USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca Farm H.T. (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca Farm H.T. (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
2
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
28.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Tokay / Nina Ligon (VA)  
34.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.20
6
Safide / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
35.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
39.60
7
Jos Baco / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
32.80
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
42.80
8
Phenomenon IV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.40
0
1.60
8
7.00
--
43.00
9
Isabella II / Gillian King (PA)  
31.60
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
46.80
10
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
44.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.40
11
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
29.60
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
48.40
12
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch CAN (VA)  
30.80
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
48.80
13
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
34.80
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
51.20
14
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
46.40
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
56.40
15
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
42.00
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
62.40
16
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
37.20
0
24.80
4
0.00
--
66.00
17
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
36.00
20
26.80
4
0.00
--
86.80
18
G Star / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
35.20
0
R
0
R
--
R
R
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
37.60
0
R
0
R
--
R
R
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
42.80
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Kingsman / Blair King (MI)  
38.40
W
W
8
18.00
--
W
W
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
38.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
2
Genuine Bull / Emelie Williamson (OK)  
40.40
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
46.00
3
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
48.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.30
4
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
8
9.00
--
56.10
5
Toy Story / Kaleigh Quinn (NY)  
38.70
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
61.90
6
Rhodes Point / Kira Young (PA)  
40.00
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
63.20
7
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
33.00
20
29.20
0
0.00
--
82.20
8
Regal Wood / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
44.40
20
28.40
0
0.00
--
92.80
9
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
32.60
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Say Wat / Erin Murphy (VA)  
34.40
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Sea Maiden / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
50.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
25.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
29.70
2
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.10
3
Wise Equestrian Espartaco / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.20
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
30.80
4
World Premiere / Dana Cooke (NC)  
30.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
33.60
5
Paprika / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
6
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.30
7
Che Prima Donna Z / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
24.80
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
34.40
8
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
21.70
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
34.50
9
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
37.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.40
10
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (SC)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
11
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
29.10
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
40.70
12
Sportsfield Rafiki / Callie Judy (MO)  
36.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
41.70
13
The King's Spirit / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
42.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
14
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
34.40
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
45.20
15
Fernhill Fearless / Nina Ligon (VA)  
42.20
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
45.80
16
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
37.00
0
11.20
4
4.00
--
56.20
17
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
48.70
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
59.10
18
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
36.10
0
36.00
4
0.00
--
76.10
19
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
38.70
60
35.20
4
0.00
--
137.90
20
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
34.40
80
72.00
4
3.00
--
193.40
21
Roselina / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.40
20
R
4
18.00
--
R
R
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
41.30
120
E
8
9.00
--
E
E
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
30.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucy In The Sky II / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
27.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
37.40
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
43.00
2
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
35.20
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
43.20
3
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
38.30
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
46.70
4
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
33.00
20
24.80
0
0.00
--
77.80
5
eragon / Mary Clare (VA)  
33.00
20
20.80
4
1.00
--
78.80
6
Connor of Clearfield / Amanda Miller Atkins (NC)  
37.80
60
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
37.40
40
R
4
6.00
--
R
R
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
32.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
40.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
32.20
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
33.40
HC
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
2
Zoom Zoom / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.70
3
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
