USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm Fall Horse Trial (Nov 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm Fall Horse Trial (Nov 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
23.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
30.60
1
Coolmore Lad / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
35.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.20
2
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
37.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.80
3
Regal Wood / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
38.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.30
4
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
32.20
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
50.20
5
Windbrook Sensotronic / Clare Green (MD)  
33.90
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
55.10
6
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
44.40
0
10.40
16
0.00
--
70.80
7
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
39.60
0
19.20
8
5.00
--
71.80
8
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
35.20
0
40.00
0
0.00
--
75.20
9
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
38.70
20
20.40
12
0.00
--
91.10
10
Midas / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
34.80
40
39.60
4
3.00
--
121.40
11
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
43.90
20
R
32
0.00
--
R
R
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
37.40
0
RF
16
2.00
--
RF
RF
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
36.10
W
W
20
7.00
--
W
W
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
38.30
W
W
24
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Veronica / Scott Keach (FL)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
The Barrister / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.80
2
Fifi Brindacier / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.60
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
44.40
3
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
41.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.30
4
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
36.10
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
45.70
5
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
42.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.20
6
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
29.10
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
48.70
7
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
29.60
0
15.20
4
1.00
--
49.80
8
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
25.70
0
13.20
4
7.00
--
49.90
9
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA)  
42.20
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
51.80
10
Starstruck / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
38.30
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
56.30
11
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
32.60
0
12.80
12
0.00
--
57.40
12
Ideal Contini / Lucia Strini (VA)  
31.70
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
60.50
13
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
43.50
0
15.20
0
2.00
--
60.70
14
Unbelievable / Marley Stone (NY)  
37.80
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
65.80
15
Nothing More / Rob Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
33.50
0
33.20
0
0.00
--
66.70
16
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
23.00
20
20.00
4
0.00
--
67.00
17
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
40.90
60
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
26.50
0
RF
0
3.00
--
RF
RF
Gmork / Rumsey Keefe (MD)  
30.90
20
28.80
8
0.00
--
87.70
HC
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
38.70
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.90
1
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
40.90
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
50.10
2
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
43.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.90
3
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
40.40
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
59.60
4
Trance / Kristin Linder (VA)  
43.00
0
8.80
4
5.00
--
60.80
5
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
43.90
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
62.30
6
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
42.20
0
18.00
8
0.00
--
68.20
7
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
44.40
0
15.60
8
5.00
--
73.00
8
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
42.20
0
20.00
12
0.00
--
74.20
9
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
40.40
0
28.00
0
6.00
--
74.40
10
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
43.90
0
19.20
12
0.00
--
75.10
11
Kiltartan / Eric Bull (VA)  
43.90
0
13.60
20
1.00
--
78.50
12
Serendipity Traveler / Emily Rzucidlo (PA)  
45.20
0
29.60
12
3.00
--
89.80
13
Kyrie's Twilight / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
40.00
20
20.80
8
5.00
--
93.80
14
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
30.90
60
11.20
8
0.00
--
110.10
15
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
35.20
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Orange Pekoe / Katie Davis (VA)  
54.80
0
RF
20
3.00
--
RF
RF
Griffin's Echo / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
45.70
W
W
16
10.00
--
W
W
Me Lady Rose / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
40.90
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
38.70
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
55.10
HC
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Night Train II / Cara Goode (VA)  
33.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Deb's Delight / Julie Henk (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
Dexter Wong / David Pawlak (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Queen Bee / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
4
Consider It Dunn / Hanna Krueger (NC)  
34.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.10
5
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
30.90
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
47.70
6
Play the Odds / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.40
7
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
32.30
0
0.80
16
0.00
--
49.10
8
It's a Girl Thing / Lisa Apted (VA)  
37.70
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
50.90
9
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
31.40
0
2.80
20
0.00
--
54.20
10
Life of Riley / Erin Riley (VA)  
35.90
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
68.30
11
Filey / Sarah Stayer (MD)  
40.00
20
0.40
8
0.00
--
68.40
12
Bonheur / Mikayla Townsend (VA)  
38.20
20
6.80
16
0.00
--
81.00
13
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
35.90
40
29.20
4
0.00
--
109.10
14
Jasper / Jennifer Friberg (VA)  
36.40
60
13.20
4
0.00
--
113.60
15
Total Eclipse / Allie Nelson (VA)  
35.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
26.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.80
1
Ripplin' Waters / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
2
