USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Valinor Farm Horse Trials (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Valinor Farm Horse Trials (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Memento / Carly McGurrin (New Brunswick)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Maximence / Sarah Morton (SC)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Victory / Megan Martin (MA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
3
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Otto / Kimberly Stinson (NH)  
35
0
7.2
0
0
--
42.20
5
FHF Blue Rondo / Clare Bernard (MA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
6
Graceland II / Kathleen Watson (MA)  
40.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
44.90
7
Lord Abbett / Anna Schierioth (NH)  
39.1
0
3.6
4
0
--
46.70
8
Awe Kitty Kitty / Erin Sanchez (AR)  
37.7
0
11.6
0
0
--
49.30
9
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
37.7
0
16
0
0
--
53.70
10
Alley / Elizabeth Goodwin (NJ)  
40
0
17.2
4
0
--
61.20
11
Fernando Po / Amy Fernald (NH)  
35.5
20
9.6
8
0
--
73.10
12
Molly Marmite / Amanda King (NY)  
44.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Samson VIII / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
34.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Beckett / Jennifer Clapp (MA)  
32.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJY (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Ike / Janelle Phaneuf (MA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Only My Life / Rachel Taylor (MA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Coalition / Heather Burkhardt (NH)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Shining Star / Abigial Rolston (MA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Amadeo / Jillian Enos (MA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
5
Regal Bishop / Annie Stimson (MA)  
35
0
1.2
8
0
--
44.20
6
Highland Park / Carolyn Drover (MA)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
7
Solar Kiss (CAN) / Meaghan Monroe (MA)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
8
Tacaro / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
36.4
0
22.4
4
0
--
62.80
9
[HT] Novice , NJY (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bantry Bays Winston / Jordan Harris (MA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
South Shore's Dodger / Danielle Dintino (NH)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Dexter / Adele MacEwen (MA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
3
No It All / Emily Hardy (ME)  
31.7
0
3.6
0
0
--
35.30
4
Gaelic Moon / Margaret Goodale (MA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
5
Cougar King / Lauren Leavitt (ME)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
Too Busy for Words / Devin Close (CT)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
LBF April's Delight / Anna Vellante (MA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
8
Lexington / Rachel Gould (MA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
9
Hey Jude / Abigail Clutz (MA)  
34.8
20
0
0
0
--
54.80
10
Sweet Intuition / Jennifer Parker (NH)  
34.4
20
0
4
0
--
58.40
11
Rinka Myth / Katherine Lochiatto (GA)  
33
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Just Teddy / Julia Grella (MA)  
35.2
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Poetic License / Brianna Janson (MA)  
46.1
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Play it Cool / Caitlin Dwyer (NH)  
43
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Makin History / Katherine Lambert (NH)  
40.9
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NJYCH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Armani Code / Taylor Phoenix (NH)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
1
After Eight / Logan Davis (MA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
Little Blue Spruce / Kate Trieschman (MA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
3
Double Take / Keelinn Powers (MA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Sudden Flirtation / Molly Tulley (NH)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Fibber Magee / Brittany Kovacs (MA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
6
Native Sunraise / Carolyn Evans (MA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
7
Ginger Snap / Lydia Pheil (NY)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
8
Remember Me / Abby Cook (NY)  
51.7
0
0
0
0
--
51.70
9
Starbucks III / Darragh Looney (NY)  
39.6
20
5.2
0
0
--
64.80
10
Lamp-Post Willy / Madison Lipman (CT)  
45.2
20
0
0
0
--
65.20
11
Dixies Wild Angel / Ashley Shaffer (ME)  
40.4
20
1.6
8
0
--
70.00
12
After Hours II / Bailey Bickford (MA)  
39.1
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bailey Sweet / Kira Lovas (NH)  
37.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , SNA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dunlavin's Royal Rebel / Janet Mitchell (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Jackson / Jenny Margeson (MA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
Silver Pine Scout / Sorcha Martin (MA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
3
First Glanz / Beth Arnold (MA)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
4
Ivan / Beth Murphy (MA)  
37
20
17.6
0
0
--
74.60
5
Aspen / Jennifer Shepard (MA)  
39.6
60
22
8
0
--
129.60
6
Never Say Never VII / Marta White (MA)  
39.6
60
39.6
4
0
--
143.20
7
Fleur de Lis / Michelle King (CT)  
44.8
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
Curious George / Ro Nelson (MA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
SBF Dashing Daredevil / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
26.1
0
0
0
0
--
26.10
1
Brown Paper Rapper / Lelo Reeves-Curtis (MA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Lavendel / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
3
Keynote Speaker / Elizabeth Bodner (MA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
4
Banda Calypso / Kim McIntyre (MA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
5
Applebee / Janet Mitchell (MA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
6
Fenway / Karen Lorenzo (MA)  
25.2
0
0
8
0
--
33.20
7
Carpe Diem / Sara Florin (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Quite Frankly / Betsey Reeves (MA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
9
Sitka III / Crystal Fulcher (MA)  
30.4
0
0
8
0
--
38.40
10
Brownie / Jess Systo (VT)  
37.8
0
0
8
0
--
45.80
11
Braveheart / Cora Shillinglaw (MA)  
37.8
0
7.6
8
0
--
53.40
12
Strange Attractor / Jocelyn Petitto (VT)  
35.2
20
0
0
0
--
55.20
13
Bobby McGee / Tiffany Blackman (MA)  
32.6
40
10.4
