USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek Farm H.T. (Jun 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek Farm H.T. (Jun 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
32.3
0
4
0
0
--
36.30
2
Fuerst Harrisburg / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
32.7
20
10.4
8
0
--
71.10
3
Legend V / Laurel Bond (KS)  
36.8
40
0
4
0
--
80.80
4
Twix / Erica Swigart (TX)  
38.2
40
5.6
4
0
--
87.80
5
Aurelia NSF / Hannah Williams (KS)  
35
40
16.8
0
0
--
91.80
6
Everything and the Moon / Sarah Suba (TX)  
34.1
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Crystal Clear / Alexa Ehlers (TX)  
34.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
When It Counts / Larkin Gill (TX)  
36.4
20
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fast Cash / Heather Morris (TX)  
28.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
29.40
1
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Cherye Huber (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
3
Pendora / Becca Collester (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Ulixes / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
42.3
0
4.4
4
0
--
50.70
5
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK)  
37.7
20
0.4
0
0
--
58.10
6
Come On Rocket / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
33.2
20
5.2
4
0
--
62.40
7
O'Reilly / Mike Huber (TX)  
34.1
60
4.4
4
0
--
102.50
8
Psychedelic / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
35.5
80
9.2
0
0
--
124.70
9
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (GA)  
33.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.00
2
Spec A Slew / Katie Kubisty (AR)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
35.9
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.10
4
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
32.7
0
1.2
4
0
--
37.90
5
Sneak Preview / Kelli Johnson-Poe (OK)  
39.1
0
4
4
0
--
47.10
6
Baldur / Erin Moore (TX)  
28.2
20
6
0
0
--
54.20
7
Top Priority / Caroline O'Keefe (AR)  
44.6
0
5.6
8
0
--
58.20
8
Valedictorian / Kathleen Elberson (TX)  
35
40
11.2
16
0
--
102.20
9
Fin M'Coul / Hannah Schroller (KS)  
39.1
40
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Pas de Panique / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
31.4
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Ace / Allison Baker (OK)  
48.2
20
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Baker II / Denise Dailey-Thomas (MO)  
32.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
35.10
2
Bianchis Bee / Dakota Brown (OK)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
3
Tridium / Mariel Eckert (AR)  
41.8
20
0
0
0
--
61.80
4
Regal Aspirations / Alexa Ehlers (TX)  
42.3
20
0
4
0
--
66.30
5
Country Schoolin / David Harris (OK)  
33.2
60
13.2
4
0
--
110.40
6
Ginger Snap / Caren Chellgren (KS)  
35.5
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TRJR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Fantasia / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Charles in Charge / Audrey Figari (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Genial / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
30.9
0
12
0
0
--
42.90
5
Tarkovsky / Gracen Grundfest (AR)  
35
20
14
8
0
--
77.00
6
Rising Star / Lisa Meier (TX)  
38.6
60
11.2
0
0
--
109.80
7
Mercedes / Maria Granello (TN)  
32.7
20
R
0
0
--
R
R
Model Te Zeus / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
31.4
W
W
12
10
--
W
W
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR)  
49.6
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Niko / Ayron Young (AR)  
39.6
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Rigaudon / Claire Gordon (TX)  
38.6
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Miss Sunshine / Whitney Snyder (KS)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
John Who / Maria Strong (OK)  
28.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
31.90
3
Fiona / Carol Green (TX)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
4
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
5
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
6
Double-Wide / Patricia Franz (OK)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
7
Chasing Daybreak / Kimberly Cheek (AR)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
8
Leap of Faith IX / Angela Siemer (OK)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Jesabelles Shadow / Terrie Shaft (OK)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
10
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
11
In A New York Minute / Alice White (KS)  
30
20
2.8
0
0
--
52.80
12
Flashpoint / Haydan Vosburgh (KS)  
40.9
20
0
0
0
--
60.90
13
Clever Cadence / Catherine McCall (TX)  
28.7
40
5.2
4
0
--
77.90
14
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nocturne's Watermark / Erica Beadle (TX)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
1
Valerius Magnus / Donna Lewis (KS)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Gift of Grace / Mike Huber (TX)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
4
Dark Chocolate / JeanMarie Stanley (TX)  
37.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.20
5
Casanova / Ashley Jumper (AR)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
I'm A Saint / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
7
Colony Times / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
34.4
20
0
4
0
--
58.40
8
Honey Bear / D. Glenn Bradley (AR)  
35.2
20
3.2
0
0
--
58.40
9
Clear Approval / Mike Huber (TX)  
28.3
40
9.2
8
0
--
85.50
10
Billy the Kid VII / Christiana Earle (TX)  
28.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NRJR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vermillion's Hero / Amy White (KS)  
24.4
0
0
0
0
--
24.40
1
