USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek H.T. (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek H.T. (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
28.7
0
0
4
0
--
32.70
1
Dazzling Lights / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
34.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.60
2
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
33.5
0
2
4
0
--
39.50
3
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
4
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
31.7
20
8.8
4
0
--
64.50
5
Leonardo Da Vinci / Leigh Rettenmaier (MO)  
34.4
20
13.2
0
0
--
67.60
6
Ballyhaise Spook III / Allison Csaki (TX)  
35.7
40
0.4
0
0
--
76.10
7
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
37
20
25.2
8
0
--
90.20
8
Dartangian / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
42.2
40
21.6
4
0
--
107.80
9
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
32.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.10
1
Everything and the Moon / Sarah Suba (TX)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Bally Whatnot / Victoria New (TX)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Tucson / Madison Jaros (AR)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Genial / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
30.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
37.70
5
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
6
Good Karma II / Tara Shewmaker (AR)  
51.4
0
0
0
0
--
51.40
7
Super Fly / Erin Lehman (IA)  
38.6
0
16
4
0
--
58.60
8
All That Matters / Julianne Foody (TX)  
35.5
20
16
8
0
--
79.50
9
Rockstar / Kylie Clarkson (TX)  
41.8
40
0
4
0
--
85.80
10
San Diego Shaker / Victoria Garland (TX)  
40
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Mercedes / Maria Granello (TN)  
35
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pasadena Fling / Heather Morris (TX)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Cherye Huber (TX)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Fionn / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Crème De La Crème / Heather Morris (TX)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
4
Penny Lane / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
5
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
6
Matariki / Kathy Viele (SC)  
41.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
45.80
7
Finessa / Lida McAllister (TX)  
48.6
0
0
4
0
--
52.60
8
Stella Artois / Gail Simon (KS)  
43.6
40
8
0
0
--
91.60
9
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX)  
44.1
40
10.4
0
0
--
94.50
10
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valedictorian / Kathleen Elberson (TX)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
1
Cabana Boy / Rachel Birkes (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
3
Paisano / Debra Dealcuaz (TX)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
5
Keno's Beduino / Janet Taylor (TX)  
36.4
0
2.8
4
0
--
43.20
6
Auda / Courtney DuBuis (TX)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
7
Ace / Carissa Lopez (OK)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
8
Gyroscope / Stephanie Lewis (TX)  
34.1
0
5.6
4
2
--
45.70
9
Sneak Preview / Kelli Johnson-Poe (OK)  
35.9
0
2
8
0
--
45.90
10
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
32.7
20
0
0
0
--
52.70
11
Philadelphia / Rebecca Hunt (MO)  
36.4
--
--
0
MR
--
MR
MR
In A New York Minute / Alice White (KS)  
41.4
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Get Jiggy With It / Stephanie Gershon (NM)  
32.3
140
E
4
0
--
E
E
Leap of Faith IX / Angela Siemer (OK)  
41.4
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
Country Schoolin / David Harris (OK)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Master Miles / Tara Auldridge (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Sir Prescott / Gracen Grundfest (AR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
2
Rorschach / Kyleigh Webb (OK)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
3
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
6
Smarty / Blair Stephens (TX)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
7
Rooster / Abby Folkins (OK)  
49
0
1.6
0
0
--
50.60
8
Triple Treat / Hannah Fain (TX)  
45
0
1.6
4
0
--
50.60
8
Buster Brown / Amy Haycox (TX)  
37.5
0
2
8
5
--
52.50
10
Razzle Dazzle / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
37.5
0
0
4
19
--
60.50
11
Sig Fantastic / Sydne Cook (WA)  
47
0
0
8
19
--
74.00
12
Chesapeake Bay / Madeline Mosing (LA)  
46.5
60
0
0
0
--
106.50
13
Baus / Amy Griffin (AR)  
34
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isabella / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Saffario / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
2
Bevo / Mike Huber (TX)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
3
Flirtations / Amy Clemmons (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
5
Casanova / Ashley Jumper (AR)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Baxter VIII / Cynthia Ferrell (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
7
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
38
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.60
8
Ragtime Gold / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
23.5
20
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Hezekiah / Lacey Darby (LA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
