USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , ICH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
30.4
0
8
0
2
--
40.40
1
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
34.4
0
2.8
4
0
--
41.20
2
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
34.8
0
5.6
12
2
--
54.40
3
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
38
20
3.6
4
2
--
67.60
4
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
49.2
20
10
0
0
--
79.20
5
Corner Street / Erin Spohr (CA)  
31.2
20
28.4
0
17
--
96.60
6
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
49.6
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
34
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
33.2
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
29.6
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oz Poof of Purchase / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
31.2
0
5.6
8
0
--
44.80
1
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
40.4
0
7.2
0
5
--
52.60
2
Ru II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
42.4
40
33.2
4
1
--
120.60
3
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
29.6
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
2
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
32.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
38.30
3
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (KY)  
37.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
42.90
4
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
35
0
2.4
8
0
--
45.40
5
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
36.4
0
6.4
4
0
--
46.80
6
Wrigley / Earl McFall (CA)  
35.5
0
7.2
8
5
--
55.70
7
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
43.2
0
7.2
12
0
--
62.40
8
Fandango / Madison Loving (CA)  
43.2
0
0.8
20
0
--
64.00
9
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
42.3
0
14.8
8
0
--
65.10
10
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
33.2
0
21.2
4
9
--
67.40
11
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
42.3
0
22.4
4
0
--
68.70
12
Tickle Me Tango / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
35
20
14.4
8
0
--
77.40
13
Whitaker / Randie Waldman (CA)  
36.4
20
18.4
4
0
--
78.80
14
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
37.7
20
10
16
4
--
87.70
15
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
41.4
20
27.2
8
8
--
104.60
16
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
47.3
0
43.6
16
9
--
115.90
17
Calibrated / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
39.1
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hiku / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
39.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
33.2
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , PCH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
28.3
0
0.4
4
0
--
32.70
2
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
28.7
0
0
4
5
--
37.70
3
Don Juanito / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
36.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.30
4
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
44.8
40
6.4
0
5
--
96.20
5
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
31.7
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
43
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PRCH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (DE)  
27.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
27.80
1
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
2
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
3
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
4
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
34.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.40
5
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
34.8
0
10.4
0
0
--
45.20
6
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
45.2
0
0
4
0
--
49.20
7
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
48.7
0
5.6
8
0
--
62.30
8
Sherwood / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
50.4
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bravo / Erin Spohr (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
1
Vanador PR / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Valier / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
In A Dream / Earl McFall (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Sunrijse Sonata / Erin Murphy (CA)  
35.9
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.10
5
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
37.3
0
0
0
2
--
39.30
6
Serenade / Julie Boyer (CA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
7
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
36.8
0
1.2
4
0
--
42.00
8
Sharp Marc / Jillian Jones (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
9
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
40
0
0
4
1
--
45.00
10
Rainier II / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
30.9
0
4.4
0
10
--
45.30
11
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (IL)  
37.7
0
3.2
0
7
--
47.90
12
Chocolat / Sara Katleman (CA)  
40
0
6.8
8
0
--
54.80
13
Tramore Clover(NR) / Erin Spohr (MS)  
34.6
20
2.4
0
5
--
62.00
14
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
15
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
35.9
20
1.6
8
0
--
65.50
16
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
38.6
20
3.6
4
0
--
66.20
17
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
34.6
20
0
12
0
--
66.60
18
Rolex IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
38.6
20
0
8
0
--
66.60
19
Renegade / Lindsey Payne (CA)  
37.3
20
0
12
0
--
69.30
20
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
42.7
0
11.6
4
13
--
71.30
21
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
40.9
20
0
12
0
--
72.90
22
Bellagio / Vanessa Canfield (CA)  
30.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Rhapsody / Stacy Bond (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TCH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
3
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
31.4
0
4
0
0
--
35.40
4
Back Stage Pass / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
5
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
41.4
0
0
8
2
--
51.40
6
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
35.9
20
0
0
0
--
55.90
7
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
28.2
40
11.6
4
0
--
83.80
8
