USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: South Farm Fall H.T. (Sep 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: South Farm Fall H.T. (Sep 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ventura / Laura Orlowski (OH)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
1
Corporate Crash / Sue Hines (OH)  
36.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.10
2
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
38.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
39.50
3
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
35.2
0
5.2
0
0
--
40.40
4
Tintin / Kevin Smith (OH)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
5
Sunday Afternoon Mission / Holly Shine (PA)  
34.3
0
4.4
0
4
--
42.70
6
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
34.8
0
6.4
4
0
--
45.20
7
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
30
0
13.6
0
2
--
45.60
8
Queen of Hearts / Kelly Sult (PA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
9
Flyin Four Shoes / Sue Hines (OH)  
37
0
10.4
0
0
--
47.40
10
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
37.8
0
8.4
4
0
--
50.20
11
Juliette / Liz Lund (MN)  
38.7
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Illusionist / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
34.8
60
12.8
W
W
--
W
W
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , T (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
2
Undeniable Grace / Robin Mershon (OH)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
3
Rockin' Rodney / Molly Smith (PA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
4
Son Et Lumiere / Elizabeth Mann (OH)  
35
0
0
0
4
--
39.00
5
The Quin Man / Nancy Koch (OH)  
36.8
0
0
0
3
--
39.80
6
Court The Sun / Judy Lorimer (OH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Kentucky Diva / Eric Retford (MI)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
King Henry VI / Elizabeth Plegge (OH)  
40.5
0
0
4
5
--
49.50
9
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
51.40
10
Undeniable / Victoria Frey (OH)  
37.3
0
1.6
12
1
--
51.90
11
Liberace / Karri Guy (PA)  
45
0
0
4
8
--
57.00
12
Official Plan / Noell Siversten-Edgell (OH)  
38.6
0
7.2
4
11
--
60.80
13
Stilt Walker / Karen Chandell (OH)  
36.8
20
4.8
4
1
--
66.60
14
Intrepid Heart / Molly Weber (OH)  
31.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
SMOOTH SAILIN / Desiree Pierce (OH)  
45
20
8
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Forbidden / Jackie Smith (OH)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Ridgetop Dublin Grey / Deborah Busta (OH)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Renos Nevada / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Willdebrandt / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Danfield / Erica Parnisari (OH)  
33.5
0
0
0
16
--
49.50
5
Regal Flip / Noell Siversten-Edgell (OH)  
51.5
0
0
0
0
--
51.50
6
October Fox / Virginia Reeser (OH)  
41.5
0
0
4
11
--
56.50
7
Qu'est-ce que C'est / Meg Wishart (OH)  
37.5
0
0
12
18
--
67.50
8
Capone / Greta Smith (OH)  
41.5
60
0
0
0
--
101.50
9
Vintage / Mary McKeon (OH)  
35.5
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hot Wheels / Anne Mortimer (NY)  
35.5
0
0
0
R
--
R
R
Time World / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
35
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Ragtime Rio Bravo / Hannah Reeser (OH)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
2
Callisto Odyssey / Kelley Reeser (OH)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Monster's Inc. / Gabi Deucher (OH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Dobbin II / Ruth Siegfried (PA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
5
Devils Currancy / Andy Wyatt (OH)  
32.5
20
1.2
0
0
--
53.70
6
Castine's Path / Kaitlin Hardy (WV)  
32
20
0
4
6
--
62.00
7
It's Michael / Debra Bowling (OH)  
42
0
0
12
12
--
66.00
8
First Lady / Heather Schulte (OH)  
32
20
12.8
0
4
--
68.80
9
First Wealth / Christina Sharkey (OH)  
33.5
40
0
8
7
--
88.50
10
Lord Willing / Steven Guy (PA)  
39.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
38
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Regals Knightwatch / Anna Beckman (OH)  
30
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tessie's Brite Star / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Landtino S / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Rocky XII / Jennifer Milliner (OH)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Animando(NR) / Elizabeth Kantra (OH)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Lena's Lost Sock / Kim Ciulla (NY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Robert DeBruce / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
6
Halory / Katie Taylor (CO)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
7
Peachy Keen(NR) / Sarah Huebner (MA)  
44.8
0
0
12
0
--
56.80
8
Father Nature / Angela Christensen (PA)  
37.6
20
0
0
0
--
57.60
9
Chant de Ciel / Amy Burrows (OH)  
39.5
20
0
4
17
--
80.50
10
Red Roses for Me / Kate Grant (OH)  
41.4
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kastella Kosi / Kelsie Bricker (OH)  
28.1
0
0
0
0
--
28.10
1
American Outlaw II / Kenyon Brewer (PA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Tuff Enuff / Megan Budoi (OH)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
3
Puzzle Piece / Razieme Iborra(NR)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Good Will Hunting(NR) / Adele Dodge (OH)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
5
Northwind Catwalk / Laura Kosiorek (OH)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Java Joe / Patricia Keim (OH)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
7
Marvel II / Megan Patrick (PA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
8
Dancer / Jill Hazen (OH)  
27.6
20
0
0
0
--
47.60
9
Mario Cart / Brandi Podboy (OH)  
35.2
40
0
0
0
--
75.20
10
Part of the Plan / Laura Cernik-Podboy (OH)  
35.2
40
0
0
0
--
75.20
11
Risky Business / Mei Jeung (OH)  
40
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
St. James / Olivia Stransky (OH)  
38.1
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index