USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm November H.T. (Nov 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm November H.T. (Nov 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ardceltic Art / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
27.20
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
35.60
1
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
2
Master Manipulator / Werner Geven (GA)  
36.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
3
Pikadilly / Michelle Romero (PR)  
43.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
54.00
4
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
42.80
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
60.00
5
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
40.00
0
19.20
8
0.00
--
67.20
6
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
38.00
0
26.00
4
9.00
--
77.00
7
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (DE)  
38.80
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
41.20
--
--
20
E
--
E
E
Golden Malt / Werner Geven (GA)  
38.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grayboo / Amanda Cunefare (AL)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Fernhill Cubalawn / Alexandra Green (TN)  
23.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
40.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
43.70
4
Mr. Brightside / Emily Moscoe (KY)  
34.60
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
77.00
5
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
44.10
20
12.00
8
5.00
--
89.10
6
Mystical Essence / Madison Close (FL)  
43.20
0
74.40
8
5.00
--
130.60
7
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
42.70
80
37.20
8
0.00
--
167.90
8
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
30.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
2
Nounours Du Moulin / Elena Ceballos (FL)  
40.90
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
44.10
3
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
36.40
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
46.80
4
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
39.10
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
48.30
5
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (NC)  
40.90
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
50.50
6
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
45.00
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
53.40
7
Coltrane / Erin Kimmer (NC)  
40.00
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
55.60
8
Figjam / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
40.00
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
56.80
9
Kiwi Groove / Virginia Osborne (KY)  
37.30
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
58.10
10
Running Wolfe / Juan Larrazabal (FL)  
48.20
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
60.60
11
Secret Decision / Laura Hampton (KY)  
40.90
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
62.90
12
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
39.10
20
10.00
4
0.00
--
73.10
13
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
40.90
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
73.30
14
Kingsbury / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
44.10
0
25.60
4
0.00
--
73.70
15
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
35.90
20
15.20
4
0.00
--
75.10
16
Jet Stream / Michael Sekela (KY)  
47.30
20
R
16
2.00
--
R
R
Bring It On / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
38.20
40
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Hard Rock Harley / Stacy Durham (KY)  
50.00
60
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alta / Brooke Babcock (MO)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Waterfront / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
33.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Blue Grey Illusion / Alex Cole (GA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
3
Rain or Shine / Elaine Shults (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
4
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
34.60
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
39.80
5
Revelry II / Kate McQuilken (GA)  
41.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
43.00
6
The Lioness / Rachel Wilks (WV)  
40.00
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
7
Castle Blues / Abby Hamblin (GA)  
45.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.00
8
Rock with Bach / Alexis Pannell (MS)  
38.20
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
55.00
9
Landing Gear / Parham Wallin (GA)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
17.00
--
59.20
10
Hot Cocoa / Alexandria Slocum (AL)  
38.20
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
60.20
11
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Boy Sam / Julie Richards (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
34.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.60
2
Chase the Moon / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Troubadour Hall / Rebecca Willner (FL)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Resolute Protector / Devan Willis (GA)  
33.60
0
4.40
0
3.00
--
41.00
5
Oscar the Grouch / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
33.60
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
41.20
6
Iron Cowboy / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
39.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.50
7
Crimson / Susan Thomas (GA)  
36.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
42.80
8
Gone Away / Suzanna Lampton (GA)  
39.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
43.20
9
Vital Eight / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
36.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
43.60
10
Derby Daycious / Carmen Schatte (GA)  
40.90
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
44.10
11
Gabriel VI / Jessica Cardot (GA)  
30.90
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
44.50
12
West Point / Stephanie Aanstoos (MS)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
13
Ivy League / Leah Snowden (KY)  
40.00
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
46.40
14
Double Nine's Domino / mallary vaughn (GA)  
37.70
