USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter I H.T. (Jan 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter I H.T. (Jan 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Are You Ready / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
26.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
2
One2one / Diana Brown (TX)  
37.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Figjam / Peter Atkins (FL)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
4
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
34.80
0
8.00
0
1.00
--
43.80
5
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
32.80
0
8.80
4
2.00
--
47.60
6
Prince Noah / David Adamo (CA)  
37.20
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
48.40
7
Hadley Harbour / Fanny Lee (MA)  
29.60
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
48.80
8
All The Aces / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.80
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
50.00
9
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
38.40
0
8.00
4
9.00
--
59.40
10
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.00
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
59.60
11
Titanium / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.00
0
12.00
12
4.00
--
68.00
12
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
37.20
20
9.60
0
5.00
--
71.80
13
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
38.40
20
13.20
4
0.00
--
75.60
14
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
44.80
20
12.40
8
0.00
--
85.20
15
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
48.40
20
33.20
12
5.00
--
118.60
16
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
40.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
1
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
36.80
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
42.00
2
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
34.80
0
5.20
0
3.00
--
43.00
3
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
28.80
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
44.40
4
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
5
Triomphe / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
42.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.80
6
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
7
Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.80
8
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
44.40
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
54.80
9
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
45.60
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
55.20
10
S.V.R. Ron / Federico Daners (TX)  
44.00
0
21.20
4
0.00
--
69.20
11
Five Ring's Little Luck / Kyle Carter (FL)  
46.40
0
14.00
12
0.00
--
72.40
12
Rocket VI / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
34.80
0
30.40
4
7.00
--
76.20
13
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
32.40
20
20.80
8
0.00
--
81.20
14
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
36.00
60
20.00
0
0.00
--
116.00
15
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
38.80
0
MR
0
0.00
--
MR
MR
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
31.60
40
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
30.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
30.80
1
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
27.20
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
33.20
2
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon CAN (Ontario)  
34.40
0
3.20
0
1.00
--
38.60
4
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
37.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
34.40
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
45.20
6
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.40
7
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
33.20
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
48.00
8
Falcon Splash / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
38.80
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
48.40
9
Quick Step / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
37.60
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
50.40
10
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
44.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
11
Ransom / Joni Kuhn (TX)  
42.00
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
51.00
12
Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.00
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
13
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
34.40
0
22.80
4
8.00
--
69.20
14
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
42.80
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
72.80
15
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
38.00
0
25.20
8
25.00
--
96.20
16
Brandenburg's Lucky Charm / Katie Berta (KY)  
41.20
40
28.00
12
16.00
--
137.20
17
The Real Deal / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
40.40
W
W
16
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cahir / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
2
Poppet / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.00
3
Webster / Kyle Carter (FL)  
37.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Catalina / Coren Morgan (DC)  
35.90
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
42.70
5
Colormebrite / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
37.30
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
47.70
6
Shigatzi(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
37.70
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
50.90
7
Che Italica / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
43.20
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
51.20
8
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
36.40
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
52.80
9
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
45.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
53.10
10
Peninsula Lion(NR) / Katelyn Ziegler(NR)  
40.90
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
56.50
11
Trader Vic / Katherine Coleman (MS)  
37.30
0
2.40
12
5.00
--
56.70
12
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
39.10
20
23.20
0
0.00
--
82.30
13
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
38.60
40
5.20
8
7.00
--
98.80
14
Lorenzo III / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
26.40
20
MR
4
0.00
--
MR
MR
Leap / Alexy Posner (PA)  
36.80
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Tukan Tango / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Soldier Of Truth / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.40
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Whatnot / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
24.10
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
28.50
1
Dekorum / Michael Pollard (GA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
26.80
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
38.00
3
Chances Are / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
38.70
4
Chant de Destin / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
5
Timber Spirit / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
30.90
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
50.90
6
Northern Charger (CAN) / Kyle Carter (FL)  
40.50
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
52.90
7
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
41.80
0
7.60
4
1.00
--
54.40
8
Amarna / Michael Larsen (MT)  
38.60
0
4.00
12
0.00
--
54.60
9
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
32.30
0
10.00
12
1.00
--
55.30
10
Dios / Peter Atkins (FL)  
44.60
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
61.00
11
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
39.60
0
9.60
12
0.00
--
61.20
12
Armon (CAN) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
42.70
0
26.40
0
1.00
--
70.10
13
