USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
35.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
6
Petite Flower / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
7
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
41.60
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
48.80
8
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
36.00
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
48.80
9
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
37.20
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
52.40
10
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
43.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.20
11
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
44.40
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
56.80
12
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
43.60
0
14.00
16
0.00
--
73.60
13
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
46.40
0
11.60
16
0.00
--
74.00
14
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
32.40
20
18.00
4
0.00
--
74.40
15
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
40.40
0
16.80
16
2.00
--
75.20
16
Cool Decision / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
47.20
20
28.00
8
0.00
--
103.20
17
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
45.60
0
32.00
12
16.00
--
105.60
18
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
44.40
20
37.20
4
0.00
--
105.60
19
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
41.60
20
18.40
36
19.00
--
135.00
20
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
43.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Novice , JON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Favorable Terms / Erin Nolan (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Benwald / Hayley Smith (NC)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
45.50
4
Nikki's Neon Flash / Sarabeth Benusa (PA)  
36.00
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
45.60
5
Whiskey Road / Julie Pifer (NJ)  
35.50
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
6
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
7
Pop Culture / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
30.00
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
52.40
8
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
47.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
53.90
9
Stay Away Joe JB / Ivey Smith (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
16.00
--
57.00
10
sweet appeal / amanda oster (PA)  
50.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
42.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Novice , ONA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Adirmo / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
22.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.00
1
McLovin / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Ana D / Steph Butts (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
3
Cohiba Coyote / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
44.00
4
Zoom Zoom / Suzanne Kloud (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
46.00
5
Ace of Spades / Dyanna Capuano (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
47.00
6
Dragon Fly / Colin Davidson (NH)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
7
Pandora / Meghan Mattern (VA)  
47.50
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
61.50
8
Oakengrove Giselle / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
22.50
0
R
0
1.00
--
R
R
Gene Tyng / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
41.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Armania / Kristen Gray (MD)  
38.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Page 3 Girl / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
1
Irish Dancing / Georgia Kalmoutis (VA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
2
Mythic Isara / Riannon Walsh (PA)  
40.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
43.30
3
Spirit of MacDuff / Christina Eicher (PA)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
4
Luxury Liner / Rebecca Harris (PA)  
41.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
5
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (--Select--)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
13.00
--
55.00
6
Canyonleigh Sirecho / Lisa Kurr (MD)  
47.00
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
56.60
7
Atma / Kristen Pagliaro (NJ)  
36.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Goursac / Catherine Huston (PA)  
42.00
--
--
W
W
--
HC
HC
Novice , ONC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ace of Spades / Christy White (DE)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Crimson Dancer / Kevin Keane (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Caspar / Candace Tribe (TX)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Italica / Shelley Heckles (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
5
Beliziam Bold Spirit / Kelly McPeek (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Bombay Sapphire / Charles Plumb (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
7
The Love Bug / Carrie Butler (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Honorable Judge / Tanya Bevilacqua (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
9
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
10
Monica Lewinsky W / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
11
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
32.00
0
8.00
16
0.00
--
56.00
12
Perfectly Keen / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
44.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Makers Mark / Kristen Gray (MD)  
29.00
80
E
4
12.00
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Expensive Playmate / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
35.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.60
1
Free and Clear / Marcea Funk (FL)  
30.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
39.20
2
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
31.70
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
39.30
3
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
31.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.70
4
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
29.60
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
40.80
5
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
37.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
41.80
6
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
37.40
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
43.00
7
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
33.50
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
46.30
8
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
36.10
0
2.00
12
1.00
--
51.10
9
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
42.60
0
12.80
8
0.00
--
63.40
10
Spruced Up / Veronica Castro (MD)  
34.40
0
29.60
0
0.00
--
64.00
11
Go Gizmo / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
40.90
60
R
12
5.00
