USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hagyard Midsouth Three-day Event & Team Challenge (Oct 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hagyard Midsouth Three-day Event & Team Challenge (Oct 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rivella / Christine Brown (KY)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Viper(NR) / Ian Roberts CAN (Ontario)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
27
0
7.2
0
0
--
34.20
3
Roman Holiday / Natalie Hargis (KY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Carmac / William Hoos (TN)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
5
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
37.8
0
0
8
0
--
45.80
6
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
37.4
0
5.2
4
0
--
46.60
7
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
40
0
2.8
4
0
--
46.80
8
Danzig (CAN) / Jennifer Irwin (Ontario)  
35.7
0
6
8
0
--
49.70
9
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
37
0
0
8
5
--
50.00
10
P.S. Irish Treasure / Laura Backus (CO)  
30
0
12.4
4
4
--
50.40
11
George Clooney / Janine Hill (TN)  
38.3
0
11.6
8
0
--
57.90
12
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
47
0
9.2
4
0
--
60.20
13
Antebellum Jewel / Lauren Clark (KY)  
43.5
0
19.2
0
0
--
62.70
14
Connor of Clearfield / Amanda Miller Atkins (NC)  
37.8
0
0
16
10
--
63.80
15
Ottomar / Debbie McCaughtry (PA)  
40
20
12
0
0
--
72.00
16
Grenadier Guard / Emily Wendling (KY)  
35.7
40
25.2
0
0
--
100.90
17
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
34.8
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
McPherson / Jordan Coy (IN)  
34.4
0
22.4
16
RF
--
RF
RF
R. Hocus Pocus / Beth Weisberger DVM (OH)  
21.7
60
19.2
W
W
--
W
W
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
30.4
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
River King / David Adamo (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
1
Hoosier Daddy / Megan Lynn (KY)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
Holla Vettir / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
38.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.10
3
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
36.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.70
4
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
28.3
0
0
8
6
--
42.30
5
All Business / Lily Carter (TN)  
38.7
0
4.4
4
0
--
47.10
6
Sportsfield One O Two / Christine Duke (IN)  
36.1
0
12
0
0
--
48.10
7
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (MI)  
46.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
55.70
8
Shooby Do / Lara Borson (TN)  
37.4
0
0
12
14
--
63.40
9
Mr. Brightside / Emily Moscoe (KY)  
42.2
0
17.6
4
0
--
63.80
10
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
46.1
0
14.4
4
0
--
64.50
11
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
54.4
0
0
16
0
--
70.40
12
Split Decision(NR) / Nicole Maclellan(NR)  
47
0
25.6
0
0
--
72.60
13
Mastermind(NR) / Philippa Hambly(NR)  
30.4
20
24
4
0
--
78.40
14
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
48.3
0
38.4
4
0
--
90.70
15
Wright Wing / Sally Holman (IN)  
63.9
0
23.2
12
0
--
99.10
16
Secret Link / Amy Wise (TN)  
39.6
0
20.4
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Luksor / Kara Andrew (OH)  
37.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
35.2
0
0
8
E
--
E
E
Kirby's Magic / Lauren Kolegraff (KY)  
44.8
60
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunny Weather / Hannah Hubsch (KY)  
17.3
0
0
0
0
--
17.30
1
Satin Art / Susan Moessner (MI)  
27.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
28.10
2
Sunday Best(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Zydeco / William Hoos (TN)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
4
Squire's Cap / Carrie Barrick (KY)  
32.3
0
0
0
4
--
36.30
5
Ballyduff Ben / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
26.4
0
10
0
0
--
36.40
6
Maxfli / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
35
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.60
7
Lawman / Kari Briggs (OH)  
39.6
0
1.2
4
0
--
44.80
8
Changes in Latitudes / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
9
Matched Lite / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
44.6
0
0
4
0
--
48.60
10
Zero Tolerance(NR) / Kelly Poland CAN (Ontario)  
31.8
20
2
4
0
--
57.80
11
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
43.6
0
6.4
16
0
--
66.00
12
Official Plan / Noell Siversten-Edgell (OH)  
45.9
0
12.4
8
0
--
66.30
13
Running With Scissors / Keely Maginnis (KY)  
49.6
20
20.4
4
0
--
94.00
14
Galetta / Rachel Meffert (KY)  
39.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Black Tie Affair-Tuxedo / Samantha Tisdall (WI)  
44.1
