USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs International Three-Day Event & H.T. (Nov 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs International Three-Day Event & H.T. (Nov 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Novice , JNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brings A Smile / Sarafina Topolsky (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
1
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
3
Caxton Star / Maggie Fearon (WA)  
34.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
39.30
4
Sir Stoney / Madelyn Hanson (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Mini Cooper / Lindsey Lewis (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
6
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
7
Precious Gem / Mia Farley (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
8
What's Up? / Jillian Shay (ID)  
34
0
8.4
0
0
--
42.40
9
Hakuna Matata / Jillian Shay (ID)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
All That N. Chips / Kara McNamara (ID)  
29.5
0
0
16
0
--
45.50
11
Tom Sawyer / Megan White (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
12
Uno Mas II / Melissa French (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
5
--
46.50
13
Tavien / Sophie Fearon (WA)  
38
0
0
8
2
--
48.00
14
Dain's Irish Tuppence / Kathryn McKinstry (ID)  
36.5
20
0.4
8
0
--
64.90
15
Vivid / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
37.5
40
31.2
0
0
--
108.70
16
Born Lucky / Ellen Ziegler (CA)  
41.5
100
E
4
0
--
E
E
Danny's Emerald Bay / Madison Temkin (CA)  
34
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Legado De Rios / Melina Behiel (CA)  
30.5
60
E
4
8
--
E
E
Novice , NH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nickie Ferrante / Gina Economou (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Abershaq / Jacqueline Howell (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
2
Set Sail / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Soul Mate / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Facile / Auburn Excell (CA)  
37
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.20
5
Zayed / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Huachuca / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
32
0
8.4
0
0
--
40.40
7
Astro NSF / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
8
Lady Antebellum(NR) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
9
Blackbeard's Delight / Auburn Excell (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
10
Apple Jax / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
11
King Henry IX / Shawna Thomas (ID)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
12
Graf's Regalia / Katelynn Murphy (CA)  
31
0
0
16
0
--
47.00
13
Jade / James Alliston (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
11
--
49.50
14
Serenata / Pam Fisher (CA)  
43
0
0
8
0
--
51.00
15
Wunder Schon / Cara Julian (CA)  
42.5
0
3.6
12
0
--
58.10
16
Overdraft(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
38.5
0
13.6
8
0
--
60.10
17
Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mister Brightside / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
king louis / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
24
0
8.4
0
0
--
32.40
4
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
29.5
0
4
4
0
--
37.50
5
Invictus / Lia Nydes (NM)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Americus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
7
Capable of Passion / Christina Gri (CA)  
35
0
3.6
4
2
--
44.60
8
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
32.5
20
0
4
0
--
56.50
9
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
38
20
6.4
0
0
--
64.40
10
Surfer / Beth Temkin (CA)  
36
40
30
4
19
--
129.00
11
Santana / Kristi Clarkson (CA)  
40
80
65.2
0
0
--
185.20
12
Regardez Moi(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
34.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Sonoma(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
33
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
1
Aramé / Tylia Schoenewald (CA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Clifton Hi Max / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Nicely Dun / Susan Goodman (AZ)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
4
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
5
FDF Recherche / Heather Goland (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
6
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
7
Che Landscape / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
8
Alazan / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
9
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
10
Picture of Ellagance / Shadney Elwell (CA)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
11
Sirius / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
45
20
5.2
4
0
--
74.20
12
Leapy Hill / Julie White (CA)  
38
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Riley / Terry Lopez (CA)  
44
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , SNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Cloud Nine / Stacie Macaluso (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Ay-Caramba / Blair Phillips (CA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
3
Sunsprite's Destino Mio / Tina Hoover (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Jigsaw Puzzle / Julie McPherson (WA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
5
Miss Jeanie C / Devan Rau (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
6
Smiley Riley / Christine Pierce (AZ)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
7
Odolus / Joan Hankin (CA)  
37
0
0
0
4
--
41.00
8
Kleary's Mighty Pip / Lucinda Romero (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
9
Captain Hook / Dianna Webb (CA)  
37.5
0
7.6
0
2
--
47.10
10
Renoir / Megan Leonard (CA)  
28.5
0
0
20
0
--
48.50
11
Chieftain / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
12
Cloey / Chrissy Wills (AZ)  
31.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
1
--
32.70
1
YHF Starstruck / Marc Grandia (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Blackfoot Mystery / Kelly Prather (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
In A Dream / Earl McFall (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Harry Houdini / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
33
0
2
0
1
--
36.00
5
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
6
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Don Juanito / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
38.3
0
0
4
1
--
43.30
8
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
32.6
0
8
4
0
--
44.60
9
Fandango / Madison Loving (CA)  
34.4
0
2.4
8
0
--
44.80
10
Governess / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
37.4
0
6
0
2
--
45.40
11
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
35.2
0
5.6
4
1
--
45.80
12
Here's Awesome / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
13
Oktoberfest / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
43.9
0
0
8
6
--
57.90
14
Escalade(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
35.2
0
10.8
12
6
--
