USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: GMHA September Horse Trials (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: GMHA September Horse Trials (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wynthrop / Coleen Shaughnessy (MA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Blue Cliff / Hannah Contois (VT)  
31.3
0
5.6
4
0
--
40.90
2
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (SC)  
36.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
47.30
3
Clifton Rouge / Michael Hannaman (ME)  
39.1
0
18
8
0
--
65.10
4
Binabee / Emily Nett (MI)  
43.9
0
18
4
0
--
65.90
5
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
33.9
20
22
4
0
--
79.90
6
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sifton / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
31.7
0
0.8
4
0
--
36.50
1
Lauderdale / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
32.2
0
5.6
4
0
--
41.80
2
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
37
0
5.2
4
0
--
46.20
3
Limestone Onassis(NR) / Samara Warren(NR)  
37.4
0
11.6
0
0
--
49.00
4
Festive Way / Robyn Hanover (MA)  
42.6
0
7.2
0
0
--
49.80
5
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
38.3
0
1.6
4
6
--
49.90
6
Pick N Mix / Gayle Davis (VT)  
33.5
0
13.6
4
0
--
51.10
7
Galant d'Or / James Cabot (MA)  
43.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
53.10
8
Third Watch / Susan Gornall (MA)  
40.9
0
12.8
0
0
--
53.70
9
Tornada / Vicki Roussel (MA)  
38.7
0
18
0
0
--
56.70
10
Fernhill Danforth / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
34.4
0
19.2
4
0
--
57.60
11
Razzmataz II / Samantha Dormady (MA)  
41.3
0
20
0
0
--
61.30
12
Unimpeachable / Katherine Cooper (NH)  
39.6
0
9.6
16
0
--
65.20
13
Stilo Samika / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
43.9
20
25.6
0
0
--
89.50
14
Solsbury Hill / Richard Wood (CT)  
40.4
20
16.8
16
0
--
93.20
15
Impress Me / Katherine Hanmer (MA)  
45.7
20
33.2
8
0
--
106.90
16
Crypto Bella / Sonni Vesosky (VT)  
40.4
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cortland / Dale Eddy (MA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
1
Willa / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
2
Rhetabenz / Isabella Carrara (VT)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
3
Gingerbread Girl / Emily Fields (VT)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
4
Watson's Amirah / Ava Wehde (NH)  
48.6
0
0
0
0
--
48.60
5
Canequin's Leatherstocking / Sejia Samoylenko Miss (MA)  
49.6
0
0
0
0
--
49.60
6
[HT] Training , T (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Glendevon's Man About Town / Kevin Roche (ME)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Brown Paper Rapper / Lelo Reeves (MA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Zohar / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
30.9
0
5.2
0
0
--
36.10
3
Killeen Clover / Jennifer Eddy (MA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
4
Back In Boston Again / Diane Thompson (MA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
5
Lily B / Risa Moon (ME)  
34.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
39.30
6
Rhicochet / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
7
Lord Abbett / Anna Schierioth (NH)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
8
Platinum Plus / Sharon Santandra (NY)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
9
Dixie Heart / Julie Wheeler (CT)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
Baker / Kevin Roche (ME)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
11
Heaven In My Hat / Suzanne Lavoie (CT)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
12
Premonition IV / Susan Billings (MA)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
13
Lone Star III / Anna Welch (ME)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
47.30
14
Juno / Meredith Scarlet (MA)  
46.4
0
0
8
0
--
54.40
15
Irrefutable / Kelly Foster (VT)  
42.3
0
15.6
8
0
--
65.90
16
April's Midnight Comet / Claudia Winter (NY)  
41.8
0
30.8
0
0
--
72.60
17
Dark Star II / Hilary DeAngelis (NH)  
40
20
11.6
4
0
--
75.60
18
HUEY / Michelle Brochu (NH)  
44.1
20
12.8
0
0
--
76.90
19
Brunello / Nancy Reale (NY)  
42.3
60
19.6
0
0
--
121.90
20
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon Mr. (ME)  
27.7
0
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Our Mind / Christina Reiter (VT)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Loftus Fox / Lila Gendal (VT)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
3
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
4
Cheltenham / Samantha Simms (VT)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
5
FHF Blue Rondo / Clare Bernard (MA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
6
Chequers Superstar / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
7
Cabana Boy / Megan Taylor (ME)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
8
Ainsley / Denise Goyea (MA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
