USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Virginia H.T. (Oct 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Virginia H.T. (Oct 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Expedience / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
42
0
1.2
0
0
--
43.20
1
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
30.8
0
4.4
16
0
--
51.20
2
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (SC)  
39.6
0
4.8
8
0
--
52.40
3
Merloch / Conor Rollins (OH)  
31.6
0
0
16
10
--
57.60
4
Tyne Be Merry(NR) / Stephanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
38
0
11.6
12
0
--
61.60
5
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
41.6
0
26
0
0
--
67.60
6
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
42.4
0
17.2
8
1
--
68.60
7
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
46.4
0
12.4
16
2
--
76.80
8
EM Wow / Ann Wicander (NH)  
43.2
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
1
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (DC)  
40.8
0
4
0
0
--
44.80
2
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (NC)  
40.4
0
6
4
0
--
50.40
3
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
4
Master Frisky / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
36
0
12
4
0
--
52.00
5
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
35.6
0
18.4
0
0
--
54.00
6
Opera Groove / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
44.4
0
6.4
4
0
--
54.80
7
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
47.2
0
1.2
12
0
--
60.40
8
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
44
0
16.4
4
4
--
68.40
9
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
36
20
25.2
4
0
--
85.20
10
Reba's Song(NR) / Lindsay Mahon CAN (--Select--)  
40.8
20
26
0
0
--
86.80
11
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
47.6
20
20.4
8
6
--
102.00
12
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
42
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Isabella II / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.6
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No It Tissant / Retsy Holliday (VA)  
44.3
0
0
12
0
--
56.30
1
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (OH)  
35.2
0
6.8
16
0
--
58.00
2
Sterling Account / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
43.5
0
0.8
16
0
--
60.30
3
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
43.5
0
8.8
8
0
--
60.30
4
Thank You(NR) / Jade Cooling(NR)  
44.8
0
5.6
8
7
--
65.40
5
Just Kidding / Lauren D'Ascanio (CT)  
43.5
0
14.4
8
0
--
65.90
6
Majik / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
45.7
40
38
12
0
--
135.70
7
Facsimile / Grace Fowler (VA)  
44.3
40
39.6
20
0
--
143.90
8
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
1
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Shining North Star / Doug Payne (NJ)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
37.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.20
6
Valencia VDL / William Coleman (VA)  
29.1
0
9.2
4
0
--
42.30
7
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (DE)  
44.3
0
6.8
0
0
--
51.10
8
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman (VA)  
45.7
0
6
0
0
--
51.70
9
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
44.3
0
0
12
0
--
56.30
10
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
34.3
0
20.4
16
0
--
70.70
11
Unbelievable / Marley Stone (NY)  
39.6
60
5.6
4
0
--
109.20
12
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
36.1
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Kingsman / Blair King (MI)  
38.3
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Bertie(NR) / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Victory Shetan / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
30.9
0
0.4
0
0
--
31.30
2
Zeizos / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.3
0
0
4
0
--
32.30
3
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26.5
0
0
8
0
--
34.50
4
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
First Officer / Kim Severson (VA)  
34.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.50
6
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.3
0
0.4
4
0
--
35.70
7
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
31.3
0
5.6
0
0
--
36.90
8
RED ROCK / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
31.3
0
4
0
2
--
37.30
9
Mighty Himself / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
34.3
0
8.8
0
0
--
43.10
10
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
42.6
0
1.2
0
0
--
43.80
11
Pilgrim du Barquet / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
32.6
0
8.4
4
0
--
45.00
12
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
37
0
5.2
4
0
--
46.20
13
Queen of Hearts / Kelly Sult (PA)  
39.1
0
2.8
8
0
--
49.90
14
Simon Slick / Doug Payne (NJ)  
42.2
0
4.4
4
0
--
50.60
15
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
40.9
0
6
8
0
--
54.90
16
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
41.7
0
2
12
0
--
55.70
17
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
39.6
60
0
0
0
--
99.60
18
Punctuate / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
41.7
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Likoto's Boy / Scott Keach (FL)  
41.7
20
30
W
W
--
W
W
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
33.9
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Kaliente / Sally Shirley (MD)  
40.4
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
1
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
