USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca H.T. and Classic Training 3 Day Event (Oct 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca H.T. and Classic Training 3 Day Event (Oct 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
39.10
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
45.50
1
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
37.80
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
2
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (NH)  
42.60
0
1.20
0
4.00
--
47.80
3
Gmork / Rumsey Keefe (MD)  
37.00
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
53.80
4
Royal Waters / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
30.90
0
3.20
4
18.00
--
56.10
5
Coolmore Lad / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
41.30
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
58.50
6
Vanilla Ice / Megan Kapral (NJ)  
40.40
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
60.80
7
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
31.30
0
29.60
0
0.00
--
60.90
8
Downfield Pass / Heather Maytham (MA)  
41.30
0
20.00
4
0.00
--
65.30
9
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
40.40
0
20.40
8
2.00
--
70.80
10
Serendipity Traveler / Emily Rzucidlo (PA)  
42.60
0
30.80
12
9.00
--
94.40
11
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
35.20
20
31.20
8
0.00
--
94.40
12
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
36.10
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
41.30
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
33.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
28.70
--
--
16
E
--
E
E
Dixie Chick / Peter Blauner (PA)  
42.60
80
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Southern Tango / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
50.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
2
Zeizos / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
3
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
4
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.00
5
Paprika / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
6
Match Play / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.30
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
8
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
36.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.10
9
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
40.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
41.70
10
Count Tolstoy / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
11
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.70
12
Starstruck / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
32.60
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
53.80
13
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
50.00
0
41.60
4
6.00
--
101.60
14
Prerequisite(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.00
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Fifi Brindacier / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
26.10
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
1
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
34.80
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
45.20
2
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
33.50
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
52.30
3
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
27.40
20
1.20
4
0.00
--
52.60
4
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
39.60
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
53.20
5
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
33.50
0
4.80
12
3.00
--
53.30
6
Captain Jack / Lucy Disston (PA)  
42.60
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
59.40
7
Trance / Kristin Linder (VA)  
39.10
80
29.20
0
0.00
--
148.30
8
Griffin's Echo / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
35.20
40
R
12
4.00
--
R
R
Idle Hour Odyssey / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
43.90
80
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
Sterling Account / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
40.90
60
E
4
2.00
--
E
E
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra Miotla (MD)  
47.80
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Windbrook Sensotronic / Clare Green (MD)  
37.40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
37.80
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Arundel / Abbie Golden (AR)  
30.50
0
6.40
0
1.00
--
37.90
2
Petit Filou II / Benita Strini (VA)  
35.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.30
3
Udonna / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
4
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
41.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.80
5
Guiness St. James' / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
40.90
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
46.10
6
Pico de Gallo / LeighAnn Farrar DVM (NJ)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
7
Cava / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
45.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
47.10
8
Otto / Lynette Wakefield (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.60
9
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
37.30
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
48.10
10
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
25.50
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
65.90
11
Dragon Fly / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
40.00
20
23.20
4
0.00
--
87.20
12
Kirkwoods Sultan / Barbara Strang (PA)  
38.20
20
18.00
12
0.00
--
88.20
13
Flying Circus / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
34.10
60
23.60
4
0.00
--
121.70
14
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hastening Opal / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
2
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
3
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
31.80
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
43.00
4
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
43.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
44.00
5
Nicco / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
42.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
45.50
6
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
7
Sgt. Pepper / Rachel Gross (PA)  
34.60
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
48.20
8
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
42.70
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
48.30
9
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
36.40
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
51.20
10
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
29.10
0
25.20
4
0.00
--
58.30
11
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
45.50
20
19.20
12
0.00
--
96.70
12
Consider It Dunn / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
35.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rainbows For Luck / Asia Vedder (PA)  
36.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
38.60
60
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Opus / John Secan (MD)  
31.40
0
2.80
4
1.00
--
39.20
1
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
30.00
0
3.20
4
3.00
--
40.20
2
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
3
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
36.80
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
42.80
4
Indian Summer's Shamus / Elizabeth Dyke (VA)  
30.50
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
5
Two Harbors / John Secan (MD)  
39.60
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
52.40
6
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
43.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.60
7
Something Classic / Abby Johnson (NC)  
39.10
20
11.20
4
0.00
--
74.30
8
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
38.20
20
26.00
16
20.00
--
120.20
9
No Soft Touch / Virginina Suarez (MD)  
37.30
60
20.80
4
0.00
--
122.10
10
Creative Idea / Annelise Gress (PA)  
40.90
0
MR
4
0.00
--
MR
MR
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
39.60
