USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocky Mountain Horse Trials (Aug 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocky Mountain Horse Trials (Aug 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
1
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
39.60
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
44.80
2
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
41.70
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
45.30
3
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
39.10
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
49.90
4
Las Trampas / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
36.10
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
50.90
5
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
43.90
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
52.70
6
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
42.20
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
7
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
36.50
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
55.30
8
Oh Henry / Christian Eagles (WY)  
39.60
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
56.80
9
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
40.40
0
25.60
4
1.00
--
71.00
10
Classic Touch / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
30.40
20
16.00
8
0.00
--
74.40
11
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
35.20
20
18.40
0
1.00
--
74.60
12
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (GA)  
39.60
20
34.40
8
0.00
--
102.00
13
Space Cowboy / Lorraine Barrows (WY)  
45.70
0
35.20
16
7.00
--
103.90
14
Rhythmic Drum / Kala Robbins (CO)  
45.20
40
31.60
0
0.00
--
116.80
15
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
42.60
60
23.60
8
18.00
--
152.20
16
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
45.20
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Indian Summer / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
40.90
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
42.60
120
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Mission Accomplished / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
36.10
80
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , T (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wedge Wood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
1
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
Dealle / Sean Worrall (CO)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
4
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
6
Ebony Park / Gillian Webster (CO)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
7
Enchanted / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
38.20
8
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
9
Ransom / Matt Fleury (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
10
LadyBug / Sara Montesano (ID)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
11
The Gingerbread Man / Kristi Radosevich (WY)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
12
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
13
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
38.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
43.00
14
Elise / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
15
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
28.60
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
48.60
16
Kenya / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
41.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.80
17
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
42.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.70
18
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
37.30
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
54.50
19
Winston XI / Mary Jane Hosch (CO)  
35.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.90
20
Valkyrie / Meredith McCormick (CO)  
40.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.90
21
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
30.50
20
11.60
0
0.00
--
62.10
22
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
25.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Jack Sparrow / jacqueline larouche (CO)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
1
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
2
Knight's Tale / Annette Reals (SC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
4
Forstino / Annette Reals (SC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
5
Hey There Delilah / Brittani Hilles (CO)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
6
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
7
La Paloma II / Lynn Klisavage (CO)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
8
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
9
Mocha Latte / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
10
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
11
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
12
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
13
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
46.00
14
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (CO)  
28.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
15
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
28.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
16
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
45.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.50
17
Duncan / Sarah Platshon (CA)  
43.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.50
18
Man of My Dreams / Sarah Barnes (CO)  
32.00
40
4.80
4
0.00
--
80.80
19
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
39.00
40
2.80
8
0.00
--
89.80
20
Going Dutch / Mike Urry (UT)  
29.00
80
15.60
0
0.00
--
124.60
21
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
42.00
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Whistle Me A Tune / Tamera Brabson (RI)  
31.50
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Gowan / Sheri Prucka (UT)  
40.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Robin Hood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
HC
Ziggy / Mal Miller (WY)  
39.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Yes U Mae / Eleesha Chace (CO)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Castille / Erin Jones (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Representing Aces / Jennifer DeNicholas (CO)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
3
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
4
Paca Destiny / Katie Ryan (CO)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
Schuyler / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
6
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
33.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
7
King / Tammy Sillman (CO)  
35.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.50
8
Spyder / David Quinn (WY)  
48.50
0
0.00
4
12.00
--
64.50
9
Watusi Sundancer / Kristin Cowdrey (UT)  
40.50
60
7.60
8
0.00
--
116.10
10
Hannah Bay / Camilla Mason-Jones (CO)  
39.50
20
87.20
4
4.00
--
154.70
11
Mocha Motion / Hailey Patno (WY)  
42.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
32.00
40
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Pharoah / Tina Leeson (CO)  
38.00
100
E
20
15.00
--
E
E
Twisted Vision / Maggie Miller (WY)  
44.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Prairie Bisket / Ruth Benson (WY)  
35.00
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
Rip Roaring / Jan D'Alessandro (CO)  
37.50
--
--
4
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andreo / Karen Paul (CO)  
26.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.20
1
Ottawa(NR) / Michelle Vergez(NR)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
2
Sparrow Cappuccino / Jill Hopcroft (CO)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
3
Puppet / Shara Rutberg (CO)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
4
Remember Me / Emily Barnes (CO)  
31.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.90
5
Black Ransom / Victoria Borrelli (CO)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
6
Vonrica / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
7
Cailin's Clover / Elizabeth Prucka (UT)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
8
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
9
Seeley Brown(NR) / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
42.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
10
Last Tango(NR) / Zoe Miller (WY)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
11
Carnivals Jazz(NR) / Zoe Overholt (CO)  
40.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
80.50
12
Blonde Logic(NR) / Anna Sullivan(NR)  
37.60
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Percussion(NR) / Catherine Lamm(NR)  
39.10
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Whispering Blue Twist(NR) / Emma Miller (WY)  
45.20
60
E
8
14.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BND (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pitch Perfect / Lily Wasser (WY)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Legs / Diana Rothman (CO)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Wahsabi / Eva Anwyl-Davies (CO)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
5
Weekend Edition / Noelani Bevill (CO)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
6
Beatrix(NR) / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
40.50
7
Rowdy Jet Rocket(NR) / Amelia Mair (WY)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
8
Ruby's Joy(NR) / Jeanne McNamara (CO)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
9
Chinook Winds / Julie Baxter (CO)  
55.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.50
10
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO)  
36.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.00
11
Ten Grand(NR) / Sara Lynn Windley (UT)  
36.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
76.00
12
Arnoud / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
26.50
40
16.80
4
7.00
--
94.30
13
Silver Jack(NR) / Sarah Rogers (CO)  
33.00
60
E
8
7.00
--
E
E
Irish Magic(NR) / Alannah Farley(NR)  
43.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index