37.8
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.60
2
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
37.8
0
4.8
0
0
--
42.60
3
Coolmore Lad / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
41.3
0
0
8
0
--
49.30
4
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA)  
45.7
0
0
8
0
--
53.70
5
Coltrane / Erin Kimmer (NC)  
47.4
0
2.4
4
0
--
53.80
6
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (NC)  
40
0
13.6
4
1
--
58.60
7
Dear Abby / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
38.3
0
11.2
16
0
--
65.50
8
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
41.7
20
8.4
4
0
--
74.10
9
Funewgie / Ross Erickson (NC)  
30
40
0.4
4
0
--
74.40
10
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
37
20
18.8
0
0
--
75.80
11
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
40
0
38
8
1
--
87.00
12
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
35.2
60
26.4
0
0
--
121.60
13
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Woodworth (CT)  
34.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All The Buzz / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Cameron Creek / Morgan Booth (VA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
2
Wild Tiger / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
33.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.00
4
Tacaro / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Valentine / Kayla August (CT)  
35
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.40
6
TC Stingaree / Devan Cottrell (GA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
7
Sportsfield Supersonic / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
8
Ardfield Rover / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
32.3
0
0
4
1
--
37.30
9
Rain or Shine / Elaine Shults (NC)  
35
0
4
0
0
--
39.00
10
Kiltealyman / Adelaide Evarts (VA)  
36.8
0
1.2
4
0
--
42.00
11
Queen Bee / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
12
First Edition / Courtney Bryant (PA)  
37.7
0
0.4
12
0
--
50.10
13
Simply Quiet / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
35.9
0
8
8
0
--
51.90
14
Baileys Irish Cream / Madeline Scott (NJ)  
45.5
0
9.2
8
0
--
62.70
15
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
41.4
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Life of Riley / Erin Riley (VA)  
40.9
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paramour / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Car Tanga / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Cordonelli / Doug Payne (NJ)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
3
Kyrie's Twilight / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Dun Looking / Kelli Temple (VA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
5
Willpower / Tim Bourke (WV)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
6
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
7
Clifton Eagle / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
8
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
30
0
17.2
0
0
--
47.20
9
Jersey / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
37.3
20
0
0
0
--
57.30
10
Drop the Buck / Cindy De Porter (NC)  
40.5
20
13.6
0
0
--
74.10
11
Pilgrim / Andrea Johnson (ID)  
45.5
0
24.4
12
7
--
88.90
12
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
43.2
20
32.4
0
1
--
96.60
13
Sunny Rosorian / Courtney Carson (IL)  
35.9
80
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Brown Paper Rapper / Lelo Reeves (MA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Artesian / William Coleman (VA)  
28.2
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TCH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Midas / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
35.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.90
3
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Longfield Dougal / Samantha Reinbold (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Rommel / Donald Ruths jr (MD)  
41.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
43.00
6
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
41.8
0
2
4
0
--
47.80
7
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
29.1
20
0
0
0
--
49.10
8
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
39.5
20
2
0
0
--
61.50
9
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
36.4
60
18
0
0
--
114.40
10
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
22.7
0
0
0
0
--
22.70
1
Reginald McDougal / Doug Payne (NJ)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
2
Etoile / Kelli Temple (VA)  
25.9
0
0
4
0
--
29.90
3
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
4
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Bijou D'Amour / Laura Vello (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Pure Revenge / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
7
Consider It Dunn / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
8
Flying Circus / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
9
Canoe Ridge / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
30.5
0
0
8
1
--
39.50
10
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
11
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
40
0
7.2
0
0
--
47.20
12
Amazing Grace / Sue Jellum (VA)  
41.4
0
0
12
0
--
53.40
13
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
38.6
0
8.4
8
0
--
55.00
14
Gambler / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
40
0
14.4
4
0
--
58.40
15
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Kali Cavanaugh (VA)  
