USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T. (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T. (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
36.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
38.80
1
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.2
0
2.4
4
0
--
43.60
2
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38
0
6
0
0
--
44.00
3
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
44.40
4
Woodwork / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
36
0
10.4
0
0
--
46.40
5
Jet / Ashley Leith (FL)  
44.4
0
4.8
0
0
--
49.20
6
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
48.8
0
5.2
0
0
--
54.00
7
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (FL)  
56.4
0
6.8
4
0
--
67.20
8
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
45.6
20
14.4
0
0
--
80.00
9
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
50.4
0
22.4
12
0
--
84.80
10
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
50.4
0
R
8
0
--
R
R
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.6
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
46.8
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
44.4
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
40
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
36
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Master Frisky / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
21.3
0
9.2
4
0
--
34.50
1
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
26.5
0
12
0
0
--
38.50
2
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
33.9
0
3.6
4
0
--
41.50
3
Starstruck / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
30.9
0
11.2
0
0
--
42.10
4
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (PA)  
31.7
0
11.2
0
0
--
42.90
5
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
38.7
0
0.8
4
0
--
43.50
6
PECOSO / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
40.9
0
3.2
4
0
--
48.10
7
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
39.6
0
10
0
0
--
49.60
8
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
39.1
0
4.4
8
0
--
51.50
9
Speak of the Devil / Jamie French (NY)  
28.7
0
12
12
0
--
52.70
10
eragon / Mary Clare (VA)  
30.4
0
6.8
16
0
--
53.20
11
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (TX)  
36.5
20
2.4
4
0
--
62.90
12
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
29.6
0
16.4
12
6
--
64.00
13
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
38.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
40
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Prime Meridian / Julia Wendell (MD)  
28.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (MD)  
30.4
0
6
0
0
--
36.40
1
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
37
0
2
0
0
--
39.00
2
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
40.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
44.80
3
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
40.4
0
6
0
0
--
46.40
4
Borne Regal / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
5
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
33.9
0
5.6
8
1
--
48.50
6
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
35.2
0
1.6
4
15
--
55.80
7
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
37.8
0
14.4
4
0
--
56.20
8
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
43
0
15.2
0
3
--
61.20
9
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
46.1
0
4
12
0
--
62.10
10
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
31.7
0
16.8
8
6
--
62.50
11
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
44.8
0
18.8
0
0
--
63.60
12
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
36.1
0
14.4
16
0
--
66.50
13
Rocmaster / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
33.5
40
30
4
10
--
117.50
14
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
43
80
27.6
8
0
--
158.60
15
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
42.6
60
R
16
5
--
R
R
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
34.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wall Street / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
24.1
0
0
0
0
--
24.10
1
Surefire's Anwar / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
2
Ariel / Lillian Heard (VA)  
22.7
0
1.2
4
0
--
27.90
3
No It Tissant / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
4
Coolmore Lad / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
5
Bucky / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
6
Unbelievable / Marley Stone (NY)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
7
Arin's Myst / Catherine Frederick (PA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
8
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
9
Likoto's Boy / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
10
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
11
Show Down / Samantha MacKenzie (Ontario)  
37.3
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.70
12
Benjamin James / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
30.9
0
0.4
8
0
--
39.30
13
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
14
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
15
Ballyduff Ben / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
35.9
0
11.6
0
0
--
47.50
16
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
33.2
20
0
0
0
--
53.20
17
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
1
Walk On The Moon / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
2
Marble Arch / Helen Brettell (VA)  
