USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Morven Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Morven Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , AA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.30
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
41.50
1
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
31.00
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
45.80
2
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
34.00
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
55.20
3
Woodwork / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
37.00
0
13.20
4
16.00
--
70.20
4
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
36.00
20
24.40
4
0.00
--
84.40
5
Gold Twist / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
35.30
60
R
0
8.00
--
R
R
Mazetto / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
36.70
W
W
4
5.00
--
W
W
Jet / Ashley Leith (FL)  
43.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Advanced , AB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
27.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
1
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.30
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
58.90
2
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
43.30
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
66.50
3
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.30
0
32.80
0
1.00
--
75.10
4
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
41.00
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
37.30
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
46.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
37.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (PA)  
29.30
W
W
4
1.00
--
W
W
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
37.30
W
W
4
3.00
--
W
W
Gryffindor / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
31.70
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Fearless / Nina Ligon (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.80
2
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
33.20
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
3
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
34.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
34.40
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
47.20
5
Nazrullah(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
38.80
0
5.60
4
1.00
--
49.40
6
Tyne Be Merry(NR) / Stéphanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
40.80
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
49.60
7
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
32.00
20
17.60
0
0.00
--
69.60
8
Mullentine(NR) / Claire Roper(NR)  
37.20
20
17.20
8
1.00
--
83.40
9
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
39.60
40
34.00
0
0.00
--
113.60
10
G Star / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
38.40
20
R
4
10.00
--
R
R
Umi / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
33.20
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Royal Waters / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
34.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Fun Maker / Mara Dean (VA)  
31.20
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
37.20
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
36.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Merloch / Conor Rollins (OH)  
34.80
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
40.40
4
Ringwood Mircrest / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.20
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
46.00
5
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
34.80
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
47.60
6
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
35.20
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
53.20
7
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
33.20
60
40.80
0
0.00
--
134.00
8
Awesome KC / Helen Morris (VA)  
36.80
80
33.20
12
0.00
--
162.00
9
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
30.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Clifton Jade / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
37.20
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
33.60
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Fernhill Eagle / Mara Dean (VA)  
34.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Walkabout / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
39.20
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
32.80
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lexus (CAN) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
30.80
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
3
Expedience / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
38.80
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
41.60
4
Poppet / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
38.40
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
43.60
5
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
38.80
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
45.20
6
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (MD)  
36.80
0
4.40
20
2.00
--
63.20
7
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
39.60
0
23.60
0
0.00
--
63.20
8
Prince Noah / David Adamo (CA)  
39.20
0
25.20
4
0.00
--
68.40
9
Opera Groove / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
38.00
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
78.80
10
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (FL)  
40.40
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
42.40
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
36.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
30.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In The Fog / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
31.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
24.40
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
33.20
2
Jazz King / Nina Ligon (VA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
3
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
4
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.70
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
44.50
5
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
34.80
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
47.20
6
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
34.40
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
49.60
7
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
40.90
0
13.60
0
4.00
--
58.50
8
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
37.40
0
2.80
8
13.00
--
61.20
9
Veronica / Scott Keach (FL)  
28.70
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Mr. Blue / Naomi Mays (VA)  
43.00
0
RF
4
20.00
--
RF
RF
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
34.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
41.70
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
RED ROCK / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
33.00
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Henry / Scott Keach (FL)  
36.10
0
12.40
0
1.00
--
49.50
HC
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
2
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
29.60
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
4
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
5
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
33.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
39.80
6
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
35.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
42.10
7
Westwinds El Dorado / William Coleman III (VA)  
39.10
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.10
8
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
9
Vidalia / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.60
10
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
40.00
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
50.40
11
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
39.60
0
8.80
8
1.00
--
57.40
12
The King's Spirit / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
38.30
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
58.70
13
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (NH)  
39.10
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
67.90
14
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
30.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
1
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Young Man / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.60
0
0.40
4
1.00
--
38.00
3
Shining North Star / Doug Payne (NJ)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
4
River King / David Adamo (CA)  
30.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.40
5
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
6
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
36.10
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
39.70
7
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (DE)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
8
Bali Hai / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
38.70
0
2.00
0
2.00
--
42.70
9
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
38.30
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
42.70
10
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
30.90
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
