USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Fall Horse Trial (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Fall Horse Trial (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Vicar / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Good As Gold / Isabel Holden (MN)  
32.00
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
36.40
2
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
36.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.70
3
Ragoll(NR) / Heather Salden (MN)  
27.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
39.00
4
Wallstreet Fortune / Ingvill Ramberg (MN)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Gunga Din / Sarah Hund (MN)  
34.50
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
6
Milo(NR) / Sarah Kate Pierro (MN)  
45.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
46.20
7
Hot Child In The City / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
37.00
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
48.60
8
Temptation / janet fisk (MN)  
26.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
9
Dex Knows / Tory Akerman (MN)  
44.00
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
54.40
10
Just Jeffrey(NR) / Stephanie Haynes (MN)  
33.50
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
68.30
11
Palladin(NR) / Jenny Warner (WI)  
39.00
20
9.60
8
0.00
--
76.60
12
Jameson Time / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
40.00
20
12.80
4
0.00
--
76.80
13
Finally / Molly Warling (WI)  
38.50
20
19.20
8
0.00
--
85.70
14
Wrigleyville Red(NR) / Jane Papke (OH)  
45.00
20
26.40
0
0.00
--
91.40
15
Rowan Mayfair / Aimee Klemenz (IL)  
40.00
60
1.20
0
0.00
--
101.20
16
La Batt Blu / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
35.50
0
RF
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Beowulf / Andria Pooley (IA)  
34.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dapper(NR) / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
36.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Skip(NR) / Krysten Schuler(NR)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
1
Niamh Róisín / Jessica Smith (WI)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
2
The Last Desperado(NR) / Virginia Stockburger(NR)  
45.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.70
3
Broadstroke(NR) / Tory Akerman (MN)  
39.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.10
4
CocoBella(NR) / Tierney Hellenbrand (WI)  
50.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
5
Pippin(NR) / Kathryn Jensen (MN)  
41.00
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
54.20
6
Just Truffle / Ginny Buell (MN)  
33.80
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
61.80
7
Gris Noir(NR) / Isabelle Olson (MN)  
42.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.40
8
Rokeby Road / Jodi Joachim (WI)  
37.10
20
6.80
4
0.00
--
67.90
9
Caduceus Rex(NR) / Danielle Hart (MN)  
36.20
20
19.20
4
0.00
--
79.40
10
Majestic Summer / Serena Powers (MN)  
44.80
20
35.20
4
2.00
--
106.00
11
Partly Painted(NR) / Lianne Burgess (MN)  
41.40
20
6.40
16
26.00
--
109.80
12
Otis(NR) / Christopher Simons (PA)  
36.20
20
17.60
12
42.00
--
127.80
13
Riddle Me This / Quin Swiney (KY)  
37.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skyla(NR) / Madalyn Kalscheur(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
1
Duchess / Ashley Wilke (MN)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
2
Firefly / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
34.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.30
3
Jumping to Conclusions(NR) / Morgan Lemke(NR)  
48.10
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
65.30
4
Mayya(NR) / Bridgette Twining(NR)  
52.90
20
9.20
8
0.00
--
90.10
5
A Reason For Hope(NR) / Sophia Brandt(NR)  
37.60
80
16.40
0
0.00
--
134.00
6
Legend / Natasha Erschen (IL)  
41.90
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smart Move / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
39.20
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
50.80
1
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore (KY)  
36.80
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
51.20
2
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
38.80
0
23.20
12
0.00
--
74.00
3
Clip Clop / Madison Foote (MI)  
36.00
0
38.80
0
2.00
--
76.80
4
Sam I Am / Madison Foote (MI)  
40.80
0
40.40
8
4.00
--
93.20
5
Sleeping Bear / Madison Foote (MI)  
38.40
20
38.80
4
0.00
--
101.20
6
Oberon D'Orange / Madison Foote (MI)  
45.20
20
53.20
12
2.00
--
132.40
7
Born To Boogie II / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
40.80
20
60.80
12
0.00
--
133.60
8
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (VA)  
48.00
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Grasshopper / Megan Moore (KY)  