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Udonna / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
4
Speak of the Devil / Jamie French (NY)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
5
Noteworthy / Amanda Caputo (VA)  
34.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
41.80
6
Brown Paper Rapper / Lelo Reeves (MA)  
35.50
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
44.70
7
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
39.10
0
1.60
4
1.00
--
45.70
8
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra Miotla (MD)  
36.80
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
46.00
9
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
51.60
10
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
51.90
11
PECOSO / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
35.50
20
1.60
4
0.00
--
61.10
12
Ultimate Cachet / Hanna Owens (VA)  
35.90
20
8.40
12
5.00
--
81.30
13
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
35.50
60
E
16
0.00
--
E
E
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
38.60
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Teddy O'Brien / Dara Brandt (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
1
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
2
Shenandoah Secret / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
3
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
4
Dark Harbour / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
34.60
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Davis (VA)  
25.00
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
42.60
6
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
7
Nicco / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
44.60
0
6.80
16
1.00
--
68.40
8
Everybody Loves Raymond / Martha Wunder (VA)  
34.60
20
18.00
4
0.00
--
76.60
9
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
36.40
20
13.20
8
0.00
--
77.60
10
Sullivan / Autumn McCullogh (VA)  
31.40
60
11.20
0
0.00
--
102.60
11
Flying Circus / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
30.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dresden Hit / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
22.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
26.70
1
Jamieson / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
5
Petit Filou II / Benita Strini (VA)  
42.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Hokus Pokus / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
39.60
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
49.20
7
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
34.10
20
6.40
4
0.00
--
64.50
8
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
38.20
0
12.80
12
3.00
--
66.00
9
Road to the Classics / Dornin North (VA)  
37.30
0
12.40
12
5.00
--
66.70
10
Itchy Garrett / Kate Carey (VA)  
34.10
20
9.20
4
0.00
--
67.30
11
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
40.50
80
11.60
8
0.00
--
140.10
12
Makers Mark / Kristen Gray (MD)  
39.10
120
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Memento / Carly McGurrin (New Brunswick)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
1
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Kali Cavanaugh (VA)  
30.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Susan Southard (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
3
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
36.40
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
38.80
4
Warrie Hill / Rose Agard (MD)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.70
5
Idle Secret / Janiine Babcock (MD)  
34.10
0
6.00
0
1.00
--
41.10
6
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
29.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
41.60
7
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
8
MAC in Vegas / Byron Poindexter (VA)  
39.60
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
46.80
9
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
33.20
0
2.80
12
0.00
--
48.00
10
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
37.30
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
52.10
11
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
56.00
12
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
30.50
20
12.00
0
1.00
--
63.50
13
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
43.60
20
8.00
8
0.00
--
79.60
14
Something Classic / Abby Johnson (NC)  
37.30
60
2.80
0
0.00
--
100.10
15
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
45.00
60
49.20
24
19.00
--
197.20
16
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
47.30
20
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Central Park / Suzanne Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
29.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.60
1
Rave Review / Beth Mueller (MD)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
2
Arin's Myst / Catherine Frederick (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
3
Hero's Tour / Patricia Fenwick (MD)  
46.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
47.60
4
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
5
Piko / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
40.90
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
48.90
6
Social Graces / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
41.40
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
49.00
7
Izabella / Leslie Mintz (VA)  
45.90
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
50.30
8
Coltrane II / Sandy Felker (VA)  
37.30
0
4.40
4
5.00
--
50.70
9
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.50
10
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
44.60
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
54.20
11
Sempre Fino / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
43.60
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
56.00
12
Beaming Sportsfield / Chrissy Resch (FL)  
52.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
57.10
13
Child's Play / Sara Gumbiner (NJ)  
44.10
0
10.00
16
0.00
--
70.10
14
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
40.90
20
0.00
32
0.00
--
92.90
15
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
46.80
40
14.00
8
0.00
--
108.80
16
Serendipity VII / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
42.30
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Redmond II / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
44.60
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Happy Valley / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
1
Swizzle / Haley Carspecken (VA)  
39.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
40.30
2
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
3
San Marco / Erin Miller (VA)  
38.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
43.20
4
Clifton Wordsmith / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
5
Douglas / Mackensie Smith (MD)  
38.50
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
6
Comstock Pearl / Annika Hedlund (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.00
7
The Pilot / Sawyer Gilker (PA)  
40.00
0
1.60
0
10.00
--
51.60
8
American Honey / Demery Schriver (VA)  
44.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.00
