USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Colorado Horse Park Fall H.T. and Area IX Champion (Oct 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Colorado Horse Park Fall H.T. and Area IX Champion (Oct 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , ICH (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
1
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
48.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.80
2
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
40.40
20
7.20
0
0.00
--
67.60
3
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
43.20
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
35.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
40.00
1
Wondaree Barger / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
36.80
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
48.40
2
Alexander Supertramp / Susan Kerns (MT)  
38.80
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hale Bopp / Don Gerlach (WY)  
50.40
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
33.30
1
Rhythmic Drum / Kala Robbins (CO)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
2
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
39.10
0
9.20
0
1.00
--
49.30
3
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
14.00
--
51.40
4
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
33.00
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
56.20
5
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
40.40
20
1.60
4
4.00
--
70.00
6
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
43.90
20
5.20
0
12.00
--
81.10
7
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (GA)  
42.60
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (CA)  
25.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PCH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Las Trampas / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
32.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
2
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
27.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.80
3
Dantonesque / Kayla Bird (WV)  
28.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.30
4
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
5
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
6
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
30.90
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
40.10
7
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
33.90
0
5.60
0
2.00
--
41.50
8
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
30.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
42.90
9
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
50.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.00
10
Timmy / John Thurman (WY)  
34.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.40
11
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
33.00
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
37.80
0
4.00
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
24.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.60
1
Alta / Brooke Babcock (MO)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
2
Cosmic Girl / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
3
P.S. Irish Treasure / Laura Backus (CO)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
4
Celsius / Mari Heybroek (UT)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
46.00
5
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.20
6
Muchacho / Kelli Brown (UT)  
36.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.40
7
Victoriuos / Christian Eagles (WY)  
46.40
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
62.40
8
Western Charlie / Wendy Webb (WY)  
42.30
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
70.30
9
Elise / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
47.30
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
75.30
10
Damon / Mikki Gonzales (CO)  
45.00
60
7.20
0
3.00
--
115.20
11
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
35.00
80
7.60
4
0.00
--
126.60
12
90 Shilling / Adrianna Silvestri (CA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
R
--
R
R
Wayward Saint / Meggan Holloway (MT)  
35.50
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TCH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
25.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
1
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
2
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
38.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Quintessentially / Martha McDowell (MT)  
33.60
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
45.60
4
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
32.70
0
1.60
12
0.00
--
46.30
5
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
31.40
0
2.40
12
7.00
--
52.80
6
Enchanted / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
33.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
7
Ebony Park / Gillian Webster (CO)  
42.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
54.30
8
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (WY)  
42.70
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
54.30
9
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
43.20
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
56.40
10
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
34.10
0
32.00
0
0.00
--
66.10
11
Wedge Wood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
28.20
20
32.40
12
6.00
--
98.60
12
Amazing Grace / Suzanna Curtis (UT)  
36.80
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Beau Jest / Jill Garzarelli (CO)  
39.10
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wunder-bred / Denise Norton (MT)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
1
The Gingerbread Man / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
Lonato / Haley White (NM)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
4
LadyBug / Sara Montesano (ID)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
5
Salsalito / Megan Dougherty (CO)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
6
Kenya / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
39.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
51.60
7
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
37.70
0
8.40
4
7.00
--
57.10
8
SM Sunshine Man / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
41.80
0
4.40
12
7.00
--
65.20
9
Princeton / Leslie Harrison DVM (CO)  
39.10
60
8.40
4
2.00
--
113.50
10
[HT] Novice , NCH (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Jack Sparrow / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
22.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.50
1
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
2
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (CO)  
22.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
26.50
3
Libations / Kristie Hunziker (CO)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
4
My Boy Roy / Hannah Bartel (CO)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
5
Castille / Erin Jones (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
6
Rigel / Kari Hall (WY)  
23.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
33.90
7
Superman Dan / Haley Benzon (UT)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
8
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
9
Dance / Hanna Aharonov (NV)  
29.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
34.60
10
It's Good For You / Heide Andersen (WA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