39.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
40.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Super Nova / J. Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
46.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , JNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blackjack IV / Hayley Simons (WI)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
1
Dance By Me / Kelsey Longe (MN)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
2
Alyar / Emily Revier (MN)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
3
Guinness / Lauren Olson (MN)  
40.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.60
4
Handbag Hattie / Anna Pierro (MN)  
36.50
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
5
Revolution 9 / Emma James (MN)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
49.00
6
Mercedes / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
28.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
7
Aille Cross Limerick / Morgan Samuelson (MN)  
37.00
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
53.80
8
Royal Cootitan / Janelle Johnson (MN)  
32.00
0
0.00
12
14.00
--
58.00
9
Mr.J / Laura Broughton (WI)  
37.50
20
8.80
8
0.00
--
74.30
10
Phoebe Rose / Jessie Longe (MN)  
42.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
/ Savannah Ruhs (MN)  
42.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Catch Me If U Can / Tatum Stam (IL)  
35.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Andiamo / Kristine Burgess (MN)  
32.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , ONA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Minnesota Bound / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Gogarty's Oliver Twist / Debbie Stern (MN)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Beethoven / Megan McFarland (MN)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
3
Jet / Mark Ward (MN)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
4
Catapult / Stephanie Tabaka (WI)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
5
Gentle Benjamin Rossini / Ruth Rose (IA)  
41.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
47.40
6
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
7
Spectacular Fun / Martha Wick (IA)  
42.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
47.60
8
Corey / Margo Sheehan (IL)  
44.50
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
53.70
9
Sneaky Pete / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
42.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
54.00
10
Flamina / Jenny Warner (WI)  
32.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.50
11
Ascari / Sherri Westphal (MN)  
36.50
0
0.00
16
5.00
--
57.50
12
Topper VIII / Rosemary Dixon (MN)  
39.00
0
11.60
4
6.00
--
60.60
13
Exotic Coffee / Sarah Coltrin (IL)  
38.00
20
0.00
16
2.00
--
76.00
14
Chetez / Alisha Odell (MN)  
48.50
20
15.60
8
0.00
--
92.10
15
Tropical / Anna Firshman (MN)  
36.50
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Big Red Charlie / Erika Phillips (WI)  
42.00
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Skipper / Zach Ketelboeter (WI)  
45.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
30.50
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Wicked Will / Erin Dierks (IL)  
34.50
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mojo Spell / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
34.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Novice , ONB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
I'm Ready / Brad Hall (IL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Smoking Gun / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
32.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
37.60
2
Quantum Meruit / Nicole Zullo (KY)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
3
Wonder Girl / Katie Clapp (MN)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
4
Red Coop's Galloway / Julie Kuhle (IA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
5
Pandora / Ashley DeBoer (MI)  
38.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
6
Serenity / Diane Palm (MN)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
7
Red Alert / Mary Curran (IA)  
31.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
47.50
8
Simple Twist of Fate / Maura Tierney (MN)  
45.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
48.60
9
Adamo / Madison Foote (MI)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
10
Rocket / David Bjork (MN)  
38.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
54.00
11
Mimic / Erin Dierks (IL)  
44.00
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
54.40
12
Gaea / molly hapgood (MN)  
39.50
0
5.60
12
1.00
--
58.10
13
Time World / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
32.50
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
59.30
14
Kit's Fox Fire / Margo Sheehan (IL)  