64.00
15
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
35.7
0
18.4
4
7
--
65.10
16
Othello's Fogata / Auburn Excell (CA)  
40.4
20
4
4
0
--
68.40
17
Master Plan(NR) / Leah Breakey(NR)  
39.6
20
11.6
0
0
--
71.20
18
Kilkenny Gold / Gina Economou (CA)  
46.5
0
8.8
8
26
--
89.30
19
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
34.8
0
48.8
4
24
--
111.60
20
ODT Salvadore / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
43.9
20
84
8
16
--
171.90
21
Irish Lux / Amanda Volk (CA)  
35.7
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
42.2
0
TE
0
2
--
TE
TE
Gin Fizz / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
33.5
0
TE
8
2
--
TE
TE
Smurf / Gina Miles (CA)  
40.4
20
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Livingstone / Breann Hall (NV)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
He's All That II / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
4
The North Wind / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
30.9
0
4.8
0
2
--
37.70
5
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Kiyomi Foster(NR)  
30.9
0
0
4
3
--
37.90
6
Grace Kelley / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
37.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.00
7
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
8
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
28.3
0
2.4
12
0
--
42.70
9
Emmie Lou / Piper Leddick (CA)  
40
0
0
0
4
--
44.00
10
Banner / Mia Edsall (ID)  
34.8
0
15.2
0
0
--
50.00
11
Ngapuhi(NR) / Shaye Kozak(NR)  
35.7
0
6.4
4
5
--
51.10
12
Timmy / John Thurman (WY)  
38.3
0
4
8
2
--
52.30
13
Manja My Main Man / Lia Nydes (NM)  
52.6
0
6
4
0
--
62.60
14
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
33.5
0
17.6
12
1
--
64.10
15
Renegade / Lindsey Payne (CA)  
36.5
0
0
16
12
--
64.50
16
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
36.5
0
8
4
20
--
68.50
17
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
33.9
20
14.8
0
0
--
68.70
18
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
39.1
0
24.4
8
3
--
74.50
19
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
44.4
20
14.4
20
0
--
98.80
20
Figaro / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
37
40
40.4
0
1
--
118.40
21
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
37
20
37.2
12
24
--
130.20
22
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
52.6
0
R
4
4
--
R
R
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
34.8
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Training , OT (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revitavet Capato / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
1
Hot Fudge / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Outrageous / Ann Byron (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
3
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Jeffersonn / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
36.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.00
5
Playin' It Cool / Victoria Howe (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
6
Rubiginous / Gina Economou (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
7
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
8
Amstel / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
33.6
0
4
4
0
--
41.60
9
Oscar of Penzance / Earl McFall (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
10
Private Pilot(NR) / Andi Mae Warner(NR)  
35.9
0
0
8
0
--
43.90
11
Cleared for Take Off(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
12
Speakeasy II / Jil Walton (MT)  
41.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
46.60
13
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Berkowitz-Keppner (ID)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
14
Seacrest / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
36.8
0
10.4
4
0
--
51.20
15
Prince of Diamonds / Sarah Jane Nichols (CA)  
34.1
20
0
0
0
--
54.10
16
Nautica / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
38.6
0
31.6
0
0
--
70.20
17
Ruby Music / Beth Temkin (CA)  
29.1
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Bandit / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
40
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Training , STAMT (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Diamond / Lauren Burnell (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Quest VI / Gay Osborn (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Mangabay(NR) / Jens Larsen(NR)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
5
Irish Beau / Sarah McKeon (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
6
Irish Smoke / Julie White (CA)  
35
0
4
0
0
--
39.00
7
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
37.3
0
0.4
4
0
--
41.70
8
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
9
Idle Hour / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
10
Rhapsody / Stacy Bond (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
11
Barn Burner / Jennifer McGinley (CA)  
41.4
0
6
0
0
--
47.40
12
Hot Guy / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
40
0
4
4
0
--
48.00
13
Bingo / Jude McKenzie (MT)  
40.9
0
4
4
0
--
48.90
14
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
29.1
20
0
0
0
--
49.10
15
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
44.1
0
0
8
5
--
57.10
16
Christopher Robin V / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
42.3
0
0
4
19
--
65.30
17
Comme Le Vent / Nedra Vincent (CA)  
49.6
20
18.4
4
0
--
92.00
18
Maestro / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
40.5
60
20.8
8
0
--
129.30
19
Training , STR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Happy Go Lucky III / Victoria Conway (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Ocean Worthy / Jeanne Wiegand (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Fleet Mele / Katarina Short (CA)  
26.8
0
0
4
0
--
30.80
3
King George / Amanda McPherson (WA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
4
Intrepid / Shelley Thomas (ID)  
33.2
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.60
5
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
6
Cavalry / Jennifer Card VMD (ID)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
7
Juggernaut II / Robert Conway (CA)  
34.6
0
3.6
4
0
--
42.20
8
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
30.9
0
3.2
8
4
--
46.10
9
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
36.8
0
2.8
8
0
--
47.60
10
Sir Francis Drake / Bet Wise (MT)  
42.7
0
10.4
4
0
--
57.10
11
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
35.9
20
0
4
0
--
59.90
12
Forrest II / Yvette Moynier (OR)  
45.5
20
1.6
0
0
--
67.10
13
Jay's Way / Marissa Yolken (CA)  
40.5
20
13.2
0
0
--
73.70
14
Un Love / Susan Faass (CA)  
43.2
0
10.4
12
17
--
82.60
15
Finn McCool IV / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
37.3
60
14.4
12
0
--
123.70
16
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (AZ)  
31.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , TH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
24.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
24.90
1
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
2
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