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNCH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Class Act / Susan Boquist (MA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Rebound / Hannah Bowen (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Axel / William Caligari (MA)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
3
Steel The Show / Jennifer Bagley (MA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
4
Shao Lin Finn / Mary Lee (MA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Alla Breeza / Kathryn Wakeman (NH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Dun Lookin' / Kathryn Slater (MA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
7
Say It Again / Tracey Soboleski (CT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Skip / Beth Bristol (VT)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
9
Winnie the Pooh / Jessica Snider (NH)  
32.6
20
0.8
0
0
--
53.40
10
W. Trueman / Brenda Barthelemy (NH)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
11
Spinnaker / Celena Kingman (MA)  
33
60
7.2
0
0
--
100.20
12
Golden Phaesant / Scott McGarr (ME)  
35.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Eye Witness / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
34.4
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Orange Tango / Lauren Fotinos-Morrell (ME)  
31.3
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Valerosa / Jocelyn Cascio (MA)  
29.1
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Alfa Romeo / Olivia Lathrop (MA)  
31.3
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJYSUN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shadowboxer / Ariel Taylor (NH)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Bantry Bays Devon / Paige Crotty (MA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Nala(NR) / Brooke Stanley (CT)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Big Ben / Myka Reeder (MA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
4
Isadorable / Emily Nett (MI)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Cosmic Quest / Alison Bodner (MA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
6
Suzi Q / Andy Cook (NH)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Tess(NR) / Brooke Alnwick(NR)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
8
Trio / Stefanie Shea (CT)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
9
Armani(NR) / Victoria Wilson (MA)  
36
40
0
0
0
--
76.00
10
Silky Blue Breeze / Brooke Bennett (MA)  
38
40
0
0
13
--
91.00
11
Hastening Rue / Anna Billings (MA)  
46
20
6.4
12
10
--
94.40
12
Zip's Best Chance(NR) / Samantha Cuomo(NR)  
43
80
23.2
0
0
--
146.20
13
AJ Crew(NR) / Chelsea Francis (RI)  
43
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Drift Away(NR) / Kerry Young(NR)  
44
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Rocky(NR) / Kara Eisenberg (NH)  
42
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Not For Profit(NR) / Eva Malone (NH)  
38
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSAT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cant Stop Coyote / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Windy Hollow Ben(NR) / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
2
Justin Time / Michelle Levanitis (MA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
3
Noah / Alicia McKersie (MA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
4
Carino / Marissa Collins (SC)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
5
Rung Rim's Grainne / Maddie Lichten (MA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
6
Canterberry's Quinn / Hannah Turgeon (NH)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
7
Party Like A Rock Star(NR) / Emily Moynihan (MA)  
40.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
48.10
8
Uncrowned King / Brett Piercy (MA)  
36.5
0
12.8
0
0
--
49.30
9
Tucket / James Day (MA)  
39
0
11.2
0
0
--
50.20
10
Leo / Sam Lindley (ME)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
11
Riejetta / Cheyenne Sullivan(NR)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
12
The Mighty Humble Bumble / Ashley Anderson (NH)  
28
40
0
4
0
--
72.00
13
Sonny's Hollywood / Isabella Cles(NR)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Freevelous One-Der / Robb Goodie (MA)  
35
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Tank / Jennifer Carson(NR)  
43.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNSUN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Simply Fred(NR) / Babette Lenna (MA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Bailey / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Obiku / Jennifer Dinisco(NR)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
3
Real American / Denyse Looney (NY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Aladin / Evelyn Voorhees (MA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Patmos Bentley / Barbara Brown (MA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Money Matters / Laura Tracy (MA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
Ruby Slippers / Deborah Sullivan (NH)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
Quizzical / Amanda Christensen (MA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
9
Opera de Arte(NR) / Jessica DeCarolis (NH)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
10
Bantry Bay's Joey / Eliza Farren (MA)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
11
Rembrandt / Katie Angis (ME)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
12
Hannah Brett / Penelope Lowman (NH)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
13
Hamilton / Kerry Parker (MA)  
44.5
20
0
0
0
--
64.50
14
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cracked Pepper / Pam England (RI)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
1
Wynthrop / Coleen Shaughnessy (MA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
2
Lil Town Blues / Courtney Bogins (MA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
3
Regimental Review / Perrin Pearse (MA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Unimpeachable / Katherine Cooper (NH)  
33.6
0
0
4
3
--
40.60
5
Impress Me / Katherine Hanmer (MA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
6
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (SC)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
7
Central Park / Suzanne Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
31.8
20
1.2
0
0
--
53.00
8
Meant To Be II / Katherine Lochiatto (GA)  
33.6
0
0.8
12
7
--
53.40
9
Nothing More / Rob Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
31.8
20
14.8
0
3
--
69.60
10
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
40.9
20
3.2
8
0
--
72.10
11
Rafiki / Elizabeth LoChiatto (MA)  
42.7
20
26.4
8
5
--
102.10
12

Back to Index