44.00
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
61.20
15
Her Grayt Find / Kelly Gira (IL)  
35.50
60
0.00
0
1.00
--
96.50
16
Legacy Laurie / Lisa Johnson (IL)  
30.50
20
3.20
W
W
--
W
W
Traveller's Tale / Cheryl Quick (WI)  
41.00
0
26.40
0
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alpek / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
38.70
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
54.30
1
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
41.70
0
16.40
8
7.00
--
73.10
2
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
39.10
20
8.80
8
2.00
--
77.90
3
Juliette / Liz Lund (MN)  
41.70
0
18.80
20
13.00
--
93.50
4
Carolyns Courage / Elizabeth Sauter (IA)  
38.70
20
23.60
8
4.00
--
94.30
5
HRH Odessa / Frederick Hund (MN)  
36.50
0
16.80
24
18.00
--
95.30
6
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
34.80
20
13.60
28
3.00
--
99.40
7
Mountain Blues / Andria Pooley (IA)  
41.70
0
33.60
24
4.00
--
103.30
8
Puma / Brad Hall (IL)  
41.30
0
20.00
44
7.00
--
112.30
9
Blueprint / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
42.60
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
36.10
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hollywood Himself / Laura Markham (MN)  
44.80
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Revolution / janet fisk (MN)  
36.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Training , JTR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thief River Falls / Birk Olson (MN)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
With Enthusiasm / Julianna Dzwierzynski (WI)  
35.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.90
2
Eye O Wa Dancer / megan stockburger (ND)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
48.50
3
Jack Be Quick IV / Grace Busse (IA)  
32.70
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
48.70
4
Limerick / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
33.60
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
49.60
5
Tess / Kelsie Holbrook (MN)  
39.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
51.60
6
Willie Fly / Jennifer Foit (IA)  
38.20
0
9.20
4
5.00
--
56.40
7
Ganessa / Isabel Holden (MN)  
37.70
0
0.00
28
4.00
--
69.70
8
Rory / Ashley Reut (MN)  
36.40
20
5.20
24
10.00
--
95.60
9
Ziggy Who / Abby Turnacliff (MN)  
43.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prospero / Ann Bower (MN)  
31.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Rejuvenate / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
31.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
33.40
2
Uni Sprite / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
3
Leinie's Red / Kenneth Dierks (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.80
4
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
41.40
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
52.40
5
Smart Bomb / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
35.90
0
11.60
4
3.00
--
54.50
6
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
39.60
0
0.00
20
1.00
--
60.60
7
Happenstance / Kym Hanley (MN)  
38.60
0
1.20
20
3.00
--
62.80
8
Stolen Sunshine / Alyssa Augustson (WI)  
44.10
0
5.60
12
5.00
--
66.70
9
Double Exposure / Meg Scott (FL)  
30.00
20
10.00
8
0.00
--
68.00
10
Kind of Blue / Jessica Gibson (OH)  
29.60
0
14.40
20
31.00
--
95.00
11
Sonnen Wende / Andrea Gates (IA)  
36.80
20
13.60
40
0.00
--
110.40
12
Soul Sister / Erin Dierks (IL)  
32.70
20
14.00
28
19.00
--
113.70
13
Denim / Max Harn (WI)  
43.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Spoofin / Jennifer Selvig DVM (MN)  
39.60
0
0.00
20
TE
--
TE
TE
Training , OTB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Lasting Rapport / Julie Krieger (MN)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
2
Orla / Diana Massie (MN)  
37.30
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
44.90
3
Frodo of the Shire / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
33.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.60
4
Rob Roy / Alisoun Turner (WI)  
42.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
54.30
5
Don't Cross Us / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
24
0.00
--
59.50
6
Lembit / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
39.10
0
22.40
4
0.00
--
65.50
7
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
37.70
20
4.40
4
0.00
--
66.10
8
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
35.50
20
7.60
12
3.00
--
78.10
9
Owen / Alexandra Glenn (IA)  
32.30
20
24.80
12
0.00
--
89.10
10
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
39.10
20
10.80
16
9.00
--
94.90
11
Manhattan / Ashley Keller (MN)  
41.40
0
12.00
32
31.00
--
116.40
12
Allegretta / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
32.30
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index