33.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
38.00
3
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.7
0
2
4
0
--
38.70
4
Danio / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Verreaux / Dustin Craig (VA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
6
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Arcadia Avenue / Ayla Turnquist (WI)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
8
BeauJeste / Molly Rosin (PA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
9
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
10
Gem / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
11
Ringwood Murphy / Lillian Heard (VA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
12
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
43.2
20
0
0
0
--
63.20
13
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
39.1
20
4.4
0
0
--
63.50
14
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
37.3
20
3.6
4
0
--
64.90
15
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
39.5
40
4.8
0
0
--
84.30
16
Sgt. Pepper / Rachel Gross (PA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Shetan / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
River Star / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Coltrane II / Sandy Felker (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Kaliente / Sally Shirley (MD)  
35
0
1.2
4
0
--
40.20
4
Sprite / Molly Rosin (PA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
5
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
6
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
7
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
True Spectra / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
34.1
0
2
12
0
--
48.10
9
Kirkwoods Sultan / Barbara Strang (PA)  
38.2
0
3.6
8
0
--
49.80
10
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
43.2
0
0
8
0
--
51.20
11
Miss Carlisle / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
34.1
20
23.6
0
0
--
77.70
12
Apollo Sun / Dustin Craig (VA)  
41.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
40.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
38.6
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Hot Tamale Train / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
40.5
40
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inspiration / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
1
Cor Leonis / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
2
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
3
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
4
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
45.9
0
0
4
0
--
49.90
5
Houston / Tori Pickett (MD)  
45.9
0
0.4
8
0
--
54.30
6
A Little Tricky / Debra Crawford (NJ)  
44.1
0
0
8
3
--
55.10
7
Bail Money / Stacie Bordick (VA)  
43.6
0
0
16
0
--
59.60
8
Baileys Irish Cream / Madeline Scott (NJ)  
47.3
0
9.6
8
0
--
64.90
9
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
38.6
20
12
0
0
--
70.60
10
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
45.5
20
15.6
4
0
--
85.10
11
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
45.9
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
HC
[HT] Training , TRJr (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
31.4
0
2.8
4
0
--
38.20
1
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
2
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
36.8
0
4
0
0
--
40.80
3
Filey / Sarah Stayer (MD)  
36.8
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.20
4
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
36.8
0
0
12
0
--
48.80
5
Deb's Delight / Julie Henk (PA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
6
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
34.1
0
0
16
0
--
50.10
7
Life of Riley / Erin Riley (VA)  
42.3
0
0
8
1
--
51.30
8
It's a Girl Thing / Lisa Apted (VA)  
49.5
0
0
12
0
--
61.50
9
Bonheur / Mikayla Townsend (VA)  
54.1
0
0
8
0
--
62.10
10
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
48.6
0
15.2
8
4
--
75.80
11
Paris Blues / Abbey Parrish (MD)  
42.3
40
30.4
0
0
--
112.70
12
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
49.1
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Creative Idea / Annelise Gress (PA)  
35.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Regal Dancer / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
40
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRSrA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Dare / Priscilla Hoblitzell (MD)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Susan Southard (VA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
2
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
27.7
0
0
8
0
--
35.70
3
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
4
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
5
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
34.1
0
0
8
0
--
42.10
6
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
36.8
0
1.6
4
0
--
42.40
7
Beans / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
8
Griffin's Echo / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
10
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
41.8
0
0
8
0
--
49.80
11
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
39.1
0
1.2
20
0
--
60.30
12
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
34.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Event Horizon / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
32.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSrB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