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Exuberant(NR) / Kaitlyn Bennett(NR)  
39.1
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Cryptovinski / Tiffany Spriggs-Parsons (KY)  
48.6
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Charley Farley(NR) / Trudy Atrens(NR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Allegretta / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
30.9
0
0.4
0
0
--
31.30
2
Cody Ko / Elizabeth O'Neill (KY)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
F.E. Copper Top(NR) / Ian Roberts CAN (Ontario)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
4
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
39.6
0
2
0
0
--
41.60
5
Vaquero III / Christine Brown (KY)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
6
Jasmine(NR) / Mark Nelson (Ontario)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
7
Kobemoto / Jessica Vihon (GA)  
36.8
0
6.8
0
0
--
43.60
8
Pure Genius / Brittany Dougher (KY)  
39.1
0
2
4
0
--
45.10
9
Ducati / Emily Brooks (KY)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
10
Willpower / Maggie Hitron (KY)  
45.9
0
0
0
0
--
45.90
11
Maiden France / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
35
0
7.6
4
0
--
46.60
12
The Footman / Diane Begemann (MO)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
13
Keogh / Sarah Jenkinson (TN)  
46.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
48.00
14
Inky Shadows / Jody Cattell (OH)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
15
Dimond / Rylie Damm (MI)  
49.6
0
0
0
0
--
49.60
16
Shazam II / Mikaela Coston (CT)  
44.6
0
2.4
4
0
--
51.00
17
Artemis / Leila Miles (SC)  
43.6
0
6.4
4
0
--
54.00
18
Ajax / Elizabeth Masters (IL)  
45.5
0
0
8
2
--
55.50
19
Crimson Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
40.9
20
15.2
0
0
--
76.10
20
Power of Intention(NR) / Amanda Usselman(NR)  
37.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catalyst(NR) / Ashley Knight(NR)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Top Gun(NR) / Blair Nicol(NR)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
2
Soul Sister / Erin Dierks (IL)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Fine With Me / Margie Darling (KY)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Smoking Gun / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
5
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
6
Nero / Darlyn Daratony (MI)  
45.9
0
0
0
0
--
45.90
7
Fun in the Sun / Liesel Pfleger (WI)  
37.3
0
10.4
0
0
--
47.70
8
Charley Farley / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
31.4
20
1.6
0
0
--
53.00
9
Caddy / Julie Williamson (KY)  
40.5
0
16.4
0
0
--
56.90
10
Second Look(NR) / Jennifer Irwin (Ontario)  
36.8
20
7.2
0
0
--
64.00
11
Sporting Chance / Kaylen Strench (KY)  
37.7
20
7.6
0
0
--
65.30
12
Sky Bound II / Tracy Scott (KY)  
38.6
20
11.2
0
0
--
69.80
13
Rolin on the River / Morgan Rowe (KY)  
32.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Bay Street(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
36.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Jake / Natalie Martin (MI)  
36.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Leonardo da Vinci / Emily Foley (OH)  
38.6
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Know Direction / Ashton Garner (OH)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Blessed Event / Susan Clagg (WV)  
28.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
33.00
2
Willdebrandt / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
3
Promising Star(NR) / Kim Crawford CAN (Ontario)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Shawshank / Sara Millett (KY)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
5
Vindicator(NR) / Michael Cnoop-Koopmans(NR)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
6
Daisy / Morgan Hubsch (KY)  
38.6
0
6.8
0
0
--
45.40
7
Shadowplay(NR) / Jane Stephenson(NR)  
45.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
46.30
8
Bette Boop / Stasha Hickey (KY)  
47.7
0
0
0
0
--
47.70
9
Sierras Sexy Model / Brooke Lundberg (OH)  
41.4
0
3.2
4
0
--
48.60
10
Trooper Tobin / Molly Jayes (KY)  
29.1
20
0.4
0
0
--
49.50
11
Ravadon / Courtney Erickson (KY)  
53.2
0
0
0
0
--
53.20
12
PAST DUE / Alden Leavitt (FL)  
52.7
0
4
0
0
--
56.70
13
Can Ya Dig It / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
45.5
0
7.2
4
0
--
56.70
14
With Enthusiasm / Julianna Dzwierzynski (WI)  
38.2
20
3.2
0
0
--
61.40
15
Bayama / Callie Judy (MO)  
43.2
20
0
8
0
--
71.20
16
Southern Grace / Carrie Hatfield (MI)  
52.3
20
10.8
0
0
--
83.10
17
ERISA Marveles / David Adamo (CA)  
34.1
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
I'm Classic / Christine Machin (MI)  