11
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
40.40
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
46.00
12
Goodtime Goggles / Tanya Weaver (PA)  
34.40
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
49.20
13
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
41.30
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
54.90
14
Starstruck / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
37.80
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
59.40
15
Borne Regal / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
40.90
0
0.00
12
7.00
--
59.90
16
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
29.60
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
62.80
17
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
30.00
20
15.20
4
0.00
--
69.20
18
Simon Slick / Doug Payne (NJ)  
36.10
20
18.80
0
2.00
--
76.90
19
Stilo Samika / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
39.10
40
18.40
0
0.00
--
97.50
20
Master Frisky / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
28.30
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
34.40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
34.40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
1
Turning Point IV / Sophie Ruff (NY)  
37.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
3
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
39.10
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
41.90
4
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
5
Just Kidding / Lauren D'Ascanio (CT)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.70
6
Cruise in Style / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
38.30
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
45.90
7
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
40.00
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
48.40
8
Dromore Boy / Brittany Rhodes (PA)  
41.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.30
9
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
39.10
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
49.90
10
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
44.80
0
2.40
4
1.00
--
52.20
11
Genuine Bull / Emelie Williamson (OK)  
39.10
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
56.30
12
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
44.40
20
16.80
0
0.00
--
81.20
13
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
41.70
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
PECOSO / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
36.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
45.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
41.70
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Inspiration / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
42.20
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
32.60
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Subtle Contrast / Sara Siegel (MD)  
43.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Bella Donna / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
29.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
29.90
2
Isis II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.30
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
37.50
3
Coolmore Lad / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
4
Fifi Brindacier / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
Surefire's Anwar / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
6
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
37.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Aventura Brillante(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
34.10
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
8
Blink He's Gone / Erin Durst (WV)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
9
Santiago / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
40.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.90
10
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
39.10
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
48.70
11
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
40.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
48.90
12
Benjamin James / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
49.90
13
Benwald / Hayley Smith (NC)  
40.50
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
51.70
14
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
29.60
20
13.60
4
0.00
--
67.20
15
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
43.20
0
13.60
16
0.00
--
72.80
16
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
40.50
20
13.60
4
0.00
--
78.10
17
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
37.70
20
7.20
8
9.00
--
81.90
18
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
41.80
0
18.00
16
53.00
--
128.80
19
Prerequisite(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
45.90
60
24.80
0
0.00
--
130.70
20
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
1
Mighty Himself / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Good To Go (CAN) / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
3
Victory Shetan / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
4
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
34.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
33.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
37.20
6
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
7
Classic Times(NR) / Tonya Cummins(NR)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
8
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
40.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
45.30
9
Copenhagen / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
37.70
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
46.10
10
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
40.90
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
47.30
11
Sunny Rosorian / Courtney Carson (IL)  
41.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.40
12
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
38.60
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
57.40
13
Everybody Loves Raymond / Martha Wunder (VA)  
35.90
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
57.90
14
Etoile / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.50
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
62.30
15
Reginald McDougal / Doug Payne (NJ)  
33.60
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
93.60
16
Dragon Fly / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
39.10
20
24.00
8
12.00
--
103.10
17
Radiance / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
38.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Jamieson / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
35.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Danio / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Gabriella Rossellini / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
River Star / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
30.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
32.90
3
Silver Lining(NR) / Nicole Parkin CAN (Ontario)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
4
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
5
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
6
ERISA Marveles / David Adamo (CA)  
35.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.30
7
Cat Dancing / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
35.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
36.60
8
TipToe / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
9
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
36.40
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
38.80
10
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
11
Nicco / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
35.90
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
40.70
12
Hastening Opal / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
29.60
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
40.80
13
Griffin's Echo / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
34.60
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
43.00
14
Verreaux / Dustin Craig (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
15
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
35.50
0
3.60
12
0.00
--
51.10
16
Estralita / Carol Danforth (MD)  
36.40
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
58.00
17
Hot Tamale Train / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
40.90
0
31.20
4
0.00
--
76.10
18
BeauJeste / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.50
0
4.40
24
34.00
--
97.90
19
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
40.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Longfield Dougal / Samantha Reinbold (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Midas / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
31.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Walk On The Moon / Annie Yeager (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
42.60
4
Houston / Tori Pickett (MD)  
40.90
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
47.70
5
Opus / John Secan (MD)  
35.90
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
49.50
6
Pubmaster / Hayley Galloway (VA)  
41.40
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
50.20
7
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
