USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm (Oct 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm (Oct 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
1
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.00
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
39.60
2
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.20
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.60
3
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.00
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
43.60
4
In The Fog / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
29.20
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
43.60
5
Master Frisky / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
36.40
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
51.20
6
Charla / Boyd Martin (PA)  
43.60
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
52.80
7
Dromore Boy / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
33.20
0
10.80
12
0.00
--
56.00
8
Oz / Michele Kuchta (NY)  
42.00
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
56.40
9
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
45.60
0
21.60
8
4.00
--
79.20
10
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
43.60
20
17.60
0
0.00
--
81.20
11
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
40.40
80
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
48.40
60
RF
8
2.00
--
RF
RF
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
41.20
0
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
49.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
47.60
20
TE
20
9.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Why Not / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
38.80
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
53.20
3
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
37.60
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
53.20
4
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
32.40
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
55.60
5
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
43.20
0
9.60
16
0.00
--
68.80
6
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
45.20
20
14.40
16
0.00
--
95.60
7
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
42.80
40
23.60
8
10.00
--
124.40
8
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.40
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
38.80
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
41.60
0
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Sleuth / Bevin Dugan (VT)  
47.60
100
E
20
4.00
--
E
E
Beacon / Erin Risso (MA)  
44.40
80
E
20
0.00
--
E
E
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
41.60
60
E
8
1.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
36.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
41.20
1
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
32.40
0
5.20
4
4.00
--
45.60
2
Genuine Bull / Emelie Williamson (OK)  
42.00
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
56.40
3
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
36.00
0
14.00
8
1.00
--
59.00
4
Awesome KC / Helen Morris (VA)  
39.20
0
10.00
16
0.00
--
65.20
5
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
38.40
20
13.20
4
3.00
--
78.60
6
Catch A Star / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
34.80
20
18.40
8
4.00
--
85.20
7
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
36.00
20
25.60
8
0.00
--
89.60
8
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
36.00
20
27.60
8
0.00
--
91.60
9
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
35.20
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
2
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
3
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
5
Buckingham Place / Amanda Silver (NY)  
29.60
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
46.80
6
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
42.70
0
6.00
0
2.00
--
50.70
7
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
39.10
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
51.50
8
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
41.80
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
52.60
9
Likoto's Boy / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
33.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
10
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (NH)  
32.70
20
7.60
4
0.00
--
64.30
11
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
44.60
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
69.80
12
Choo Choo McGoo / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
42.70
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
83.90
13
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
36.80
60
27.60
4
0.00
--
128.40
14
Juliet / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
32.30
0
MR
4
0.00
--
MR
MR
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
41.40
20
RF
24
0.00
--
RF
RF
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
40.50
60
E
12
24.00
--
E
E
Speak of the Devil / Jamie French (NY)  
32.30
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jazz King / Nina Ligon (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Powderhound / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
26.40
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
32.40
2
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
32.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Phinneus / Colleen McBride (OH)  
30.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
36.10
4
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
32.70
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
43.10
6
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
34.10
0
8.80
0
1.00
--
43.90
7
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
30.00
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
46.40
8
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
42.70
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
9
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
10
Regal Wood / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
11
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
37.70
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
12
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
33.60
20
21.60
8
0.00
--
83.20
13
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
40.90
20
28.00
4
0.00
--
92.90
14
Windbrook Sensotronic / Clare Green (MD)  
35.00
60
28.80
0
0.00
--
123.80
15
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
1
Snooze Alarm / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Alcatraz / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
33.90
4
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
30.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
Bali Hai / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
31.40
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.60
7
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
32.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
34.70
8
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
26.40
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
37.60
9
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
10
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
11
Kaliente / Sally Shirley (MD)  
35.90
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
43.10
12
Victor / Josh Barnacle (CA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
13
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
46.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
14
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
28.60
20
10.00
4
0.00
--
62.60
15
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.60
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
78.20
16
Kiwi Steve / Terri Impson (VA)  
38.60
0
TE
0
2.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
18.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
18.60
1
