USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Difficult Run Fall H.T. (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Difficult Run Fall H.T. (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prime Meridian / Julia Wendell (MD)  
25.9
0
0
8
0
--
33.90
1
Borne Regal / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
28.6
0
9.6
4
0
--
42.20
2
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
35
0
6.8
12
0
--
53.80
3
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
33.2
0
18
4
0
--
55.20
4
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
37.7
0
2.8
12
3
--
55.50
5
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
33.2
0
20
4
0
--
57.20
6
Patriot / Rachael Sacksen (PA)  
42.7
0
9.6
12
0
--
64.30
7
Rocmaster / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
29.1
0
22
16
1
--
68.10
8
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
40.9
0
20.8
8
0
--
69.70
9
Subway Prophet / Cassidy Sitton (NC)  
36.8
0
39.2
0
0
--
76.00
10
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
29.5
0
23.6
8
15
--
76.10
11
Business Class / Sarah Baker (NC)  
41.8
0
35.2
8
0
--
85.00
12
Inspiration / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
36.8
20
25.6
4
0
--
86.40
13
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra Miotla (MD)  
45.9
60
38.4
4
0
--
148.30
14
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
37.7
60
68.8
0
0
--
166.50
15
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
38.2
60
E
12
3
--
E
E
A Horse Called Music / Laura Wilhelm (VA)  
30.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT1 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
LHF Chaucer / Jessica Bowen (VA)  
32.7
0
2
0
0
--
34.70
1
Copenhagen / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
27.3
0
0
12
0
--
39.30
2
Volturno's Evening Star / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
33.6
0
2.4
4
0
--
40.00
3
All Star Secret / Makendra Burns (VA)  
28.2
0
12
4
0
--
44.20
4
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
37.3
0
0
8
4
--
49.30
5
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
6
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
40.9
20
8.8
4
4
--
77.70
7
Irish Riddler / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
38.6
20
15.6
8
0
--
82.20
8
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
35.9
40
8.4
12
0
--
96.30
9
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
37.7
40
17.2
16
0
--
110.90
10
Magistra Hardy / Kimmy Hildreth (MD)  
31.4
60
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
41.8
0
RF
16
0
--
RF
RF
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
41.8
20
RF
16
0
--
RF
RF
Chipotle / Peri Tenenbaum (MD)  
37.7
80
E
12
8
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT2 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
31.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
31.80
1
Precious Ten / Elizabeth Kidd (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
3
TipToe / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
4
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Filey / Sarah Stayer (MD)  
38.2
0
7.6
4
0
--
49.80
6
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
44.1
0
3.6
8
0
--
55.70
7
Evening Clinic / Kevin Emes (PA)  
49.5
0
0
20
1
--
70.50
8
Ho Hum / Gayle Molander (MD)  
24.5
40
56.8
0
1
--
122.30
9
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
44.1
80
15.2
4
0
--
143.30
10
City of Heroes / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
33.2
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Fuego / Carolyn Hersh (VA)  
36.8
80
E
12
12
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Verreaux / Dustin Craig (VA)  
24.8
0
0
4
3
--
31.80
1
Ringmaster / Dawn Beach (DE)  
31.7
0
0
8
0
--
39.70
2
Before the Judge / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
3
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
33.9
0
0
8
0
--
41.90
4
LH Mountaineer / Ashley Horne (VA)  
36.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
42.90
5
Porter II / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
32.2
0
6.4
8
4
--
50.60
6
Shannon DSH / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
38.3
0
5.6
12
0
--
55.90
7
Everybody Loves Raymond / Martha Wunder (VA)  
29.1
20
4.8
4
0
--
57.90
8
Unega Aliyo / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
33
20
0
8
0
--
61.00
9
Fenway Park / Sarah Davis (SC)  
31.3
20
12.4
0
0
--
63.70
10
Happy Feet II / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
28.7
40
6.8
8
0
--
83.50
11
Glory Be / Elyse Gonyo (VA)  
33.9
40
14.4
12
5
--
105.30
12
Redrum / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
30.9
40
18
12
10
--
110.90
13
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Total Eclipse / Allie Nelson (VA)  
28.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
33.50
1
Avanti Rex / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
2
Better 2 B Blonde / Leah Fralin (VA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
3
Flashback / Lindsay Woods (VA)  
32.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.00
4
Rhapsody / Nicole Sebastian (MD)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
5
Comstock Pearl / Annika Hedlund (VA)  
32.6
0
0
8
0
--
40.60
6
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
7
Red Dirt Road / Denise Ford (VA)  
31.7
0
0
12
0
--
43.70
8
Just Peachy / Emma Trugman (DE)  
41.7
0
0
4
0
--
45.70
9
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
40.9
0
5.6
12
0
--
58.50
10
Hudson / Rebecca Gershowitz (VA)  
38.3
20
6.8
0
0
--
65.10
11