1
Mr. Jingles / Amy Brown (VA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
2
Pure Revenge / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
3
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
37.3
0
0
8
0
--
45.30
4
Santiago / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
36.4
0
0
4
5
--
45.40
5
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
6
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
35.9
0
0
8
2
--
45.90
7
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
35
0
0
16
0
--
51.00
8
Silver Diamonds / Becky Maticic (MD)  
39.1
0
0.4
12
0
--
51.50
9
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
49.1
0
0
8
0
--
57.10
10
Redmond II / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
46.8
20
1.2
0
0
--
68.00
11
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
39.1
0
0
16
18
--
73.10
12
Estralita / Carol Danforth (MD)  
39.5
20
14.4
0
0
--
73.90
13
Piko / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
35.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Anthracite / Melissa Hunsberger (MD)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Tangled Up in BLue / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Alexander / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Miss Texas / Katie Wherley (MD)  
37.5
0
2
8
4
--
51.50
5
Everybody Loves Raymond / Martha Wunder (VA)  
38.5
0
1.2
4
9
--
52.70
6
Irishreunion / Sabrina Morris (FL)  
40.5
20
6
4
0
--
70.50
7
Jiminy Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
36.5
20
10.8
4
1
--
72.30
8
Black Tie Optional / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
47.5
20
8.8
0
0
--
76.30
9
Entanglement / Rebecca Golian (MD)  
33
60
0
0
0
--
93.00
10
High Altitude / Liz Schroeder (DC)  
44.5
60
40.4
4
3
--
151.90
11
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (NC)  
29
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Gem / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
29
0
0.4
0
0
--
29.40
1
Boateng / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
27.5
0
0
4
0
--
31.50
2
Crimson Dancer / Kevin Keane (PA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Soren / Catherine Frederick (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
True Testamony / Michelle Warro (MD)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
5
Steady Eddie / Lillian Heard (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
6
sweet spot / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
33
0
3.2
0
0
--
36.20
7
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
ringostar / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
33.5
0
2
0
2
--
37.50
9
Piper Cub / Julia Wendell (MD)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
10
Our Joe / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
11
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
34
0
4.8
4
0
--
42.80
12
Almost Heaven / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
35
0
3.6
4
2
--
44.60
13
Wonderbaar / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
33.5
20
4.8
0
0
--
58.30
14
[HT] Novice , NRJr (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Star / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Happy Valley / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
31
0
0.8
4
0
--
35.80
2
Caramel Swirl / Gabriella Catrett (VA)  
34
0
2.8
0
0
--
36.80
3
Jasper / Jennifer Friberg (VA)  
33
0
3.2
4
0
--
40.20
4
Tatanka / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
36.5
0
4
0
0
--
40.50
5
The Perfect Man / Phoebe Hering (PA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
6
Total Eclipse / Allie Nelson (VA)  
36
0
3.2
4
0
--
43.20
7
Ladybug / Cameron Rouse (VA)  
38
0
8.4
0
0
--
46.40
8
Cowboy / Chaney Taggart (MD)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
9
Nap for Sycamore / Audrey Francis (VA)  
27.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Futurama / Perri Fisher (KS)  
38.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Jazzy Zone / Kelli Fairbanks (VA)  
36.5
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRSrA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dora Explora / Angelique Mason-Miller (VA)  
28.5
0
0
0
5
--
33.50
1
Winchester / Sarah Muncy (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Glacier Bay / Sara Tilley (MD)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
3
Goodkeeper / Lydia Wainwright (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
6
An'Dante / Alexa Briscoe (MD)  
28.5
0
8
12
0
--
48.50
7
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
42.5
0
0
16
0
--
58.50
8
Flying Circus / Kali Cavanaugh (VA)  
32.5
0
15.2
0
13
--
60.70
9
Goodness Gracious / Robert Wherley (MD)  
36.5
40
29.2
12
4
--
121.70
10
Field Mischief / Kathy Divito (NJ)  
41
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Bellevue's Gray Smoke / Marilynn Ware (VA)  
37
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRSrB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Wild Lies / Kimberly Clark (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Second Chance / Alyson Baber (PA)  
31
0
5.2
0
0
--
36.20
4
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Taylor's Cede / Luba Abrams (MD)  
35
0
2
0
2
--
39.00
6
Shiloh Sparks / Laurel Loukx (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Just Like Magic / Anne-Berry Wade (VA)  
39.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
41.10
8
Kizzy / Polly Capansky (VA)  
37
0
5.2
0
0
--
42.20
9