9
sweet appeal / amanda oster (PA)  
45.50
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
64.70
10
The Perfect Man / Phoebe Hering (PA)  
46.50
0
22.00
8
1.00
--
77.50
11
Hot Redhead / Hannah Lutz (VA)  
38.00
20
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
35.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ruby In The Rough / Meghan Wall (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Justawee Work of Art / Mackenzie Fisk (VA)  
34.50
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
Rupert / Rachel Begeman (VA)  
31.50
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
42.70
4
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
41.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
45.80
5
Flashback / LIndsay Woods (VA)  
34.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
46.40
6
Gabriella Rossellini / Gillian Cowley (NY)  
35.00
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
51.40
7
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
33.00
0
1.60
20
5.00
--
59.60
8
Beaujangles / KayLynn McCarthy (MD)  
39.00
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
62.60
9
Sonny / Laura Kiff (VA)  
36.00
0
10.80
20
2.00
--
68.80
10
Love Potion Number Nine / Hannah McSween (VA)  
38.50
20
12.80
4
0.00
--
75.30
11
Stay Away Joe JB / Ivey Smith (MD)  
36.50
40
6.00
0
2.00
--
84.50
12
Unega Aliyo / Manon Quilodran (MD)  
34.00
20
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Red Zone / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
1
Queen of Phoeba / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
2
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
3
Talladega / Mark Susol (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
Brynhild / Tim Bourke (WV)  
26.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.00
5
Seamus VIII / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
23.50
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
31.90
6
Porter II / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
32.00
7
Freddie Mac / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
24.00
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
32.80
8
Or Never / Nina Fout (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
9
What's In It For Me / Amanda Davis (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
10
Zephyr / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
11
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
30.00
0
4.40
24
0.00
--
58.40
12
Chincoteague Cowboy / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
37.50
0
14.80
4
3.00
--
59.30
13
Sam / Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
61.00
14
Royal Note / Juliet Graham (VA)  
38.50
0
8.80
8
16.00
--
71.30
15
Tammany Sweep / Karen Conk (VA)  
37.50
0
RF
12
7.00
--
RF
RF
Favored Grace / Lisa Brewer (VA)  
43.00
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pappy / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
ringostar / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Hastening Patriot / Charlotte Taylor (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Honorable Judge / Tanya Bevilacqua (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
4
Point of View / Katie Hasse (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
5
Voir dire / Tim Bourke (WV)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
6
Soren / Catherine Frederick (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
7
Almost Heaven / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
39.00
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
8
Serendipity / Lillian Heard (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
47.50
9
Anita / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
51.50
10
Cover Girl / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
52.00
11
Always Laughing / Tim Bourke (WV)  
44.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.00
12
Handsome / Leslie Gottesman (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
12
4.00
--
53.00
13
Doug / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
16
2.00
--
53.00
14
SomeGinSomewhere / Jamie French (NY)  
31.00
0
10.40
12
0.00
--
53.40
15
Swizzle / Alex Levering (MD)  
43.00
0
5.60
12
0.00
--
60.60
16
Happy Feet II / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
12
6.00
--
61.50
17
Kilkenny / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
45.50
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
65.50
18
Arwyn / Sharon Church (VA)  
41.50
20
0.00
4
5.00
--
70.50
19
Killiney Hill / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
37.00
20
9.20
12
0.00
--
78.20
20
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Friday / Teresa Condon (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.50
1
Special Dark / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Canyonleigh Sirecho / Lisa Kurr (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
KCZ Answered Prayers / Vanessa Doyle (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
4
This Is Houston / Kristin Parisot (VA)  
35.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
42.60
5
Kizzy / Polly Capansky (VA)  
42.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
43.20
6
Wild Lies / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
7
Anything Goes / Anna Temple (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
8
Sky's The Limit / Adjie A-Poku (MD)  
41.00
0
4.40
12
6.00
--
63.40
9
Mill Hollow Surprise / Cynthia Heidt (VA)  
26.00
60
17.20
4
0.00
--
107.20
10
Schwalbestrum / Troy Wing (NY)  
40.00
W
W
12
18.00
--
W
W
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
39.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
31.00
0
20.80
4
0.00
--
55.80
HC
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Irish Hero / Sarah Griffith (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
2
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (--Select--)  
31.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
36.20
3
Bear With Me / Rachel Narrow (IL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Winchester / Sarah Muncy (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
5
CMA Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Ambassador From Paris / Andrea Jones (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
54.00
7
Madison X / Ilka Matthes (VA)  
32.00
0
6.40
8
8.00
--
54.40
8
SPLIT THE DIFFERENCE / Dana Voorhees (VA)  
33.50
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
57.90
9
Divine Comedy / Jessica Keating (VA)  
38.50
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
70.50
10
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
40.00
20
14.80
8
12.00
--
94.80
11
Paint Ball Wizard / Susan McLean (PA)  
32.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Frankly My Dear / Anna Stewart (MD)  
32.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Twice A Star / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
25.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.50
2
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Hour's Golden Charm / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
5