[HT] Training , TRCH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Masters Choice / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
32.7
0
0
4
2
--
38.70
6
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Alesi / Jill Starkman (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
8
True Confidence / Haley Nelson (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
9
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
10
Benchmark / Kimberley Low (CA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
11
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
51.4
0
0
8
0
--
59.40
12
Rocket Man / Samantha Magowan (CA)  
44.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NCH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Larapin II / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Mister Brightside / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
20
0
0
4
0
--
24.00
2
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
3
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
4
Salsa II / Brenda Peters Beare (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
2
--
34.50
6
Peter Pan / Michanna Webb (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
7
Lily of the Valley / Gemma Cock (CA)  
46.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
50.90
8
Godiva / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
R
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , NRCH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Puddles / Sadie Buchenau (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Corona & Lime / Madelyn Reaves (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Skywalker IV / Delaney Pagliuso (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Prestiges Town Gypsy / Brittany Clark (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
All In / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
39.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
40.70
7
Boadicea / Suze Knipe (CA)  
34.5
0
16.4
4
4
--
58.90
8
King's Cross / Paulina Montgomery (CA)  
27
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Bugs Snow Man / Bonnie Lind (NV)  
41.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
29.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.00
1
Legate / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Apple Jax / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
3
Ready or Not / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
We All Love Aleyna / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
5
Bitsi Barb / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
6
Nonsensical / Natascha Danielle Eickert (WA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
7
Mini Cooper / Lindsey Lewis (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
3
--
39.20
8
Kilkenny Gold / Gina Economou (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
9
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
33
0
3.6
4
0
--
40.60
10
In the Mist / Lauren Spear (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
5
--
41.10
11
Outrageous / Ann Byron (CA)  
27.8
0
0
12
2
--
41.80
12
Peter Pan Can / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
13
William / Neely Ashley (CA)  
34.4
0
0
8
0
--
42.40
14
Zayed / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
34.4
0
0
8
5
--
47.40
15
Cloud Nine / Stacie Macaluso (CA)  
35.7
0
0
12
0
--
47.70
16
Logan / Kim Stevens (CA)  
44.4
0
0
0
20
--
64.40
17
The General / Jeff Uhlik (CA)  
40
0
0
12
20
--
72.00
18
Marius / Laura Presmyk (CA)  
39.1
0
1.2
16
41
--
97.30
19
Uno Mas II / Melissa French (CA)  
28.3
80
0
4
11
--
123.30
20
Jumparoo / Arielle Eckerman (CA)  
40.4
80
60.4
4
0
--
184.80
21
Invictus / Lia Nydes (NM)  
40
0
R
0
3
--
R
R
At Random / Marci McDonald (CA)  
32.6
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNCH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
24.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
28.40
1
Siena's Rose / Elizabeth Trimble (MA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Sheeza Rio Sunrise / Hope Chavez (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
Valentino(NR) / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
5
Little Brown Bear / Emily Morton (CA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
6
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
7
Lord Spencer / Lisa Takada (CA)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
8
Sign Me A Pretty Kool / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
9
Stevie's Girl / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
42.9
0
0
4
0
--
46.90
10
Mommy's Ferrari / Lauren Smith (CA)  
40
0
8
0
0
--
48.00
11
Captain Hook / Dianna Webb (CA)  
39.5
0
7.6
0
3
--
50.10
12
Africa's Secret / Amy Swanton Mills (CA)  
39.5
20
0
4
0
--
63.50
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Soul Mate(NR) / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Skylar / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
3
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove / Ashley Tobin(NR)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
4
Bright Impression(NR) / Katie McGraw(NR)  
37
0
0
0
8
--
45.00
5
Delilah's Dilemma / Teri Weisz (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
6
Art in Motion(NR) / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
7
Arcadian / Julie Boyer (CA)  
35
0
0
4
9
--
48.00
8
Facile / Eri Takada (CA)  
46
0
1.6
4
0
--
51.60
9
Hollaback Girl / Kamaria Kuhn (CA)  
36.5
0
0
8
8
--
52.50
10
Color Coded / Brett Robinson (CA)  
40
0
0
12
1
--
53.00
11
Miss Jeanie C(NR) / Devan Rau (CA)  
40
0
0
4
10
--
54.00
12
Award Me The Money(NR) / Ginger Levison (AZ)  
44.5
0
0
12
0
--
56.50
13
Silk Stockings(NR) / Marci McDonald (CA)  
38
40
0
0
0
--
78.00
14
Mr. Monty(NR) / Kaitlin Vosseller(NR)  
43
0
RF
12
59
--
RF
RF
Fiener Things / Michelle Meghrouni (CA)  
37
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
i'm A Wild Playboy(NR) / Alisa Leuthard(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
The Dark Knight / Christina Underwood (CA)  
42
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Romeo / Beth Kelley (CA)  
37.5
0
E
0
10
--
E
E
Pikfernadera / Laura Jaeger (CA)  
42
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
KK Matty K / Genevieve Dutil (CA)  
40
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Caberneigh / Suzanne Spencer(NR)  
37.5
0
TE
4
16
--
TE
TE

Back to Index