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
65.70
15
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
30.90
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Appalachia / Kelly Rappuchi (SC)  
48.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
38.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Quantum Meruit / Nicole Zullo (KY)  
38.20
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Starlet Bella Rose / Kelly Hendrickson (AL)  
44.10
80
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freedom's Sweet Thunder / Maggie McCarthy (TX)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Cosmo / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
2
Arwen of Elysium / Lisa Harloff (AL)  
35.90
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
42.30
3
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
36.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.40
4
Thunderstruck / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
40.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
45.60
5
Arigato Sensei / Deborah Grosenbaugh (GA)  
39.60
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
50.00
6
Valenta / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
27.30
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
50.90
7
Covey of Angels / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
39.10
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
51.10
8
Cetano / Chimene Evans (SC)  
35.50
0
15.20
12
0.00
--
62.70
9
What About Fred / Lori Cooley (TX)  
42.70
0
10.40
12
0.00
--
65.10
10
Baker II / Denise Dailey-Thomas (MO)  
35.90
20
21.60
4
0.00
--
81.50
11
Maxwell Smart / Kelley Cazier (GA)  
41.80
80
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Cryptovinski / Tiffany Spriggs-Parsons (KY)  
51.40
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
All Fired Up / Elizabeth Rogers (KY)  
41.40
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Sneak Preview / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
34.10
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Romance Wonder Dust / Emily Dufort (TX)  
38.20
--
--
20
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Never Been Better / Graham Harsh (AL)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
1
De Nira / Ashton Benefiel (AL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Finders Keepers / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Jatski's Southern Charm / Andrea Vester (GA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Rockin Royal Sierra / Maggie Baker (GA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Carlos the Huge / Auri Silverstone (GA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
6
Marksman / Nicole Fuselier (GA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
7
Just in Time VII / Claire Briggs (AL)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
38.10
8
Killkee Riani / Madeline Mosing (LA)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
9
Amplified / Emily Cox (AL)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
10
Spot On / Mary George (TN)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
11
Cool Fusion / Alyssa McCants (GA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
12
One In A Million / Emily Butler (AL)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
13
Pik's Raindance / Lauren Lacefield (GA)  
43.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.90
14
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.70
15
Jackson / Maren Kazin (GA)  
43.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.90
16
Gabriel / Aubry Cox (AL)  
38.30
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
73.50
17
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
As you Wish / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
The Duke / Tanya Thomas DVM (SC)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
2
Grenadier / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
Maximus / Angela Chandler (AL)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.80
4
Hudson / Joni Fielding (NC)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
5
Gandalf / Bridget MacFarland (AL)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
6
Mansfield Park / Jane Anderson (GA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
7
The Secret Agent / Werner Geven (GA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
8
Bagger / Julie Gumus (MS)  
37.80
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
40.60
9
Gotta Believe / Holly Matt (NC)  
44.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
10
Snowball / Nancy Grey (AL)  
40.40
0
1.20
0
3.00
--
44.60
11
Three Star General / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
35.70
20
4.80
4
0.00
--
64.50
12
My Lucky Penny / Sarah Armstrong (AL)  
47.40
20
10.80
0
19.00
--
97.20
13
Simon / Diane McKenzie (GA)  
34.80
0
TE
0
5.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gin Rummy / Ann Mills (GA)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
1
Excitingly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
2
Albey On Time / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
3
Amaretto / Chimene Evans (SC)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
4
Hands of Stone / Chimene Evans (SC)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
5
Kentucky Gentleman / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
6
Cambridge / Billy Jackson (GA)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
7
In Sync / Erin Flynn (GA)  
37.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.20
8
Main Attraction / Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel (GA)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
9
Madison Avenue / Stephanie Tyler (AL)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
10
My Amelia / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
43.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
44.70
11
Rabblerouser / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
42.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.20
12
Foxwood's Finale / Hillary Parker (PA)  
38.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.70
13
Dividend / Annie Goodwin (ID)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
14
Sweetie G / Claudia Sullivan (MS)  