39.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ticketman(NR) / Emma Loten(NR)  
48.2
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quesadilla / Leslie Maslowski (WI)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Jaycee / Margaret Kimmel (IN)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Apollo Star / Liz Messaglia (IN)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Serengeti / Pam Watts (WV)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Opera Ghost / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Rockin' Rodney / Molly Smith (PA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Rocky VII / Jeniffer Hart (KY)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
8
Cally / Amy Fischer (OH)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
9
Destinys Girl / Julia Hager (VA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
10
King of the Hill / Rebecca Perry-Hill (IN)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
11
El Guapo / Shelly Simpson (KY)  
44.5
0
0
8
0
--
52.50
12
Cruz Control / Dara Legg (PA)  
54.6
0
0
0
0
--
54.60
13
High Limit / Sarah Kleintop (KY)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
14
Nordic Mist / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
38.5
40
0
0
0
--
78.50
15
LIBERTY BELLE / Krista Carls (IL)  
52
20
18
4
0
--
94.00
16
Kikkoman / Katie Calabria (IL)  
50.5
40
0
8
14
--
112.50
17
About Time / Whitney Drury (KY)  
33
80
59.6
8
0
--
180.60
18
Fade To Grey / Barbara Shelor (OH)  
46.5
0
MR
0
0
--
MR
MR
Sikanni Chief(NR) / Barb Eamer(NR)  
36
20
R
0
0
--
R
R
Sir Sheldon / Megan Moore (KY)  
42.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Heaven Sent / Stephanie Madison Salemi (AL)  
46
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Macedonia / Tracy Fehring (OH)  
52.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
The Riddler / Kelly Masters (KY)  
39
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jimmy Crafty(NR) / Sarah Irving (Ontario)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Orion / Madison Penfound (Ontario)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
2
Arnie / Lynn Davis (KY)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
3
Stylish Dreamer / Holly Caccamise (KY)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Betterthanaverage / Wendy Watson (OH)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
5
Morning Echo / Ruth Ann Kowalski (IL)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Bourbon / Katie Berta (KY)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Boot Scoot 'n Boogie / Katie Hensley (KY)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
8
Power of 2 / Mia Dover-Terrettaz(NR)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
9
Tardy Queens Royalty / Beth Wiseman (OH)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
10
Mica / Carolyn Brock (KY)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
11
Bourbon Tee / Brigid Williams (PA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
12
Moments of Brilliance / Rachael Leneweaver (KY)  
43.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
45.10
13
Montgomery(NR) / Lindsey Beer(NR)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
14
Jungle Jive / Debbie Macconnel (KY)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
15
Fine Design / Stephanie Schirmer (VA)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
16
Ridgetop Zachary / McCallie Moore (TN)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
17
His Finest Hour / Amelia Pfleger (WI)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
18
West of Paris / Caroline Brown (OH)  
44.5
40
10.4
0
0
--
94.90
19
Diesis Storm / Lori Bond (KY)  
43
60
0
0
0
--
103.00
20
Roscoe P. Coltrain / Chelsea Garrison (KY)  
38
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Fenian / Kara Andrew (OH)  
41
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Regal Flip / Noell Siversten-Edgell (OH)  
61.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Gandalf III / W. Allen Northcutt (KY)  
42
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Magic of Spring / Emily Wendling (KY)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Ipswich / Pat Minter (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Hickory Smoke / Callie Linden (KY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Beethoven / Megan McFarland (MN)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
5
Modest Mouse / Ashley Hartsough (KY)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Quantum Meruit / Nicole Zullo (KY)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
7
Venetian Bay / Jessica Sullivan (AL)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
8