36.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.80
1
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
2
Tom's Pick / Jessica Duffy (VA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
3
Pacific Storm / Jeff Beshear (VA)  
33.6
0
0
4
2
--
39.60
4
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
44.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
44.90
6
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
48.2
0
0
8
0
--
56.20
7
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
41.8
60
23.2
0
0
--
125.00
8
Mystic William / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
46.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Koublet / Sabine Desper (VA)  
41.4
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aerial II / lia McGuirk (MD)  
33.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
37.20
1
Dawn's Sunrise / Kristin LaLuna (VA)  
36.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.40
2
Docs Peak / Robin Wherry (NC)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
3
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
34.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
41.70
4
Great Expectations XI / Taylor Dickinson (NC)  
38.6
0
4
0
0
--
42.60
5
A Little Tricky / Debra Crawford (NJ)  
37.3
20
0
4
0
--
61.30
6
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
38.2
20
15.2
4
0
--
77.40
7
Jessica / Mary Sudduth (WV)  
48.6
0
18.8
8
7
--
82.40
8
Jon's April Lark / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
41.8
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Schooley / Aubrey Hughes (VA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
32.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.90
2
Mainways Jessica / Erin Weddle (WV)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Waterfront / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
33.5
0
0
0
1
--
34.50
4
Anna-B / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
32.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
34.90
5
Remington / Gibson Evarts (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
6
Ridgetop Moya / Helen Farley (VA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
7
Ticket To Ride / Kelly Wallace (MD)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
8
Red Dirt Road / Denise Ford (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
9
Boysenberry Ben / Kara O'Keefe (VA)  
35.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
41.90
10
Princess Grace(NR) / Rae Becke(NR)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
11
Farnley Hialeah / Ann Goeke (VA)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
12
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
13
Kokoa Kat / Catherine Pannill (VA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
14
Henry Morgan(NR) / Charlotte Holden (VA)  
38
0
5.2
4
0
--
47.20
15
Carriboo(NR) / Eliza Granger (NC)  
32.5
0
12
4
0
--
48.50
16
Believe In Dreams / Mikaela Kantorowski (NC)  
36
0
0
16
0
--
52.00
17
Mr. Secret Agentman / Catherine Schumak (NC)  
29
20
11.6
4
0
--
64.60
18
Gaelic Moon / Margaret Goodale (MA)  
35
20
5.6
0
7
--
67.60
19
Romeo / Alyse Marotta (VA)  
32.5
20
1.6
20
6
--
80.10
20
[HT] Novice , JONCH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
On Eagles Wings / Emily Arches (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Townsend Hill / Sarah Brown (NC)  
31
0
0.8
4
0
--
35.80
3
Haunting Lady / Caitlin Macauley (NJ)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Miss Julia / Meredith Thomas (VA)  
37.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
42.30
6
Better 2 B Blonde / Leah Fralin (VA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
8
Irish Red / Olivia Sanders (NJ)  
44.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
47.70
9
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
38.5
0
10
0
0
--
48.50
10
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flash / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Fenway Park / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Gesteur / Lauren Killgallon Seitz (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Absolute Faith / Doug Payne (NJ)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Afton Mountain / Susan MacRae (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Cruising On / Emily Beshear (VA)  
33
0
4.4
0
0
--
37.40
6
Camerlingo / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
34.5
0
0
0
3
--
37.50
7
Boston No Sox / Jennifer Wolz (VA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
8
Allie / Karen Davenport (VA)  
35
0
1.2
4
0
--
40.20
9
Rio Bravo / Shawn Price (KY)  
35.5
0
0
8
12
--
55.50
10
[HT] Novice , NHC (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tangled Up in BLue / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Martial Arts / Jocelyn Kriss (VA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
2
Virgil - Two is Better than One / Doug Payne (NJ)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
The Good Kind / Jill Davis (PA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
RADM Gamma Girl / Cynthia Weldon (VA)  
37.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
42.30
5
Romantic Gesture / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
34
0
0
16
0
--
50.00
6
Playtime(NR) / Linday Mahon CAN (--Select--)  
33.5
20
4.4
0
0
--
57.90
7
Afternoon Delight / Renata Huffman (VA)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
8
