USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (May 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (May 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
30.9
0
5.6
0
0
--
36.50
1
Mozart / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
38.6
0
13.6
4
1
--
57.20
2
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
34.6
20
11.2
4
0
--
69.80
3
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
46.8
0
15.2
12
1
--
75.00
4
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
37.7
0
21.2
4
13
--
75.90
5
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
37.3
20
23.6
16
2
--
98.90
6
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
31.8
40
57.2
4
6
--
139.00
7
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Obewon / Michelle Hanf (CA)  
42.7
0
8
12
0
--
62.70
1
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
50.5
0
14
4
0
--
68.50
2
Vinny Can Go / Ruth Bley (CA)  
39.6
0
16.8
16
5
--
77.40
3
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
39.1
20
11.2
16
0
--
86.30
4
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
29.1
20
25.6
4
9
--
87.70
5
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
30.9
60
42.4
12
0
--
145.30
6
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
34.6
40
52.8
12
10
--
149.40
7
The Dark Knight / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
41.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Benchmark / Kimberley Low (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
1
Mushu The Dragon / Devan Rau (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
2
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
3
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
12
--
48.30
4
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
37.3
0
0
12
0
--
49.30
5
ShoShoni Safe Cracker / Fiona Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
41.8
0
0
16
17
--
74.80
6
Out of the Blue / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
37.7
40
0
8
0
--
85.70
7
Curious George / Marilyn Hannaman (CA)  
45.5
20
26.4
8
5
--
104.90
8
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
44.6
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
1
Toukoutou / Danielle Downing (NH)  
40.9
0
0
4
1
--
45.90
2
Unconscious Bets / Madeline Walzem (CA)  
45.9
0
0
0
1
--
46.90
3
N-Vest / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
48.2
0
0
0
0
--
48.20
4
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
36.8
0
0
12
0
--
48.80
5
brilliant / Mark Watring (CA)  
37.7
20
0
0
0
--
57.70
6
Il Duce / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
45
20
8.8
4
0
--
77.80
7
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
30.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aerolite / Dana Chase (CA)  
29.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
29.50
1
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Shipwrex / Korin Potenza (MA)  
27.3
0
0
8
0
--
35.30
3
Harley / Annie Layn (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Primo / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
32.7
0
0.4
4
2
--
39.10
5
Sanssouci / Kimmy Steinbuch (CA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
6
Just So Sensational / Kelcey Collins (CA)  
45.9
0
0
4
4
--
53.90
7
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
34.1
20
0
0
0
--
54.10
8
Bang On / Catherine Cummins (CA)  
48.6
0
6
0
0
--
54.60
9
Saturday's Song / Marney Spellman (CA)  
42.7
0
0
12
3
--
57.70
10
Hadahunch / Sharon Ix (CA)  
44.6
20
0
0
0
--
64.60
11
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
40
20
17.6
0
6
--
83.60
12
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
43.2
60
0
8
4
--
115.20
13
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Apollo / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Puddles / Sadie Buchenau (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
Improvisor / lauren Henry (CA)  
28.3
0
0
4
0
--
32.30
3
Merry Go Round / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Willing and Able / Alyssa Hatai (OR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Aurio Sectio / Madeline Rau (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
6
Oxidation / Amber Pearson (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Rockin' Robin / Naima Valentin (CA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
8
Earth To Zoey / Mireya Cabron-Heineck (CA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
9
Pixie / Grace Anne Carrick (CA)  
43.9
0
0
0
0
--
43.90
10
Sierra / Brittney Tresenrider (CA)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
11
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
46.1
0
0
0
0
--
46.10
12
Leroy Brown / Emma Gray (CA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
13
Cruising Altitude / Alecia Haselton (CA)  
44.8
0
0
0
2
--
46.80
14
Shane's Friend / Mara Sackman (CA)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
15
Lladra / Cori Grainger (CA)  
34.8
20
0
0
0
--
54.80
16
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters (CA)  
33.5
0
0
12
15
--
60.50
17
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
47
0
0
8
8
--
63.00
18
Clark Kent / Samantha Eachus (CA)  
42.2
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Western Jubilee / Zoe Feldman (CA)  
45.2
TE
TE
12
1
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fatamorgana / Matthew Walley (CA)  
22.2
0
0
4
0
--
