USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Texas Rose Horse Park H.T. (Feb 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Texas Rose Horse Park H.T. (Feb 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
1
Two Step Dancer / Barbara McQuiller (LA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
2
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
36.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
43.60
3
Play With Fire(NR) / Kelly Brophey(NR)  
43.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
46.20
4
Gunners Grand Sun / Sandy Monday (LA)  
39.00
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
49.40
5
Kompressor / Kristin Harriss (TX)  
30.50
0
0.00
12
10.00
--
52.50
6
Crown Royal / Abigail Casillo (TN)  
41.50
20
4.80
4
4.00
--
74.30
7
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Vortraxx / Catherine Baranowski (TX)  
40.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Shakespeare's Sonnet / Karen Earle (TX)  
35.00
W
W
16
26.00
--
W
W
Rubaiyat / Maegan McGowen (TX)  
33.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Atticus(NR) / Grayson Wall (TX)  
37.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.70
1
Chesapeake Bay / Madeline Mosing (LA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Hot Shot / Grace Gandy (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Stealer's Orion / Josie Lassen (TX)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Killkee Riani / Madeline Mosing (LA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
5
Rosie Outlook / Courtney Katz (TX)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
6
Triple Treat / Hannah Fain (TX)  
37.50
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
59.90
7
Gueten Morgen / Peter Wrzesinski (LA)  
34.00
20
6.40
8
0.00
--
68.40
8
Willow / Mihna Lewis (TX)  
36.50
20
2.00
4
6.00
--
68.50
9
Feine Loesung / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
47.00
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
73.40
10
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
46.50
20
2.00
4
11.00
--
83.50
11
Johnny-B-Good(NR) / Clara Cargile (TX)  
31.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cavalier's Lights Out / Bette Beavers-Lankford (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Hopper / Elizabeth New (TX)  
38.50
60
0.00
4
2.00
--
104.50
2
Last Chance / Nicki Atkinson (TX)  
40.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , NRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Authentique / Jennifer Lewis (LA)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
2
Nocturne's Watermark / Erica Beadle (TX)  
26.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
29.30
3
Billy the Kid VII / Christiana Earle (TX)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
4
All Go No Quit / Mary Thompson DVM (LA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
5
Paisano / Debra Dealcuaz (TX)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
6
Chasing Daybreak / Kimberly Cheek (AR)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
7
Capital Kiss / Bethany Richardson (TX)  
37.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
43.80
8
This Bud's Fer Me / Hannah Cook (LA)  
37.80
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
44.20
9
My Shamrock Paddy / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
10
Simply Roman / Shannon Baldwin (TX)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
11
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
59.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.60
12
Viva la Diva / Matthew Ferguson (TX)  
47.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
67.40
13
Rest Assured / Barbara Greber (TX)  
33.90
20
21.60
0
0.00
--
75.50
14
Maromero / Nicki Atkinson (TX)  
26.50
40
14.00
16
35.00
--
131.50
15
Baxter VIII / Cynthia Ferrell (TX)  
33.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Han Solo / April Walker Mrs. (LA)  
25.70
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Novice , NRB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
San Diego Shaker / Victoria Garland (TX)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Mos Elegant / Olivia Willcox (LA)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
3
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
4
Hezekiah / Luke Jones (LA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
5
All That Matters / Julianne Foody (TX)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
6
My Amigo / Ambra Pira (TX)  
38.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.30
7
Tasslehoff Burrfoot / Victoria Tkacs (SC)  
37.80
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.60
8
Ern More Cash / Jordan Blank (TX)  
37.80
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.60
8
Shamelessly Sassy / Kristen Goodgame (TX)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
10
Trousseau / Abigail Rogers (TX)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
11
BOND GIRL / Julia Piepgras (TX)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
12
Casper the Friendly Horse / Helen Jaeckle (TX)  
37.80
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
59.40
13
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
40.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.40
14
Midnight Carmel Run / Courtney Gras (TX)  
42.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.20
15
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
39.10
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
67.50
16
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
42.60
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
83.80
17
Viva la Diva / Morgan Ruble (TX)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Walking on Sunshine / Catherine Garland (TX)  
41.30
