USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Windy Wyoming H.T. (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Windy Wyoming H.T. (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNEasy (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dapple Ridge Angus McOg(NR) / Grace Simpson (CO)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Crafty Tiger(NR) / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Mon Cadeaux / Tina Buzilow(NR)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Little Miss Muffet / Sheri Prucka (UT)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
4
Mail Order Groom(NR) / Lydia Dequine (CO)  
36.50
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
5
Lola(NR) / Kimberly Castro (UT)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
56.50
6
Costa Rica(NR) / Dara Kopelcheck(NR)  
48.50
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
60.10
7
Ruby(NR) / Becky Vessa(NR)  
42.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.50
8
Cancun(NR) / Eliza Cotton(NR)  
38.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
78.50
9
Sterling Silver(NR) / Lauren Hagg (SD)  
38.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Junior Mint(NR) / Elizabeth Winstead(NR)  
38.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cailin's Clover / Elizabeth Prucka (UT)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Ten Grand(NR) / Sara Windley (UT)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
4
Aileron / Victoria Rosenblatt (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
5
Mannhattan's Pride Paris(NR) / Hannah Ellis(NR)  
35.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Whispering Blue Twist(NR) / Emma Miller (WY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Celtic Cross / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Scout / Marie Nehrer (UT)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
9
Golden Boy Reef / Hawk Winstead(NR)  
35.50
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Last Tango(NR) / Zoe Miller (WY)  
37.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dafina(NR) / Mariane Sasak (CO)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
1
Super Noah(NR) / Kari Crawford (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Weston(NR) / Cricket Donoho (CO)  
28.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
35.60
3
Magic Hat / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Moose(NR) / Robert Silbernagel (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
5
Rain Maker / Dee McCarthy (UT)  
37.50
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
51.90
6
Wylie / Kathy Coming (CO)  
36.50
0
0.00
16
9.00
--
61.50
7
Otis My Man(NR) / Marianne Pryor (WY)  
33.00
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
63.80
8
Novice , NJR (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Gingerbread Man / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
My Boy Roy / Hannah Bartel (CO)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Bella vittoria / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
34.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , NSR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prairie Bisket / Ruth Benson (WY)  
34.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
2
Rozario / El Everett-Bechtold (CO)  
30.90
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
35.30
3
Magnanimous Moosey / Allen O'Connor (CO)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
4
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
29.60
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
55.20
5
Rio's Last Prayer / Lisa Ross (CO)  
40.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.90
6
Vonrica / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
35.70
20
1.20
4
0.00
--
60.90
7
Giving You The Business / Lisa Bauman (TX)  
34.40
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
62.80
8
Watusi Sundancer / Kristin Cowdrey (UT)  
40.90
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
65.70
9
Ziggy / Mal Miller (WY)  
37.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Going Dutch / Mike Urry (UT)  
25.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Training , TJR (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
31.40
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
55.00
3
Training , TSR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
35.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.40
1
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
2
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
3
Piper Down / Cara Wieser (UT)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Beau Jest / Jill Garzarelli (CO)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
5
Ebony Park / Gillian Webster (CO)  
33.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.60
6
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
27.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.70
7
Ford's Mill / Rachele Rothe (CO)  
38.20
0
0.00
16
12.00
--
66.20
8
Princeton / Leslie Harrison DVM (CO)  
29.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Moon Dance / Eileen Galoostian (UT)  
38.20
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Wunder-bred / Denise Norton (MT)  
31.40
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Elise / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
36.40
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index