Trousseau / Abigail Rogers (TX)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Tailor Made / Arlee Pryor (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
River Island II / Katie Resnick (TX)  
29.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.40
4
All That Matters / Julianne Foody (TX)  
32.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.00
5
My Amigo / Ambra Pira (TX)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
6
DON BOSCO / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
29.1
0
5.6
0
0
--
34.70
7
Classic Imp / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
31.3
0
0.8
4
0
--
36.10
8
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
9
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
10
Rorschach / Kyleigh Webb (OK)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
11
Chasing Nirvana / Kimberly Richard (OK)  
34.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
38.80
12
Sig Fantastic / Sydne Cook (WA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
13
Winning Streak / Amy Haycox (TX)  
40.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
47.70
14
Hot Shot / Grace Gandy (TX)  
31.3
20
0
4
0
--
55.30
15
Maverick / Julia Redditt (AR)  
36.1
20
0
0
0
--
56.10
16
Good Karma II / Tara Shewmaker (AR)  
45.7
20
0
0
0
--
65.70
17
Ern More Cash / Jordan Blank (TX)  
43.9
20
0.4
4
0
--
68.30
18
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
32.6
60
0
0
0
--
92.60
19
Extremely Flammable / Brianna Peddicord (KS)  
39.1
80
0
0
0
--
119.10
20
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fionn / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
24.4
0
0
0
0
--
24.40
1
Cash and Roses / Mike Huber (TX)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
2
With A Twist / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
3
Bien Mallin's Little Ben / Julia Piepgras (TX)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
4
Code Red / Morgan Smith (TX)  
31.7
20
0
0
0
--
51.70
5
Rocket Johnny Miller / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
41.7
20
0
0
0
--
61.70
6
Loud Growl / Cassie Boehm (MO)  
35.2
20
3.2
4
0
--
62.40
7
Tank Force / Jennifer Hankins-Brown (OK)  
30
40
29.6
4
0
--
103.60
8
Commander Buck / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
46.1
80
1.6
0
0
--
127.70
9
Left On Tuesday / Mary Webster (OK)  
40.9
20
10
W
W
--
W
W
Vivian Leigh / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
38.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Teddy Bear / Carissa Lopez (OK)  
36.1
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Toby Twinkle Toes / Emily McDonie (OK)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Wizard(NR) / Margaret Hicks(NR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Stealer's Orion / Josie Lassen (TX)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
4
Mister Mouse(NR) / Samantha Burke (TX)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Alta / Brooke Babcock (MO)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
6
Rambur Brown Sugar / Barrett Phillips (TX)  
38.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
44.10
7
Sasha / macbrayer essman (TX)  
34
20
0
0
0
--
54.00
8
Trapiche / Mackenzie Vangilder (AR)  
33
20
2
0
0
--
55.00
9
Killian(NR) / Holly Craig (KS)  
37
0
20.8
0
0
--
57.80
10
Prince Charming / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
39.5
0
14.4
4
0
--
57.90
11
Paul E. Peppywood / Carragan Cook (WA)  
33
20
8.8
0
0
--
61.80
12
Who's First / Barron Cheek(NR)  
34
60
5.2
4
0
--
103.20
13
KACHEENA SPIRIT / Sydney Andersen (TX)  
41
60
8.4
0
0
--
109.40
14
Part The Crowd / Sheyenne Boone (TX)  
47
40
32.4
0
0
--
119.40
15
Sir Isaac Newt / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
36.5
80
14
0
0
--
130.50
16
Tecumseh's Comet / Olivia Griffin (TX)  
36
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
Red Ruby Slippers(NR) / Blair McGehee (KS)  
31
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
U-Deck(NR) / Grace Ann Brown (TX)  
35.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wild Willow Wave(NR) / L Olsen Sharp (OK)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
King Afton / Emily Boyle (TX)  
35
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.60
2
Ghyspy(NR) / Jennifer Beall(NR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Thunder / Debra Moon (OK)  
41
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.40
4
Lord Jim / Michael deMarc Lyon (OK)  
38.5
0
8.8
0
0
--
47.30
5
Fairfax Sally / Ashley Weathers (OK)  
43.5
0
10.8
4
0
--
58.30
6
Mother Earth Mover(NR) / L Olsen Sharp (OK)  
37.5
0
25.6
0
0
--
63.10
7
Grandlee High and Mighty(NR) / Jo Rench(NR)  
52
0
30
0
0
--
82.00
8
Reminiscent / Elizabeth Vernon (OK)  
37
20
25.2
0
0
--
82.20
9
Belistar / Samantha Wood (TX)  
32
40
19.6
0
0
--
91.60
10
Cutters Jet / Vicki Raabe (TX)  
53
20
31.6
0
0
--
104.60
11
Sir WIlliam(NR) / Jennifer Stegman (OK)  
31.5
20
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
1
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Sportsfield Zebadee / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
3
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
37.6
0
0
4
0
--
41.60
4
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
34.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
42.80
5
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
6
Falcon Splash / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
42.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
44.00
7
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
8
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
40
0
6.8
4
0
--
50.80
9
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
34
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
28.4
W
W
0
0
--
W
W

Back to Index