Wild T'Mater / Diana Burnett(NR)  
28.20
20
28.40
0
0.00
--
76.60
14
I'm A Ruby / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
39.60
20
18.40
0
0.00
--
78.00
15
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
34.10
20
22.00
4
8.00
--
88.10
16
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
42.30
20
11.60
16
2.00
--
91.90
17
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
39.10
20
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Magic Drummer / Robin Bass (FL)  
41.40
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smart Move(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
1
Super Nova / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.70
2
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
29.60
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
36.80
3
Fionn McCuhal(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
33.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
37.20
4
Mastercraft / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
5
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
41.60
6
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
38.60
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
43.40
7
Harbour Pilot / David O'Connor (VA)  
28.60
0
9.20
8
2.00
--
47.80
8
Lambrusco(NR) / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
29.60
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
50.40
9
Mullentine(NR) / Claire Roper(NR)  
42.70
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
53.50
10
Over It / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.90
0
13.20
16
0.00
--
65.10
11
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
36.40
0
35.60
4
0.00
--
76.00
12
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
33.20
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Master Manipulator / Debi Crowley (AL)  
32.30
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Walter Welser / Maren Foster (FL)  
28.20
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
30.00
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
38.80
2
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
3
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
36.80
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
42.80
4
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
35.00
0
8.80
0
1.00
--
44.80
5
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
47.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.30
6
Time To Flare / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
34.60
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
49.80
7
Moon Dance / Kristen Stowell (IL)  
45.90
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
50.30
8
Universe / Jessica Montgomery (TX)  
35.90
0
12.00
0
7.00
--
54.90
9
Shamrock and Roll / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
41.80
0
15.20
8
3.00
--
68.00
10
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (MT)  
40.90
0
9.20
16
9.00
--
75.10
11
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (MA)  
41.40
20
29.60
0
7.00
--
98.00
12
Mongoose Tavi / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
38.60
60
34.40
12
0.00
--
145.00
13
Diablo Centimo / John Kelly (FL)  
39.60
80
R
52
19.00
--
R
R
Snap Shot / Janet Andrews (FL)  
38.60
20
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
33.60
40
RF
16
7.00
--
RF
RF
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
41.80
W
W
36
12.00
--
W
W
No Questions / Abigail Lee (CT)  
41.80
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Sportsfield Supersonic / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
40.90
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rouge / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Zack / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
28.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.20
2
Wendel We Go / Peter Atkins (FL)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
Wise Equestrian Kairo / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
6
Limerick / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
7
Quigase du Lac /  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
8
Wise Equestrian Espartaco / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Act With Pride / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
10
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
11
Herold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
12
Glasgow Dancer (CAN) / Danielle Ziehlke(NR)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
13
Corinthian Spirit / Denise Rath (FL)  
36.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.40
14
Mystery Man II / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
15
Hendrix / Alfonso Gomez (IL)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
16
Versailles / Megan McNatt (FL)  
33.20
0
4.40
12
0.00
--
49.60
17
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
45.90
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
51.10
18
Fate's Patriot / Laura Duhamel (GA)  
50.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.90
19
Bobby Socks / Jill Henneberg (VA)  
45.00
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
56.20
20
Diamond Cut III(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
30.00
0
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Eli / Camilla Topham (FL)  
39.60
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wise Equestrian Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Ready Or Not / Tera MacDonald (WA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
2
Zakinthos / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Cherye Huber (TX)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
4
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
5
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Valeva / McKinsey Lux (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
El Paso / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
8
Top Gun(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
36.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.00
9
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
10
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
11
Whimsical / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
35.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.20
12
Smart Bomb / Samantha St. Jacques (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
13
360 / Kathryn Nichwander (MT)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
14
nations recount / Peter Atkins (FL)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
15
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
42.00
16
Sunday's Edition / Robin Bass (FL)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
17
Che Prima Donna Z / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
18
Song of Songs(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon CAN (Ontario)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
19
Tank / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
38.20
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
47.80
20
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK)  
39.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.10
21
My Carnival Spirit / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
44.60
0
16.00
0
2.00
--
62.60
22
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Foligno's Legend / william Ward (MA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
2
Must Be GS / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
3
Sgt. Pepper / Steph Butts (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Crackerjack / David O'Connor (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Just Talk'n / william Ward (MA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
6
Jagged Cobalt / Callie Judy (MO)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
7
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.70