25.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
33.90
4
Catalina / Candace Tribe (TX)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Count Tolstoy / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
6
Santiago / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
34.10
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
7
From / Beth Durden (NJ)  
38.20
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
48.20
8
Chatham II / Nina Jasiulewicz (PA)  
30.00
0
12.40
4
3.00
--
49.40
9
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
36.80
0
2.80
4
9.00
--
52.60
10
Juliet / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
X
52.70
11
Borne Regal / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
39.10
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
53.90
12
Marrakesh / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
37.70
60
53.20
0
0.00
--
150.90
13
Made in America / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
37.30
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Go Gizmo / Ashley Steele (PA)  
32.70
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
1
Caspar / Candace Tribe (TX)  
28.20
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
34.20
2
Simon Slick / Doug Payne (NJ)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
Avebury WF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
4
Kilcannon Pride / Doug Payne (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
5
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
39.10
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
43.50
6
Bettina Star / Oliver King (MD)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
7
Miss Carlisle / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
35.50
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
46.30
8
Loveton / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
38.20
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
49.40
9
Woodley Park / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
31.80
20
12.80
4
0.00
--
68.60
10
Chance / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
35.50
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
71.10
11
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
37.30
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
72.90
12
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
40.00
20
20.80
4
0.00
--
84.80
13
Briella / Kate Hicks (PA)  
37.30
20
17.20
20
0.00
--
94.50
14
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zeizos / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
1
Ho Hum / Gayle Molander (MD)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Bella Donna / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Thalia / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Merging / Caitlin Silliman (MD)  
33.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
36.80
5
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
6
Ringwood Murphy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
7
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
8
Prospect Weaver / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
9
Kaliente / Sally Shirley (MD)  
36.40
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
43.60
10
Kompass / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
11
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
39.10
0
0.00
12
2.00
--
53.10
12
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Johnston (NJ)  
35.90
20
19.20
0
0.00
--
75.10
13
Cady O'Daly Michael / Alexa Henry (MD)  
38.20
40
4.80
0
0.00
--
83.00
14
[HT] Training , TJR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Manila Bay / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
2
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
3
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
35.90
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
48.30
4
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
5
Thunder Cap / Sophia Fricke (PA)  
44.60
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
53.80
6
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
47.30
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
60.10
7
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
40.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.90
8
Night Train II / Cara Goode (VA)  
45.00
0
1.20
8
8.00
--
62.20
9
Deb's Delight / Julie Henk (PA)  
36.40
20
2.00
8
8.00
--
74.40
10
Regal Dancer / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
39.10
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
74.70
11
Gentle Quest / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
39.60
40
10.00
8
0.00
--
97.60
12
Astro / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
37.30
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
49.10
20
TE
12
26.00
--
TE
TE
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
34.10
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TSR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
1
Social Graces / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
2
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
43.80
3
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
39.60
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
46.80
4
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
42.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
47.10
5
Event Horizon / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
48.00
6
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
39.60
0
4.40
4
1.00
--
49.00
7
Child's Play / Sara Gumbiner (NJ)  
37.30
0
6.40
16
0.00
--
59.70
8
WhoWhatWhere / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
15.00
--
62.60
9
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (MD)  
39.60
0
2.80
12
11.00
--
65.40
10
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
40.00
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
67.60
11
Piko / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
35.90
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
67.90
12
Runaway Patriot / Stephanie Morrongiello (NJ)  
34.60
20
18.40
0
0.00
--
73.00
13
Pierce / Kristen Lintvedt (MD)  
42.30
20
21.20
4
22.00
--
109.50
14
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
29.10
60
22.00
4
0.00
--
115.10
15
Redmond II / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
40.50
40
57.60
0
0.00
--
138.10
16
Bail Money / Stacie Bordick (VA)  
45.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
44.10
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Paramour / Anne Marstiller (VA)  
42.30
100
E
8
12.00
--
E
E
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
40.50
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Doug / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