Just In Time / Kelsey Siegel (MD)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
10
Serendipity VII / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
HC
Craughwell / Dorry Gascon (VA)  
35.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
London / Lynne Gavan (NJ)  
34.5
0
TE
0
5
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Boondock Saint / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
21
0
0
0
0
--
21.00
1
Arundel / Abbie Golden (AR)  
21.5
0
0
0
0
--
21.50
2
Cardinio / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
24
0
0
0
0
--
24.00
3
Dun Looking / Karen Fox (VA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
4
Chasing Daylight / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
5
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
23
0
0
8
0
--
31.00
6
Made in America / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
7
Always Fancy / Kristen Parris (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
8
Twice A Star / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
9
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
10
Jet / Katie Wherley (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
11
Jeronimo / Pamela Milner (VA)  
33.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
37.10
12
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
32
0
2
4
0
--
38.00
13
Juice Box / Addie Thornley (MD)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
14
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Melody(NR) / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
SomeGinSomewhere / Jamie French (NY)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Natalie(NR) / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
3
Finders Keepers / Yvette Seger (DC)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
4
Free To Gamble / Lillian Heard (VA)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
5
Big Bill Coleman(NR) / Debbie Welch (VA)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
6
Tammany Sweep / Karen Conk (VA)  
42.9
0
12.8
0
0
--
55.70
7
Burnham's Noble Maiden / Sharon Blank (VA)  
39
20
3.2
0
0
--
62.20
8
Stormy Love Affair / Erin Durst (WV)  
51.4
20
0
4
0
--
75.40
9
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
38.1
0
16.4
12
18
--
84.50
10
Itsy Bitsy Betty(NR) / Andrea Courson (VA)  
35.7
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Polly Graff(NR) / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
41.9
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJr (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hillcrest Country Squire ** / Grace Fulton (MD)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Blue Denim Trip / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
2
Swizzle / Haley Carspecken (VA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
3
American Honey / Demery Schriver (VA)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
4
Mardi Gras(NR) / Ellie Carrier(NR)  
39.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
46.70
5
Siobhan / Victoria Zawadzki (VA)  
44.3
0
4.4
0
0
--
48.70
6
My Dream Boy / Jamie Farah (VA)  
34.3
20
0
0
0
--
54.30
7
Dolce / Kaleigh Hernandez (VA)  
42.4
20
0
0
0
--
62.40
8
Bella(NR) / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
31.9
20
14.4
4
0
--
70.30
9
FMF's Zack-A-Rooni / Grace Fulton (MD)  
29.5
80
10.8
4
0
--
124.30
10
Jewel's Prospect / Samantha Booth (VA)  
38.6
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Tater Tot(NR) / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
32.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRSr (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Samwise / Nina Klimova (MD)  
31
0
3.2
0
0
--
34.20
1
Gemologist / Erin Isaachsen (VA)  
28.1
0
6.8
0
0
--
34.90
2
KCZ Answered Prayers(NR) / Vanessa Doyle (VA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
3
Merrie Woode / Angela Bailey (MD)  
38.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.00
4
Logan(NR) / Elaine Groves(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Truman IX / Joan Plotkin (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Passport / Mariana Acevedo (MD)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
7
Absolutely Irish / Karyn Hernandez (VA)  
48.6
0
0
0
0
--
48.60
8
Chocolate Pearl(NR) / Ashley Gross (MD)  
45.2
0
14.4
0
0
--
59.60
9
Misty's Rain Drop / Sara Miles (VA)  
45.7
0
14.8
0
0
--
60.50
10
Consuela(NR) / E.J. Bechtold Rivera(NR)  
55.7
0
30
0
4
--
89.70
11
Rappahannock Ruby(NR) / Nancy McNear (VA)  
38.6
20
TE
4
8
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ticket To Ride / Kelly Wallace (MD)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Guinness XIV / Tricia Tripp (MD)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Rockfish Willy / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
Sweet Talkin' Dillon / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
4
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
5
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
6
Stolen Goods / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
7
Alabee(NR) / Connor Husain (VA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
Sweet Expectations / Krista Grubb (MD)  
37.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
46.00
9
Jeffersonton(NR) / Matthew Hatcher (VA)  
34.3
20
8.4
4
0
--
66.70
10
Godiva Chocolate(NR) / Katie Wherley (MD)  
41.9
60
9.6
0
0
--
111.50
11
Sadie(NR) / Karen Kane (MD)  
38.1
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF

Back to Index