USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: River Glen Fall H.T. (Nov 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: River Glen Fall H.T. (Nov 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roman Holiday / Natalie Hargis (KY)  
32.2
0
4.8
4
0
--
41.00
1
All Business / Lily Carter (TN)  
36.1
0
7.6
0
0
--
43.70
2
Ripple Effect / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
34.4
0
23.2
0
0
--
57.60
3
Running Cool / KT O'Conor (OH)  
35.7
0
19.2
4
0
--
58.90
4
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
44.4
0
15.2
0
0
--
59.60
5
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (MI)  
42.6
0
18.8
4
0
--
65.40
6
Nepenthe / Maggie Hogan (TN)  
47.4
0
27.6
4
0
--
79.00
7
Continuous Applause / Olivia Case (SC)  
39.1
60
35.2
4
0
--
138.30
8
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galactic / Lindsey Rairden (KY)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
1
Double Dutch / Selena Pape (KY)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
2
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
39.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
44.30
3
Aerial Express / Leslie Patton (NC)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
4
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
32.2
0
18.8
0
0
--
51.00
5
Into Orbit / Diana Rich (OH)  
36.5
0
13.6
4
0
--
54.10
6
Maiden France / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
41.3
0
17.2
4
0
--
62.50
7
Lindy / Terry Kropp (OH)  
52.2
0
18.4
0
0
--
70.60
8
Carmac / William Hoos (TN)  
41.3
0
30
8
0
--
79.30
9
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (LA)  
44.4
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Willpower / Maggie Hitron (KY)  
41.7
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Read All Over / Emily Evans (TN)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Crimson Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Vanity / Selena Pape (KY)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Squire's Cap / Carrie Barrick (KY)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
5
Padi's Copper Flash / Sarah Hauschild (IA)  
35.9
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.10
6
Kemmerlin / Amy Barrington (SC)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
What About Fred / Lori Cooley (TX)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
8
Southern Grace / William Hoos (TN)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
9
Whipper / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
39.6
0
0.4
12
0
--
52.00
10
Fernhill Fugitive / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
11
Precision Cast / Beth Geiser (KY)  
43.2
20
0.8
8
0
--
72.00
12
Tully Cross Jamison / Ruth Kellick-Grubbs (PA)  
41.4
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Cally / Amy Fischer (OH)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sandpiper / Tahlia Hodes (KY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Shawshank / Sara Millett (KY)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
2
Benton / Jill Decker (SC)  
31.8
0
0
8
0
--
39.80
3
Lady Lizette / Madison Nichter (KY)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
Sea Pirate / Catie Costa (NC)  
42.7
0
2.8
4
0
--
49.50
5
Razor's Edge / Dieke Dresch (MI)  
40.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
50.10
6
Finesse III / Stephanie Schleis (AL)  
37.7
0
7.2
8
0
--
52.90
7
Hickory Smoke / Callie Linden (KY)  
38.2
40
0
0
0
--
78.20
8
Leonardo da Vinci / Emily Foley (OH)  
43.2
40
13.6
0
0
--
96.80
9
Pfeifen's Tochter / Penny Goddard (TN)  
36.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Coeur Rebelle / Laura Getz (TN)  
49.6
140
E
0
0
--
E
E
Mystic William / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
39.1
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bingley / Rhona Thomson (KY)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Max / Mary Peabody Camp (KY)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Joyous Occasion / Caitlyn Carpenter (TN)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
WHF Harmony / Sydney Ginn (GA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Just Right / Catherine Luvisi (KY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
You Don't Know Jack II / Lexie Samuels (KY)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
The Lioness / Rachel Wilks (WV)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
7
Jekyll Isle / Ariele Gatti (KY)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
8
Red Button / Courtney Brewer (KY)  
32.5
0
0
4
13
--
49.50