26.20
1
Tullymor's Mountain Knight / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
2
Godiva / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
West of the Wind / Rachel Fox (CA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
5
Stroke of Luck / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
42.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
49.80
6
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
1
AE Psymmetry (AKA Timi) / Betsy Wobus (CA)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
2
Fail Safe / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
3
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
4
Bourbon Street / Michael Price (NM)  
48.7
0
0
0
0
--
48.70
5
Orion's Bold Princess / Vali Frank (CA)  
51.3
0
0
8
0
--
59.30
6
O'Ryan / Kirsi Hussa (CA)  
34.8
20
2.4
4
0
--
61.20
7
Castletown Lad / Leah Raheja (CA)  
36.1
0
3.2
4
18
--
61.30
8
Wall Street Status / Tami Pacho (CA)  
43
0
0
16
21
--
80.00
9
Bar Mount Malone / Cheryl Gentzler (CA)  
41.7
0
0
16
28
--
85.70
10
Champagne Charly / Thamar Draper (CA)  
37.4
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Seamus / Meghan Leon (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Tim Buck Two / Tara Richardson (CA)  
34.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Aslan / Regina Duplesse (CA)  
38.3
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sheeza Rio Sunrise(NR) / Hope Chavez (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Percy Lane / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
35.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.70
4
Bella Fiebre / Sara Albertson (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Ragtime Rock In Robin / Sophia Zeier (CA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
6
Hanz(NR) / Abigail Read (CA)  
41
0
0
0
2
--
43.00
7
Mommy's Ferrari / Lauren Smith (CA)  
24
20
0
0
0
--
44.00
8
WindRaven / Kaitlyn Ausen (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
6
--
44.50
9
Wallstreet Gangster / Anna Knowles (CA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
10
All Star / Mila Gould (CA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
11
Sabalat(NR) / Chelsey Meyer(NR)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
12
Sweet Pea V / Simone van Ommeren (CA)  
32
40
0
0
6
--
78.00
13
Fast Sally(NR) / Michele Proper(NR)  
47.5
40
0
8
10
--
105.50
14
Prince(NR) / Mairin Murphy (CA)  
50
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Nobody / Sarah Bundgard (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Dunsmuir / Randi Swanson (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Cimply Spot On / Meg Finn (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
3
Fiona(NR) / Kirsi Hussa (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
4
Finnegan's Wake / Meg Gould (CA)  
44
0
2.4
0
0
--
46.40
5
Legolas(NR) / Hollie Read (CA)  
43
0
0
0
8
--
51.00
6
Karma(NR) / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
35.5
20
0
4
0
--
59.50
7
Magnolia / Connie Arthur (CA)  
43
20
0
4
0
--
67.00
8
Loci(NR) / Kim Goto (CA)  
44
20
7.2
4
0
--
75.20
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kiedis(NR) / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Bridon Beale Street / Jennifer Waters (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
Clifton Hi Max / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Katie Did Conquer / Kari Burhoe (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
1
--
39.50
4
Two To Tango II / Susan Allen (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
1
--
40.50
5
Linus(NR) / Linda Vegher (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Miss Encore / Jeannette Mitchell (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
7
Two Timing Tommy / John Osterweis (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
8
Rare Vintage / Kayla Ramsdell (WA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
9
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
10
Lestat(NR) / Craig Sugilan(NR)  
51
0
0
4
0
--
55.00
11
Katrina IV / Susan Saxton (CA)  
46
20
40
4
20
--
130.00
12
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Querida / Keith Young(NR)
82.00
1
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Highland Empress / Earl McFall (CA)
78.90
1
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Lady Eve / Amy Riker(NR)
79.10
1
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Stoneleigh's Priscilla / Nolan Spence (CA)
77.00
2
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Street Melody / Nolan Spence (CA)
74.00
2
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Killasandra / Nolan Spence (CA)
74.90
3
Stellaluna / Maurya Faulkner (CA)
73.90
4
Kayleigh / Nolan Spence (CA)
71.70
5
Seiden Song / Laura Jaeger (CA)
70.30
6
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Rouge Et Blanc DF / Earl McFall (CA)
79.50
1
Paden / Nolan Spence (CA)
78.60
2
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Nobleman / Jordan Janis (CA)
76.80
2
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Prestige C / Nolan Spence (CA)
76.00
3
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Redbuds Moonrock / Max Gerdes (CA)
75.90
3
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Redbuds Celtic Tiger / Max Gerdes (CA)
71.70
4
Bridon's Wildfire Ian / Kendel Shapses(NR)
70.00
5

Back to Index