9
Rebound / Hannah Bowen (MA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
10
Graceland II / Kathleen Watson (MA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
11
Sky View / Tess Rice (SC)  
38.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.00
12
April Eclipse / Phoebe Tengdin (NH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
13
Mystical Essence / Madison Close (FL)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
14
Sea Squall / Jacqueline Gilbert (NH)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
15
Almost Famous / Ann Grenier (NH)  
33.2
0
1.6
8
0
--
42.80
16
Limited Access / Abby Hooper (MA)  
37.3
0
5.2
4
0
--
46.50
17
Samson VIII / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
30.9
0
0
12
17
--
59.90
18
Margarita III / Brit Kvinlaug (VT)  
36.4
20
0
4
0
--
60.40
19
Vanderbilt / Audrey Bean (ME)  
39.1
40
6.4
8
0
--
93.50
20
Silver Pine Scout / Sorcha Martin (MA)  
39.1
40
20.8
4
3
--
106.90
21
Strange Attractor / Jocelyn Petitto (VT)  
41.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Viking Poco Bar / Rachael Little (VT)  
41.4
60
E
16
11
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Statesman / Haley Farwell (NH)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
After Eight / Logan Davis (MA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Sudden Flirtation / Molly Tulley (NH)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Carry On / Chloe Hood (NH)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Consider It Dunn / Hanna Krueger (NC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Hey Jude / Abigail Clutz (MA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Gaelic Moon / Margaret Goodale (MA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
7
Native / Susanna Penfield (VT)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Mercedes III / Diana Fontaine (NH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
9
Caledonia's Blitzen / Schuyler Cowan (VT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
10
Vianna Gray / Talia Freundlich (MA)  
40
0
3.6
0
0
--
43.60
11
Trio / Stefanie Shea (CT)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
12
Poetic License / Brianna Janson (MA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
13
Joxer / Ceciline Steyn (NH)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
14
Makin History / Katherine Lambert (NH)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
15
South Shore's Dodger / Danielle Dintino (NH)  
30.5
20
0
0
0
--
50.50
16
Rip Roarin' Fun / Leslie McGowan (NH)  
52.5
0
0
0
0
--
52.50
17
Medieval Court / Allison Wallace (MA)  
54.5
0
0
0
0
--
54.50
18
Bramble / Elizabeth Parenteau (VT)  
36.5
20
6
0
0
--
62.50
19
Game On / Kristen Miller (VT)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
20
[HT] Novice , N (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Journey / Pamela Eckelbarger (ME)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Ray / Kathy Shultz (ME)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Clonmethan Crest / Elaine Johnston (VT)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Rigonda / Ruth Sudduth (MA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
My Severence / Cathy Rousse (VT)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Can You Keep A Secret? / Sandy Porter-Bean (ME)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Axel / William Caligari (MA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
7
Neiman / Jennifer Chasse (MA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
8
Fame and Frolic / Suzanne Adams (MA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
9
W. Trueman / Brenda Barthelemy (NH)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
10
Quite Frankly / Betsey Reeves (MA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
11
Perfectly Keen / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
12
Body N Soul / Clarissa Edelston (ME)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
13
Shannon Linsley / Lucy Boynton Lie (NH)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
14
Nacho / Michele Marrin (CT)  
36
20
5.6
4
0
--
61.60
15
Quintana Roo / Barbara Hill (MA)  
35.5
0
26.8
0
0
--
62.30
16
Donnybrook's Scarlett O'Hara / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
38.5
20
5.2
4
6
--
63.70
17
Distinguished Gentleman / Kelly Hennessy (NH)  
43.5
20
44.8
12
35
--
108.30
18
The Judge's Secret / Karen McCollom (VT)  
34
40
40
0
0
--
114.00
19
Samurai / Disa Cheston (MA)  
38.5
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Watson's Autumn / Jamie Fields (VT)  
39.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Gallentry / Elizabeth Ruksznis DVM (ME)  
34.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beaulieu's Cool Concorde / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Sitka III / Crystal Fulcher (MA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
JEF Finn Lad / Amy Atkins (FL)  
26
0
0
4
2
--
32.00
3
