USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Chattahoochee Hills H.T. (Oct 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Chattahoochee Hills H.T. (Oct 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Can't Fire Me / Becky Holder (GA)  
30.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.80
1
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
36.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.20
2
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
32.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
39.60
3
Urlanmore Beauty / Sarah Kamensky (SC)  
43.60
0
10.00
0
3.00
--
56.60
4
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
44.40
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
64.40
5
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
43.60
20
0.00
4
1.00
--
68.60
6
Stellor King / Olivia Kamensky (SC)  
36.00
0
37.60
4
1.00
--
78.60
7
Big / Erin Buttigieg (KY)  
47.20
0
21.60
16
0.00
--
84.80
8
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
2
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
27.00
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
36.60
3
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
39.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
43.20
4
Master Manipulator / Werner Geven (GA)  
33.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.00
5
Absolut IV / Sally Buffington (GA)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
6
Manhattan IV / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
36.10
0
16.00
4
1.00
--
57.10
7
Quigase du Lac / Michael Pollard (GA)  
43.90
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
77.10
8
Golden Malt / Werner Geven (GA)  
43.90
20
9.60
4
0.00
--
77.50
9
Battle Plan / Dean Graham (FL)  
44.40
20
32.00
4
0.00
--
100.40
10
Negrito / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
41.30
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Feinbrand's Fantom / Katie Wooten (FL)  
40.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Zoe / Kerri Short (FL)  
44.80
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Vandiver / Werner Geven (GA)  
52.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Vocalist / Dean Graham (FL)  
40.90
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
40.00
0
5.60
8
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
33.90
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
41.10
2
Asterix / Hannah Begue (AL)  
38.70
0
4.80
4
1.00
--
48.50
3
Chesterland's Knockout / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
26.50
0
7.20
28
5.00
--
66.70
4
Tiramisu / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
47.00
20
13.20
16
0.00
--
96.20
5
Running Wolfe / Juan Larrazabal (FL)  
43.50
0
21.20
4
31.00
--
99.70
6
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
48.70
0
24.80
16
12.00
--
101.50
7
Galliant Grey / Emily Rusinyak (GA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
R
--
R
R
Bring It On / Sheila Martin (GA)  
41.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Oscar the Grouch / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
39.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revaou De La Bergerie / Michael Pollard (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Fernhill Cubalawn / Alexandra Green (TN)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
2
Still Time / Kyle Carter (FL)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Vital Eight / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
33.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
37.20
4
Balmoral Archibold / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
Kingsbury / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
6
Webster / Susan Gray (FL)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
7
Benwald / Hayley Smith (NC)  
42.70
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
47.90
8
More Cowbell / Werner Geven (GA)  
41.80
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
49.00
9
Cor de Chasse / Jennifer Davis (GA)  
31.80
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Quigase du Lac / Nathalie Pollard (GA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Faraday's Hope / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
39.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Starlet Bella Rose / Kelly Hendrickson (AL)  
36.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
50.90
0
1.20
8
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
San City / Katie Wooten (FL)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Ben / Julie Richards (GA)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
2
Wassup / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
27.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
29.70
3
Sunset Paradise / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
4
Spring Express / Julie Richards (GA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
5
Bally's Cracker / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
6
Vanity Fair / Julie Richards (GA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
7
Kompass / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
27.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.30
8
Honey Bear / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
9
Tridium / Mariel Eckert (AR)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
10
Valenta / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
28.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.60
11
FR's Idle Chatter / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.60
0
0.40
12
0.00
--
51.00
12
Lindberg / Morgan Conrad (SC)  
40.50
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
53.30
13
Fernhill Fugitive / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
35.00
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
58.60
14
Iron Cowboy / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
42.30
0
5.60
12
0.00
--
59.90
15
Covey of Angels / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
35.00
0
13.60
0
W
--
W
W
Next Account / Dana Ernyei (GA)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Possum / Nikki McCreless (AL)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Secret Treaties / Jaclyn McCollum (GA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
2
De Revé / Katherine Kratina (FL)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Sparrow's Owen / Megan Harris (GA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
Blue Grey Illusion / Alex Cole (GA)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
5
Total Eclipse / Natalie Foster (AL)  
48.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.20
6
Castle Blues / Abby Hamblin (GA)  
48.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.20
7
Resilience / Tracie Marino (NC)  
51.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.80
8
West Point / Stephanie Aanstoos (MS)  
55.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
9
L.E. Font / Jessica Shull (MS)  
53.60
0
6.80
12
0.00
--
72.40
10
Cadence / Virginia Stanley (GA)  
55.00
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
75.80
11
Royal Achiever / Jorja Miller (GA)  
37.30
20
33.20
0
0.00
--
90.50
12
Saturday Afternoon / Megill Imes (MS)  
34.60
0
0.00
16
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landmark's Legendary Affaire / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Never Outfoxed / Mary Mallory (GA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
My Amelia / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Magnolia Girl / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
The Grifter / Alice Andrews (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
38.00
5
Polo Grounds / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.50
6
Main Attraction / Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel (GA)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
7
The Flying Ace / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
8
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
30.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
9
Roxanne / Kerri Neuendorf (AL)  
33.50
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Princesa / Michelle Taylor (LA)  
41.00
40
0.00
12
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Camenicci / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Galivantor / Morgan Conrad (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Quarter / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Grey Goose / Ashley Giles (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Gin Creek / Lela Wulf (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Playtime / Kelty O'Donoghue (IL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
Gandalf / Bridget MacFarland (AL)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
7
Patino / Fred Burdette (GA)  
46.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