2
Margaret / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
25.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
29.80
3
Chaucer / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
30.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
30.80
4
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
5
Fiddler's Choice / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
6
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
7
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
25.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
8
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Ryan Wood (PA)  
29.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
9
Ringmaster / Dawn Beach (DE)  
40.00
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
10
Glory Be / Elyse Gonyo (VA)  
30.50
0
17.60
4
10.00
--
62.10
11
Rocky Mountain High / Jessica Werner (MD)  
36.00
20
22.80
0
0.00
--
78.80
12
Bayama / Callie Judy (MO)  
36.50
40
36.80
0
1.00
--
114.30
13
Enigma / Katie Willis (VA)  
34.00
40
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
23.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chez Pierre / Ryan Wood (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Summer Breeze W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Crimson Dancer / Kevin Keane (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
3
Tulla Gold / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
30.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Actual Illusion / Susan Sperling (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Replica's Sword / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Indian Summer's Shamus / Elizabeth Dyke (VA)  
32.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
37.30
8
Catchy Melody / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
29.50
0
33.60
0
0.00
--
63.10
9
MacBeth / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.00
60
R
4
4.00
--
R
R
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
38.50
W
W
4
8.00
--
W
W
Sleeper / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
44.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Formal Affair / Kristen Gray (MD)  
45.50
W
W
4
11.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NJR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballycanew / Julie Kessler (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
3
On Eagles Wings / Emily Arches (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Pressed For Time / Lisa Adams (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
35.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
36.20
6
Whiskey Road / Julie Pifer (NJ)  
33.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
7
Red Dirt Road / Denise Ford (VA)  
35.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
40.20
8
Glacier Bay / Sara Tilley (MD)  
30.50
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
41.30
9
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
34.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
42.80
10
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
11
Way To Go Ro - Rohann / Grace Lutfy (PA)  
37.00
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
12
Mighty Mouse / Sofie Lutfy (PA)  
44.60
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
56.60
13
Optimus Prime / Celia Lee (VA)  
37.00
0
28.40
4
0.00
--
69.40
14
Lord Ballyannigan / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
40.00
0
12.40
4
16.00
--
72.40
15
Hop on Pop / Madison DuPuis (VA)  
43.00
20
20.00
4
0.00
--
87.00
16
Stolen Goods / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
31.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
The Perfect Man / Phoebe Hering (PA)  
34.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Happy Valley / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
36.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Curtis / Amber Longreen (PA)  
31.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Baileys Irish Cream / Madeline Scott (NJ)  
40.00
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NSR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
36.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
43.30
2
Idle Secret / Janiine Babcock (MD)  
35.50
0
5.60
0
4.00
--
45.10
3
Just In Time / Kelsey Siegel (MD)  
42.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
4
Divine Comedy / Jessica Keating (VA)  
36.50
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
57.30
5
Canyonleigh Sirecho / Lisa Kurr (MD)  
42.00
0
6.40
4
9.00
--
61.40
6
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
35.50
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
65.10
7
Olney Savoir Faire / Antoinette Eikenberg (MD)  
43.00
20
0.80
8
0.00
--
71.80
8
Final Flourish / Katie Kinsley (MD)  
38.00
20
3.20
4
15.00
--
80.20
9
Coupe de Ville / Jennifer Fuog (VA)  
47.00
0
7.60
24
21.00
--
99.60
10
My Patriot / Allie Pedigo (DE)  
39.00
40
34.40
0
0.00
--
113.40
11
Rhapsody / Lesley Collins (PA)  
32.00
80
34.80
4
0.00
--
150.80
12
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
29.50
--
--
4
R
--
R
R
Double Rivers Money Penny / Jessica Eads (VA)  
33.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
High Octane / Jane Hamilton (NJ)  
38.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Thundershower / Brandy Hane (OH)  
37.00
80
E
4
15.00
--
E
E
Wundermure / Alayna Pastuck (FL)  
31.50
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Jazzy Queen / Jessica Schenck (MD)  
34.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dante's Diva / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
ringostar / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
McLovin / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
36.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.80
3
Dare Me / Mark Susol (VA)  
35.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Balmoral Archibold / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
38.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
39.20
5
A Little Tricky / Debra Crawford (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Kool Aldo / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
36.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
41.30
7
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
35.00
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
43.40
8
Dragon Fly / Colin Davidson (NH)  
38.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
44.10
9
Deacon Gray / Hannah Whalen (WI)  
30.50
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
46.90
10
All The Above / Emma O'Neal (MA)  
32.50
0
12.80
0
2.00
--
47.30
11
Rainbows For Luck / Asia Vedder (PA)  
27.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