Max / Mary Peabody Camp (KY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Cash Bonanza / Autumn Grogan (WV)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
10
Always Willing / Rachelle Thompson (WV)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
11
Court Jester / Lori Messina (OH)  
37
0
0
0
7
--
44.00
12
Windy Hollow Lilia / Katherine Short (KY)  
36
0
0
4
5
--
45.00
13
First Edition / Lori Boddy (IL)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
14
Mr Spice(NR) / Amara Hoppner(NR)  
45.5
0
0
8
0
--
53.50
15
Fred VI / Heather Goumas (KY)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
16
Guinness(NR) / Elisabeth Slack(NR)  
34
20
0
4
0
--
58.00
17
One In A Million / Nicole Wisniewski (PA)  
45
20
0
0
0
--
65.00
18
Toolin' Around / Tiffany Slentz-Whalen (KY)  
35
40
0
0
0
--
75.00
19
Eriesistable / Christina Goodall (OH)  
39
40
0
8
0
--
87.00
20
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
39.5
40
30.8
0
0
--
110.30
21
Premo / Jacqueline Ellis (IN)  
37.5
60
15.6
0
0
--
113.10
22
At Wits End / Mary Odenthal (KY)  
55
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Amazing / Caroline Elgin (KY)  
38.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sienna II / Traci Zumpf (IL)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Bingley / Rhona Thomson (KY)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Causing A Khemotion / Talia Henkle (WI)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
A Taste of Bianco / Julie Matthews (IN)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
4
Smoothie / Woods Baughman (KY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Catch the Stage / Bailee Hodelka (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Co-Pilot(NR) / Kelsey Currie(NR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Rockin Royal Sierra / Maggie Baker (GA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
8
Simply Stated / Bristen Wells (OH)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
9
Loughnatousa Max / Katie Lockhart (KY)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
10
A Knight's Templar / Jennie Taylor (KY)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
11
Undeniable / Janice Hoover (OH)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
12
Dobbin II / Ruth Siegfried (PA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
13
After Midnight / Sarah Busche (KY)  
51.5
0
0
0
0
--
51.50
14
Hoodu / Christi Keckley (KY)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
15
Silver Lining / John McGuire (IL)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
16
Sterling / Bethany McNett (OH)  
40.5
0
0
16
0
--
56.50
17
Serendipity(NR) / Julia Riddle(NR)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
18
Modern Art III / Morgan Garrett (KY)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
19
True Silver / Diane Heilenman (KY)  
33
--
--
16
R
--
R
R
Elisha(NR) / Jenny McCoy (KY)  
53.5
0
RF
8
9
--
RF
RF
A Summer Breeze / Nicole Maynard (MI)  
47
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
I Am Canadian(NR) / Slyvain Harvey(NR)  
33
60
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kentucky Karma / Jyl LaVera (KY)  
22.4
0
0
0
0
--
22.40
1
Excitingly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
2
Ooh La La / David Adamo (CA)  
23.3
0
7.2
0
0
--
30.50
3
Predestined(NR) / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
4
Annabelle(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Morally Grey / Debra Simon (WI)  
37.6
0
0
0
3
--
40.60
6
Manana(NR) / Carly Warren(NR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Java Joe / Patricia Keim (OH)  
37.6
0
0
4
0
--
41.60
8
Celtic Steel / Tanya Davis (KY)  
23.3
20
0
0
0
--
43.30
9
Rosie / Molly Smith (PA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
10
Eurosohn / Jeri Fuller (KY)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
11
Cat in the Sky(NR) / Jennifer Feiner (KY)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
12
Main Draw / Robyn Estep (WV)  
42.4
0
0
8
0
--
50.40
13
Fly Away / Valerie Turchina (OH)  
43.8
0
4.8
4
0
--
52.60
14
Checkers(NR) / Pam Watts (WV)  
43.3
0
0
8
5
--
56.30
15
Avalon / Erika Davis (OH)  
50
0
6.4
0
0
--
56.40
16
Diego Enamorado(NR) / Casey Faulconer (KY)  
57.1
0
0
0
0
--
57.10
17
Antebellum Q(NR) / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
39.5
0
13.6
4
0
--
57.10
18
Mount Leinster / Mandy Alexander (KY)  
36.2
0
0
12
15
--
63.20
19
War Eagle / Jennifer Ramsey (KY)  
35.7
40
2.8
0
0
--
78.50
20
Black Ty(NR) / Linda Plank (Ontario)  
50
0
0
24
23
--
97.00
21
Rather Swell(NR) / Lawlor Brown CAN (Ontario)  
54.8
40
0
4
0
--
98.80
22
Talontbound / Jamie Stevenson (IN)  
45.7
60
8.4
4
0
--
118.10
23