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Double Dare / Priscilla Hoblitzell (MD)  
33.20
--
--
20
RF
--
RF
RF
Santiago / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
35.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
41.40
80
E
8
8.00
--
E
E
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
40.00
0
TE
12
0.00
--
TE
TE
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
50.50
60
RF
8
0.00
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Deb's Delight / Julie Henk (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
2
Dexter Wong / David Pawlak (VA)  
36.40
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
42.80
3
X-calibur / Nicole Zardus (NJ)  
39.10
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
55.10
4
Queen Bee / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
45.50
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
62.30
5
Serendipity VII / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
35.50
20
2.80
8
0.00
--
66.30
6
Emilys Fancy / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
40.00
0
20.00
12
31.00
--
103.00
7
Amadeo / Jillian Enos (MA)  
37.70
60
R
12
19.00
--
R
R
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
38.20
--
--
16
RF
--
RF
RF
Malibu Classic / Arielle Raugh (PA)  
41.80
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Pancho's Pistolero / Marissa Baderschneider (VA)  
36.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (MD)  
40.90
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Irish Star / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
37.30
20
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Doug / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Godiva Chocolate / Katie Wherley (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Cover Girl / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Freddie Mac / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Talaria / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Stylish Talker / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
6
Free To Gamble / Lillian Heard (VA)  
29.50
0
7.20
4
1.00
--
41.70
7
Honorable Judge / Tanya Bevilacqua (PA)  
41.00
0
2.00
4
3.00
--
50.00
8
Arwyn / Sharon Church (VA)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
9
Enigma / Katie Willis (VA)  
33.50
40
3.60
0
0.00
--
77.10
10
Serendipity / Lillian Heard (VA)  
32.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
39.50
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Armania / Kristen Gray (MD)  
33.00
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Gem / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Rivan / Molly Rosin (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Talladega / Mark Susol (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
SomeGinSomewhere / Jamie French (NY)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
4
Tequila Punch / Rumsey Keefe (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
5
Little Morris / Tim Bourke (WV)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
6
Swizzle / Alex Levering (MD)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
7
Makers Mark / Kristen Gray (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
8
Almost Heaven / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
47.50
9
Romantic Gesture / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
30.50
20
0.00
4
6.00
--
60.50
10
Bombadil / Dana Stowell (IL)  
39.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
79.00
11
Back In Black / Katie Wherley (MD)  
38.00
60
7.20
0
0.00
--
105.20
12
[HT] Novice , NMasters (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remington / Leslie Favre (MD)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (NJ)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Princess Buttercup / Mini Gammell (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
36.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
40.90
4
Sand Save / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
42.00
0
4.40
8
17.00
--
71.40
5
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
49.00
40
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
45.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Mr. Moonbeam / Elise Bonin (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Juice Box / Addie Thornley (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Special Dark / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
KCZ Answered Prayers / Vanessa Doyle (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
5
PROMISE IMA ZIPPER / Kai Bradley (MD)  
39.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
48.30
6
The Perfect Man / Phoebe Hering (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
50.00
7
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (--Select--)  
28.50
0
5.20
4
13.00
--
50.70
8
Systematic Dan / Leah Widdifield (VA)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
5.00
--
59.00
9
Bit of Fame / Sonia Johnson (VA)  
31.50
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
95.50
10
Samwise / Nina Klimova (MD)  
32.50
20
0.00
16
41.00
--
109.50
11
Vianna Gray / Talia Freundlich (MA)  
38.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
sweet appeal / amanda oster (PA)  
44.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Ticket To Ride / Kelly Wallace (MD)  
32.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Happy Valley / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Knickerbocker II / Kari Archambault (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
5
On Eagles Wings / Emily Arches (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
6
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
37.00
7
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
36.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.30
8
Paint Ball Wizard / Susan McLean (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
40.00
9
Douglas / Mackensie Smith (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.50
10
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
11
Rave Review / Beth Mueller (MD)  
32.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.50
12
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
33.00
20
0.00
0
4.00
--
57.00
13
Madison X / Ilka Matthes (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
19.00
--
62.00
14
Pandora / Meghan Mattern (VA)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
15
Clifton Wordsmith / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
41.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.50
16
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Kali Cavanaugh (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Giselle / Kayla Muller (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Tulla Gold / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
3
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
34.50
4
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Sam / Tim Bourke (WV)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
6
Dig A Pony / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
8
Hour's Golden Charm / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
9
Erulian / Margaret Stookey (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
55.00
10
Sherwin Williams / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
42.00
20
0.00
4
5.00
--
71.00
11
Kilkenny / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
42.50
20
20.00
8
9.00
--
99.50
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Red Zone / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
27.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.10
1
California Comet / Mary Macklin (MD)  
28.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.10
2
Iron Will / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
3
Brynhild / Tim Bourke (WV)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
4
Darcy / Geraldine Peace (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
5
Vasquero(NR) / Tim Bourke (WV)  
34.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.30
6
Itsy Bitsy Betty(NR) / Andrea Courson (VA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
7
Sweet Talkin' Dillon / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