Savvy / Nina Fout (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Sir Hector / Annie Bishop (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
7
Stylish Talker / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
8
Private Dancer / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
9
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
10
Shining Won / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.00
11
Kilimanjaro / Kelli Temple (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
42.50
12
Hitmaker / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
41.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
44.20
13
Anna-B / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
30.00
0
7.60
4
5.00
--
46.60
14
Gentleman Jag / Richard Hagen (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
15
Sweet Talkin' Dillon / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.50
16
A.Keys / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
40.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
52.40
17
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
33.50
20
7.20
8
0.00
--
68.70
18
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
31.50
20
14.80
4
0.00
--
70.30
19
Pharoah's Tale / Laura Roberts (VA)  
42.50
20
0.80
12
0.00
--
75.30
20
Daniel Boone / Emily Widra (DC)  
34.00
0
10.00
20
15.00
--
79.00
21
Kufta / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
28.50
60
1.60
8
0.00
--
98.10
22
Armania / Kristen Gray (MD)  
37.50
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Tequila Punch / Rumsey Keefe (MD)  
34.50
0
9.60
0
2.00
--
46.10
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All Salute(NR) / Brenda Taylor (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Double Rivers Money Penny / Jessica Eads (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Ready or Not(NR) / Robyn Jansen (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Gemologist / Erin Isaachsen (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
4
Jack-a-Dandy / Christina Chu (CA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
5
Cindy Lou Who / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
6
Onyx(NR) / Diane Grove (VA)  
41.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
42.60
7
Larken / Christina Donovan (VA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
8
Jettsetter(NR) / Julia Horton(NR)  
33.00
0
7.20
0
3.00
--
43.20
9
Zurich / Denise Nader (MD)  
31.00
0
6.80
4
3.00
--
44.80
10
Ironman / Timothy Jones (WV)  
34.50
0
0.80
0
10.00
--
45.30
11
Addis Adonis(NR) / Helen Anastassov(NR)  
40.00
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
51.20
12
Cobble Creek(NR) / Dawn Zambito(NR)  
36.00
0
16.80
0
1.00
--
53.80
13
Lot Put in / Meghan Warman (VA)  
35.00
20
10.40
0
1.00
--
66.40
14
Smooth Sailing IV / Myra McKitrick (VA)  
37.50
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
79.90
15
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
20
40.00
--
95.50
16
Sfarnas(NR) / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
35.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Doc Cowboy(NR) / Sarah Hughes (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Season O' Reason / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
25.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Fern(NR) / Eloise Hill (VA)  
34.00
0
0.40
0
3.00
--
37.40
3
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Curious Kim(NR) / Hannah Reynolds (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Twice The Spice / Elizabeth Darr (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
6
Cash 4 Kisses / Taylor Miller(NR)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
7
Summer / Brooke Mannix (MD)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
8
Stepped Two Impress(NR) / Lexi Cindric (MD)  
50.50
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
58.90
9
C J(NR) / Erik Simpson(NR)  
46.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
70.50
10
Davos(NR) / Virginia Strench(NR)  
44.00
20
6.80
4
0.00
--
74.80
11
Arikara / Elizabeth Dunkel (IL)  
45.00
20
7.60
4
0.00
--
76.60
12
Roxie(NR) / Erin Sexton(NR)  
34.50
0
35.20
4
5.00
--
78.70
13
Whinny(NR) / Emily Hruda(NR)  
55.50
0
18.00
4
7.00
--
84.50
14
My Dream Boy / Jamie Farah (VA)  
30.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
36.10
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Argamak / Suzanne Musgrave (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
1
Double Agent / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Irish Ego / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Pia II / Jean Gerschefski (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
39.00
4
Fred Bob / Marie Treiber (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Ava / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
37.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.40
6
Itsyt Bitsy Betty(NR) / Andrea Courson (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Ironwood Blitzen / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.00
8
Natalie(NR) / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
9
Sport / Kelly Shine (MD)  
40.00
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
49.60
10
Ruby's Triumph(NR) / Jan Snodgrass (VA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
51.00
11
Stormy Love Affair / Erin Durst (WV)  
45.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
57.50
12
Divisional Champ / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
42.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.50
13
Pocomoonshine(NR) / Sharon Odenkirk (VA)  
38.50
20
0.00
8
12.00
--
78.50
14
Tobey(NR) / Kelly Dougherty(NR)  
39.50
20
18.40
12
0.00
--
89.90
15
Quatrain(NR) / Wendy Jones (VA)  
38.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Darcy / Geraldine Peace (VA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Epona / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Kilronan's Glenstone / Dana Bivens (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Blonde Ambition / DeAnna Hines (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Lionheart / Janice Binkley-Cole (MD)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
4
Osh Kosh / Sara Lieser (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Roo / Gwen Tugman(NR)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
38.00
6
Swift Impression(NR) / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
7
Thurmans Apple Dumplin(NR) / Molly McMillen (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Bellatrix(NR) / Robin Petrasek (MD)  
41.50
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
55.10
9
QLE Boson(NR) / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
40.50
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
55.70
10
Bella(NR) / Jesse Leins(NR)  
53.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
11
Annabelle Lee / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
31.50
60
20.00
12
0.00
--
123.50
12
5 Spot / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
38.50
40
18.40
12
23.00
--
131.90
13
Nathan / Dustin Craig (VA)  
33.50
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index