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
37.50
8
Uni Sprite(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
30.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.90
9
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
10
Kompass / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.20
11
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
39.60
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
44.80
12
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
33.60
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
45.20
13
Latatiana CBF / Denise Rath (FL)  
40.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.60
14
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
15
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
41.80
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
47.40
16
Heartbreaker(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (Ontario)  
31.80
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
52.80
17
Totally Frank / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
36.80
0
12.40
0
8.00
--
57.20
18
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
31.40
0
0.80
0
1.00
--
33.20
2
Pas De Deux / David Adamo (CA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
4
River King / David Adamo (CA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Jaeda / Samantha St. Jacques (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
6
Jack's Irish Z(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (Ontario)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
7
Wauwinet / william Ward (MA)  
30.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.90
8
Tristan (CAN) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
9
Never Been Better / Vance Frey (OH)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
10
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
39.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.80
11
Dartfield / Katherine Coleman (MS)  
38.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.00
12
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
13
Vandiver / Debi Crowley (AL)  
40.50
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
49.30
14
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
34.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.10
15
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
16
Absolut V / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
40.90
W
W
0
0.00
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big Time / Jill Bobel (FL)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Pamela(NR) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
34.10
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
39.30
2
Pine Alley / Emily Carey (FL)  
38.20
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.20
3
Shes All That / Kerryann Schade (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
4
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
43.30
5
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
6
Heir Apparent / Casey Osborne (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
7
Quick Proposal / Annie Yeager (VA)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
8
Roll-X / ciaran thompson (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
9
Absolutely Rugged / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
10
Easy Flight / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
41.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.80
11
Ned Divine / Julie Worley (GA)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
57.00
12
Hollywood Hotel / Mariana Rehacek (FL)  
50.00
0
2.80
4
1.00
--
57.80
13
Keystone Miranda / Rachael Lemon (FL)  
40.00
0
24.00
4
0.00
--
68.00
14
Copper Delight / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
40.90
20
5.20
4
0.00
--
70.10
15
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Domestic Dispute / Tony Hatcher (PR)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
Rudolfo / Allison Mickler (AL)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Grayboo / Amanda Cunefare (AL)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (CA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
4
Princess Grayce / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
5
Flecken Awesome / Holly Breaux DVM (GA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
6
Miracle Dancer / ciaran thompson (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Ringwood O'Dea / Nobie Cannon (MS)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
8
Double Exposure / Meg Scott (FL)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
9
Chesterland's Knockout / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
10
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
45.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.90
11
Zulla / Katy Carter (VA)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
12
Dunraven / Ashley Bruder (PA)  
46.80
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
51.60
13
No Malarkey / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
40.50
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
54.90
14
Lil Town Blues / Courtney Bogins (MA)  
36.40
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Swingalittle / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Highlander / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Eligius / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
3
Maren / Justine Dutton (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
4
Pas de Panique / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
36.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
5
Impressively Done / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
37.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Welcome Home MLW / Peter Atkins (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
7
On The Watch / Vance Frey (OH)  
35.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.70
8
Mystic Contender / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
32.20
20
1.20
4
0.00
--
57.40
9
Landon Calrissian / Steph Butts (MD)  
37.00
0
14.40
4
4.00
--
59.40
10
Ron Reagan / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
26.10
20
23.60
0
0.00
--
69.70
11
Hands of Stone / Chimene Evans (SC)  
30.40
20
14.80
16
4.00
--
85.20
12
Proximo / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
45.70
40
25.20
4
0.00
--
114.90
13
Bend N Rule / Rachael Lemon (FL)  
30.90
80
E
20
36.00
--
E
E
Attymon / Katherine Coleman (MS)  
37.00
80
E
4
11.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kalamata / Michael Larsen (MT)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Remember Me / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
30.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.40
2
Wallendon(NR) / Barry Tyerman(NR)  
35.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.60
3
Sunset Paradise / David O'Connor (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
4
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
30.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
5
Landmark's Sunday Storm / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
6
Alta / Heather Morris (TX)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
7
Tavish / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
8
Golondrina HU / Samantha St. Jacques (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
45.10
9
Grenadier / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
35.70
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
53.70
10
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
35.70
0
14.40
4
8.00
--
62.10
11
Jack Daniel / Justine Dutton (PA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
28.70
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Temptation / Christine Grant (PA)  
35.20