12
Cor Leonis / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
31.00
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
52.60
13
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (VA)  
33.00
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
14
Cruising On / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
41.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
56.30
15
Banbridge / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
42.50
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
60.10
16
Cindy Lou Who / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
43.00
0
6.00
4
9.00
--
62.00
17
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
38.50
20
12.80
0
0.00
--
71.30
18
Armania / Kristen Gray (MD)  
32.50
60
R
4
12.00
--
R
R
Astar / Beau Guimond (PA)  
41.50
20
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
37.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
28.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Gem / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
VE Beybe Etolie / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
45.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Makers Mark / Kristen Gray (MD)  
35.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Likely Sotry CBF(NR) / Scottie Reeves (NJ)  
27.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.10
1
Codename Toby / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Itsy Bitsy Betty(NR) / Andrea Courson (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
3
Captain Christopher Mings / Madeline Plaut (MD)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
4
Swizzle / Alex Levering (MD)  
31.40
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
37.00
5
Finder's Keepers(NR) / Yvette Seger (DC)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
6
Maine Moose Tracks / Margaret Rizzo (MD)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
7
An Unforgetable Midnight / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
8
Little Gem / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
24.30
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
39.30
9
Talladega / Mark Susol (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Nickel & Dime / Morgan McCue (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
11
Major Addiction / Mary Catherine Riley (VA)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
48.30
12
Antinanco(NR) / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
45.20
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
56.20
13
Comrade(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
28.10
0
29.20
4
0.00
--
61.30
14
Kilkenny(NR) / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
49.10
0
2.00
12
1.00
--
64.10
15
West Wind / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
37.10
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
66.30
16
Irishreunion / Sabrina Morris (FL)  
38.10
0
10.40
4
17.00
--
69.50
17
Jolly Good Sport / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
71.00
18
Sweet Talkin' Dillon / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
33.30
--
--
20
RF
--
RF
RF
Contango's Jaguar / Candace Tribe (TX)  
41.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
34.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Crazyology / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
34.80
100
E
4
5.00
--
E
E
An American Girl / Sarah Waters (MD)  
26.20
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack Daniel / Sydney Hayday (PA)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Go Mon Go / Francis Rowe (VA)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
2
FMF Griffin / Grace Fulton (MD)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
Merlin's Midnight Magic / Morgan McCue (PA)  
31.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
35.80
4
Sounds of Thunder / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
5
American Honey / Demery Schriver (VA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
6
Ticket To Ride / Kelly Wallace (MD)  
36.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.40
7
Trevor(NR) / Emily Romania (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
FMF's Zack-A-Rooni / Grace Fulton (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Doc Cowboy(NR) / Sarah Hughes (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
10
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
41.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.90
11
Small Wonder(NR) / Amanda Clement (PA)  
42.90
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
49.90
12
Peter the Great / Kaitlyn McGarvey (PA)  
43.80
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
54.80
13
Maximum Power Play(NR) / Rachel Hopkins (NJ)  
42.40
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
57.40
14
Franz(NR) / Anne Marie Westerbann-Klein(NR)  
40.00
0
10.00
4
15.00
--
69.00
15
Satchmo(NR) / Sara Lychenheim(NR)  
35.20
20
12.00
8
0.00
--
75.20
16
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
1
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
2
Muggle / Kate Hicks (PA)  
31.30
0
16.00
8
5.00
--
60.30
3
BFF In Disguise / Lisa Reid (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
16.00
--
63.60
4
Taboo II / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
34.80
0
10.80
12
10.00
--
67.60
5
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
37.80
40
9.60
20
15.00
--
122.40
6
Play the Odds / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Buckharo / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
36.10
0
0.00
12
TE
--
TE
TE
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Marble Arch / Helen Brettell (VA)
28.4
42
11.8
82.20
1
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Boateng / Matt Flynn (NJ)
27.3
47.5
12
86.80
1
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)
24.5
46.5
11.1
82.10
2
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Piper Cub / Julia Wendell (MD)
24.2
42.5
11.6
78.30
2
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
LawBreaker / Matt Flynn (NJ)
24.5
45
11.7
81.20
3
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)
24.8
41.5
10.9
77.20
3
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Alexander / Matt Flynn (NJ)
27
39.5
11.4
77.90
4
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Orlando / Dara Brandt (VA)
25.6
38
11.8
75.40
4
Allouette / Sabrina Morris (FL)
23.8
38.5
11.2
73.50
5
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Ana D / Steph Butts (MD)
24.2
38
11.2
73.40
5
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 6)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Wister / Liz Woodfield (NJ)
24.2
35.5
10.8
70.50
6

Back to Index