--
R
R
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
37.40
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Patriot / Rachael Sacksen (PA)  
42.60
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Cortez II / Sophia Sacksen (PA)  
44.80
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
1
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
2
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
31.70
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
38.90
3
Rave Review / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
4
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
40.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
5
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
6
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
44.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.80
7
Tyne Be Merry(NR) / Stephanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
41.70
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
53.70
8
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
32.60
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
55.00
9
Gibstar / Benita Strini (VA)  
46.50
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
56.50
10
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
47.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
59.40
11
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
43.90
0
10.80
4
1.00
--
59.70
12
Owen's Lad / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
47.40
0
16.00
16
2.00
--
81.40
13
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
38.30
0
RF
4
1.00
--
RF
RF
Chaleureuse / Betsy Keller (NY)  
42.20
0
RF
4
1.00
--
RF
RF
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.90
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
37.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zack / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
1
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
2
The King's Spirit / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
3
Caveat / Peter Blauner (PA)  
35.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
39.90
4
Archo Man / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
5
Ho Hum / Gayle Molander (MD)  
33.20
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
49.60
6
Northern Hat / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
36.80
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
51.60
7
Bally's Cracker / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
33.60
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
52.40
8
Bucky / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
36.80
0
35.20
8
0.00
--
80.00
9
Cowboy / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40.50
20
15.60
12
0.00
--
88.10
10
Outspoken Hero / Steph Butts (MD)  
40.90
20
54.80
12
0.00
--
127.70
11
Hungarian BaBa / Amy Mulhern (NJ)  
46.40
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Training , OTB (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walstraed / Jules Ennis (MD)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
1
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
44.10
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
54.10
2
Robinson / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
17.00
--
63.20
3
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Haley Tucker (VA)  
49.10
0
12.00
4
2.00
--
67.10
4
Remember the Magic / Ellie Luther (PA)  
45.50
60
R
16
13.00
--
R
R
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Thunder Cap / Sophia Fricke (PA)  
38.60
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Training , OTC (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Golden Opportunity / Laura Hilliard (VA)  
31.40
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
38.20
1
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
2
Foghorn J. Leghorn / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
30.00
0
10.00
16
0.00
--
56.00
3
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
46.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
58.40
4
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
50.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.50
5
Beans / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
30.50
20
9.60
8
0.00
--
68.10
6
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
43.60
0
17.60
20
0.00
--
81.20
7
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
41.40
20
20.00
8
0.00
--
89.40
8
Kirkwoods Sultan / Barbara Strang (PA)  
40.00
20
28.00
4
16.00
--
108.00
9
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
33.60
100
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Training , OTD (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
38.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.40
2
Impressively Done / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
3
Sunset Paradise / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
33.20
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
44.40
4
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
29.10
0
2.80
8
5.00
--
44.90
5
Miss Carlisle / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
37.70
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
48.50
6
Raise Your Glass / Abby Gamble (NJ)  
46.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
7
Keystone Miranda / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
43.60
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
52.00
8
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
38.60
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
54.60
9
No Soft Touch / Virginia Suarez (MD)  
37.70
60
19.60
4
0.00
--
121.30
10
Herzwind / James Moore (VA)  
37.30
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Training , OTE (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
38.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
39.80
1
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
36.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
40.40
2
Serendipity Traveler / Emily Rzucidlo (PA)  
36.40
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
41.60
3
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.20
4
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.20
5
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
35.50
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
51.10
6
Velocity Girl / Hilary Fordyce (PA)  
43.60
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
51.20
7
Pure Revenge / Elizabeth Olmstead (VA)  
34.60
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
54.60
8
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
45.90
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
55.90
9
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
50.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
57.20
10
Fabulous Fiction / Barb Bloom (PA)  
50.00
0
30.80
0
0.00
--
80.80
11
Taboo II / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
40.50
0
46.40
4
0.00
--
90.90
12
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
31.80
0
15.60
12
51.00
--
110.40
13

Back to Index