3
Friday Night Lights / Erin Spohr (CA)  
25.9
0
0
4
1
--
30.90
4
Solomon / Debbie Davis (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
5
Canadian Maestro / James Alliston (CA)  
29.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
31.50
6
Back Stage Pass / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
34.1
0
1.6
0
0
--
35.70
7
Nonsensical / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
8
Legate / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
9
Newcastle / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
10
Sir Aidan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
36.8
0
4
4
0
--
44.80
11
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
35.9
0
20.4
0
3
--
59.30
12
Bellagio / Vanessa Canfield (CA)  
38.2
0
22.4
4
0
--
64.60
13
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
32.7
40
38.4
8
0
--
119.10
14
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
29.1
60
37.6
0
0
--
126.70
15
Political Bull / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
32.7
80
30.8
0
0
--
143.50
16
MayDay / Natalie Dornan (CA)  
32.7
0
RF
16
34
--
RF
RF
Western Charlie / Wendy Webb (WY)  
38.6
W
W
16
0
--
W
W
Training , YTR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puddles / Sadie Buchenau (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
1
Just a L'il Bit / Haley Dwight (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
2
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
3
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
4
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
5
Mad Skillz / Courtney Ziegler(NR)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
6
Sebter Sinn / Alyson Taylor (CA)  
41.4
0
4.8
0
0
--
46.20
7
Big Bad Ed / Jane Zanzig (WA)  
45.9
0
0.8
4
0
--
50.70
8
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
43.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
51.60
9
Weimar / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
45.5
0
0
20
0
--
65.50
10
Coolnamara / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
40.9
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 35)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
47.5
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.50
1
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
45.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
49.60
2
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
53.7
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
53.70
3
Babe Ruth(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
58.1
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
1
--
59.10
4
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
60.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
60.60
5
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
58.1
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
62.10
6
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
62.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
62.20
7
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
59.4
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
63.40
8
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
51.3
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
12
2
--
65.30
9
Rafflasia Z / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
61.9
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
65.90
10
Lucas(NR) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
59.4
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
67.40
11
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
65.3
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
69.30
12
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
65.3
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
69.30
13
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
63.1
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
8
1
--
72.10
14
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
61.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
73.60
15
NVR Peter The Great / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
66.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
74.20
16
C.S.I. / Tamra Smith (CA)  
49.1
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
8
20
--
77.10
17
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
72.5
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
80.50
18
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
58.7
--
--
--
--
--
20
0
--
0
4
--
82.70
19
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
59.4
--
--
--
--
--
20
1.6
--
4
0
--
85.00
20
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
61.9
--
--
--
--
--
0
6.4
--
8
9
--
85.30
21
Running Rebel / Liz Hall (CA)  
70.3
--
--
--
--
--
0
7.6
--
8
0
--
85.90
22
Phlight Plan(NR) / Andi Mae Warner(NR)  
62.8
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
24
2
--
88.80
23
Frosch (CAN) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
63.4
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
28
2
--
93.40
24
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
61.9
--
--
--
--
--
20
0
--
8
6
--
95.90
25
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
51.3
--
--
--
--
--
60
4
--
0
0
--
115.30
26
Amelia / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
59.7
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
58.4
--
--
--
--
--
20
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
62.8
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Salute (CAN) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
65.3
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
55.3
--
--
--
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
53.7
--
--
--
--
--
20
1.6
--
0
E
--
E
E
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
76.2
--
--
--
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
57.8
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
E
--
E
E
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
71.6
--
--
--
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*Classic (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
47.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
51.20
1
Oz Poof of Purchase / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
46.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
58.20
2
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
55.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
63.60
3
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Tamra Smith (CA)  
54.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
66.10
4
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA)  
58.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
66.70
5
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
55
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
83.00
6
Wallenda / Gina Miles (CA)  
48.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ulysses / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
66.3
W
W
W
W
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
52.5
0
0
0
0
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
49.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
53.20
1
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
58.1