My Patriot / Allie Pedigo (DE)  
36.5
20
9.2
0
0
--
65.70
12
Rudy Tootie Fresh "N" Fruity / Kimberly Helmer (VA)  
33.9
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
All Attitude / Jessica Yates (FL)  
39.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Always Fancy / Kristen Parris (MD)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
1
Cardinio / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
Liam An Capall / Terry Adcock (VA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
3
Martial Arts / Jocelyn Kriss (VA)  
30.9
0
1.6
4
0
--
36.50
4
Haight Ashbury / Sarah Davis (SC)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
5
Pandora / Meghan Mattern (VA)  
41.7
0
0
4
0
--
45.70
6
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
40
20
0.8
0
0
--
60.80
7
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
23.9
0
5.2
20
17
--
66.10
8
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
35.2
20
11.6
8
16
--
90.80
9
Apollo Sun / Dustin Craig (VA)  
26.1
0
RF
16
4
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNCH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ironwood Blitzen / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Lionheart / Janice Binkley-Cole (MD)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
2
Marley's Maxamillion / Sarah Delaney (VA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
3
Ladybug / Cameron Rouse (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Mark Me First / Rachael Best (MD)  
34.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.10
5
Tuxedo n' Tails / Laura Beebe (MD)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
6
Zamboni / Laurel Gates (VA)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
7
Goodkeeper / Lydia Wainwright (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Swizzle / Haley Carspecken (VA)  
36.7
0
9.6
0
0
--
46.30
9
Afton Mountain / Susan MacRae (PA)  
34.3
0
4.8
8
0
--
47.10
10
The Short Bus / Lara Chance (VA)  
31.9
20
0
12
0
--
63.90
11
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
46.7
20
5.2
0
0
--
71.90
12
The Sneak Attack / Anne Schmid-Salisbury (VA)  
35.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Book of Eli / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Daily Special / Colleen McGann (PA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chasing Daylight / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Sam(NR) / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
26.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
28.90
2
Mix 'n Match / Sally Shirley (MD)  
26
0
0
8
0
--
34.00
3
Tangled Up in BLue / Courtney Olmstead CAN (VA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Gesteur / Lauren Killgallon Seitz (VA)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
5
Tulla Cross Shuda Been Irish(NR) / Blaine Orris (MD)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
6
Truth Be Told / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
7
Afternoon Delight / Renata Huffman (VA)  
41
0
11.6
4
0
--
56.60
8
Pretty Sneaky(NR) / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
42
20
8
0
0
--
70.00
9
Dragonfly(NR) / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
46.5
20
0
4
5
--
75.50
10
Bacardi(NR) / Rebeca Cornetta (PA)  
38.5
40
10.8
0
0
--
89.30
11
Summerduck / Mary Burton (VA)  
39.5
0
68.8
8
0
--
116.30
12
Merrie Woode / Angela Bailey (MD)  
38
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Compass Rose / Natalia Czapski (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
2
Bello Ponte / Megan Harrigal (VA)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
3
Wallstreet Melody / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
31
20
0
4
0
--
55.00
4
Santana / Lauren McGregor (VA)  
38.5
0
12.8
4
5
--
60.30
5
Blue Denim Trip / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
33.5
20
10
0
0
--
63.50
6
Winchester VIII / Erin McCaffrey (MD)  
44.5
0
9.6
12
0
--
66.10
7
Gertie(NR) / Sara Mullins(NR)  
57.5
0
20.4
8
0
--
85.90
8
Razmataz / Kathryn Poos(NR)  
29
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
American Fable(NR) / Andrew Fox (VA)  
46.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Siobhan / Victoria Zawadzki (VA)  
45
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Bella(NR) / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
33
60
39.6
0
0
--
E
E
Dolce / Kaleigh Hernandez (VA)  
46.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Entanglement / Rebecca Golian (MD)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
CC Triple Loot Kid (aka Story) / Joshua Barnacle (CA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
2
An American Girl / Sarah Waters (MD)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Smoochie / Blaine Orris (MD)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
4
Cindy Lou Who / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
35
0
8.4
0
0
--
43.40
5
Piaggio Fly / Jacqueline Janes (MI)  
39.5
0
19.6
0
0
--
59.10
6
Detailed in Diamonds / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
30.5
20
15.6
0
0
--
66.10
7
Taomina(NR) / Amy Samman (MD)  
43
20
15.6
4
0
--
82.60
8
Absolutely Irish / Karyn Hernandez (VA)  
41.5
0
27.6
4
10
--
83.10
9
Roxanne(NR) / Deborah Jiggitts (MD)  
30
0
R
8
0
--
R
R
Her Royal Highness / Ashley Winterhoff (NC)  
38
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Killney Hill(NR) / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
32.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Burnham's Noble Maiden / Sharon Blank (VA)  
38.5
80
E
0
1
--
E
E

Back to Index