USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm August HT (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm August HT (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
25.20
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
46.40
1
Northern Spy / Heidi White (SC)  
28.00
0
27.20
4
0.00
--
59.20
2
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
38.40
0
18.00
8
0.00
--
64.40
3
Interwin / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
38.00
0
22.80
8
0.00
--
68.80
4
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
38.80
0
27.60
8
0.00
--
74.40
5
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
40.80
0
33.20
8
0.00
--
82.00
6
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
41.60
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
34.40
40
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Born To Boogie II / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
33.20
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Davignbrook / Heidi White (SC)  
38.80
40
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
38.80
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
27.40
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
39.40
1
Stellor King / Olivia Kamensky (SC)  
33.90
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
54.70
2
By His Grace / Krista Rose (SC)  
44.40
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
58.00
3
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
40.90
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
61.70
4
Hopewoods Casey Shamrock / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
47.80
20
22.80
4
0.00
--
94.60
5
Triumph II / Lindsey Staiano (NC)  
32.60
40
29.20
0
0.00
--
101.80
6
Full Bloom / Dayne Lee (SC)  
36.10
60
26.40
8
0.00
--
130.50
7
Chasing the Music / Kerry Tracey (GA)  
49.10
40
30.00
12
0.00
--
131.10
8
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (NC)  
47.00
60
26.40
12
0.00
--
145.40
9
Chant de Destin / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
42.60
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Scotland Yard / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
40.90
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
50.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Full Gallop's Bailey's Home / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
45.70
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Silversmith / Sally Fuller (SC)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rock Point Road / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
40.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
41.20
1
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
2
Foreign Executive / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
36.50
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
52.90
3
Blue Horse / Leila Cluff-Ryan (SC)  
40.40
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
54.00
4
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
37.40
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
55.80
5
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
38.70
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
59.10
6
Springsteen / Amy Barrington (SC)  
41.30
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
59.30
7
Absolute-Lee / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
40.00
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
60.00
8
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
35.70
20
13.20
8
0.00
--
76.90
9
Galactic / Lindsey Rairden (KY)  
41.70
20
18.80
4
0.00
--
84.50
10
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
42.20
20
36.80
0
0.00
--
99.00
11
No Angel / Sarah Lutz (GA)  
40.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phish / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
17.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
21.30
1
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
2
Vital Eight / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.70
3
Cetano / Chimene Evans (SC)  
31.40
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
36.20
4
Mr. Starbucks / Minge Wiseman (SC)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
5
Only For You / Thomas Cadier (GA)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
6
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
7
Benton / Jill Decker (SC)  
36.40
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
47.20
8
Rhyming Rebel / Marianne Price (NC)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
9
Flecken Awesome / Holly Breaux DVM (GA)  
46.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
10
Fate's Patriot / Laura Duhamel (GA)  
47.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.70
11
Adora / Michele Mallonee (NC)  
47.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.70
12
Simply Foolish / Lauren Bennett (MS)  
48.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.20
13
Whimsical / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
36.40
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
57.60
14
Oscar the Grouch / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
33.20
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
62.00
15
Fox in Sox / Jessica Ramirez (GA)  
50.50
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
62.50
16
Grace III / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
42.70
20
6.80
8
0.00
--
77.50
17
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
33.60
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Figjam / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
1
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
2
Arwen of Elysium / Lisa Harloff (AL)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Ramona Quimby / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
34.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
41.80
4
Art Lover / Nicholas Cwick (AZ)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
5
Mitchell / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
34.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.60
6
Cardinal Joe / Ellen Taylor (GA)  
42.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.30
7
Ransom / Lauren Tracey (GA)  
37.30
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
50.90
8
Hazastory / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
37.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.30
9
Phinneaus O'Leary / Beth Huddleston (SC)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
10
Tragically Hip / Anne Baskett (NC)  
39.10
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
68.30
11
Ned Divine / Julie Worley (GA)  
44.60
20
14.80
16
24.00
--
119.40
12
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
43.20
40
37.20
4
0.00
--
124.40
13
Resolute Protector / Devan Willis (GA)  
42.30
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Chogo Ri / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
38.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Sader's Dream / Jill Jacobson (NC)  
100.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sword of Ireland / Megan Betzel (SC)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
1
Franklin Square / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Silent Faith / Caroline Hawkins (GA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Saturday Afternoon / Megill Imes (MS)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
5
PAST DUE / Alden Leavitt (FL)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
6
Artemis / Leila Miles (SC)  
26.80
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
44.00
7
Total Eclipse / Natalie Foster (AL)  
45.00
60
2.80
4
0.00
--
111.80
8
Solomon / Sara Muscarella (SC)  
31.40
80
25.20
4
0.00
--
140.60
9
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chase the Moon / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Axel / Anne Wilson (SC)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
2
Full Gallop's Cochise / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
3
Sportsfield Cocktail / Carroll Ann Bowers (SC)  
25.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
29.90
4
Absolution / Amy Potts (NC)  
31.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
32.60
5
Vanity Fair / Miriam Lemnouni (GA)  
28.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
33.30
6
TheOriginalMrSimon / Ella 'Torie' Horton (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
7
Thunderstruck / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
8