50.90
8
Romance Wonder Dust / Emily Dufort (TX)  
40.00
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
65.60
9
Knightly Venue / Katherine Ingram (GA)  
45.50
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
89.50
10
Simon / Diane McKenzie (GA)  
38.00
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maxwell Smart / Kelley Cazier (GA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
1
Sportsfield Cocktail / Carroll Ann Bowers (SC)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
2
Gin Rummy / Ann Mills (GA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
3
Madison Avenue / Stephanie Tyler (AL)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
4
Shenandoah King / Robert Jett (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Mer Soleil / Kimberly Horne (GA)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
6
Tyrin Oak / Phil Town (GA)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
7
Daedalus / Tracie Ezekiel (SC)  
30.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gentleman Jack IV / Mary Harsch (GA)  
39.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Subtle Dream Unveiled / Lydia Kennedy (TN)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Amplified / Emily Cox (AL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Carlos the Huge / Auri Silverstone (GA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
3
Pony Boy / Sydney Ayres (TN)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Cashmere's My Doll / Hannah Hoover (AL)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
5
Trevor / Molly McBride (IL)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
6
Marksman / Nicole Fuselier (GA)  
38.00
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
51.20
7
One In A Million / Emily Butler (AL)  
35.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
51.50
8
Rockin Royal Sierra / Maggie Baker (GA)  
30.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.00
9
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hidden Creek Bono / Devon Brown (GA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Santino(NR) / Dana Cooke (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Foster's Bold Favorite / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Deco Paj / Donna Miller (GA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Saint Devon / Hillary Parker (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
5
Exception to the Rule / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
30.50
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
39.70
6
Derby Daycious / Carmen Schatte (GA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
7
Reincheque / Devon Olivier (GA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
8
Built In Bling / Hillary Parker (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
9
The Mission of Gabriel / Katie Shiplett (IL)  
32.50
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
60.90
10
Enzo / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
44.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.00
11
Claggan Imp / Betsy Ball (MS)  
43.50
20
25.60
0
0.00
--
89.10
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ack Nice Mon / Hannah Brand (KY)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Forsythe Park / Abbie Jones (GA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
2
Mayhem / Kathleen Herbig (TN)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Sammy D / Melanie Helms MD (IN)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
4
Eroica / Rachel Byrd (GA)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
5
The $700 Pony / Marisa Goode (TN)  
44.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.30
6
Diamonds are a Girls Beste Friend / Sharon Gardner (AL)  
34.30
0
0.80
8
9.00
--
52.10
7
Reebok(NR) / Caroline Pulliam (GA)  
39.10
20
22.00
8
10.00
--
99.10
8
Dividend / Annie Goodwin (ID)  
42.90
0
10.40
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sail On / Sara Thornley (AL)  
33.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Jatski's Southern Charm / Andrea Vester (GA)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
2
Swing Kid / Elizabeth Coats (AL)  
35.70
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
38.90
3
Makweti(NR) / Madison Bailey(NR)  
36.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.20
4
Finisterre / Kristen Horn (AL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Kentucky Trust / Betsy Kaywood (GA)  
34.30
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Goldtoken Tristan / Hannah Ross (TN)  
33.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.80
7
Hollister / Sarah Smith (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
8
Quick Draw McGraw / Helene Henry (GA)  
34.30
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
55.10
9
Blue Like Jazz(NR) / Zoe Sarvis(NR)  
42.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.40
10
Maximum Bob / Filien Luiten (AL)  
36.70
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
65.10
11
Savvy(NR) / Cari Budny (AL)  
44.80
20
4.00
0
0.00
--
68.80
12
Legally Blonde(NR) / Morgan Banks (NR)  
33.80
80
0.00
0
0.00
--
113.80
13
Caper / Britney Hendrix (GA)  
38.10
80
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Payback Time / Becky Holder (GA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Mansfield Park / Julie Richards (GA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Landmark's Monte Carlo / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
3
Trojan Horse / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
40.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
68.50
4
Ricochet(NR) / Jen Bishop(NR)  
52.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
76.40
5
Gambini the Gimp / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
64.80
0
20.00
4
13.00
--
101.80
6
Fuerst See Ruby Falls / Dean Graham (FL)  
54.80
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
114.80
7
Ringwood Deacon / Paul Pizza (MA)  
49.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ambidextrous / Betsy Ball (MS)  
47.60
20
4.00
0
W
--
W
W
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
43.80
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
46.60
1
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
55.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
66.00
2
Private Banker / Mary Baird (TN)  
53.80
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
82.60
3
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
58.40
20
12.00
4
0.00
--
94.40
4
Scotland Yard / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
65.00
20
12.40
0
0.00
--
97.40
5
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Graduate / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
46.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
46.90
1
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
47.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
47.50
2
Cyrano / Clark Montgomery (TX)  
47.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
47.50
3
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
58.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
58.00
4
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
59.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
59.20
5
Safide / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
57.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
61.50
6
Buck Naked / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
61.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
61.90
7
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
57.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
65.20
8
That'll Do II / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
61.70
--
--
--
--
--
0
3.60
--
0
0.00
--
65.30
9
Jos Baco / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
54.70
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
12
0.00
--
66.70
10
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
59.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
12
0.00
--
71.40
11
Foreign Executive / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
66.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
2.40
--
4
2.00
--
74.50
12
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
53.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
13.60
--
8
0.00
--
75.20
13
Royal Waters / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
54.70
--
--
--
--
--
20
6.40
--
12
2.00
--
95.10
14
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
56.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
11.60
--
12
16.00
--
96.00
15
Enchantez / Lindsey Solorzano (KY)  
64.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
28.00
--
4
8.00
--
104.20
16
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
62.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
8.80
--
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index