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Razzle Dazzle / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
40.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pasadena Fling / Laura Allen (TX)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Crystal Gold Dust / Jody Taylor (TX)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Joshua / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
37.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
With A Twist / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
4
Harry Houdini / Kristen Wertz (TX)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
5
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
6
Bradley / Kari Rohrbaugh (AR)  
43.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
44.60
7
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
47.80
8
Revelation / Paige Hewlett (LA)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
9
Mercedes / Maria Granello (TN)  
35.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.20
10
Rocky Edges / Margaret Threadgill (TX)  
38.70
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
60.70
11
Beowulf / Mary Breunig (TX)  
37.80
0
41.20
4
0.00
--
83.00
12
What About Fred / Lori Cooley (TX)  
35.70
--
--
MR
MR
--
MR
MR
Gift of Grace / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
42.20
0
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportsfield Zebadee / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
31.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
40.20
1
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
35.50
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
2
Clifton Charisma / Celise Eberle (TX)  
40.00
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
48.40
3
First Class Tripp / Elise Steinberger (KS)  
32.70
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
53.10
4
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
41.40
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
60.20
5
Lakota VI / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
36.40
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
62.40
6
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
44.10
0
17.60
0
4.00
--
65.70
7
Fernhill Figaro / Karen Shull (TX)  
37.30
0
27.60
4
2.00
--
70.90
8
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
39.60
0
32.40
4
0.00
--
76.00
9
Beacon Charm / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
31.40
20
29.20
0
0.00
--
80.60
10
Rustic Design / Karen Shull (TX)  
46.80
0
23.20
8
26.00
--
104.00
11
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
36.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
45.90
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (VA)  
39.60
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
40.90
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Call Me Clifton / Celise Eberle (TX)  
31.80
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportz / Lisa Towns (TX)  
30.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Consensus / Julie Norman (LA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Psychedelic / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
3
Bravo III / Sheryl Lewis (TX)  
35.50
0
4.40
4
3.00
--
46.90
4
Penny Lane / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
40.00
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
50.80
5
Finessa / Lida McAllister (TX)  
46.80
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
54.00
6
Two Out Rally / Amy Walsh (AR)  
41.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.80
7
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
37.30
40
20.00
8
0.00
--
105.30
8
Creole / Caroline Sibley (LA)  
35.00
40
31.20
0
0.00
--
106.20
9
Dartangian / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
40.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Ksar d'Elvas / Julie Norman (LA)  
36.80
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Training , TRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Houdini II / Erin Moore (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
1
Madame Giggles / Jennifer Enderlin (TX)  
40.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
2
When It Counts / Larkin Gill (TX)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
3
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
40.50
0
4.40
4
1.00
--
49.90
4
First Impression / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
37.30
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
54.10
5
El Duro / allison freeman (TX)  
44.60
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
63.80
6
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
40.00
0
31.20
8
0.00
--
79.20
7
Viva la Dance / Christina Windsor (TX)  
38.60
60
6.80
0
0.00
--
105.40
8
Hot Pursuit / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
40.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Northern Lights / Lindsay Westerfield (LA)  
37.70
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Training , TRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
1
Tickle Me Teddy / Erin Montgomery (LA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
2
Twix / Erica Swigart (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
3
Higher Education / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
4
Gandalf / Mary Simpson (AR)  
41.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
5
Thomas Crown / Reilly Wren (TX)  
39.10
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
53.50
6
Tucson / Madison Jaros (AR)  
37.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.70
7
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (SC)  
40.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.90
8
Captain Jack / Madyson Smith (LA)  
43.20
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
62.40
9
Niko / Ayron Young (AR)  
30.00
40
27.60
0
0.00
--
97.60
10

Back to Index