USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Dunnabeck H.T. (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Dunnabeck H.T. (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puma / Brad Hall (IL)  
26.1
0
9.6
8
1
--
44.70
1
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
27.8
20
28.8
8
0
--
84.60
2
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (VA)  
47
20
24.4
4
3
--
98.40
3
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
24.4
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Twist of Fate / April Noel (TN)  
32.6
60
44.4
0
E
--
E
E
Jet Stream / Michael Sekela (KY)  
33.9
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PCH (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
29.6
0
7.2
8
0
--
44.80
1
Pippa / Brad Hall (IL)  
29.6
0
10.4
4
1
--
45.00
2
Laney / Paula Shook (IL)  
48.7
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , T (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Allegra V / Bailey Neher (IL)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
1
Color Treatment / Megan Moore (KY)  
35
0
0
12
0
--
47.00
2
Sharper Image / Amelia Switz (WI)  
39.6
0
0
16
0
--
55.60
3
Classic Carbon Copy / Nikole Barkalow (OH)  
37.3
40
14.4
12
0
--
103.70
4
The Mission of Gabriel / Katie Shiplett (IL)  
35
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
30.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Trembling Tyrant / Risa Flamm (FL)  
32.7
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TCH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eva / Brad Hall (IL)  
23.6
0
0
0
0
--
23.60
1
All Business / Lily Carter (TN)  
26.4
0
0
8
0
--
34.40
2
Nautilus 47 / Tracy Gilman (IL)  
22.7
20
2.4
4
0
--
49.10
3
Need No Approval / Nicole Colombari (IA)  
32.7
0
0
24
0
--
56.70
4
Facing West / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
28.2
20
6.8
4
0
--
59.00
5
Tribal Secret / Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
26.8
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Out of the Ordinary / Lindsey Yohe (MO)  
36.4
20
10.4
24
TE
--
TE
TE
Azana / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , N (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Macchiato / Sarah Hartmann (IL)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Owen / Alexandra Glenn (IA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Sir Sheldon / Megan Moore (KY)  
25.5
0
0
8
0
--
33.50
3
Playtime / Kelty O'Donoghue (IL)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Hakuna Matata / Haley Doyle (IL)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Working Girl / Burny Todd-Smith (IL)  
35.5
0
0
0
2
--
37.50
6
Hershey / Dee Dee Rea (IL)  
30.5
0
7.6
0
0
--
38.10
7
Denouement / Talana Vogel (TN)  
32
0
6.8
0
0
--
38.80
8
Aleta NSF / Colleen Orta (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
9
Scully's Irish Ellie / Michaela Holcomb (KS)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
10
Dante's Inferno / Stephanie Fox (IA)  
36
0
0
4
1
--
41.00
11
Sass in My Swag / Kasandra Bunch (IL)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
12
Scotchfelder's Fancy / Kristin Fortunski (OH)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
13
Van Rushkin / Sarah Grenfell (IL)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
14
Mr. Incredible / Rose Loughran (IL)  
40.5
0
10
0
0
--
50.50
15
Eye of the Tiger / Lauren Buhrmann (IL)  
36
0
0
8
13
--
57.00
16
Rubin Red / Paula Shook (IL)  
28.5
0
0
16
14
--
58.50
17
Dorian Grey / Meredith Halas (IL)  
42.5
0
5.2
8
7
--
62.70
18
First Sun Rising / Barbara Haase (IL)  
35
0
0
8
29
--
72.00
19
Mojo Spell / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
30
20
14
8
27
--
99.00
20
Freelance Ninja / Sarah Hope (KY)  
44
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Flagmount's Liberty / Lindsey Taylor (IL)  
43
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Paloma Bella / Taylor Reynolds (IL)  
46
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
The Expressionist / Connor Giesselman (IN)  
30
40
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NCH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
20.5
0
0
0
0
--
20.50
1
Bayside / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
27
0
0
0
2
--
29.00
2
Mercedes / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
26
0
0
4
0
--
30.00
3
Loud Growl / Cassie Boehm (MO)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
4
By And Large / Anne Weber (MO)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Roany Pony / Sunny Greene (IL)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Clifton Senator / Emma Smith (IL)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Mr. Martini / Bradley Mertes (IL)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
8
Liberal Lady / Rachel Simms (IL)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
9
Padi's Copper Flash / Sarah Hauschild (IA)  
26.5
0
10
4
0
--
40.50
10
Pilgrim / Jane Walters (MO)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
11
Sight Unseen / Beth Byles (IL)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
12
Snooze Zone / Emily Nilsson (SC)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
13
Dahlia / Andrea Comstock (IL)  
35
0
0
12
10
--
57.00
14
Chris Cross Roa / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
37
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tain / Sharon Null (MO)  
36.5
0
6.4
0
E
--
E
E
First Edition / Lori Boddy (IL)  
37.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Darth Vader / Maureen Prunty(NR)  
29.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
29.50
1
St. George / Deanna Hertrich (WI)  
27.1
0
0
4
0
--
31.10
2
Springcliff Grand Command / Judith Owens (MO)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Bartender's Special / Jenny McCoy (KY)  
31.9
0
0
4
0
--
35.90
4
Connie Caletto(NR) / DeLayne Hart (MO)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
5
Rulon / Cynthia Jackson (MO)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Temporary Lift Off / Brooke McSparin (SD)  
21.4
0
0
8
12
--
41.40
7
Masonic / A. Van Rea (IL)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
8
Fortunado / Jeri Bechard (TN)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
9
Prince Prospect / Julie Orentas (IL)  
36.2
0
0
8
0
--
44.20
10
Super(NR) / Steven Long (IA)  
46.2
0
0
0
0
--
46.20
11
Trevor / Molly McBride (IL)  
43.3
0
0
4
0
--
47.30
12
Idaho Red(NR) / Andriana Shilling DVM (IL)  
46.2
0
0
4
0
--
50.20
13
Hank(NR) / Becky Engelking(NR)  
43.3
0
0
8
0
--
51.30
14
La Bien Vie / Megan Moore (KY)  
40.5
0
0
12
0
--
52.50
15
Lady Lyndon / Ashley Scott (MO)  
29.5
20
35.2
0
2
--
86.70
16
Easy Does It(NR) / Amanda Buday(NR)  
28.6
20
33.6
8
4
--
94.20
17
Charmed Invader / Tesa Sterchi (MO)  
32.4
60
0.8
12
24
--
129.20
18
Dapper(NR) / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
35.2
60
2
12
35
--
144.20
19
Black Jack(NR) / Emily Gauch(NR)  
48.6
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Henna(NR) / Haylie Payton(NR)  
44.3
0
29.6
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Fear Naught / Roberta Christie (IL)  
30.5
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gamble A Bit / Katie Bleyer (IL)  
31.4
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Meshach / Samantha Sampson(NR)  
34.3
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
You're Still My Suns / Faith Golz(NR)  
45.7
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNCH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chester / Lisa Barr (IL)  
30
0
1.6
0
0
--
31.60
1
Tupelo / Jana Lyle (MO)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
2
Ratatouille / Caitlin Neander (IL)  
33.8
0
0
4
0
--
37.80
3
Smore / Kara Smith (IL)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Parises Great Deal / Danielle Beaver (MO)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Plump Perfection / Nora Smith (IL)  
42.9
0
0
4
0
--
46.90
6
Truck Load of Assets / Linda Landesman (MO)  
41.9
0
0
8
7
--
56.90
7

Back to Index