Midnight Express VI / Jamie Lopes Jr. (CT)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Indian Summer / Paula Colt (NH)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Good Tyme Charlie / Aubrey Cohen (VT)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Caraway Crispin / Rachael Little (VT)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
7
Alpha Bravo / Christine Phipps (MA)  
36.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.90
8
Ivan / Beth Murphy (MA)  
28
20
0
0
0
--
48.00
9
Banda Calypso / Kim McIntyre (MA)  
33
20
1.6
0
0
--
54.60
10
Calico Cat / Sarah Morton (SC)  
35
20
0.8
0
0
--
55.80
11
Autumn Night / Laura Jumpp (MA)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
12
Raise an Image / Hillori Connors (MA)  
37
20
3.2
4
0
--
64.20
13
Miss Ann Thrope / Jocelyn Petitto (VT)  
48
60
51.6
4
7
--
170.60
14
Bobby McGee / Tiffany Blackman (MA)  
40
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
Clifford the Big Red Horse / Cheryl Patron (MA)  
36.5
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Doubting Didymus / Carrie Fyfe (MA)  
34
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Eye Witness / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
34
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prima Dora / Lynne Flanagan (CT)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Pipin' Hot(NR) / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
2
Noble / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
3
At the Bell / Nancy Ziegler (VT)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Hoosier Daddy(NR) / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Bling It On(NR) / Ginny Iverson (VT)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
6
Chandraki / Kelly Perkins (NH)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
7
Truly Scrumptious / Laurie Hudson (VT)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
8
Shadowfax / Kirsten Vernon(NR)  
44.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
46.40
9
Ellison Bay / Ann Krueger (NC)  
36.2
0
12.4
0
0
--
48.60
10
Baron Von Valor / Karen Immel (NH)  
33.3
0
8
8
0
--
49.30
11
Last Jay / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
12
Dream Potential(NR) / Brenda Casey (MA)  
55.2
0
0
0
0
--
55.20
13
Breezie(NR) / Carol Geremia (MA)  
46.2
0
18.4
0
0
--
64.60
14
Castlefield Basil / Catherine Shively (NH)  
40.5
0
62.4
0
0
--
102.90
15
De Coteau Lalou Bri / Beth Hackett (NY)  
31
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Imperturbable(NR) / Ginny Iverson (VT)  
39.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Churchill(NR) / Kaitlin Dore (MA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
Bon Jovi / Elizabeth Walsh (MA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
2
Alara Ben Raad / Audrey Bean (ME)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Cant Stop Coyote / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
4
Class Action / Caitlin Brown(NR)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
5
Bar K Scotch's Poco / Samantha Ebner (NH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Monkey Business(NR) / Samantha Dormady (MA)  
33.3
0
0
4
5
--
42.30
7
Lacy Lou / Amanda Young (MA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
8
Big Bonus / Jordan LaPlaca (VT)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
9
Jupiter / Sarah Muntyan (MA)  
32.4
20
0
0
0
--
52.40
10
Tiger(NR) / Amy Berlepsch (VT)  
35.2
20
0
0
0
--
55.20
11
Madagascar II / Sarah Hazen (VT)  
37.6
20
0
4
0
--
61.60
12
Latitude / Stephanie Leighton (ME)  
38.1
20
4
0
0
--
62.10
13
Valonia(NR) / Lila Gendal (VT)  
44.8
20
6.8
0
0
--
71.60
14
Eyes On Wille(NR) / Anna Welch (ME)  
34.3
60
9.2
4
18
--
125.50
15
The Mighty Humble Bumble / Ashley Anderson (NH)  
31.4
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Perfect Storm / Tara Meulenbroek(NR)  
48.6
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top American Paint / Eliza Eddy (MA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
1
Pride(NR) / Megan Tyrrell (NH)  
34.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.20
2
Canterberry's Quinn / Hannah Turgeon (NH)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
3
Scout(NR) / Ryan Bayne (NY)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
4
Pebble's Pride / Kelly Waters (NY)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
5
Nigel IV / Helen Stone(NR)  
40.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
43.30
6
Hamish / abbi glitman (VT)  
42.9
0
1.6
0
0
--
44.50
7
Tess(NR) / Brooke Alnwick(NR)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
8
Salt 'N Pepe / Taylor Hackett(NR)  
43.3
0
0
4
0
--
47.30
9
Lord Jeffrey / Cassie Farley (NH)  
35.2
20
0
0
0
--
55.20
10
Ferdinand(NR) / Zea Palthey (VT)  
36.7
20
11.2
0
0
--
67.90
11
Big D Dardanella / Sejia Samoylenko(NR)  
30
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Bally Clare(NR) / JoEllen Raciot (NH)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index