A Good Kinda Crazy / Kelly Parsons (WV)  
44.3
40
31.6
4
21
--
140.90
24
That's Amore(NR) / Sloane Simon(NR)  
54.8
60
28.8
4
2
--
149.60
25
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pikk Pokket / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Tessie's Brite Star / Lowelle Messner (KY)  
30.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
34.10
2
Make Mine Blue / Michele Buford (KY)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Romilly Rascal(NR) / Jacqui Evans(NR)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
4
Galaxy / Hope Walden (KY)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
5
Riddle Me This / Quin Swiney (KY)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
6
The Remedy / Kathleen Landwehr (KY)  
34.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
39.20
7
One Fine Day / Susan O'Toole (KY)  
37.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
43.20
8
Dark Angel(NR) / Katie Taylor (PA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
9
Neville(NR) / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
10
Ruby Tuesday(NR) / Amanda Banks(NR)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
11
Fitting Tribute / Kristen Distl (OH)  
47.1
0
0
0
0
--
47.10
12
Raindance / Jeniffer Hart (KY)  
36.2
0
11.6
0
0
--
47.80
13
Little Spirit / Rachel Skirvin (IN)  
48.6
0
0
4
0
--
52.60
14
It's Michael / Debra Bowling (OH)  
44.8
0
6
4
0
--
54.80
15
R Time Piece / Martha Lambert (KY)  
37.1
20
4
4
0
--
65.10
16
Tenacious Taurus / Sarah Elefson (IN)  
41
20
0.8
4
0
--
65.80
17
Spotlight(NR) / Brooklynn Watkins(NR)  
39.1
0
RF
4
10
--
RF
RF
Jewelz Tango / Julie Congleton (KY)  
33.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Honour Mission / Sarah Abell (KY)  
45.2
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Expedition(NR) / Andrea Johnson(NR)  
52.4
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Part of the Plan / Laura Cernik-Podboy (OH)  
45.7
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
Justa Lil Atraxtion(NR) / Lindsey Marie Long(NR)  
44.8
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Megafox(NR) / Claire O'connor (KY)  
47.1
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Better Than Chocolate(NR) / Kelly Quick(NR)  
41
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Triple Twist / Melissa Jefferson (WV)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
All Riled Up / Maggie Hitron (KY)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Chesapeake V / Grace Gallo (KY)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
3
Willful(NR) / Jessica Pack (OH)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
Center Stage / Leah Coleman (KY)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
5
Lark's Magic / Clare Burkhart (IN)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
6
Apparition / Christine Davis (IN)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
7
Prince of Wales / Sarah Cowan (IN)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Spot On / Marianna Schafer (OH)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
9
High Hopes(NR) / Julie Brooks (KY)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
10
Ack Nice Mon / Hannah Brand (KY)  
41
0
2.4
0
0
--
43.40
11
Sudden Impulse / Erin Bergen (PA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
12
Little Hellion / Katelyn Hagerty (KY)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
13
Marvel II / Megan Patrick (PA)  
46.7
0
0
0
0
--
46.70
14
La Bien Vie / Kimberlee Branscom (KY)  
40
0
4
4
0
--
48.00
15
Spare Change / Sally Mulherin (OH)  
37.6
40
R
0
0
--
R
R
Jade(NR) / Vasiliki Wilk(NR)  
41.4
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Topside / Caroline Madden (KY)  
42.9
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Slew City Lewy / Kelly Roush (IN)  
40
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Tank About It / Beth Taylor (KY)  
48.6
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Red Roses for Me / Kate Grant (OH)  
38.1
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Clover(NR) / Alyssa Tice (PA)  
39.1
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Midnight Jubilee / Gretchen Fuller (KY)  
36.7
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBND (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nancy Drew / Drew Kemerling (KS)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Pivotal Moment / Sarah Miller (KY)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
2
Mario Cart / Brandi Podboy (OH)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
3
Oliver / Christine Pasko (MI)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
4
3 Star General(NR) / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
5
