USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Red Hills International Horse Trials & Trade Fair (Mar 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Red Hills International Horse Trials & Trade Fair (Mar 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
43.70
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
52.50
1
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
38.00
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
53.60
2
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
40.70
0
39.60
16
6.00
--
102.30
3
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
45.70
20
41.20
8
0.00
--
114.90
4
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (NC)  
37.00
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
49.00
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
My Boy Bobby / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Quintus 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
45.70
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
33.20
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
48.00
1
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
28.00
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
50.40
2
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
37.60
0
8.00
4
2.00
--
51.60
3
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
34.80
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
54.40
4
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
40.80
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
56.80
5
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
28.80
0
18.00
4
6.00
--
56.80
6
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
34.40
0
12.80
8
2.00
--
57.20
7
Hot Night / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
35.20
0
16.00
12
3.00
--
66.20
8
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
36.40
0
29.20
0
1.00
--
66.60
9
GV Tuscany / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.80
0
20.00
4
2.00
--
66.80
10
Incantare / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
39.20
0
22.80
8
0.00
--
70.00
11
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (DC)  
38.00
0
23.20
8
1.00
--
70.20
12
Shared Dreams / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
46.00
0
24.40
0
1.00
--
71.40
13
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.60
0
36.00
4
6.00
--
83.60
14
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
43.60
0
18.80
16
7.00
--
85.40
15
Faris / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
40.80
20
25.60
12
2.00
--
100.40
16
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
37.60
20
23.60
24
0.00
--
105.20
17
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
36.40
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
38.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
36.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Quick Step / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
34.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
40.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
28.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chequers Macon / Mara Dean (VA)  
24.80
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Safide / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
26.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
29.10
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
35.10
3
Novelle / Heather Morris (TX)  
36.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.70
4
Amarna / Michael Larsen (MT)  
30.40
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
41.20
5
Fun Maker / Mara Dean (VA)  
33.50
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
46.30
6
Shigatzi(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
37.80
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
52.20
7
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Mike Huber (TX)  
32.60
0
22.80
0
0.00
--
55.40
8
Fantastik / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
38.70
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
57.10
9
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
47.00
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
58.20
10
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
45.20
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
59.60
11
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
36.10
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
60.50
12
Chances Are / Kyle Carter (FL)  
43.50
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
65.50
13
Dios / Peter Atkins (FL)  
46.50
0
29.20
0
0.00
--
75.70
14
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (VA)  
56.50
0
31.20
0
5.00
--
92.70
15
Dibelius / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
39.60
20
31.20
4
0.00
--
94.80
16
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
48.30
0
48.80
0
0.00
--
97.10
17
My Carnival Spirit / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
50.90
20
26.40
0
0.00
--
97.30
18
G Star / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
43.90
20
32.80
4
2.00
--
102.70
19
Top Gun(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
36.10
40
42.40
4
0.00
--
122.50
20
Act With Pride / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
56.50
20
67.60
16
17.00
--
177.10
21
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
48.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
45.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Raku / Jenny Caras (GA)  
42.60
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
50.60
1
On The Rocks / Kayla Diehl (GA)  
43.50
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
2
Shamrock and Roll / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
48.30
0
8.40
0
2.00
--
58.70
3
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
45.70
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
59.30
4
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
48.70
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
63.50
5
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
43.90
0
23.60
4
1.00
--
72.50
6
Isidor / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
49.10
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
72.70
7
Easy Flight / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
35.70
0
23.60
12
2.00
--
73.30
8
Petey / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
55.70
0
26.40
0
0.00
--
82.10
9
Rolex(NR) / Christian Bennett(NR)  
48.70
0
36.00
4
0.00
--
88.70
10
EM Aquataine / Katie Wooten (FL)  
49.60
20
14.40
4
1.00
--
89.00
11
Limestone Onassis(NR) / Samara Warren(NR)  
46.50
20
20.00
4
0.00
--
90.50
12
Private Banker / Mary Baird (TN)  
40.00
20
27.20
4
0.00
--
91.20
13
Mudcat / Leslie Wylie (TN)  
60.00
0
41.60
8
6.00
--
115.60
14
Northern Charger (CAN) / Barry Tyerman(NR)  
50.90
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Webster / Susan Gray (FL)  
53.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sportsfield Rafiki / Alexandra Livengood (FL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All The Buzz / William Coleman III (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
1
Clifton Peekachu / Claire Kelley (IL)  
46.30
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
49.90
2
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
48.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.80
3
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
53.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.70
4
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
54.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.10
5
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
55.30
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
60.90
6
A First Romance(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon CAN (Ontario)  
67.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
74.00
7
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
57.50
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
74.70
8
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (OH)  
59.40
0
11.20
12
0.00
--
82.60
9
Mongoose Tavi / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
68.70
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
84.30
10
Kilaughton / Mary Mallory (GA)  
72.20
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
85.00
11
Bellaney Destiny / Ashley Allen (TN)  
54.40
0
14.40
12
5.00
--
85.80
12
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
70.00
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
91.60
13
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
70.60
0
8.80
12
1.00
--
92.40
14
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
67.80
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
95.00
15
West Point / Betsy Ball (MS)  
86.60
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
103.40
16
No Questions / Abigail Lee (CT)  
59.40
20
17.60
16
0.00
--
113.00
17
Crystal Clear / Alexa Ehlers (TX)  
80.90
20
14.40
8
0.00
--
123.30
18
Universe / Jessica Montgomery (TX)  
57.50
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Culcairn 14 / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
61.60
20
6.80
W
W
--
W
W
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
64.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
55.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
61.40
1
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
46.40
0
12.40
4
2.00
--
64.80
2
Dekorum / Michael Pollard (GA)  
69.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
73.00
3
The Lioness / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
54.30
0
17.60
4
2.00
--
77.90
4
Falcon Splash / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
61.70
0
14.80
8
0.00
--
84.50
5
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
65.30
0
16.40
4
6.00
--
91.70
6
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
65.20
0
23.20
4
7.00
--
99.40
7
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
49.10
20
27.20
4
3.00
--
103.30
8
All The Aces / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
60.30
20
31.60
4
7.00
--
122.90
9
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
55.30
20
42.80
4
1.00
--
123.10
10
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
72.90
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
S.V.R. Ron / Federico Daners (TX)  
65.30
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
56.20
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
48.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
58.10
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Prince Noah / David Adamo (CA)  
64.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
52.40
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
67.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
William / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
62.20
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
74.80
20
37.20
20
6.00
--
158.00
1
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
66.50
60
42.00
4
3.00
--
175.50
2
Interwin / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
58.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
82.50
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3*W (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nicki Henley / Mara Dean (VA)  
42.60
0
9.20
4
4.00
--
59.80
1
Tru Luck / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
45.60
0
12.40
0
5.00
--
63.00
2
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
54.20
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
64.60
3
Merloch / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
47.40
0
20.00
0
2.00
--
69.40
4
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
50.40
0
23.60
0
4.00
--
78.00
5
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
47.80
0
30.80
0
0.00
--
78.60
6
Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
56.40
0
22.80
0
0.00
--
79.20
7
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
59.60
0
20.40
8
9.00
--
97.00
8
Kheops Du Quesnay / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
58.20
20
24.40
4
2.00
--
108.60
9
Wild T'Mater / Diana Burnett(NR)  
60.20
0
40.40
16
15.00
--
131.60
10
Allstar / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
52.00
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Our Questionnaire / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
61.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Extravagance / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
65.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon CAN (Ontario)  
53.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
66.20
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index