Just Like Magic / Anne-Berry Wade (VA)  
42
W
W
12
0
--
W
W
Skybound Skittles / Colleen McCarthy (NC)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rahav / Diana Abernethy (NC)  
27
0
1.6
0
0
--
28.60
1
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (NJ)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Erulian / Margaret Stookey (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Apologies Accepted / Andrea Cushing (VA)  
31
0
0
0
1
--
32.00
4
Truman IX / Joan Plotkin (VA)  
34
0
0.8
0
2
--
36.80
5
Stella Artois / Wendy Owens (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Doc / Susanna Hearn (SC)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
7
Biltmore / Jennifer Khoury (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
8
Solaris / Brena Jones (NC)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
9
Shiloh Sparks / Laurel Loukx (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
10
dashing, jeeves / Pat Martin (VA)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
11
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
12
Brennan / Marty Fisher (NC)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
13
Sand Save / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
14
Hudson / Rebecca Gershowitz (VA)  
42
0
0
8
0
--
50.00
15
Keeneland / Kindell Billingsley (NC)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
16
Brewster O'Malley / Cheryl Haas (VA)  
39
0
6
8
5
--
58.00
17
Steel Commander / Laurence Ross (NJ)  
34
20
16.4
0
0
--
70.40
18
My Utopia / Simone Slater (CA)  
37
20
14.8
4
0
--
75.80
19
Bit of Fame / Sonia Johnson (VA)  
34
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Boomtown II / Erin Weil (AL)  
39.5
W
W
0
4
--
W
W
Olney Savoir Faire / Antoinette Eikenberg (MD)  
28.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Bellevue's Gray Smoke / Marilynn Ware (VA)  
40.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Christopher Robin / Sarah Zimmer (VA)  
36
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Jumpin' Jack Flash / Anne Barron (FL)  
34.5
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fast Press / Liz Clapper (IL)  
30
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.40
1
Crimson Dancer / Kevin Keane (PA)  
31
0
0.8
0
0
--
31.80
2
Ground Force / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
3
First Summit / Bernard Hylton (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Doonesheane / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
33
0
4.8
4
0
--
41.80
5
The Grey Goose / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
34
20
0
4
0
--
58.00
6
Flipside / Elizabeth Kiss (VA)  
48
0
14
0
0
--
62.00
7
Seamus VIII / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
34
80
48
4
9
--
175.00
8
[HT] Novice , ONCH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tulla Gold / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
25
0
3.2
0
0
--
28.20
2
Remington / Leslie Favre (MD)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
3
Cady's Goldkeeper / Alicia Daily (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
4
Rave Review / Beth Mueller (MD)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
5
Second Chance / Alyson Baber (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
6
Liam An Capall / Terry Adcock (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
7
Winchester / Sarah Muncy (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
Mariah's Top Dollar / April Johns (FL)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
9
Top Of the World / Nicole thomas (NC)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
10
Just Jack / Cindy Welch (MA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
11
Chub Cay / Vicki Reynolds (NC)  
36.5
0
0
4
1
--
41.50
12
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
13
Norman / Tara Astacio (NJ)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
14
SPLIT THE DIFFERENCE / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
15
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (MD)  
41.5
0
2
0
0
--
43.50
16
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
33.5
0
0
12
3
--
48.50
17
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
34
60
14
4
1
--
113.00
18
Little Gem / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
27.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FMF Griffin / Grace Fulton (MD)  
37.6
0
0
4
0
--
41.60
1
Scirocco's Grace / Molly Watson (VA)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
2
Breezeway Boomer(NR) / Elizabeth Donohue (SC)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
3
Boogie / Rachel Wade (VA)  
42.9
0
0
4
0
--
46.90
4
Katira / Michael Pendleton(NR)  
45.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
48.90
5
Pal(NR) / Katherine Bradley(NR)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
6
Holly Dolly(NR) / Bailey Mitchell (NC)  
38.1
20
0
0
0
--
58.10
7
Blue Legend / Halie Cunningham (NC)  
40.5
20
2
0
0
--
62.50
8
Tide Creek Diablo(NR) / Nicole Carolan (NJ)  
34.3
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
Whistling Dixie / Emily Digney (VA)  
36.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Dragonfly(NR) / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
44.8
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Red Zone / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
REady or Not(NR) / Robyn Jansen (VA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Truckee Bash(NR) / Liza Horan (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Tammany Sweep / Karen Conk (VA)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
