USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Stone Gate Farm H.T. (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Stone Gate Farm H.T. (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flyin Four Shoes / Sue Hines (OH)  
30
0
6
0
0
--
36.00
1
Corporate Crash / Sue Hines (OH)  
35.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.80
2
Tintin / Kevin Smith (OH)  
48.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
49.90
3
Diamond Alexis / Courtney Richardson (PA)  
43.5
0
7.6
0
0
--
51.10
4
Into Orbit / Diana Rich (OH)  
40.4
0
18.4
0
0
--
58.80
5
Wishful Thinkin' / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
43.5
0
8
8
0
--
59.50
6
Lindy / Terry Kropp (OH)  
52.6
0
19.2
0
0
--
71.80
7
Cruise in Style / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
37.8
0
35.6
4
0
--
77.40
8
Thin Ice / Marcie Turjan (FL)  
48.7
0
31.2
0
0
--
79.90
9
Rachmaninov / Marcie Turjan (FL)  
50.9
80
52.8
4
0
--
187.70
10
Justin Expression / Helen Rogers (OH)  
52.2
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Curly / John Kropp (OH)  
51.3
0
RF
8
10
--
RF
RF
Kiwi Groove / Virginia Osborne (KY)  
38.7
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Dr. Jekyl / Ashley Bradford (NY)  
47.8
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
28.7
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andrew Now / Sue Hines (OH)  
32.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.50
1
My Fair Share / Larisa Kruger (OH)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
2
Renegade / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
38.2
0
6
0
0
--
44.20
3
Nicnac / Ian Dillman (MI)  
38.2
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.00
4
Handsome Hoodlum / Kellie Rowekamp (NY)  
42.7
0
4.4
0
0
--
47.10
5
One Fine Bay / Christine Longnecker (PA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
6
Brightest Hour / Sarah Kleintop (KY)  
35.9
0
8
4
0
--
47.90
7
Malarchy / Sarah Slamer (OH)  
44.1
0
4.4
0
0
--
48.50
8
Halo Crossing / Ian Dillman (MI)  
36.4
0
13.2
4
0
--
53.60
9
Undeniable Grace / Robin Mershon (OH)  
40.9
0
1.2
8
6
--
56.10
10
Scarlett O'Hara / Diana Rich (OH)  
39.6
0
16.8
4
14
--
74.40
11
Prepster / Jennifer Reisenbichler (IN)  
42.7
20
21.6
0
0
--
84.30
12
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
1
First Edition / Courtney Bryant (PA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
2
Pure Genius / Brittany Dougher (KY)  
38.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
44.20
3
Dartanyan / Shiryl Stafford (OH)  
36.4
0
8
0
0
--
44.40
4
Crown Select / Robyn Estep (WV)  
35.9
0
8.4
4
0
--
48.30
5
The Quin Man / Nancy Koch (OH)  
40
0
14
0
0
--
54.00
6
Leonardo da Vinci / Emily Foley (OH)  
36.8
20
10
4
0
--
70.80
7
Sir Tees / Krystin Schmid (OH)  
39.1
20
18.4
4
0
--
81.50
8
Stilt Walker / Karen Chandell (OH)  
39.1
0
12.4
12
27
--
90.50
9
Official Plan / Noell Siversten-Edgell (OH)  
41.4
0
40.8
12
9
--
103.20
10
Charlie / Robin Mershon (OH)  
35
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Frivolous / Tori Anderson (NY)  
43.2
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ridgetop Dublin Grey / Deborah Busta (OH)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Rosie / Molly Smith (PA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
2
Qu'est-ce que C'est / Meg Wishart (OH)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Cash Bonanza / Autumn Grogan (WV)  
36.5
0
0
0
3
--
39.50
4
It's Michael / Debra Bowling (OH)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Landtino S / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
6
Shamus Finnigan / Lauren Snider (KY)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
7
Dobbin II / Ruth Siegfried (PA)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
8
Halory / Katie Taylor (PA)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
9
Bella / Holly Sullivan (MI)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
10
October Fox / Virginia Reeser (OH)  
41
0
14.8
4
0
--
59.80
11
Lucky Star / Marie Mong (PA)  
42
20
5.6
0
0
--
67.60
12
High Limit / Sarah Kleintop (KY)  
46
20
5.2
0
6
--
77.20
13
Wind Dancer / Sandi Spear (MI)  
34.5
60
31.6
0
14
--
140.10
14
Silver Spur Daphne / Amanda Sarles (IN)  
45.5
W
W
4
11
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Willdebrandt / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Windy Hollow Lilia / Katherine Short (KY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Radiance / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