Guinness Stout II / Deborah Ferko (KY)  
34.3
0
5.6
8
0
--
47.90
6
Keegan / Anne Sheerin(NR)  
48.1
0
0
0
0
--
48.10
7
Mikey Likes It / Mallory Distler (IN)  
48.6
0
0
0
0
--
48.60
8
Sur Le Tas / Kimberly Hicks (KY)  
48.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
49.30
9
Twist 'N Shout / Jennifer Page (KY)  
47.1
0
2.8
0
0
--
49.90
10
Under The Influence / Hannah Goodwin (KY)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
11
Effective Magick / Liza Ragan (KY)  
45.7
0
0
4
7
--
56.70
12
Touch of Iron(NR) / Elizabeth McGinley (KY)  
54.3
0
2.4
4
0
--
60.70
13
Sierra's only Star(NR) / Carrie Heidacher (OH)  
50
0
15.2
0
0
--
65.20
14
Blew By You(NR) / Laura D'Antonio(NR)  
42.9
0
23.6
0
0
--
66.50
15
On A Whim / Dianna Petry (KY)  
43.3
0
24.8
0
0
--
68.10
16
Dancer / Jill Hazen (OH)  
30.5
40
1.2
0
0
--
71.70
17
Mather(NR) / Alexandra Cairns(NR)  
51.9
20
0
0
0
--
71.90
18
Ronin D(NR) / Declan Harding(NR)  
52.4
0
0
16
8
--
76.40
19
Seven Woods / Mary Jane Nuckols (KY)  
43.3
20
18
4
0
--
85.30
20
Bargain Mart Skip(NR) / Catherine Donworth(NR)  
46.2
40
0
0
0
--
86.20
21
Dazzling Little Zip(NR) / Kayla Spitzer (IN)  
52.4
20
RF
8
2
--
RF
RF
I Love Lucy(NR) / Rachelle Thompson (WV)  
49.1
--
--
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Bailey(NR) / Caresse Johnston(NR)  
48.1
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
3 Times the Charm / Frances Acanne(NR)  
50.5
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 37)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
47.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.20
1
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
50
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
50.00
2
Fantastik / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
44.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.4
--
4
0
--
50.80
3
T.M. Ballingary / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
54.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
54.70
4
Master Key(NR) / Lindsay Mahon CAN (--Select--)  
55.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
55.90
5
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.80
6
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
57.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
57.80
7
Raniki(NR) / Momo Laframboise(NR)  
55.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
59.30
8
Pikadilly / Michelle Romero (PR)  
55.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
59.30
9
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
59.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
59.70
10
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
53.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
61.40
11
Phinneus / Colleen McBride (OH)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
10.8
--
0
0
--
63.60
12
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
61.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
65.90
13
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
63.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.8
--
4
0
--
67.90
14
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
69.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
69.40
15
Ginger Spice / Devon Gaines (KY)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
4
0
--
70.00
16
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
62.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
70.50
17
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
68.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
76.10
18
Evil Munchkin(NR) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
70.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
78.60
19
Java(NR) / Erin MacDonald (Ontario)  
65.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.6
--
4
0
--
81.20
20
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
65.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
12
0
--
83.30
21
True Romance(NR) / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
58.1
--
--
0
--
--
20
2
--
4
0
--
84.10
22
Northwinds Breeze(NR) / P.S. Rowland CAN (Ontario)  
52.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
8.4
--
4
0
--
84.90
23
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
20
10.4
--
4
0
--
94.40
24
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
79.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
9
--
100.70
25
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
62.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
54.4
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
49.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
7.6
--
W
W
--
W
W
Sassaparilla Kid / Katie Eckert (KY)  
46.9
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