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eventponies.com / Cori Nichols (NY)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Checkmate IV / Rosemarie Albrizio (CT)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
2
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
35.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.60
3
Facing West / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
39.80
4
Larks Got Rhythm / Deana Trail (FL)  
35.20
0
4.40
0
2.00
--
41.60
5
Neverfail / Jill Lewis (TN)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.40
6
Pikadilly / Michelle Romero (PR)  
38.30
0
1.20
4
1.00
--
44.50
7
Artemis / Leila Miles (SC)  
43.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
49.10
8
Lembit / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
46.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
49.30
9
Evil Munchkin(NR) / Sable Geisler(NR)  
30.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
10
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
40.90
20
24.00
0
0.00
--
84.90
11
Red Hot Target / Samantha Savage (VT)  
39.60
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Nick's Celebrity / Sally Doty (FL)  
39.60
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
CHABLIS DU LYS / Robin Walker (MI)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Smoking Gun / Tera MacDonald (WA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
3
Aimin High (CAN) / Danielle Ziehlke(NR)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Zurich / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
5
MacArthur / Heather Morris (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
6
See Ruby Falls Again / Mike Huber (TX)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
7
Riverwalk / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
8
All The Above / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
9
True Blue / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
10
All The Way May / Melissa Buday (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
11
State of Mind / Lisa Barry (FL)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
12
Crossroad / Steph Butts (MD)  
34.80
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
44.00
13
Artisan's Mark / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
36.10
0
10.00
0
1.00
--
47.10
14
Faraday's Hope / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
48.80
15
Amadeo / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
29.10
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
50.70
16
Crosby(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon CAN (Ontario)  
31.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.30
17
Mojo Spell / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
38.70
0
8.80
0
5.00
--
52.50
18
Savvy / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
36.50
0
4.00
8
14.00
--
62.50
19
Crockett's Rockett / Jennifer Holling (FL)  
36.50
20
7.20
0
0.00
--
63.70
20
Diego(NR) / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
34.40
20
6.40
4
0.00
--
64.80
21
Trilogy / Christine Grant (PA)  
39.60
60
28.80
0
0.00
--
128.40
22
O'Ricardo / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
35.70
80
24.00
0
0.00
--
139.70
23
Spring Express / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
37.00
0
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Isabelle / Seema Sonnad (PA)  
34.40
0
RF
0
4.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Azarius(NR) / Margo Gaglione(NR)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Midnight(NR) / Ashleigh Hallmark (FL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
33.50
2
Ramataas / Brooke Fravel (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Too Cool / Barbara Fraley (FL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Pony O'Ryan / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
Sammy D / Melanie Helms MD (IN)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
6
Khemalowa(NR) / Lisa Robinson (FL)  
35.00
0
7.20
0
2.00
--
44.20
7
Bunowen / Nikki Lendl (FL)  
38.50
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
50.90
8
Aria / Lindsay Smothers (FL)  
41.00
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
9
Odayton / Jeanne Fravel (FL)  
49.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
53.10
10
Galaxy Girl / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
49.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.00
11
Stattok / Helen Donnell (FL)  
34.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.00
12
Sandy II / Heather Coppolo (PA)  
42.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.00
13
My Hot taMolly / Madison Olesh (FL)  
49.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. (GA)  
46.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Toute Va Bien / Denise Rath (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Esquire / Denise Rath (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Astro NSF / Michael Larsen (MT)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Arctic Zen / Leyna Merrill (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Your One Fancy Asset / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
35.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
Sweet William(NR) / Lena Giessler(NR)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Lucas / Christopher Bradley (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
7
Russett Appul / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
8
Fuerst Encounter / Linda Bammann (FL)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
9
Banbridge / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
10
the Vanilla Bean / Katie Honeywell (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
11
Elijah / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.00
12
Trance(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
32.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
13
Eiger / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
34.50
60
0.00
12
18.00
--
124.50
14
Pippin(NR) / Jamie Doty (FL)  
37.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
VF Beybe Etoile(NR) / Lisa Robinson (FL)  
44.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
32.80
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
38.80
1
Interwin / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
33.60
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
43.20
2
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
46.60
3
Mazetto / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
47.40
4
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
46.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
48.40
5
Stryker / Meghan Bailie(NR)  
37.20
0
13.20
0
4.00
--
54.40
6
Buck Naked / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
33.60
0
9.60
12
5.00
--
60.20
7
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
45.60
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
63.60
8
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
42.40
0
20.40
8
0.00
--
70.80
9
Extravagance / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
34.40
0
12.80
16
12.00
--
75.20
10
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Agent 99 / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
28.20
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
30.60
1
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
25.50
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
34.50
2
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
31.80
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Wrandels / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
40.20
4
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
44.60
5
Melody Avenue / Catie Rossi (PA)  
47.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
6
Isidor / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
41.40
0
0.40
12
0.00
--
53.80
7
Emilia GS / Abigail Lee (CT)  
33.20
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W

Back to Index