40.90
0
8.00
4
3.00
--
55.90
15
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
SRF Farley's First / Beth Perkins (NC)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Foster's Bold Favorite / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
2
Bear IV / Doreen Schatte (GA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
3
Turbo Surfin / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
4
Sportsfield Ryan / Craig Peterson (LA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
39.10
5
Charleston Harbor / Linda Holman (AL)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
6
Deco Paj / Devon Brown (GA)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
39.90
7
Beecher's Brook / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
8
Dossier / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
9
Tirbracken / Laura Hampton (KY)  
43.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.90
10
River / Mary O'Hear (MS)  
39.10
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
47.90
11
Wallstreet's Creedo / Michelle Smith (GA)  
MR
--
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cookie Dough / Lauren Weil (GA)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Scarlett Begoneya'll / Alexis Pannell (MS)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
NZ Bay of Islands / Jean Fowler DVM (GA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
3
Learning to Fly / Ashley Sabo (KY)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Catinthesky(NR) / Jennifer Feiner (KY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Downtown Rebound(NR) / Erin Flynn (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Master of the House / Ann Haller (GA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
40.00
7
Free Verse / Elisabeth Lee (GA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
8
Painted Sky(NR) / Debra Rose (GA)  
39.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
9
Tequila Rose(NR) / Cynthia Romer (NC)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
10
Diamonds are a Girls Beste Friend / Sharon Gardner (AL)  
30.00
20
4.80
4
0.00
--
58.80
11
Magic Trick / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
42.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.50
12
Dun in Chocolate / Sheila Gilbert (AL)  
42.50
0
30.80
0
0.00
--
73.30
13
SHF Bitburg / April DuBois-Hamlin (AL)  
43.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ruby(NR) / Allison Heath(NR)  
44.50
100
E
4
3.00
--
E
E
Coin Toss III / Cathryn Green (TN)  
23.00
0
TE
0
2.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cortez / Zoe Robinson (GA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
If By Chance - Ian / Caroline Henry (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Sail On / Sara Thornley (AL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Lily's Filly / Lily Barlow (GA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Trojan Horse / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Reddy Set Go(NR) / Cassie Hughes (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Galaxy / Hope Walden (KY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Rocket Man(NR) / Bayley Albinger(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Spotted to the Max(NR) / Lexie Carleton(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Stylish Freckleina(NR) / Haley Hutcheson(NR)  
43.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
52.30
10
Topside / Caroline Madden (KY)  
36.00
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
53.60
11
WHF Paco / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
46.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.00
12
Ricochet / Lara Screven (AL)  
36.50
0
19.60
0
6.00
--
62.10
13
Finisterre / Kristen Horn (AL)  
45.00
0
54.40
4
17.00
--
120.40
14
Mr. Peeps / Rylee Gailey(NR)  
44.00
120
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rainz / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
22.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.10
1
Caper / Lauren Weil (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Quick Draw McGraw / Helene Henry (GA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Claggan Imp / Megill Imes (MS)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.70
4
Beowulf(NR) / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
5
Hero / Wilson Helmhout (TN)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Savvant / Ashley Rusaw (GA)  
27.90
0
6.00
0
5.00
--
38.90
7
GORGEOUS GEORGE / Denise Putman (GA)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
45.70
8
Thinking Big / Candace Wheeler (AL)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
20.00
--
54.00
9
Auto Be A Storm / Christina West (LA)  
45.30
40
30.00
0
1.00
--
116.30
10
The Quiet Man(NR) / Jessin Blossom (WA)  
32.10
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Class Charmer / Julie Stagg (LA)  
45.30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary/Training , OPT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tzarina / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
26.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
29.20
1
Sportsfield Supersonic / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
2
Wild Tiger / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
29.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
41.10
3
Ducati / Emily Brooks (KY)  
40.00
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
53.60
4
On Wings Of Glory / Elizabeth Plaut (GA)  
39.60
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
55.60
5
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
33.60
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training/Novice , OTN (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bridlewood Beau Cheval / Shelby Allen (GA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
1
Patino / Fred Burdette (GA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
2
Chesapeake Bay / Madeline Mosing (LA)  
43.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.60
3
Pirates Bid / Jennifer Feiner (KY)  
23.20
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Shenandoah King / Robert Jett (GA)  
37.70
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF

Back to Index