Paprika / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Alaska II / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
28.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Ideal Contini / Lucia Strini (VA)  
22.70
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
35.10
4
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.20
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
35.40
5
Zeizos / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.50
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
39.10
6
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
7
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
33.60
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
42.00
8
Russian Roulette / Sharon White (WV)  
35.90
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
44.30
9
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
38.60
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
45.00
10
Windswept / Terri Impson (VA)  
39.10
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
47.50
11
Nothing More / Rob Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
33.20
0
39.60
8
2.00
--
82.80
12
Unbelievable / Marley Stone (NY)  
29.60
60
16.80
4
0.00
--
110.40
13
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
25.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
27.80
1
Danio / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
3
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
4
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
5
Everest III / Emily Beshear (VA)  
29.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
34.00
6
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
34.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
35.40
7
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
30.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
37.60
8
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
34.10
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
43.30
9
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (TX)  
33.20
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
43.60
10
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35.50
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
11
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.30
0
5.60
4
2.00
--
48.90
12
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.40
0
4.00
8
5.00
--
53.40
13
Stilo Samika / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
35.90
0
33.20
4
2.00
--
75.10
14
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
28.60
40
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPD (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
33.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
37.60
2
Coolmore Lad / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
35.90
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.70
3
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
36.40
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
5
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
35.00
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
6
Cracked Pepper / Pam England (RI)  
35.50
0
23.20
4
0.00
--
62.70
7
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
36.80
0
22.80
4
0.00
--
63.60
8
Inspiration / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
35.50
0
31.20
4
3.00
--
73.70
9
Lost In Translation / Jessie Smith (PA)  
38.60
20
16.80
8
1.00
--
84.40
10
Tornada / Vicki Roussel (MA)  
38.20
0
MR
0
0.00
--
MR
MR
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
37.30
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Trance / Kristin Linder (VA)  
35.50
0
RF
0
1.00
--
RF
RF
Impress Me / Katherine Hanmer (MA)  
35.90
80
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
2
Big Bad Tattoo / Amanda Csoltko (DE)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Nap for Sycamore / Audrey Francis (VA)  
34.10
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
38.90
4
M-S Reddy Fox / Josie Bennett Miss (England)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
5
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
Dexter Wong / David Pawlak (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
7
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
8
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
9
It's a Girl Thing / Lisa Apted (VA)  
44.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.10
10
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
11
Rappahannock IV / Eric Poretz (MD)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
12
Remember Me / Abby Cook (NY)  
52.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.70
13
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
52.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
60.30
14
Hail To Flight / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
44.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.10
15
Queen Bee / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
41.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.40
16
Tatanka / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
35.90
0
E
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arundel / Abbie Golden (AR)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Artesian / William Coleman III (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
2
Victory Shetan / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
3
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.40
4
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
First Officer / Kim Severson (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
6
Entanglement / Rebecca Golian (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
7
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
8
Udonna / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
9
Always Fancy / Kristen Parris (MD)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
10
Book of Eli / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
11
Bedazzled / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.10
12
Cava / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
13
Surefire's Anwar / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
30.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ultimate Cachet / Hanna Owens (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Jitter Bug / Josh Barnacle (CA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
2
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Nicco / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
5
Red Will / Sharon White (WV)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
6
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.10
7
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
8
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
9
Volturno's Evening Star / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
10
Dragon Fly / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
11
Jet / Katie Wherley (MD)  
42.30
40
4.80
8
17.00
--
112.10
12
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
38.20
0
R
12
14.00
--
R
R
Paramour / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
40.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Flying Circus / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
3
Prerequisite(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Temeraire / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
5
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
6
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
7
Queen of Phoeba / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
8
Dun Looking / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
Harrison / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
10
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.60
11
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
12
Verreaux / Dustin Craig (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.40
13
Believe / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
45.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.90
