USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Fall H.T. (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Fall H.T. (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jazz King / Jennifer Libby (NJ)  
32.8
0
0
0
0
--
32.80
1
Azteca / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
2
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
42.00
3
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
34
0
9.6
4
0
--
47.60
4
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
47.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
48.80
5
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
33.6
0
12
4
0
--
49.60
6
Sapphire(NR) / Tik Maynard(NR)  
44.4
0
2.8
4
0
--
51.20
7
Going Going Gone / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
49.2
0
8
8
0
--
65.20
8
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
36.8
20
16.8
0
0
--
73.60
9
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
48
0
18
12
0
--
78.00
10
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
36.4
20
19.6
4
0
--
80.00
11
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
41.2
40
33.2
4
0
--
118.40
12
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
46.4
40
R
8
0
--
R
R
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
44
40
E
8
0
--
E
E
Poppet / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
35.6
40
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
34
0
0.4
4
0
--
38.40
1
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.6
0
0
8
0
--
43.60
2
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
3
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
37.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
46.80
4
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
47.2
0
4
8
0
--
59.20
5
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
34
0
34.8
0
0
--
68.80
6
Oz / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
51.2
0
7.6
20
0
--
78.80
7
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
38.4
20
20.4
4
0
--
82.80
8
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
36.4
20
38.8
0
0
--
95.20
9
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
44.4
60
30.8
0
0
--
135.20
10
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
46.4
60
MR
20
0
X
MR
MR
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
55.6
0
R
12
7
--
R
R
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
39.2
160
E
0
0
--
E
E
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
46.4
40
E
0
0
--
E
E
Novice , JYON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Jazzy Zone / Kelli Fairbanks (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Lord Ballyannigan / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
31
0
2
0
0
--
33.00
3
Providence's Maxwell / Liza Frazier (PA)  
30
0
3.2
0
0
--
33.20
4
Yevtushenko / Leah Backus (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Jazzy Queen / Jessica Schenck (MD)  
33
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.20
6
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
27.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
34.70
7
Remington / Gibson Evarts (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Hail To Flight / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
9
Point of View / Katie Hasse (VA)  
36
0
8
0
0
--
44.00
10
Optimus Prime / Celia Lee (VA)  
34.5
0
7.6
4
0
--
46.10
11
Stay Away Joe JB / Ivey Smith (MD)  
32.5
0
0
12
14
--
58.50
12
Bold Knight / Courtney Whitelock (CT)  
53
0
3.6
4
0
--
60.60
13
Cowboy / Chaney Taggart (MD)  
58
0
6
4
0
--
68.00
14
My Dream Boy / Jessica Farah (VA)  
37.5
0
41.2
8
0
--
86.70
15
Major Addiction / Mary Catherine Riley (VA)  
30
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , NH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
29
0
1.6
0
0
--
30.60
2
Enigma / Katie Willis (VA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
4
Indian Summer's Shamus / Elizabeth Dyke (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
5
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Verreaux / Dustin Craig (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Grubby Soldier / Kate Carey (VA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
8
Tangled Up in BLue / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
9
Comrade / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
10
Arwyn / Sharon Church (VA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
11
Otter / Sally Lofting (PA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
12
Mighty Mouse / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
40.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
50.10
13
Crimson Dancer / Kevin Keane (PA)  
34.5
0
17.6
0
0
--
52.10
14
Will Do / Joyce D'Aquila (VA)  
41.5
0
11.6
0
0
--
53.10
15
Hitmaker / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
44
20
22.8
0
0
--
86.80
16
Ron Reagan / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
28
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
31
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , NR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pacific Storm / Jeff Beshear (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Olney Savoir Faire / Antoinette Eikenberg (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Irish Hero / Sarah Griffith (VA)  
35.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.90
3
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
33
0
7.2
4
3
--
47.20
4
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
43
0
4.8
0
0
--
47.80
5
Oakengrove Giselle / Alexa Seip (MD)  
39
0
40.8
4
11
--
94.80
6
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
45.5
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , ON (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
ringostar / Ryan Wood (PA)  
22.5
0
0
0
0
--
22.50
1
Kiwi / Laura Vello (PA)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
2
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Ryan Wood (PA)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
3
Catwalk / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
4
T.R. Devlin / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
5
Shenandoah Secret / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
6
Absolute Truth / Colin Fraser (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
7
Arikara / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
8
Six Pack Sam / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
9
Kent's Baron Von Strudel / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Cover Girl / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
11
Herzwind / James Moore (VA)  
33.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
43.10
12
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
36
0
6.4
4
0
--
46.40
13
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
14
Formal Affair / Kristen Gray (MD)  
27.5
20
10.8
0
0
--
58.30
15
Little Gem / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
35
0
2
12
12
--
61.00
16
Tulla Gold / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
36.5
40
15.2
0
0
--
91.70
17
Millflight / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
49.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Apollo Sun / Dustin Craig (VA)  
30
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
2
Turning Point IV / Sophie Ruff (NY)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
3
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Goodtime Goggles / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
35
0
6
0
0
--
41.00
5
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
37.7
0
0.4
4
0
--
42.10
6
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
34.1
0
6
4
0
--
44.10
7
Dromore Boy / Brittany Rhodes (PA)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
8
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
35
0
0
20
0
--
55.00
9
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
38.2
0
10.4
8
0
--
56.60
10
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
40.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
35