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
58.10
2
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
54.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
58.20
3
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
61.7
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
61.70
4
Iona Grey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
66.9
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
66.90
5
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
58.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
10.4
--
8
0
--
77.00
6
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
64.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
2.8
--
16
0
--
83.00
7
Peninsula Lion(NR) / Katelyn Ziegler(NR)  
63.6
--
--
--
--
--
20
5.2
--
0
0
--
88.80
8
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
62.8
--
--
--
--
--
20
1.6
--
8
0
--
92.40
9
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
66.9
--
--
--
--
--
20
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
KS Priceless(NR) / Shannon Thompson(NR)  
52.5
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
60
--
--
--
--
--
100
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day 3-Star , CCI3* (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
46
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
46.00
1
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
48.4
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.8
--
0
0
--
49.20
2
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
54.8
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
1
--
55.80
3
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
51.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
6.4
--
4
0
--
61.60
4
Gryffindor / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
50.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
8
4
--
62.60
5
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
41
--
--
--
--
--
20
4
--
0
4
--
69.00
6
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
61.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
12
2
--
75.60
7
Fric Frac Berence / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
67.8
--
--
--
--
--
0
9.2
--
0
0
--
77.00
8
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
70.8
--
--
--
--
--
0
4.8
--
0
11
--
86.60
9
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
60.6
--
--
--
--
--
40
20.4
--
0
0
--
121.00
10
Interwin / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
58.2
--
--
--
--
--
20
42
--
12
0
--
132.20
11
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
70.4
--
--
--
--
--
40
36
--
0
2
--
148.40
12
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
74.4
--
--
--
--
--
40
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
61.4
--
--
--
--
--
40
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
S.V.R. Ron / Federico Daners (TX)  
64.2
--
--
--
--
--
40
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
54.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Corner Street / Tamra Smith (CA)  
46.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
60
--
--
--
--
--
0
17.2
--
0
E
--
E
E
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
63.8
--
--
--
--
--
40
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day Training , T3DA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
26.80
1
Bantry Bay / Tory Smith (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
29.00
2
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
33.80
3
Bravo / Erin Spohr (CA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
4
--
34.30
4
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
34.60
5
Jack of Hearts / Kelly Prather (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.10
6
Killian III / Paige Heller (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.30
7
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.50
8
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.50
9
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.20
10
Mystik Centauri / Kim Goto (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
7.2
--
0
0
--
44.70
11
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
39.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
6.4
--
0
0
--
46.10
12
Charlotte de Berry / Kim Liddell (MT)  
48.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
48.90
13
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
34.3
13
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
51.30
14
Victoriuos / Christian Eagles (WY)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
53.80
15
Chaos / Anni Grandia (WA)  
52.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.10
16
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
38.8
0
0
0
0
--
80
21.2
--
8
0
--
148.00
17
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
60
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
King's Image / Allison Sparks (WA)  
40.9
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
3-Day Training , T3DB (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
30.40
1
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
30.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
30.70
2
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
32.30
3
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
33.30
4
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
35.50
5
Sunrijse Sonata / Erin Murphy (CA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.4
--
0
0
--
36.20
6
The Matrix / Caitlin Fulton (AZ)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
38.30
7
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
38.60
8
Alesi / Jill Starkman (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
38.60
9
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
39.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
39.80
10
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
40.00
11
Libbie / Courtney Ells (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.30
12
Do It Exact / Cindi Moravec (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.2
--
0
0
--
40.30
13
Masters Choice / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
41.40
14
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (LA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.30
15
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
42.40
16
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
39.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
43.20
17
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (WY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
43.50
18
Rainier II / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
6.8
--
4
0
--
47.60
19
Benchmark / Kimberley Low (CA)  
44
0
0.8
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
48.80
20
SM Sunshine Man / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.4
--
12
0
--
60.90
21
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.2
--
8
15
--
68.50
22
Cloud Play / Claire Parker (TX)  
54.7
0
0
0
0
--
20
7.6
--
0
0
--
82.30
23
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Dot.com / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
48.2
0
E
60
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index