9
After Midnight / Sarah Busche (KY)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
10
West of Paris / Caroline Brown (OH)  
43.5
20
0
0
0
--
63.50
11
Lookin For Bernie / Danielle Anderson (IL)  
45.5
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Blue Ash / Jordan Poff (KY)  
41
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Opera Ghost / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Time World / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Rio Bravo / Shawn Price (KY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Hands of Stone / Chimene Evans (SC)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Amaretto / Chimene Evans (SC)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Willy Wonka / Gail Jackson (KY)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Dancing Kodachrome / Penny Goddard (TN)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
7
Welton's Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
8
Miss Airheart / Mandy Alexander (KY)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
9
Good N' Plenty / Sarah Hauschild (IA)  
47.5
0
0
4
12
--
63.50
10
The Flying Ace / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
42
20
0
4
0
--
66.00
11
Lestat / Leigh Smith (IN)  
52.5
0
17.2
8
12
--
89.70
12
Temporary Lift Off / Brooke McSparin (SD)  
58.5
0
12.8
8
14
--
93.30
13
The Roadhouse Rocker / Rachael Ambrosia (CA)  
50
--
--
4
RF
--
R
R
Air Force One / Natalie Jo Senn (KY)  
38.5
--
--
8
TE
--
TE
TE
Torus / Grethe Haladyna (NC)  
48
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chandler's Ransom / Karin Clark DVM (OH)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Mayhem / Kathleen Herbig (TN)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
2
Hang on Snoopy / Amelia Grubbs (TN)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
3
Fitting Tribute / Kristen Distl (OH)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
4
J.J The Jet Plane / Rachel Nicks (IL)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
5
Super Trooper / Katie Pawela (IL)  
49.5
0
17.2
0
0
--
66.70
6
Myers Wonder / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)  
43.5
40
R
0
0
--
R
R
Denouement / Talana Vogel (TN)  
40.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
44.5
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Summer Indian / Nicole Andrews DVM (GA)  
40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cortez / Zoe Robinson (GA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
The Conman / Rachel Benoit (MA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Ollie / Patricia Cloud (KY)  
39
0
1.6
0
0
--
40.60
3
American Soldier / Kaitlyn Samuels (KY)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
4
Cosmic Charlie(NR) / Stacey Quaranta (NC)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
5
Randolph(NR) / Kaley Bush(NR)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
6
Clatter / Molly Anderson (KY)  
40
0
12.8
0
0
--
52.80
7
Mack Royal Duke / Lauren Kriminger (TN)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
8
WHF Zula / Helga Schroeder (GA)  
45.5
20
2
0
0
--
67.50
9
Night Flight / Lindsey Sattertthwaite (KY)  
44.5
20
3.6
4
0
--
72.10
10
her Tiny Pony / Annie Bailes(NR)  
52.5
20
2
0
0
--
74.50
11
Bensington Bluestone(NR) / Natalia Mock(NR)  
46.5
0
24.4
4
0
--
74.90
12
Chief Bald Eagle Eye(NR) / Emily Bohatch(NR)  
45
20
10.8
4
0
--
79.80
13
Ottie's Gold / Sara WIllis (KY)  
42
60
28.8
4
0
--
134.80
14
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
King Arthur / Krystin Schmid (OH)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Add Libb / Carrie Barrick (KY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Willy B.A. Charley Horse / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
3
Rescue Me / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
34.5
0
2
4
0
--
40.50
4
Roxy III / Kara Cassels (NC)  
43.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
47.10
5
Spotlight / Lisa Cook (NH)  
34
0
9.2
4
0
--
47.20
6
Fortunado / Jeri Bechard (TN)  
46
0
4
0
0
--
50.00
7
Sturm Und Drang(NR) / Leslie Wylie (TN)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
8
Major Tom / Jackson Regen (TN)  
32
20
2
0
0
--
54.00
9
Audacity(NR) / Anna Harbaugh(NR)  
43
0
13.2
0
0
--
56.20
10
Liam LC / Laura Mungioli (TN)  
38
20
2.4
4
0
--
64.40
11
WHF Paco / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
44
0
9.6
12
0
--
65.60
12
Most Fantastic(NR) / Sheila Hamlin (IL)  
39.5
0
16.4
12
0
--
67.90
13
Top Flight III / Amelia Grubbs (TN)  
28.5
40
0
4
0
--
72.50
14

Back to Index