.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
20.4
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ritz Carlton(NR) / Guto de Faria(NR)  
64.5
--
--
0
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Samaritano(NR) / Manuel Grave(NR)  
52
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Kings Courier(NR) / Douglas Welsh(NR)  
63
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Stand By Me(NR) / Linda Algotsson(NR)  
45.5
--
--
0
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Havenir D'Azac(NR) / Karim Florent Laghouag(NR)  
E
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Fernhill Clover Mist(NR) / Patricia Ryan(NR)  
58.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Ekus T.W.(NR) / Serguei Fofanoff(NR)  
73.5
--
--
0
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Lucky Accord(NR) / Sanna Sitakorpi(NR)  
54
--
--
0
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index