64.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Blowin' in the Wind(NR) / Kelly Poland CAN (Ontario)  
76.2
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Sportsfield Rafiki / Callie Judy (MO)  
55
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
X
X
--
X
X
Legend VII / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
53.4
--
--
0
--
--
40
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Rather Breezy(NR) / Krystin Anderson(NR)  
54.4
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Kilimanjaro(NR) / Momo Laframboise CAN (Ontario)  
54.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
0
E
--
E
E
Pamela (CAN) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
52.5
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
46.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day Preliminary , P3D (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
36.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
41.50
1
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.40
2
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
48.10
3
Chasing the Music / Kerry Tracey (GA)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
50.90
4
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
35.2
0
28.8
0
0
--
0
6.4
--
4
0
--
74.40
5
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 34)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger Lilly(NR) / Erin Branigan(NR)  
30.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
34.70
1
Ripple Effect / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
35.10
2
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
36.50
3
Finder Keepers / Jeremy Vance (WV)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.10
4
Spoofin / Jennifer Selvig DVM (MN)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.30
5
Copernicus / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.30
6
A Ragtyme Classic(NR) / Kylie Figueira(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
39.50
7
Thunderstruck / Jesslyn Woodall (KY)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
39.90
8
Good To Go (CAN) / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
40.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
40.20
9
Deputy Commander / Andrea Glazer (KY)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
42.00
10
Cardinal Joe / Ellen Taylor (GA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.10
11
Spring Loaded / Alison Zeitlin (KY)  
43.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
43.40
12
Flecken Awesome / Holly Breaux DVM (GA)  
43.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
43.90
13
Max Attack / Jennifer Joyce (KY)  
40.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
44.20
14
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
44.50
15
Desert Storm / Shelby Wietharn (NC)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
44.80
16
Hollywood Himself / Laura Markham (MN)  
46.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
46.10
17
Malarchy / Sarah Slamer (OH)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.30
18
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
49.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
49.80
19
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
13
--
51.60
20
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
47.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
51.70
21
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
52.10
22
Ganessa / Isabel Holden (MN)  
48.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
3.6
--
4
0
--
55.80
23
Collectors Painting / Ellie Martin (MI)  
53.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
57.90
24
Crown Select / Robyn Estep (WV)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
61.80
25
Midnight Special / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
60
6.4
--
4
0
--
101.50
26
Nevermore (CAN) / Alexandra Simone(NR)  
50.7
0
0
0
0
--
60
12.4
--
0
0
--
123.10
27
Double Exposure / Meg Scott (FL)  
38.8
0
RF
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Color Treatment / Megan Moore (KY)  
42.3
W
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
The Hony (CAN) / Annie McCaughey(NR)  
42.9
W
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
Crosswhite / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
46.1
W
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
Liberty Bell / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
48.9
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Cat Burglar / Anastasia Curwood (TN)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Cat Dancing / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
80
0
--
12
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index