10
Just By Chance / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
36.5
20
2.8
0
4
--
63.30
11
Granville Hall / Courtney DuBuis (TX)  
34
40
3.6
4
1
--
82.60
12
Kompressor / Heidi Hewlett (TX)  
30.5
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash and Roses / Mike Huber (TX)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Cavalier's Lights Out / Bette Beavers-Lankford (TX)  
29
0
0
0
1
--
30.00
2
Revelation / Kelsey Regan (LA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Up in Smoke / Josey Thompson (KS)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
4
With A Twist / Heather Morris (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Ern More Cash / Jordan Blank (TX)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
6
Snooze Zone / Emily Nilsson (SC)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Happy Day / Christina Windsor (TX)  
37.5
0
0
12
1
--
50.50
8
Cadet / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
42
20
13.6
12
18
--
105.60
9
Louie VIII / Lolly Perry (TX)  
38.5
20
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zarpazo / Catherine McCall (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Left On Tuesday / Mary Webster (OK)  
33.5
0
0
0
1
--
34.50
3
Bradley / Kari Rohrbaugh (AR)  
31
0
0
4
1
--
36.00
4
Jesabelles Shadow / Terrie Shaft (OK)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Sir William / Jennifer Stegman (OK)  
37.5
0
0
0
1
--
38.50
6
KM Jester / Cindy Newenhouse (MO)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
7
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
8
Lord Jim / Michael deMarc Lyon (OK)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
9
All Go No Quit / Mary Thompson DVM (LA)  
28
0
0
4
16
--
48.00
10
Double-Wide / Patricia Franz (OK)  
38
0
2.8
4
4
--
48.80
11
Wild Willow Wave / L Olsen Sharp (OK)  
49
0
1.2
0
0
--
50.20
12
To The Max / Kristin Harriss (TX)  
33
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
General Oats / Mary Boster (TX)  
35
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNAmt (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Killkee Riani / Madeline Mosing (LA)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
1
Coaxing Halo / Stephanie Tassos (TX)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
2
Thunder / Debra Moon (OK)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
3
Fairfax Sally / Ashley Weathers (OK)  
42.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
43.20
4
Landaire / Allison Baker (OK)  
31.4
20
0
8
0
--
59.40
5
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
35.7
--
--
0
MR
--
MR
MR
Simply Sublime / Meghan Richey (OK)  
35.7
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sailin Shoes(NR) / Lisa Cheney (TX)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
Parises Great Deal / Danielle Beaver (MO)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
2
Tiffany(NR) / Jennifer Beall(NR)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
3
Brat Farrar(NR) / Suzanne Smith (OK)  
35.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.30
4
Mirage(NR) / Loren McDougall (OK)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
5
Abbott / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
34.8
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.00
6
Feine Loesung / Hannah Bateman (CA)  
45.7
0
0
8
0
--
53.70
7
Blare That Music(NR) / Adrian Dolatta (KS)  
45.2
80
E
8
0
--
E
E
Hold Me Down(NR) / Mandi Magerus(NR)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
26.7
0
0
0
0
--
26.70
1
Paul E. Peppywood / Carragan Cook (WA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Champagne(NR) / Olivia Alland (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Permesso / Lauren Hoover (TX)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
4
Trapiche / Mackenzie Vangilder (AR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
One Smokin Amigo / Hannah Frossard (TX)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
6
Robstown Romeo / Heather Jane Morris (TX)  
36.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.10
7
Toby Twinkle Toes / Emily McDonie (OK)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
8
Part The Crowd / Sheyenne Boone (TX)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
9
Rain Man(NR) / Elizabeth Kretzer (OK)  
27.1
0
16.8
0
0
--
43.90
10
Pocket Full of Pennies / Hannah Louis(NR)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
11
Who's First / Barron Cheek (AR)  
44.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
45.50
12
Agador Spartacus / Grayson Wall (TX)  
51.4
0
0
0
0
--
51.40
13
Centina's Enduring Spirit / Hayley Clark (MO)  
39.1
20
3.2
0
0
--
62.30
14
Rock-N-Rumba(NR) / Bailey Helterbrand (OK)  
30
20
14
4
0
--
68.00
15
Fabio(NR) / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
48.1
20
34.8
0
0
--
102.90
16
Clever Jet(NR) / Natalie Ledgerwood(NR)  
41.4
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Jackie Blue Jack(NR) / Jenny Boyer(NR)  
47.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mighty Mangaroo / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
33.6
0
2
0
0
--
35.60
3
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
34.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
38.80
4
Ransom / Joni Kuhn (TX)  
40.8
0
8.4
12
0
--
61.20
5
Las Trampas / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
38
20
10.8
0
0
--
68.80
6

Back to Index