USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Marlborough H.T. (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Marlborough H.T. (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
2
Juliet / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
31.3
0
17.2
4
0
--
52.50
3
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
47.8
0
14
20
0
--
81.80
4
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
35.7
20
26
4
0
--
85.70
5
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
39.6
20
16.8
12
6
--
94.40
6
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
56.1
20
30
12
0
--
118.10
7
Ohhh Riley / Sara Davidson (DC)  
50.9
0
RF
16
2
--
RF
RF
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
44.8
0
E
8
5
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
35.7
0
0
4
3
--
42.70
1
Kouros De Rouville / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
31.7
0
8.4
8
0
--
48.10
2
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
40
0
8.4
0
0
--
48.40
3
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
38.7
0
10
12
0
--
60.70
4
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
43.5
0
15.6
4
0
--
63.10
5
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
44.8
0
8.8
12
0
--
65.60
6
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
49.6
0
16.4
24
0
--
90.00
7
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
50.4
0
26.4
20
1
--
97.80
8
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
43.5
40
R
8
9
--
R
R
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra Miotla (MD)  
49.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
1
Hail To Flight / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
2
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
41.8
0
4
0
0
--
45.80
3
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
4
Cava / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
45
0
5.6
0
0
--
50.60
5
Benjamin James / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
41.8
0
12
4
0
--
57.80
6
Sgt. Pepper / Rachel Gross (PA)  
36.8
0
16
12
0
--
64.80
7
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
42.7
0
3.6
16
6
--
68.30
8
Chatham II / Nina Jasiulewicz (PA)  
37.3
20
14.4
4
0
--
75.70
9
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
43.6
20
6.8
8
0
--
78.40
10
Idle Secret / Janiine Babcock (MD)  
38.2
20
14
8
0
--
80.20
11
Serendipity VII / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
39.1
40
26.8
0
0
--
105.90
12
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
30.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
40.10
1
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
2
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
42.3
0
0.4
4
0
--
46.70
3
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
4
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
36.4
0
7.6
4
0
--
48.00
5
Believe / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
39.1
0
12.4
4
0
--
55.50
6
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
42.7
0
18.8
0
0
--
61.50
7
Epic Will / Jacqueline Coplen (PA)  
43.6
0
8.4
16
1
--
69.00
8
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
41.4
20
9.6
0
0
--
71.00
9
Hot Tamale Train / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
41.4
0
25.2
12
0
--
78.60
10
Entanglement / Rebecca Golian (MD)  
41.8
0
42.4
0
0
--
84.20
11
Shadowfax / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
43.2
0
25.6
16
0
--
84.80
12
Champaigne High / Hannah Taylor (PA)  
39.6
0
38
8
0
--
85.60
13
Rappahannock IV / Eric Poretz (MD)  
43.6
20
22
4
0
--
89.60
14
Piper Cub / Julia Wendell (MD)  
39.6
20
RF
16
2
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
1
Warrie Hill / Rose Agard (MD)  
38.2
0
0.4
4
0
--
42.60
2
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
3
Just Plain Joe / Jamie Farah (VA)  
42.7
0
4
0
0
--
46.70
4
Truck By Lightning / Shannon Crocker (VA)  
35.5
0
11.2
4
0
--
50.70
5
City of Heroes / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
36.4
0
12.4
4
0
--
52.80
6
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
38.6
0
14.8
0
0
--
53.40
7
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
35.5
0
13.2
4
4
--
56.70
8
Silent George / Katelyn Jackson (PA)  
38.2
0
16.4
4
0
--
58.60
9
Honalee / Lisa Charron (CT)  
36.8
0
14.8
8
0
--
59.60
10
Redmond II / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
41.8
0
20
0
0
--
61.80
11
Social Graces / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
38.6
20
10.4
4
0
--
73.00
12
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
37.7
20
28.4
0
0
--
86.10
13
Tom's Pick / Jessica Duffy (VA)  
38.6
40
6.8
4
0
--
89.40
14
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
35.9
20
39.6
8
2
--
105.50
15
Simply Quiet / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
41.4
20
40.8
4
0
--
106.20
16
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
41.8
20
R
4
3
--
R
R
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
28.2
0
R
8
0
--
R
R
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
42.3
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Optimus Prime / Celia Lee (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Irish Star / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Lionheart / Leigh Oehrig (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Go Mon Go / Francis Rowe (VA)  
35
0
3.2
0
1
--
39.20
4
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
41.5
0
2
4
0
--
47.50
5
Mr. Moonbeam / Elise Bonin (MD)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
6
Premier Clue / Tate Pearce-Williams (MD)  
39
0
5.6
0
5
--
49.60
7
Just Peachy / Emma Trugman (DE)  
42.5
0
20.4
4
0
--
66.90
8
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
45.5
20
1.6
4
0
--
71.10
9
Stay Away Joe JB / Ivey Smith (MD)  
34
20
7.2
12
1
--
74.20
10
Snake Hunter / Morgan Barron (NY)  
39
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Divine Climb / Rachel Tresler (MD)  
42
20
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cappuccino Ice / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Zoe / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Martial Arts / Jocelyn Kriss (VA)  
34.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.90
3
Arikara / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
4
Shakey Man / Julia Devine (MD)  