14
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
16
9.00
--
55.90
15
Unega Aliyo / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
34.60
20
3.60
8
0.00
--
66.20
16
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
2
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
3
Compass Rose / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
4
Isis II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
5
Summer Breeze W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
6
Fifi Brindacier / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
7
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
8
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
9
Etoile / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.70
10
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
11
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
12
Everest / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
39.60
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
56.00
13
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
45.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
69.00
14
Catchy Melody / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Adirmo / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
26.40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTE (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
27.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.30
1
Taboo II / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
2
Irish Riddler / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Warrie Hill / Rose Agard (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
4
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
6
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
7
Filey / Sarah Stayer (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
8
Coltrane II / Sandy Felker (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
9
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
10
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
43.60
11
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
36.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.80
12
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
25.50
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
89.50
13
Fuego / Carolyn Hersh (VA)  
32.30
20
R
16
4.00
--
R
R
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Jon's April Lark / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
45.50
20
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTF (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Central Park / Suzanne Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Memento / Carly McGurrin (New Brunswick)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
4
Ohhh Riley / Sara Davidson (DC)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
5
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
6
Aerial II / Lia McGuirk (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
7
Thank You(NR) /  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
8
Page 3 Girl / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
9
Child's Play / Sara Gumbiner (NJ)  
46.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
10
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
49.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.10
11
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
36.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.40
12
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
50.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.90
13
Olney Savoir Faire / Antoinette Eikenberg (MD)  
43.20
0
R
20
20.00
--
R
R
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
29.10
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Mr. Jingles / Amy Brown (VA)  
49.10
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Starbucks III / Darragh Looney (NY)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
3
Spyglass Hill / Katherine Georges (MD)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
4
Juice Box / Addie Thornley (MD)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
5
Snap Decision III / Holly Chase (MD)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
6
Douglas / Mackensie Smith (MD)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
7
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
8
Mainways Jessica / Erin Weddle (WV)  
35.70
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
40.90
9
Just Peachy / Emma Trugman (DE)  
38.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.70
10
Systematic Dan / Leah Widdifield (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
44.00
11
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
12
Tuff Enuff / Megan Budoi (OH)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
10.00
--
45.70
13
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
16
7.00
--
50.00
14
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Justawee Work of Art / Mackenzie Fisk (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
44.00
4
Cowboy / Chaney Taggart (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
5
Lionheart / Leigh Oehrig (MD)  
41.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.30
6
Conquistador / Tori Shumaker (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.60
7
Alden's List / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
42.60
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
55.60
8
Sounds of Thunder / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
42.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.20
9
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
46.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
66.10
10
Clifton Wordsmith / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
42.20
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
On Eagles Wings / Emily Arches (MD)  
39.60
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dante's Diva / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
25.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.70
1
Enigma / Katie Willis (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
2
Shining Won / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
3
Makers Mark / Kristen Gray (MD)  
30.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
37.60
4
Private Dancer / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
26.50
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
39.50
5
Ringmaster / Dawn Beach (DE)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
6
Piper Cub / Julia Wendell (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
7
Lavendel / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
8
Back In Black / Katie Wherley (MD)  
38.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.30
9
Point of View / Katie Hasse (VA)  
25.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
10
Carakat / Nancy Marks (NY)  
43.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.90
11
Sleeper / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
32.20
0
0.00
16
5.00
--
53.20
12
Vintage / Holly Taylor (OH)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
13
Melody / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
12
14.00
--
60.80
14
Allouette / Sabrina Morris (FL)  
43.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.00
15
LawBreaker / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
30.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mill Hollow Surprise / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
24.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.40
1
Doug / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
2
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
3
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Chincoteague Cowboy / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
5
Royal Note / Juliet Graham (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
6
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
7