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
33.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.40
2
Golden Opportunity / Laura Hilliard (VA)  
29.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
40.40
3
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
35
0
8
0
0
--
43.00
4
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
5
Business Class / Sarah Baker (NC)  
45.5
0
0.8
12
0
--
58.30
6
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
35
60
30.4
4
0
--
129.40
7
Outfoxed II / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
32.3
0
MR
0
0
--
MR
MR
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (TX)  
32.3
60
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
All Star Secret / Makendra Burns (VA)  
35
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
33.2
0
E
8
0
--
E
E
Preliminary , PH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Wellfleet / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
2
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
3
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
40.70
4
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
5
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
42.7
0
2.4
8
0
--
53.10
6
Catalina / Candace Tribe (TX)  
35.9
20
13.2
0
0
--
69.10
7
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
40.9
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Me Lady Rose / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Subtle Contrast / Sara Siegel (MD)  
33.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
37.60
1
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
34.1
0
10.4
0
0
--
44.50
2
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
35.9
0
2.8
8
0
--
46.70
3
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
34.1
20
15.2
0
0
--
69.30
4
Spruced Up / Veronica Castro (MD)  
38.6
20
22.8
4
0
--
85.40
5
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
37.3
0
32.4
20
0
--
89.70
6
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
35.5
20
17.2
20
0
--
92.70
7
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
32.7
20
R
0
0
--
R
R
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
37.7
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Sugar Magnolia / Kelly Adams (NJ)  
36.4
20
RF
20
0
--
RF
RF
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
35.5
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
32.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.90
HC
Training , JYOTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Juliet / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
M-S Reddy Fox / Josie Bennett Miss (England)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Straight Face / Kelly Green (HI)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
4
Ruckus / Margaux Lander (DC)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
5
Hennessy / Nicole Bull (NJ)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
6
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
34.1
0
0
12
0
--
46.10
7
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
8
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
34.6
0
8
4
0
--
46.60
9
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
10
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
42.7
0
0
12
0
--
54.70
11
X-calibur / Nicole Zardus (NJ)  
38.2
0
0
20
0
--
58.20
12
Port O Call / Julia Reynolds (VA)  
40.9
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Favorable Terms / Erin Nolan (PA)  
39.1
W
W
12
0
--
W
W
Payday / Rachel Berlage (MD)  
41.8
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Training , JYOTB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Thank You(NR) / Jade Cooling(NR)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
3
Aerial II / Lia McGuirk (MD)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
4
Atticus / Margaux Lander (DC)  
36.4
0
0
12
0
--
48.40
5
Ellorree / Karly Bilotta (VA)  
36.8
0
1.2
12
0
--
50.00
6
Fresh Raleigh / Anne Page (VA)  
39.6
20
3.2
12
16
--
90.80
7
Pop Culture / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
28.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Beaming Sportsfield / Chrissy Resch (FL)  
41.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Choo Choo McGoo / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
16.8
0
0
0
0
--
16.80
1
Pretty Vegas / Marty Morani (MD)  
22.7
0
0
4
0
--
26.70
2
Caspar / Candace Tribe (TX)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
3
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
39.1
0
1.6
0
0
--
40.70
4
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
5
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
6
Balligomingo / Peter Blauner (PA)  
38.6
20
5.2
12
0
--
75.80
7
Benjamin James / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
43.6
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
44.1
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Zumanity / Emily Beshear (VA)  
42.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Training , TH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zack / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Cautious Venture / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
Arcadia Avenue / Sally Lofting (PA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
3
Jamieson / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
4
Mighty Himself / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
32.7
0
0.4
8
0
--
41.10
5
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
6
Adirmo / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
34.1
0
5.6
4
1
--
44.70
7
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.3
0
0
8
0
--
45.30
8
Everest / Samantha Allan (MD)  
36.4
0
6
4
0
--
46.40
9
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Davis (VA)  
35
0
4.8
8
0
--
47.80
10
Believe / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
11
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
45
0
1.2
4
0
--
50.20
12
Nicco / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
39.6
0
0.8
12
0
--
52.40
13
Marble Arch / Helen Brettell (VA)  
35
0
19.2
0
0
--
54.20
14
Hastening Opal / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
34.6
20
2.4
0
0
--
57.00
15
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
32.3
20
8
0
0
--
60.30
16
Ace of Spades / Dyanna Capuano (MD)  
41.8
80
28.8
24
25
--
199.60
17
Elegante / Jane Quilter (VA)  
39.6
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Made in America / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
36.8
W
W
20
2
--
W
W
Training , TR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Teddy O'Brien / dara brandt (VA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
1
Coltrane II / Sandy Felker (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Susan Southard (VA)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
3
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
4
Irish Riddler / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Pure Revenge / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
28.6
0
0
8
0
--
36.60
6
Serendipity Traveler / Emily Rzucidlo (PA)  
34.1
0
0
8
0
--
42.10
7
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
48.2
0
0
0
0
--
48.20
8
MAC in Vegas / Byron Poindexter (VA)  
36.8
0
0
16
0
--
52.80
9
Jon's April Lark / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
45.5
0
0
8
0
--
53.50
10
Cochise II / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
44.6
0
12.8
0
0
--
57.40
11
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
48.2
0
10.4
0
0
--
58.60
12
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
48.2
0
0
12
0
--
60.20
13
Beans / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
31.8
20
0
12
0
--
63.80
14
Fuego / Carolyn Hersh (VA)  
42.7
20
17.6
20
0
--
100.30
15
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
35
20
10
24
17
--
106.00
16
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
38.6
60
29.6
8
0
--
136.20
17
Hy Society Guy / Emily Stube (VA)  
31.4
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
31.4
W
W
4
0
--
W
W

Back to Index