35.5
0
12.4
0
0
--
47.90
5
Itchy Garrett / Kate Carey (VA)  
40
0
0
4
4
--
48.00
6
Premier de Kegan / Janet Gunn (VA)  
44
0
5.2
0
0
--
49.20
7
Major Bay / Mieke Meurs (DC)  
36.5
0
16.4
0
0
--
52.90
8
Beaming Sportsfield / Chrissy Resch (FL)  
40
0
14.8
0
0
--
54.80
9
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
37
0
6
20
0
--
63.00
10
Brilliant Truth / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
35.5
20
0
8
0
--
63.50
11
Freddie Mac / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
34
20
11.6
0
0
--
65.60
12
True Testamony / Michelle Warro (MD)  
35
20
0.8
4
18
--
77.80
13
Our Joe / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
42.5
60
10.4
4
0
--
116.90
14
Armania / Kristen Gray (MD)  
40.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remington / Leslie Favre (MD)  
29.5
0
0.4
0
3
--
32.90
1
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Mariah's Top Dollar / April Johns (FL)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Wild Lies / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (MD)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
6
Irish Hero / Sarah Griffith (VA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
7
White Hart Lane / Charla Olson (MD)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
8
Four Aces / Kathleen Cannon (VA)  
45.5
0
1.2
8
0
--
54.70
9
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
45.5
0
4
8
0
--
57.50
10
Hudson / Rebecca Gershowitz (VA)  
43.5
20
0
8
0
--
71.50
11
Nabucco / Lee Bradshaw (MD)  
34.5
40
59.2
4
7
--
144.70
12
Canyonleigh Sirecho / Lisa Kurr (MD)  
44.5
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Getting Thu / Krista Harris (VA)  
33
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.40
2
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
3
Erulian / Margaret Stookey (VA)  
37
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.60
4
Hour's Golden Charm / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
35
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.60
6
Made in America / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
7
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
8
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
9
Shenandoah Secret / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
10
Doctor Al / Alfred Rayne (MD)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
11
Oakengrove Giselle / Alexa Seip (MD)  
37.5
0
19.6
0
0
--
57.10
12
Makers Mark / Kristen Gray (MD)  
39.5
20
0.8
4
0
--
64.30
13
Its A Jazz Thing / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
32.5
20
0
12
0
--
64.50
14
Roxy / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Kilkenny / Kaden Weaver (MD)  
41.5
0
15.2
12
0
--
68.70
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mrs Bigelow / Rick Jacob (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Mister President(NR) / Diane Zrimsek(NR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
2
Jiminy Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Arizona(NR) / Susan Trumpler (MD)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
4
Wallstreet Melody / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
40
0
1.6
0
0
--
41.60
5
Crazyology / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
34.3
0
0
8
0
--
42.30
6
Tough Enough(NR) / Donald Ruths jr (MD)  
32.9
0
0
12
0
--
44.90
7
Better Than Bonds / Priscilla Hoblitzell (MD)  
41.4
0
15.6
0
2
--
59.00
8
Back In Black / Katie Wherley (MD)  
37.1
20
5.2
4
11
--
77.30
9
Meadow Mobster(NR) / Jessica Morthole (DE)  
41.4
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Addis Adonis(NR) / Helen Anastassov(NR)  
40.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Miss Diggy Bear(NR) / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
33.8
0
10
0
0
--
43.80
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roxanne(NR) / Deborah Jiggitts (MD)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
1
Marley's Maxamillion / Sarah Delaney (VA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
2
Baltic Devotion / Nanette Schumaker (MD)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
3
Gemologist / Erin Isaachsen (VA)  
31
0
4.8
4
0
--
39.80
4
Zurich / Denise Nader (MD)  
34.3
0
8.4
0
0
--
42.70
5
Sand Save / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
6
Cindy Lou Who / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
7
Solitaire(NR) / Adrianne Gruner(NR)  
28.6
20
12.4
0
0
--
61.00
8
Chocolate Pearl(NR) / Ashley Gross (MD)  
36.2
0
28.4
4
0
--
68.60
9
Sky's The Limit / Adjie A-Poku (MD)  
41.4
20
8.8
12
0
--
82.20
10
Summerduck / Mary Burton (VA)  
38.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Lars / Janet Sweeny (MD)  
45.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Systematic Dan / Leah Widdifield (VA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
FMF Griffin / Grace Fulton (MD)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Rock Along(NR) / Ashley Bonner(NR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Sounds of Thunder / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
5
Midnight Madness(NR) / Elissa Ogburn(NR)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
6
Hillcrest Country Squire ** / Grace Fulton (MD)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
7
Rupert / Rachel Begeman (VA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
8
Aly Alice / Jessica McKnew (MD)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
9
Love Potion Number Nine / Hannah McSween (VA)  
34.8
0
0
8
0
--
42.80
10
Sesame Street(NR) / Lexi Cindric (MD)  
43.3
0
0
8
0
--
51.30
11
Stepped Two Impress(NR) / Hunter Fabry(NR)  
37.1
0
10.4
4
0
--
51.50
12
To The Max(NR) / Annika Meurs(NR)  
31.9
20
0
0
0
--
51.90
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sweet Talkin' Dillon / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
1
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
2
Rohhan / Marty Morani (MD)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
3
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Patton's Pegasus / Julia Korey (VA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
5
Stolen Goods / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
38.1
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF

Back to Index