Jessica / Mary Sudduth (WV)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
8
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
33.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
9
Northern Star / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
10
Danfield / Erica Parnisari (OH)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
11
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
39.30
12
Anita / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
33.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.90
13
Kilkenny / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
41.30
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
57.30
14
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
35.20
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Twice A Star / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
20.90
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
29.30
1
Catwalk / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
2
Jersey / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Free To Gamble / Lillian Heard (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
4
Wild Orange / Sharon White (WV)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
5
Road to the Classics / Dornin North (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
6
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
7
Landmark's Legendary Affaire / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.80
8
Petit Filou II / Benita Strini (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
44.60
9
Irishreunion / Sabrina Morris (FL)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
50.20
10
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
17.00
--
54.00
11
Working Draft / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
33.50
0
0.00
12
16.00
--
61.50
12
Godiva Chocolate / Katie Wherley (MD)  
32.20
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
76.20
13
Armania / Kristen Gray (MD)  
32.60
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
1
Cady's Goldkeeper / Alicia Daily (VA)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
2
Hastening Patriot / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
28.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.70
3
Remington / Leslie Favre (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Kali Cavanaugh (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
34.10
5
Handsome / Leslie Gottesman (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
7
Sand Save / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
8
dashing, jeeves / Pat Martin (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
46.40
9
Talladega / Mark Susol (VA)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
46.40
10
Major Remy / Norman White (PA)  
41.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Faith II / Jean Gore (MD)  
37.00
0
E
12
E
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Hector / Annie Bishop (VA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
1
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
2
Pandora / Meghan Mattern (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Mariah's Top Dollar / April Johns (FL)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
4
CMA Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
Dawn's Sunrise / Kristin LaLuna (VA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
7
Augustus the Roman / Jean Loonam DVM (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
8
Glory Be / Elyse Gonyo (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
9
Singletree Dancing Dan / Jessica Patrick (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
10
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
46.00
11
Czechmate / Benjamin Meredith (MD)  
32.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
12
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
40.00
0
TE
4
5.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FMF Griffin / Grace Fulton (MD)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Hillcrest Country Squire ** / Grace Fulton (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
American Honey / Demery Schriver (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Summer / Brooke Mannix (MD)  
38.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.90
4
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
No Worries / Hannah Metz(NR)  
36.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Aly Alice / Jessica McKnew (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
56.00
8
Princeton(NR) / Ella Groner (MD)  
39.00
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
61.80
9
Rupert / Rachel Begeman (VA)  
35.50
20
0.00
8
15.00
--
78.50
10
Twice The Spice / Elizabeth Darr (MD)  
37.50
0
TE
12
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arizona's Wildfire / Jessica Howard (WV)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
SomeGinSomewhere / Jamie French (NY)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Luke(NR) / Kimberly Kennedy(NR)  
38.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
Sport / Kelly Shine (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
4
Bourre / Lucy Cattlett(NR)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
5
Real American / Denyse Looney (NY)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
6
Big Bill Coleman(NR) / Debbie Welch (VA)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
7
The Good Kind / Jill Davis (PA)  
46.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.50
8
Miss Diggy Bear(NR) / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
37.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
77.00
9
Quatrain(NR) / Wendy Jones (VA)  
41.50
60
R
12
5.00
--
R
R
Severn Sky(NR) / Susan Ward (MD)  
40.00
20
RF
16
31.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finders Keepers / Yvette Seger (DC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
1
Serendipity / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.00
2
Avatar / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
3
Iron Will / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
4
Brie and Blue(NR) / Lucy Cattlett(NR)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
5
Itsy Bitsy Betty(NR) / Andrea Courson (VA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
6
Nathan / Dustin Craig (VA)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
7
After Eight / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
40.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
47.70
8
Rivan(NR) / Molly Rosin (PA)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
9
Pocket Rocket / Lisa Brewer (VA)  
37.50
40
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Stormy Love Affair / Erin Durst (WV)  
45.50
0
W
4
3.00
--
W
W
Natalie(NR) / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All Salute(NR) / Brenda Taylor (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Gemologist / Erin Isaachsen (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Baltic Devotion / Nanette Schumaker (MD)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
3
Jeffersonton(NR) / Matthew Hatcher (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Gideon / Audrey Basler (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Misty's Rain Drop / Sara Miles (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
6
Frankly My Dear / Anna Stewart (MD)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
42.50
7
Franz(NR) / Anne Marie Westerbaan-Klein(NR)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
8
Jacks(NR) / Antonio del Castillo(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
9
QLE Boson(NR) / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
32.50
20
16.40
20
0.00
--
88.90
10
Abner / Kristen Hatch(NR)  
36.50
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
sweet spot / Janet Sweeny (MD)  
42.00
20
RF
0
2.00
--
RF
RF
Rappahannock Ruby(NR) / Nancy McNear (VA)  
40.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index