USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill Fall H.T. (Nov 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill Fall H.T. (Nov 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
20.9
0
0
4
0
--
24.90
1
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
36.4
0
7.6
0
0
--
44.00
2
Ballyhaise Spook III / ALLISON CSAKI (TX)  
37.7
0
16.4
0
0
--
54.10
3
Finessa / LIDA MCALLISTER (TX)  
49.5
0
12.8
4
2
--
68.30
4
Dartangian / JESSICA MCCABE (TX)  
40.9
40
27.6
4
0
--
112.50
5
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Amazing Grace / Janet Marden (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Nick of Time / Michele Woodford (TX)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
2
Flagmount's Allstar / Janet Marden (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
3
Hot Pursuit / LACEY CLOUD (TX)  
37.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.30
4
Shaugraun's Wishful Thinking / Emily Oakes (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Senna / LAURA SZEREMI DVM (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Paisano / DEBRA DEALCUAZ (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Madame Giggles / JENNIFER ENDERLIN (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Langarth Phillippa / KELLEY KAYS-EVERETT (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Radiance / SUSAN MCGINNIS (TX)  
35.9
40
15.6
12
0
--
103.50
10
Mocha-Java / Brigitte Wexler (TX)  
36.8
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Temptress / Natalie Lester (TX)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
1
Bighearted / LINDA ZIMMERHANZEL (TX)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
2
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Natalie Lester (TX)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
3
Fyrst Furioso / Debra Kerschenbaum (Ontario)  
41.4
0
6
4
0
--
51.40
4
Fire and Ice / SYDNEY MOSS (TX)  
47.7
0
0
4
0
--
51.70
5
Luna Charisma / Kimberly Willnow (TX)  
50.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
57.30
6
Sunshine Oaks Arcola / ELIZABETH PRITCHARD (TX)  
31.4
0
R
8
1
--
R
R
Bid for the Crown / RENEE ONEAL (TX)  
52.7
0
E
12
0
--
E
E
Amoreaux / ASHLEY DAVIS (TX)  
44.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Nicola Baronne (LA)  
22.6
0
0
0
0
--
22.60
1
Natural Disaster / Kate Boggan (TX)  
25.7
0
0
0
0
--
25.70
2
Bear's Shadow / Melissa Griffith (TX)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
3
Lazer Lavender / Emma Sullivan (TX)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
4
Red Raider / MATTHEW MOSS (TX)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Rising Star / JENNIFER MEIER (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
30.9
0
0
4
2
--
36.90
7
Bien Bien Dreams / ALY MULCONNERY (TX)  
38.3
0
0
0
1
--
39.30
8
Keep the Faith / HELEN JAECKLE (TX)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
9
Miss Metroplex / KATIE REIN (TX)  
41.7
0
0
8
0
--
49.70
10
Dustin Blue / Kelly Zimmerhanzel (TX)  
55.2
0
0
0
0
--
55.20
11
Expresso Express / KATIE REIN (TX)  
53.5
0
0
4
0
--
57.50
12
Out of Phase / MEGHAN SULLIVAN (TX)  
30.9
40
0
4
4
--
78.90
13
Midnight Carmel Run / COURTNEY GRAS (TX)  
47.8
0
28.8
4
0
--
80.60
14
Willow / MIHNA LEWIS (TX)  
53.5
W
W
20
28
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crystal Gold Dust / Jody Taylor (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Sebastian / HELEN BREW (LA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
Louie VIII / Lolly Perry (TX)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Flagmount's Diva / Margaret Saia (OH)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
4
Abstract II / Alison Spurlin (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Looking for Elle / LARRY GOLSON (TX)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
6
Fleur de Lis / KAREN TROUT (TX)  
33.9
0
0
8
0
--
41.90
7
Zips Skipper / HEATHER JOSLYN (TX)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
8
General Oats / MARY BOSTER (TX)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
9
One Clear Moment / LIDA MCALLISTER (TX)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
10
Splashpoint / DONNA STRUKE (TX)  
44.3
0
0
4
7
--
55.30
11
Coaxing Halo / STEPHANIE TASSOS (TX)  
37.4
20
1.6
0
0
--
59.00
12
Isenbard / CHRISTINA WINDSOR (TX)  
39.1
20
0
4
4
--
67.10
13
Anchorage / Amanda Merritt (TX)  
34.3
0
0
8
25
--
67.30
14
Macho / DEREK SCHROERING (TX)  
47.4
0
0
4
22
--
73.40
15
Perdition / Bernard Seger (TX)  
37.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pedro / MARSHA LEWIS (TX)  
29.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.30
1
Rest Assured / BARBARA GREBER (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Sundance Kid IV / Christiana Earle (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Amadeus(NR) / Tracy Tandy(NR)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Willie / SHERIDAN MEIER (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Ferdinand / JESSICA MCCABE (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
CAVU / SHELLA SZYMANSKI (TX)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
7
Georgiano(NR) / Anne Kornak (LA)  
40.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.10
8
Arab Influence / CANDACE MCCALL (TX)  
38.5
0
0
0
7
--
45.50
9
Miss King of Kings / Megan Mitchell (TX)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
10
J'ace / Charlee Hagan (TX)  
49.5
0
13.2
0
10
--
72.70
11
Simple Sam / ALISON SPURLIN (TX)  
47.5
40
0
4
23
--
114.50
12
Plato(NR) / Lisa Pinkstaff (TX)  
48.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rebels Robin Boy / RACHEL PAUERSTEIN (TX)  
21
0
6
0
0
--
27.00
1
Psychedelic / Clara Cargile (TX)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Domino(NR) / Brynn Waley(NR)  
25
0
0
8
0
--
33.00
3
Archie / Sarah Sprayberry (TX)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Widow Maker / JACQUELINE MCCALL (TX)  
33.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
36.30
5
Bewitched / Samantha Glamann (TX)  
23.5
0
0
4
10
--
37.50
6
Ladies Man(NR) / Adrien Evans(NR)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
7
Chez Pierre / FRANCESCA CRICHTON (TX)  
54
0
0
0
2
--
56.00
8
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
49.5
20
0
0
0
--
69.50
9
Goodnight Princess(NR) / Teddy Britt (TX)  
42.5
20
0
8
0
--
70.50
10
Victoria(NR) / Ilana Munbayeva(NR)  
53
--
--
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index