USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Las Cruces H.T. (Nov 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Las Cruces H.T. (Nov 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parnell Bridge / Avery Klunick (TX)  
38.2
0
0
8
3
--
49.20
1
The Aviator / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
39.1
0
0
8
7
--
54.10
2
Call Me Mr. Jones / Martha Deeds (CO)  
45.5
0
0
16
6
--
67.50
3
Paycheck / Mary Holmes (TX)  
41.8
20
0
4
6
--
71.80
4
Another Garrison / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
39.1
60
0
8
11
--
118.10
5
Decorum / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
35.9
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Cloud Play / Claire Parker (TX)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stina / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
Balius / Ella Algermissen (NM)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
2
Lonato / Haley White (NM)  
35.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guinness / Darlene Straub (TX)  
42.7
0
0
8
6
--
56.70
1
Christopher Robin V / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
33.2
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRCH (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Mist / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
1
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dividend / Francesca Huber (VA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
1
Windsor's Forest / Carolina Colantuoni (AZ)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
2
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Don Julio / Jenna Andrews (NM)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
4
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
5
/ William Jones (NM)  
31.3
0
1.2
12
23
--
67.50
6
Save The Drama / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
46.5
20
0
12
0
--
78.50
7
[HT] Novice , NRCH (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alazan / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Royal Revelation / Crystal Carter (AZ)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Miss American Pie / Kristi Gottsponer (NM)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Trystan / Erin Cooper (AZ)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
37.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Friday / Tom Angle (NM)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
On The Fly / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
king louis / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
28.7
0
0
4
0
--
32.70
3
Apple Jax / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
ultimate II SE / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Titanic / Elena Bronisz (NM)  
38.7
0
0
0
1
--
39.70
6
Pineapple Express / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
37.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Brewer's Bay / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
44.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donnika / Sandi Atcheson (AZ)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
1
Rozario / El Everett-bechtold (CO)  
29.1
0
0
8
0
--
37.10
2
RO Millenium Image / Elaine Pawlowski (AZ)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Perrier Jouet / Laurel Morris (AZ)  
32.2
0
0
4
10
--
46.20
4
Fire Dancer / Lisa Sutter (NM)  
43.9
0
0
4
0
--
47.90
5
Laddy O Dublin / Melissa Mignon (AZ)  
32.2
20
0
0
0
--
52.20
6
Norman / Joan King (NM)  
40.4
0
0
12
20
--
72.40
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHCH (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Teazin'(NR) / Brynne Blaugrund (TX)  
40
0
0
4
8
--
52.00
1
Bon Bon / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
30.5
20
0
4
0
--
54.50
2
Heide / Leslie Carpenter (NM)  
30.5
20
0
4
0
--
54.50
3
Navigate Me / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
46
40
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRCH (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Devenir Celebre / Brynne Blaugrund (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Escape Velocity / Laura Hempleman (AZ)  
38
0
0
0
2
--
40.00
3
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Exclusively Sunny(NR) / Laura Strauch (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Gibson(NR) / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
35
0
0
4
1
--
40.00
2
Neumanon(NR) / Sarah Dauz (NM)  
40
0
0
8
1
--
49.00
3
Kayza(NR) / Alex Pavone (AZ)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
4
Trooper Pendragon / Hollis Grigsby (TX)  
43.5
0
2.4
0
10
--
55.90
5
Dakota Night(NR) / Erin Kober (NM)  
34
40
0
0
0
--
74.00
6
Veritas(NR) / Chrystal Flanagan (AZ)  
40
20
E
0
3
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Morgan(NR) / Sarah Veeder (NM)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
1
Pebbles(NR) / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
45.5
0
0
8
0
--
53.50
2
Moose(NR) / Amanda Wilson (AZ)  
43.5
0
0
8
2
--
53.50
3
Peso(NR) / Alix McCloskey (AZ)  
31.5
20
0
4
0
--
55.50
4
Let It Be / Erin Winschel (AZ)  
39
0
0
8
19
--
66.00
5
Klein's Olinda(NR) / Stacey Chastain(NR)  
42
20
0
4
1
--
67.00
6
Feriante AL / Linda Millisor (CO)  
45.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
The Highlander / Margaret Weber (CO)  
39.5
0
RF
0
12
--
RF
RF
Graf Tres(NR) / Leslie Carpenter (NM)  
32.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Cassia / Sarah Richards (CO)  
42
120
E
0
0
--
E
E
Big Rio(NR) / Gail Feeley (NM)  
45.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jeepers / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
4
25
--
62.20
1

Back to Index