11
Knight's Tale / Annette Reals (SC)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
12
Magnanimous Moosey / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
13
Arnoud / Karen Paul (CO)  
19.00
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
41.00
14
Mocha Latte / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
34.50
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
44.90
15
Feriante AL / Martha Deeds (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
14.00
--
52.50
16
Rio's Last Prayer / Lisa Ross (CO)  
38.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
54.50
17
King / Tammy Sillman (CO)  
36.50
20
0.00
4
2.00
--
62.50
18
Paca Destiny / Katie Ryan (CO)  
41.50
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
63.10
19
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
37.00
20
2.40
8
0.00
--
67.40
20
Black Tye Affair / Lockie Hamilton (WY)  
26.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hannah Bay / Camilla Mason-Jones (CO)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
1
Biscuit / Katie Lewis (CO)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
18.00
--
51.00
2
Zoe / Kristin Hardy (CO)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
5.00
--
64.50
3
Aileron / Victoria Rosenblatt (VA)  
32.00
20
14.80
0
11.00
--
77.80
4
Forstino / Annette Reals (SC)  
30.00
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Homan (UT)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Hey There Delilah / Kaitlynn Chambers (CO)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
33.00
2
Abjudicatio / Sean Worrall (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
34.50
3
Robin Hood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
4
On The Fly / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
38.00
5
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
44.00
6
Rozario / El Everett-Bechtold (CO)  
31.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
7
Thunder / Kate Christensen (CO)  
32.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
8
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
29.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
9
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
10
Crockett's Rockett / Kala Robbins (CO)  
36.50
40
4.00
0
2.00
--
82.50
11
Kingman / Brooks Alderson (WY)  
32.50
20
26.00
4
29.00
--
111.50
12
Phamous / Gaylyn Frantz (WY)  
43.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNCH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparrow Cappuccino / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Miss Tokhe(NR) / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
31.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
32.30
3
Wahsabi / Eva Anwyl-Davies (CO)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
4
Ladies Man (Caesar)(NR) / Alyson Selin (CO)  
32.90
0
3.60
0
1.00
--
37.50
5
Vonrica / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
6
Can't Miss Me / Tiffany Cook (CO)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
7
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT)  
34.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
41.10
8
Counselor / Lora Heller (CO)  
34.30
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
9
Magic Hat / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
32.90
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
44.90
10
Mandle Star / McCabe Jones (CO)  
41.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.90
11
Fiona / Emily Jakob (MT)  
47.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.10
12
Lord Wendition(NR) / Lauren Cross (CO)  
31.40
0
0.00
16
2.00
--
49.40
13
Pitch Perfect / Lily Wasser (WY)  
37.60
0
10.80
0
6.00
--
54.40
14
Twisted Vision / Maggie Miller (WY)  
35.70
0
29.60
0
0.00
--
65.30
15
Rowdy Jet Rocket / Amelia Mair (WY)  
43.80
20
32.80
0
6.00
--
102.60
16
Black Ransom / Victoria Borrelli (CO)  
29.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Celtic Cross / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
37.10
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Cassia / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
40.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Last Tango(NR) / Zoe Miller (WY)  
45.20
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Future / Stephanie Brunkow (CO)  
29.10
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
30.70
1
What About Bob(NR) / Sarah Martin (CO)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
2
Killian(NR) / Holly Craig (KS)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
3
Ruby's Joy(NR) / Jean McNamara (CO)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
4
Dapple Ridge Angus McOg(NR) / Grace Simpson (CO)  
38.60
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
44.60
5
Scout / Hannah Yells (UT)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
6
OKAY GO(NR) / Jayne Copland (CO)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
45.20
7
Captain Black Jack(NR) /  
44.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.30
8
Formal Wear / Kris Mostellar (CO)  
45.70
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
50.90
9
Puppy(NR) / Shara Rutberg (CO)  
34.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.80
10
SCR's Pure Strawfly(NR) / Lynne Krnacik(NR)  
32.40
0
0.00
12
12.00
--
56.40
11
Carbon Copy / Briley Pickerill (OH)  
50.50
0
29.20
8
0.00
--
87.70
12
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
34.30
0
2.80
24
27.00
--
88.10
13
Best Blend / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
38.60
0
45.20
8
18.00
--
109.80
14
Buckaroo Bonzi / Mindy Cooley (WY)  
35.70
20
25.20
8
40.00
--
128.90
15
Precious Gem Star(NR) / Jennifer Neilsen(NR)  
34.80
60
14.80
16
34.00
--
159.60
16
Chewy(NR) / Michael Peterman (CO)  
50.00
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sandman(NR) / Madeline Carlman(NR)  
41.40
60
27.60
12
E
--
E
E
Bellefire(NR) / Vicki Dudasch (CO)  
41.40
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gingerbread Man(NR) / Sophie Slade(NR)  
45.70
0
20.00
12
E
--
E
E
Tritons Echo(NR) / Amy Dalrymple (CO)  
41.40
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Whispering Blue Twist(NR) / Emma Miller (WY)  
42.40
60
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Get Tricky / Britany Crown (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Coco Chanel / Alessandra Allen-Shinn (MT)  
31.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.90
2
Galaxy Girl / Madeline Backus (CO)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
3
Justin / Julie Weir (CO)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
Fire Dancer / Lisa Sutter (NM)  
38.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
40.20
5
P.S. Sir Galahad / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
35.70
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
47.30
6
Going The Bases(NR) / Kari Randle-Bright (CO)  
31.90
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
63.10
7
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
36.20
0
30.00
0
0.00
--
66.20
8
Serenata / Pam Fisher (CA)  
34.30
60
17.20
8
0.00
--
119.50
9
Just Because / Laura Brinton-Thompson (CO)  
41.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tor(NR) / Aurora Elkins(NR)  
35.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Wylie / Kathy Coming (CO)  
34.80
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Irish Magic(NR) / Alannah Farley(NR)  
45.20
80
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index