4
Sendgraf's Too Shae / Kyle Sterl (NH)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Captain My Captain / Donna Bottner (MD)  
39
0
1.2
0
3
--
43.20
6
Ridgetop Irish Melody / Helen Farley (VA)  
42.9
0
2
0
0
--
44.90
7
Xanaroo(NR) / Henry Davenport (VA)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
8
Wings / James Baker Jr. (NC)  
39.5
0
4.8
4
0
--
48.30
9
The Lumberjack / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
42.9
20
0
4
0
--
66.90
10
Meisterwind's Black Medallion / Leslie Wright (VA)  
39.5
20
0
8
0
--
67.50
11
Renior(NR) / Lisa Kysela (VA)  
38.6
0
0
16
75
--
129.60
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Java Jive / Anne-Claire Christiaen (OH)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
1
Lyric's Irish Lad(NR) / Kaelin Creange (VA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
2
Duchess / William Robertson (KY)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Finders Keepers / Yvette Seger (DC)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
Silver Slipper(NR) / Liza Horan (VA)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
5
FMF Clear Deeds(NR) / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
6
Crash Course / Emily Schlake (VA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
7
Avatar / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
31.9
0
0
8
0
--
39.90
8
Brum Brum(NR) / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
34.8
0
0
8
0
--
42.80
9
Brilliant Illusion / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
39
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.80
10
Fly-by-Night / Janet Flory (VA)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
11
One Last Secret(NR) / Camdie Waycoster(NR)  
48.6
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Double Dare / Lisa Kysela (VA)  
32.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Baltic Devotion / Nanette Schumaker (MD)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
1
Appealing Reality / Cristin O'Hara (MA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
2
Milou / Deborah Ogden (VT)  
30
0
0
4
3
--
37.00
3
Summerduck / Mary Burton (VA)  
31.9
0
6.4
0
0
--
38.30
4
Toano(NR) / Erica Jones (VA)  
38.1
0
2.8
0
0
--
40.90
5
Beamish / Ann Alexander (NC)  
36.2
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.80
6
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
7
Cover Girl(NR) / Mariel Henderson(NR)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
8
Tupelo(NR) / Deborah Bright (VA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
9
Digging For A Halo(NR) / Cinde Dodson (VA)  
41.9
0
0
4
12
--
57.90
10
Fiona(NR) / Kaitlyn Murray(NR)  
49.5
20
0
16
13
--
98.50
11
Pauli's Pure Pep / Jenifer Potts (VA)  
39
60
6.4
0
15
--
120.40
12
Sherman / Sandi Nelson (VA)  
33.3
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Angel Manlove(NR) / Annette Landers(NR)  
40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
LawBreaker / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
31.4
20
0
0
0
--
51.40
HC
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Early Review / Christine Smith(NR)
73.40
1
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Skadico / Julie Tugwell (NC)
72.90
1
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Shutterfly's Buzz / King Garcia(NR)
77.70
1
Qui Luma / Christine Smith(NR)
77.10
2
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Cavalina / Melanie Snyder (MD)
72.10
2
Freudenfeuer / Christine Smith(NR)
72.10
3
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Invitation Only / Elizabeth Heiden (GA)
73.80
3
Alter Ego / Abbey Dondanville (KY)
68.90
4
[FEH] Yearling , Filly
Final Score
Place
Kilronan's Countess / Larry Robbins (VA)
61.40
4
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Filly
Final Score
Place
Glorious / Sam Allan(NR)
68.30
5
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Leonardo's Gran Cavallo / Bruce Griffin(NR)
75.70
1
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Royal Alyance / Bruce Griffin(NR)
75.40
1
Salute the Captain / Bruce Griffin(NR)
71.90
2
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Carnivale King / Christine Smith(NR)
70.40
2
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Comet Royale / Bruce Griffin(NR)
73.60
2
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Seattle Jones / Jennifer Holder (NC)
68.20
3
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Copperfield / Bruce Griffin(NR)
72.70
3
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Redshift / Heidi Brueckner (MD)
71.10
3
Excalibur / Glenda Player (MD)
70.10
4
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Ensign On Deck RGS / Katie Murphy (NH)
71.20
4
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
PL Ace of Diamonds / Glenda Player (MD)
68.50
5
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Ballymore's Celtic Touch / Desirea Jevons(NR)
70.10
5
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Heliodoris / Christine Smith(NR)
68.50
6
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Standing Room Only / Mary Andrews (GA)
69.20
6
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Pegasus Gold Mine / Anne Kaufman (WV)
67.00
7
[FEH] Yearling , Gelding/Colt
Final Score
Place
Kilronan's Slane Hill / Larry Robbins (VA)
69.00
7
Destinys Mystique / Christine Smith(NR)
68.00
8

Back to Index