42.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.30
8
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
37.30
0
5.20
4
5.00
--
51.50
9
GonnaGetMarried / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
43.20
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
54.40
10
Irish Star / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
37.30
0
0.00
16
3.00
--
56.30
11
Precious Ten / Elizabeth Kidd (VA)  
39.10
0
R
4
6.00
--
R
R
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
36.80
W
W
12
12.00
--
W
W
Chance / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
34.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Hy Society Guy / Emily Stube (VA)  
38.60
W
W
20
24.00
--
W
W
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
43.20
80
E
12
5.00
--
E
E
Tatanka / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
30.90
60
E
16
10.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
1
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
2
Teddy O'Brien / Dara Brandt (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
3
Koublet / Sabine Desper (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
4
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
30.90
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
37.30
5
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
6
Whiskey Road / Julie Pifer (NJ)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Social Graces / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.10
8
Something Classic / Abby Johnson (NC)  
40.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
43.30
9
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
34.10
0
7.60
4
1.00
--
46.70
10
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
17.00
--
48.70
11
Kirkwoods Sultan / Barbara Strang (PA)  
35.50
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
52.70
12
Two Harbors / John Secan (MD)  
41.40
20
11.60
0
0.00
--
73.00
13
Mudville / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
35.00
20
24.00
4
0.00
--
83.00
14
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Tulla Gold / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Honorable Judge / Tanya Bevilacqua (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
3
Flying Circus / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
31.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Orlando / Mara Dean (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.50
5
Alexander / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
6
Polo Grounds / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
36.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.30
7
Organized Chaos / Alexa Henry (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
8
Compass Rose / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
9
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
34.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
43.20
10
Codename Toby / Katherine Adams (VA)  
35.50
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
44.30
11
Cover Girl / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
36.00
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
46.80
12
Hitmaker / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
41.50
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
13
Freddie Mac / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
30.50
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
54.10
14
High Altitude / Liz Schroeder (DC)  
40.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
15
Allie / Karen Davenport (VA)  
34.50
0
24.00
0
0.00
--
58.50
16
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (NC)  
32.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Boateng / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
1
Carlsson / Mara Dean (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
2
Monica Lewinsky W / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
3
Absolute Faith / Doug Payne (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
Zoe / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
5
Handsome / Leslie Gottesman (VA)  
31.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
33.10
6
Brilliant Truth / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
7
T.R. Devlin / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.00
8
Fievel / Sarah Davis (SC)  
30.00
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
9
Eligius / Rebecca Berry (FL)  
34.50
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
51.30
10
Northern Star / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
34.50
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
51.70
11
Cuda Bay / Susan Beebee (NC)  
30.50
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
61.70
12
Black Tie Optional / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
38.50
20
20.80
0
0.00
--
79.30
13
Jolly Good Sport / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.50
40
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Jiminy Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
28.50
W
W
16
0.00
--
W
W
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
32.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Douglas / Mackensie Smith (MD)  
26.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
27.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
Champ / Stephanie Till (VA)  
30.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
34.90
3
Kentucky Bourbon / Christine Vitkus (VA)  
28.50
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
42.90
4
Christopher Robin / Sarah Zimmer (VA)  
29.00
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
45.80
5
Cardinio / Leslie Page (VA)  
42.00
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
6
Rainbow's Promise / Heather Berwanger (MD)  
24.50
0
14.80
8
3.00
--
50.30
7
Florestan du Serin / Natalia Czapski (VA)  
43.50
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
8
Executive Decision / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
43.50
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
65.10
9
My Dream Boy / Jamie Farah (VA)  
29.50
20
9.60
8
0.00
--
67.10
10
Aberjoy / Ilka Matthes (VA)  
30.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Flashback / Lindsay Woods (VA)  
31.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Wild Lies / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
34.50
20
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Katie Griffin (OH)  
33.50
0
TE
4
8.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Kali Cavanaugh (VA)  
29.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
31.90
1
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (MD)  
34.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
37.30
2
San Marco / Erin Miller (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
3
Winchester / Sarah Muncy (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
4
Love Potion Number Nine / Hannah McSween (VA)  
36.00
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
44.40
5
Truman IX / Joan Plotkin (VA)  
32.50
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
44.90
6
Shiloh Sparks / Laurel Loukx (VA)  
35.50
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
46.30
7
Optimus Prime / Celia Lee (VA)  
33.50
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
50.30
8
The Pilot / Sawyer Gilker (PA)  
35.00
0
34.80
0
3.00
--
72.80
9
Coupe de Ville / Jennifer Fuog (VA)  
43.50
20
10.00
4
0.00
--
77.50
10
Princess Grace(NR) / Rae Becke(NR)  
37.50
20
32.80
0
0.00
--
90.30
11
Kokoa Kat / Catherine Pannill (VA)  
42.00
40
12.80
12
14.00
--
120.80
12
CMA Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
31.00
0
TE
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Car Tanga / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Book of Eli / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Dun Looking / Karen Fox (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Private Dancer / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
31.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Jewel's Prospect / Martha Wunder (VA)  
33.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
38.30
5
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Shining Won / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
7
Erulian / Margaret Stookey (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
8
Haight Ashbury / Sarah Davis (SC)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
9
Road to the Classics / Dornin North (VA)  
36.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
44.90
10
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
36.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
11
Twice A Star / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
35.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.00
12
S.S. Buckshot / Kari Archambault (MD)  
44.00
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
61.20
13
Bedazzled / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
33.00
0
24.40
4
0.00
--
61.40
14
Smarty / Melissa Smith (MD)  
37.00
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
67.00
15
Rockfish Willy / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
30.50
20
13.20
24
3.00
--
90.70
16
Checkered Flag / Charles Plumb (NC)  
35.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Camerlingo / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index