Ballingowan Ryder / Anne Dearborn (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
9
Pas de Panique / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
35.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.90
10
Ketel 1 / Karen Mahaffey (NC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
11
Full Gallop's Darth Mal / Salvador Torres (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
12
Conference Call / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
43.50
13
Sparrow's Owen / Megan Harris (GA)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
11.00
--
49.00
14
Romance Wonder Dust / Emily Dufort (TX)  
34.50
0
6.80
8
1.00
--
50.30
15
Fernhill Fugitive / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
27.50
20
4.00
0
0.00
--
51.50
16
Sader's Dream / Jill Jacobson (NC)  
46.50
20
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valenta / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
22.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.50
1
Wilkins / Simon Eades (SC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
2
Full Gallop's Monk / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Maximus V / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Kingsbury / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Never Been Better / Lindsey Rairden (KY)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
7
Albey On Time / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
All Fired Up / Elizabeth Rogers (KY)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
9
Mettraise / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
10
Merryfield Mo / Amy Nichols (SC)  
48.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
11
Full Gallop's Paycheck Pal / Salvador Torres (SC)  
50.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
12
The Devil's Mariner / Laura Wellbaum (SC)  
48.50
0
11.20
4
10.00
--
73.70
13
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
43.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Camenicci / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
TC Stingaree / Devan Cottrell (GA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Funny Bones / Sarah Dabolt (NC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
On the House / Matilda Segal (GA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Landing Gear / Parham Wallin (GA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
WHF Luna / Rachel Wilks (WV)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Subtle Dream Unveiled / Lydia Kennedy (TN)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
7
All Shook Up / Caitlin Murray (GA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
8
WHF Pharaoh / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
35.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
41.80
9
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
10
Cool Fusion / Alyssa McCants (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
11
Amplified / Emily Cox (AL)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
12
Scooby Roo / Courtney Law (SC)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
13
Upper Limit / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
37.00
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Femme Fatale / Lindsay Paulsen (OH)  
38.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Pony Boy / Sydney Ayres (TN)  
39.00
20
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elite Sterntaler / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
27.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.60
1
Forsythe Park / Abbie Jones (GA)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
2
Full Circle / Jean Long (GA)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
3
AlbertEarl(NR) / Susan Lehman (NC)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
4
Avalo's Regalia / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
5
Mike(NR) / Aaron Beltran-Davies (SC)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
6
The Highlander IV / Mary Andrews (GA)  
43.30
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
49.70
7
Ashley(NR) / Cathy Coward (SC)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
8
Doc / Susanna Hearn (SC)  
40.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
80.00
9
Maxwell Smart / Kelley Cazier (GA)  
37.60
40
3.60
12
11.00
--
104.20
10
Ah Bisto / Arthur Vann (SC)  
44.30
60
12.00
4
0.00
--
120.30
11
Paisley / Pippa Moon (SC)  
40.50
20
67.20
16
5.00
--
148.70
12
Class Action / Laura Lackey (NC)  
45.70
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. (GA)  
44.80
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fly Me Courageous / Debbie Foote (FL)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
1
Kemmerlin(NR) / Amy Barrington (SC)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
His Highness / Beth Stelzleni (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
Turbo Surfin / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
4
Make My Day(NR) / Kathryn Bennett (NC)  
38.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
42.20
5
Dragon Tea / Lynsey Steinberg (SC)  
44.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
6
Main Attraction / Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel (GA)  
37.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.60
7
East of Omaha / Karen Czarick (GA)  
41.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.90
8
Dun Waped By Confetti / GiGi Thompson (GA)  
47.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.10
9
Nip Tuck / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
33.30
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
56.50
10
My Valentine / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
47.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
67.60
11
Rockhaven's MacBrigh / Mary Harsch (GA)  
44.80
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
84.80
12
Ambidextrous / Betsy Ball (MS)  
42.40
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
84.80
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
WHF Harmony / Sydney Ginn (GA)  
25.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.70
1
Duane's Country / Kendal Bryan (SC)  
27.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.10
2
Cortez / Zoe Robinson (GA)  
28.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.10
3
unknown horse(NR) / Elizabeth Schriver (GA)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
4
Horsefeathers Charlie Brown / Heather Bartlett(NR)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
5
Sullivan(NR) / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
36.70
40
29.20
4
0.00
--
109.90
6
Absolute Risk / Grace Carpenter (FL)  
41.90
40
41.60
0
0.00
--
123.50
7
My Hot taMolly / Madison Olesh (FL)  
37.10
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Ripple(NR) / Melanie Mills(NR)  
33.80
40
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BND (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Coin Toss III / Cathryn Green (TN)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Kentucky Trust / Betsy Kaywood (GA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Finders Keepers / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
27.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.10
3
In the Zone(NR) / Jamie Miess (NC)  
29.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
32.30
4
Bally Britta / Alice Verbrick (SC)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
5
Amelie / Christine Appling (GA)  
29.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
35.90
6
Cookies 'N' Cream / Rebecca Mahaffey (NC)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
7
Adanac / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
8
Never Say Never / Kendall Neubeiser (SC)  
33.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.30
9
WHF Zula / Helga Schroeder (GA)  
36.20
60
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Cracker Boom / Grace Carpenter (FL)  
31.90
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Advanced/Intermediate , AI (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Above N' Beyond / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
35.00
0
21.20
4
0.00
--
60.20
1
Mojito / Katherine Brown (PA)  
40.30
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
62.30
2
Brisco Bay / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
50.30
0
18.00
4
1.00
--
73.30
3
Cantilator / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
49.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF

Back to Index