8
Fred Bob / Marie Treiber (MD)  
31.90
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
44.90
9
Tammany Sweep / Karen Conk (VA)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
10
Sesame Street(NR) / Lexi Cindric (MD)  
46.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.70
11
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
33.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.30
12
Tessa(NR) / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.50
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
71.50
13
Ava(NR) / Kim Allshouse(NR)  
37.60
20
25.60
0
1.00
--
84.20
14
Irish Ego / Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.30
40
15.60
0
0.00
--
88.90
15
Rheanna GSF(NR) / Katie Willis (VA)  
32.90
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
92.90
16
Silver Notebook / Donna Bottner (MD)  
39.10
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Margaux Tips Fancy(NR) / Alexa Henry (MD)  
34.80
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Bella(NR) / Jesse Leins(NR)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blue Moon Alibi(NR) / Molly Matthews (DE)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
1
Treasure(NR) / Kaitlyn Capasso (NJ)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
2
Lady B(NR) / Hana Dudley (MD)  
46.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
47.10
3
Jacks(NR) / Antonio Del Castillo(NR)  
43.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
4
Gideon / Audrey Basler (MD)  
48.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.60
5
Franz(NR) / Anne Marie Westerbaan-Klein(NR)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
55.00
6
Sky's The Limit / Adjie A-Poku (MD)  
47.10
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
56.10
7
Right on the Line(NR) / Coltin Mc Bain(NR)  
39.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.10
8
Zurich / Denise Nader (MD)  
33.30
20
20.80
0
0.00
--
74.10
9
Gemologist / Erin Isaachsen (VA)  
33.30
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
93.30
10
Serendipity(NR) / Kylie Naylor(NR)  
51.90
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Quite Contrary / Mary Fleming (MD)  
37.10
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Canadian Sunset(NR) / Holly Walker(NR)  
49.10
0
13.60
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FMF Griffin / Grace Fulton (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Hillcrest Country Squire ** / Grace Fulton (MD)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
2
Midnight Madness(NR) / Elissa Ogburn(NR)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
3
Edward on a Sunday / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
4
Bumble(NR) / Natalie Sturtz (MD)  
45.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.70
5
Scooter Pie(NR) / Marisa DiGiulio (PA)  
46.20
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
47.80
6
Doc Cowboy(NR) / Sarah Hughes (PA)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
7
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
41.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.90
8
Abby Roads / Emma Van Hasselt(NR)  
41.90
20
2.00
0
4.00
--
67.90
9
Divisional Champ / Margaret Myers (VA)  
42.90
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Viggo(NR) / Corrinne Stuart (PA)  
44.80
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rosenharley Romello / Katelyn Jackson (PA)  
45.20
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3DA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Contortionist / Nicole Coffey (MD)  
36.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.30
1
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
36.40
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.00
--
0
0
--
40.40
2
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
38.80
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.00
--
0
0
--
42.80
3
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (SC)  
42.70
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.00
--
0
0
--
44.70
4
All Gone John / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
41.10
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.00
--
4
0
--
47.10
5
Volturno's Evening Star / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
38.00
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.20
--
8
0
--
47.20
6
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
39.10
0
0
0
0
--
0
10.80
--
4
0
--
53.90
7
Blink He's Gone / Erin Durst (WV)  
39.10
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.80
--
12
6.00
--
61.90
8
Thank You(NR) / Jade Cooling(NR)  
37.30
0
0
0
0
--
20
1.60
--
4
0
--
62.90
9
Houston / Tori Pickett (MD)  
43.90
0
0
0
0
--
0
8.80
--
12
0
--
64.70
10
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
40.70
0
0
0
0
--
0
5.20
--
16
21.00
--
82.90
11
BeauJeste / Molly Rosin (PA)  
38.90
0
32.80
60
0
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
44.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mr. Jingles / Amy Brown (VA)  
40.00
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
X
X
--
X
X
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3DB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
34.60
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
38.60
1
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
31.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
9.20
--
0
0
--
40.50
2
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
37.70
0
0
0
0
--
0
6.80
--
0
0
--
44.50
3
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
40.70
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
44.70
4
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
45.20
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
49.20
5
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
41.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
49.30
6
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
38.60
0
0
0
0
--
0
18.00
--
4
0
--
60.60
7
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
45.20
0
0
0
0
--
0
8.40
--
8
0
--
61.60
8
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
35.20
0
0
0
0
--
0
15.60
--
8
6.00
--
64.80
9
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
52.70
0
0
0
0
--
0
6.00
--
12
0
--
70.70
10
Trevor VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
47.50
0
0
0
0
--
100
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
49.60
0
1.60
0
0
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
44.10
46.00
0
0
0
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
34.50
0
0
0
0
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3DC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
37.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.30
1
Robinson / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
34.60
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.80
--
0
0
--
37.40
2
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
42.00
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.00
3
Irish Ike / Janelle Phaneuf (MA)  
38.90
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
42.90
4
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
40.90
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.80
--
0
0
--
43.70
5
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
36.40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
44.40
6
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
42.50
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
46.50
7
Class Clown / Jamie Merrill (NJ)  
42.70
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
50.70
8
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
44.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
52.30
9
M-S Reddy Fox / Josie Bennett Miss (England)  
41.80
0
0
0
0
--
20
18.00
--
12
0
--
91.80
10
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Haley Tucker (VA)  
45.50
0
0
0
0
--
60
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
39.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
FMF's Ides of March / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
39.10
0
0
0
0
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index