One In A Million / Nicole Wisniewski (PA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Dolly Madison / Megan Douglass (OH)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Night Watch / Stephanie Calendrillo (KY)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
6
Goodness Gracious / Christine Jaun (OH)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
7
Callisto Odyssey / Kelley Reeser (OH)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
8
Ragtime Rio Bravo / Hannah Reeser (OH)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
9
Napoleon Dynamite / Haley McCutcheon(NR)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Katie Griffin (OH)  
37
0
17.2
4
4
--
62.20
11
Knightwynds Single Malt / Rachel Laufer (PA)  
42
20
11.6
0
0
--
73.60
12
Northwind Catwalk / Laura Kosiorek (OH)  
43.5
60
17.6
4
0
--
125.10
13
[HT] Novice , NCH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mighty Mouse / Alyssa Richards (OH)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Monster's Inc. / Gabi Deucher (OH)  
30.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
31.30
2
SMOOTH SAILIN / Desiree Pierce (OH)  
29.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
32.30
3
Renos Nevada / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Talon Ted / Eran Murray (PA)  
22
0
16.8
4
0
--
42.80
5
You Don't Know Jack II / Lexie Samuels (KY)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
6
Awesome / Holly Sell (PA)  
43
0
5.6
0
0
--
48.60
7
Call Me Ivor Sir / Erica DeLattre (PA)  
44.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
49.70
8
Cally / Amy Fischer (OH)  
40.5
0
6
4
0
--
50.50
9
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
10
All American Bright / Sarah Choate (OH)  
34
20
0
4
0
--
58.00
11
Loughin's Journey / Martha Slamer (OH)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
12
Caramba / Meagan Majchszak (OH)  
39
20
0
4
0
--
63.00
13
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
33.5
20
34.4
0
0
--
87.90
14
Myers Wonder / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)  
43
20
21.6
4
0
--
88.60
15
Siasconset / Amanda Boyd (OH)  
42
40
14
4
0
--
100.00
16
Undeniable / Janice Hoover (OH)  
41.5
60
55.6
0
0
--
157.10
17
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Derby Day II / Gina Moore (OH)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
1
Main Draw / Robyn Estep (WV)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
2
Marvel II / Megan Patrick (PA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
3
Cheddars / Scott Snyder (KY)  
41.4
0
13.2
0
0
--
54.60
4
Clover(NR) / Alyssa Tice (PA)  
51
0
8.8
0
0
--
59.80
5
Prized Kaelyn / Julie McElhaney (OH)  
38.6
20
4
0
0
--
62.60
6
Animado(NR) / Elizabeth Kantra (OH)  
39.5
40
0
0
0
--
79.50
7
Mr. Hyde / Ashley Bradford (NY)  
47.1
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Fronka D / Renee Shiska (PA)  
39.1
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Learning to Fly / Ashley Sabo (KY)  
35.7
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Chant de Ciel / Amy Burrows (OH)  
32.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Lindor HB(NR) / Karen Berger (NY)  
27.6
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNCH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kastella Kosi / Kelsie Bricker (OH)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Dancer / Jill Hazen (OH)  
27.6
0
0
0
1
--
28.60
2
Rocky XII / Jennifer Milliner (OH)  
26.2
0
3.2
0
0
--
29.40
3
Fitting Tribute / Kristen Distl (OH)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
4
Avalon / Erika Davis (OH)  
44.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
46.00
5
Pardon My French / Tanya BeGole (KY)  
27.6
20
0
0
0
--
47.60
6
Poco Chips Ahoy / Natalie Incorvia (KY)  
48.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
49.40
7
American Soldier / Kaitlyn Samuels (KY)  
47.1
0
9.2
0
0
--
56.30
8
Millenium Max / Jennifer Williams (OH)  
43.3
0
10.8
0
5
--
59.10
9
Alycatraz / Ashley Forrest (OH)  
44.8
0
14.8
0
0
--
59.60
10
Outvetheclerbluesky / Kelly Lucas (MI)  
38.6
20
16
4
0
--
78.60
11
Spare Change / Sally Mulherin (OH)  
36.7
60
26.8
0
0
--
123.50
12
Peppys Pocahontas / Kalista Miller (OH)  
37.1
60
26.8
0
11
--
134.90
13
Screenplay / Leeann Belland (OH)  
32.9
60
R
4
3
--
R
R
Father Nature / Angela Christensen (PA)  
47.1
W
W
4
10
--
W
W
Ollie / Patricia Cloud (KY)  
37.6
W
W
16
34
--
W
W
Red Roses for Me / Kate Grant (OH)  
49.5
80
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index